Hi Poke
Hi Poke: the best Poke in San Diego, CA. Order directly online today for takeout or delivery. Save money, support local business!
Legal entity Tong Poke Inc.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on hipokesd.com, apps.apple.com, instagram.com
Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on hipokesd.com
- Instagramdeclared on hipokesd.com
- Last observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
- Observations
- 784
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameHi Poke
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/menu → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Published descriptionHi Poke: the best Poke in San Diego, CA. Order directly online today for takeout or delivery. Save money, support local business!
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Canonical URLhttps://hipokesd.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Copyright line© 2026 Tong Poke Inc
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Self-designated entityTong Poke Inc.
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/terms
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Legal nameTong Poke Inc.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/terms (defined-terms clause) → https://hipokesd.com (copyright line)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Hi PokeHi Poke · url: https://hipokesd.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/menu
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Hi Poke Seaport VillageHi Poke Seaport Village · url: https://hipokesd.com/ · logo: https://static-content.owner.com/funnel/images/406bdd9d-ec4b-4373-b47b-9bd08c5111c5?v=1018445574
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (owner.com) — not the subject's own host
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
Federal Awards
Award collection evidence
USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.
searched under self-named legal name Tong Poke Inc.: 1 found
TONG POKE INC. Recipient · SAN DIEGO, CA
- Address
- 789 WEST HARBOR DR SUITE 113 · SAN DIEGO, CA, 92101 · USA
- Business types
- category business, small business
- Recipient ID
- abfbd2ad-0787-c391-777b-0d4223970467-R
- Recipient level
- R
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/abfbd2ad-0787-c391-777b-0d4223970467-R/ → self-named as Tong Poke Inc. on https://data.sandiegocounty.gov/resource/c5ez-ufrd.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=record_issue_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28record_name%29%3D%27HI+POKE+SEAPORT+VILLAGE%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27789+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27789-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-789+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25HARBOR%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27SAN+DIEGO%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2792101%25%27+OR+%28%28city+IS+NULL+OR+city+%3D+%27%27%29+AND+%28zip+IS+NULL+OR+zip%3A%3Atext+%3D+%27%27%29%29%29 → self-named as Tong Poke Inc. on https://hipokesd.com → self-named as Tong Poke Inc. on https://hipokesd.com/terms → https://data.sandiegocounty.gov/resource/c5ez-ufrd.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=record_issue_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28record_name%29%3D%27HI+POKE+SEAPORT+VILLAGE%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27789+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27789-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-789+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25HARBOR%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27SAN+DIEGO%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2792101%25%27+OR+%28%28city+IS+NULL+OR+city+%3D+%27%27%29+AND+%28zip+IS+NULL+OR+zip%3A%3Atext+%3D+%27%27%29%29%29
- About
- Tong Poke Inc., the legal entity the site names itself as
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending-recipient:d1b7853475fd35ba291a8197
All published fields
- Name
- TONG POKE INC.
- Address
- City
- SAN DIEGO
- State
- CA
- Country
- USA
- Postal Code
- 92101
- Address Line1
- 789 WEST HARBOR DR SUITE 113
- Address Line2
- 789 WEST HARBOR DR SUITE 113
- Recipient ID
- abfbd2ad-0787-c391-777b-0d4223970467-R
- Business Types
- category_business, small_business
- Recipient Level
- R
TONG POKE INC. Guaranteed/insured loan$75,000 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 5461569105
- Assistance listing
- 59.012
- Searched name
- Tong Poke Inc.
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $75,000
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $0
AWARDTYPE: GUARANTEED/INSURED LOANS ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: TO PROVIDE GUARANTEED LOANS FROM LENDERS TO ELIGIBLE FOR PROFIT SMALL BUSINESSES WHICH ARE UNABLE TO OBTAIN FINANCING IN THE PRIVATE CREDIT MARKETPLACE BUT CAN DEMONSTRATE AN ABILITY TO REPAY LOANS IF GRANTED, IN A TIMELY MANNER. THE SBA GUARANTEES 7(A) PROGRAM LOANS THROUGH VARIOUS LOAN PROCESSING METHODS INCLUDING: (1) STANDARD 7(A) LOANS; (2) 7(A) SMALL LOANS; (3) SBAEXPRESS LOANS; (4) CAPLINE LOANS; (5) THE QUALIFIED EMPLOYEE TRUSTS (ESOP); (6) EXPORT EXPRESS; (7)EXPORT WORKING CAPITAL PROGRAM (EWCP); (8) INTERNATIONAL TRADE, AND (9) PILOT (TEMPORARY) PROGRAMS. DELIVERABLES: LOAN GUARANTEES EXPECTED OUTCOMES: TO PROVIDE GUARANTEED LOANS FROM LENDERS TO ELIGIBLE FOR PROFIT SMALL BUSINESSES AND, IN CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES, TO QUALIFIED EMPLOYEE TRUSTS (ESOPS). INTENDED BENEFICIARIES: SMALL BUSINESSES SUBRECIPIENT ACTIVITIES: NA
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → self-named as Tong Poke Inc. on https://data.sandiegocounty.gov/resource/c5ez-ufrd.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=record_issue_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28record_name%29%3D%27HI+POKE+SEAPORT+VILLAGE%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27789+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27789-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-789+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25HARBOR%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27SAN+DIEGO%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2792101%25%27+OR+%28%28city+IS+NULL+OR+city+%3D+%27%27%29+AND+%28zip+IS+NULL+OR+zip%3A%3Atext+%3D+%27%27%29%29%29 → self-named as Tong Poke Inc. on https://hipokesd.com → self-named as Tong Poke Inc. on https://hipokesd.com/terms → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/abfbd2ad-0787-c391-777b-0d4223970467-R/ → https://data.sandiegocounty.gov/resource/c5ez-ufrd.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=record_issue_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28record_name%29%3D%27HI+POKE+SEAPORT+VILLAGE%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27789+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27789-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-789+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25HARBOR%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27SAN+DIEGO%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2792101%25%27+OR+%28%28city+IS+NULL+OR+city+%3D+%27%27%29+AND+%28zip+IS+NULL+OR+zip%3A%3Atext+%3D+%27%27%29%29%29
- About
- Tong Poke Inc., the legal entity the site names itself as
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:d6cd8bb2637821bc20c80b17
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 5461569105
- Award Type
- GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
- Description
- AWARDTYPE: GUARANTEED/INSURED LOANS ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: TO PROVIDE GUARANTEED LOANS FROM LENDERS TO ELIGIBLE FOR PROFIT SMALL BUSINESSES WHICH ARE UNABLE TO OBTAIN FINANCING IN THE PRIVATE CREDIT MARKETPLACE BUT CAN DEMONSTRATE AN ABILITY TO REPAY LOANS IF GRANTED, IN A TIMELY MANNER. THE SBA GUARANTEES 7(A) PROGRAM LOANS THROUGH VARIOUS LOAN PROCESSING METHODS INCLUDING: (1) STANDARD 7(A) LOANS; (2) 7(A) SMALL LOANS; (3) SBAEXPRESS LOANS; (4) CAPLINE LOANS; (5) THE QUALIFIED EMPLOYEE TRUSTS (ESOP); (6) EXPORT EXPRESS; (7)EXPORT WORKING CAPITAL PROGRAM (EWCP); (8) INTERNATIONAL TRADE, AND (9) PILOT (TEMPORARY) PROGRAMS. DELIVERABLES: LOAN GUARANTEES EXPECTED OUTCOMES: TO PROVIDE GUARANTEED LOANS FROM LENDERS TO ELIGIBLE FOR PROFIT SMALL BUSINESSES AND, IN CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES, TO QUALIFIED EMPLOYEE TRUSTS (ESOPS). INTENDED BENEFICIARIES: SMALL BUSINESSES SUBRECIPIENT ACTIVITIES: NA
- Recipient ID
- abfbd2ad-0787-c391-777b-0d4223970467-R
- Recipient Name
- TONG POKE INC.
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_5461569105_073
- Queried Legal Name
- Tong Poke Inc.
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 75,000
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 0
- Assistance listing
- 59.012
What legal entity is associated with Hi Poke's app?
Tong poke Inc. is identified as the seller and developer of Hi Poke Cafe's official iOS application.
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://hipokesd.com/careers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Accepting applicationsSeaport Villiage789 W Harbor Dr #113, Full name* required, Email* required, Phone number* required, Comment, Attachment
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/careers → application form published on the careers page — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/careers
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
Contact Information
+15035446519
Call (503) 544-6519
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
4294967295
!function(){function t(e){return t="function"==typeof Symbol&&"symbol"==typeof Symbol.iterator?function(t){return typeof t}:function(t){return t&&"function"==typeof Symbol&&t.constructor===Symbol&&t!=
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/api/ph/static/posthog-recorder.js → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
3988292384
!function(){function t(e){return t="function"==typeof Symbol&&"symbol"==typeof Symbol.iterator?function(t){return typeof t}:function(t){return t&&"function"==typeof Symbol&&t.constructor===Symbol&&t!=
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/api/ph/static/posthog-recorder.js → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
+15106302397
Call (510) 630-2397 - available 24/7 for accessibility help
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/accessibility
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
hipokesandiego@gmail.com
Email hipokesandiego@gmail.com
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:14 AM UTC
External references
support@owner.com
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/accessibility → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142) → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Email support@owner.com with a detailed description of the issue"
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://hipokesd.com/careers
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/careers → form headed "Why work with us?" → submits to https://hipokesd.com/careers → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
https://hipokesd.com/catering
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/catering → form headed "Planning an Event? Let's Make It Easy." → submits to https://hipokesd.com/catering → purpose: catering_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
https://hipokesd.com/login
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/login → form headed "Sign in or create account" → submits to https://hipokesd.com/login → purpose: account (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
https://hipokesd.com/gift-cards
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/gift-cards → form headed "Order your gift card today" → submits to https://hipokesd.com/gift-cards → purpose: gift_card (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Hi Poke Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 60 unresolved, 15 not reached, 5 deferred behind other pages, 35 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Hi Poke located?
1 known location
Hi Poke Seaport Village789 W Harbor Dr, Unit: 113, San Diego, CA, 92101, US
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
Hi Poke Cafe
Does Hi Poke have a mobile app?
Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: May 22, 2026; Android: October 16, 2026.
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages Hi Poke's domain and DNS?
hipokesd.com was first registered on May 2, 2017. Its registrar is Squarespace Domains II LLC.
What web infrastructure does Hi Poke use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is Hi Poke's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 11, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Hi Poke use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Hi Poke's website use?
Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Hi Poke's domain?
SPF authorizes servers.mcsv.net.
Does Hi Poke publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Publisher files
- Android asset linkscom.owner.hipoke
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/.well-known/assetlinks.json
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
- Apple app site association2HTLA6P4BS.com.owner.jx78wwDTsKao.hipoke
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://hipokesd.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
- First observed
- Oct 19, 2026, 3:13 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://hipokesd.com
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.