Haven Hot Chicken
Serving up the best hot chicken and not chicken you've ever had. Find a restaurant near you
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on havenhotchicken.com, apps.apple.com, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on havenhotchicken.com
- Instagramdeclared on havenhotchicken.com
- LinkedIndeclared on havenhotchicken.com
- TikTokdeclared on havenhotchicken.com
- Last observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observations
- 2,039
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
Legal Entities & Relationships
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameHaven Hot Chicken
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/privacypolicy → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com
- Published descriptionServing up the best hot chicken and not chicken you've ever had. Find a restaurant near you
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.havenhotchicken.com
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com
- Copyright line© 2026 Haven Hot Chicken
Directly observed · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com
Directly observed · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/
- Read from
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com
What legal entity is associated with Haven Hot Chicken's app?
Haven Hot Chicken, LLC is identified as the seller of Haven Hot Chicken's official iOS application.
Haven Hot Chicken Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Amanda BauerCatering & Events Manager
- As printed Newsletter Block Storage <iframe src="https://www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-MZQDD5HF" height="0" width="0" style="display:none;visibility:hidden"></iframe>Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · Catering & Events Manager
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Connor BurleighVP Finance & Strategy
- As printed LinkedInPublished by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · VP Finance & Strategy
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Craig SklarCIO, Co-Founder
- As printed LinkedInPublished by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · CIO, Co-Founder
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Etkin TekinCEO, Co-Founder
- As printed LinkedInPublished by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · CEO, Co-Founder
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Jason SobocinskiPresident, Co-Founder
- As printed LinkedInPublished by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · President, Co-Founder
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Jim BaronowskiAccounting Director
- As printed LinkedInPublished by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · Accounting Director
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Jonathan SouthardOperations Manager
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · Operations Manager
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Mel MarrichiTraining Coordinator
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · Training Coordinator
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Rob LaTronicaChief Quality Officer, Co-Founder
- As printed LinkedInPublished by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · Chief Quality Officer, Co-Founder
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Steve BayusikDistrict Manager
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · District Manager
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Tom SobocinskiChief Development Officer
- As printed LinkedInPublished by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team · Published person (name and role labels) · Chief Development Officer
Published by the company · confirmed Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Job Postings
- Openings found but not readwalled — read through the render tier (2 of 3 pages)
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/jobs → the openings exist; this run could not read them
- Read from
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com
Contact Information
catering@havenhotchicken.com
catering@havenhotchicken.com
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/cateringmenu
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.havenhotchicken.com/foodtruckform
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/foodtruckform → form headed "Reserve the Haven Hot Chicken Food Truck" → submits to https://www.havenhotchicken.com/foodtruckform → purpose: reservation (its heading names it)
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
https://www.havenhotchicken.com/franchise-contact-form
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/franchise-contact-form → form headed "Join us" → submits to https://www.havenhotchicken.com/franchise-contact-form → purpose: franchise_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
https://www.havenhotchicken.com/franchise-application
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/franchise-application → form headed "Franchise Application" → submits to https://www.havenhotchicken.com/franchise-application → purpose: franchise_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
https://www.havenhotchicken.com/donations
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/donations → form headed "Charitable Donation Form" → submits to https://www.havenhotchicken.com/donations → purpose: donation_request (its page names it)
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
https://www.havenhotchicken.com/cateringform
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/cateringform → form headed "Tell us a bit about your event and we’ll get back to you with the best options." → submits to https://www.havenhotchicken.com/cateringform → purpose: events_inquiry (its heading names it)
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team
- Observed via
- https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → form headed "Join the Haven Email List" → submits to https://www.havenhotchicken.com/team → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
- First observed
- Sep 30, 2026, 4:27 AM UTC
Locations
Where is Haven Hot Chicken located?
11 known locations
Storrs1206 Storrs Road, CT, 06268, US
Orange550 Boston Post Road, CT, 06477, US
Oxford202 Main St., Unit: c-102, CT, 06478, US
Newington12 Fenn Road, CT, 06111, US
Norwalk596 Westport Ave, CT, 06851, US
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
Haven Hot Chicken
Does Haven Hot Chicken have a mobile app?
Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: September 8, 2026; Android: September 21, 2026.
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
Menus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Haven Hot Chicken's website?
Appears to use Squarespace.
Who manages Haven Hot Chicken's domain and DNS?
havenhotchicken.com was first registered on October 9, 2019. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Haven Hot Chicken use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Haven Hot Chicken's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 12, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Haven Hot Chicken use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Haven Hot Chicken's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Haven Hot Chicken's domain?
SPF authorizes mailgun.org.
Does Haven Hot Chicken publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.











