Guadalajara Grill
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on guadalajaragrill.us, data.texas.gov, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on guadalajaragrill.us
- Instagramdeclared on guadalajaragrill.us
- Last observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:55 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:55 AM UTC
- Observations
- 301
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
DHBO INC.Licensed operator of 1 of its locations
Legal entities
DHBO, INC. Licensed operator of 1 of its locations · TX · TX CPA 17425585001 · ACTIVE as filed
- Filed
- Jan 15, 1990
- FEI/EIN
- 74-2558500
- Premises
- 1 licensed premises of this record
Parties as filed
- TINA S HINOJOSA (REGISTERED AGENT)
- TINA HINO JOSA (SECRETARY)
- TINA HINO JOSA (DIRECTOR)
- TINA HINO JOSA (TREASURER)
- TINA HINO JOSA (PRESIDENT)
The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
View registration recordPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:55 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/17425585001 → licence-proven operator DHBO INC. on https://data.texas.gov/resource/7hf9-qc9f.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28trade_name%29%3D%27GUADALAJARA+GRILL%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27301+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27301-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-301+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25ALAMO%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27SAN+ANTONIO%27+OR+UPPER%28zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2778205%25%27%29
- About
- DHBO INC., the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://comptroller.texas.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- legal-entities/1
- Evidence ID
- legal-entity:e294dd34acd6a1af45ceda99
All published fields
- Scope
- The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached by searching its register for the licence-proven operator's exact legal name and keeping only the same registration; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
- Reached
- legal_name_search
- Premises
- 391fd5b36548c394267b8b5739c2c6d9fa07e18a5c0f078e0746f194badef58b
- Legal Name
- DHBO, INC.
- Jurisdiction
- TX
- Registration
- Kind
- business_license
- Number
- 17425585001
- Status
- ACTIVE
- Parties
- Name
- TINA S HINOJOSA
- Role
- REGISTERED AGENT
- Name
- TINA HINO JOSA
- Role
- SECRETARY
- Year
- 2026
- Name
- TINA HINO JOSA
- Role
- DIRECTOR
- Year
- 2026
- Name
- TINA HINO JOSA
- Role
- TREASURER
- Year
- 2026
- Name
- TINA HINO JOSA
- Role
- PRESIDENT
- Year
- 2026
- Licensee
- DHBO, INC.
- Authority
- TX_CPA
- Source id
- tx_comptroller_franchise_tax
- FEI/EIN
- 74-2558500
- Issued date
- 1990-01-15
- Observed at
- 2026-10-15T04:55:36.437428556Z
- Jurisdiction
- TX
1991States it has operated since
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameGuadalajara Grill
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:55 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us → https://guadalajaragrill.us/about-us → https://guadalajaragrill.us/careers → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
- Canonical URLhttps://guadalajaragrill.us/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
- Copyright line© Guadalajara Grill
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/
- Read from
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
Guadalajara Grill Employees & Ownership
Pepe Hinojosafounderlast seen 1991
Roles
- founder · since 1991 (to the year) · foundinghttps://guadalajaragrill.us/about-us/ · published 1991
- As printed The Guadalajara Grill was founded in 1991 by Pepe Hinojosa and his wife Tina.Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/about-us/ → Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site)
- Published
- 1991
Stated by 1 source
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/about-us/ · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site) · founder · published 1991
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
2 people not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
TINA HINO JOSA
PRESIDENT · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:55 AM UTC- Observed via
- https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/17425585001 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
- Published
- 2026
TINA S HINOJOSA
REGISTERED AGENT · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 15, 2026, 4:55 AM UTC- Observed via
- https://comptroller.texas.gov/data-search/franchise-tax/17425585001 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
info@guadalajaragrill.us
info@guadalajaragrill.us
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:55 AM UTC
210-222-1992
Please call us at 210-222-1992.
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:55 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://guadalajaragrill.us/contact-us/
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/contact-us/ → form headed "Event Details" → submits to https://guadalajaragrill.us/contact-us/ → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:53 AM UTC
https://guadalajaragrill.us/contact-us/
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/contact-us/ → form headed "Event Details" → submits to https://guadalajaragrill.us/contact-us/ → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 15, 2026, 4:54 AM UTC
Locations
Where is Guadalajara Grill located?
1 known location
San Antonio301 South Alamo, TX, 78205, US
Menus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Guadalajara Grill's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
What web infrastructure does Guadalajara Grill use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Guadalajara Grill's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 30, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Guadalajara Grill's domain?
SPF authorizes websitewelcome.com.
Does Guadalajara Grill publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed https://guadalajaragrill.us/comments/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/comments/feed/
- Read from
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
RSS feed https://guadalajaragrill.us/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://guadalajaragrill.us/feed/
- Read from
- https://guadalajaragrill.us
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
