Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine

Authentic Kerala and Indian cuisine in Morrisville, NC. Biryani, appam, porotta, fish curry and more. Dine in or order online from Grand Malabar.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on grandmalabarindian.com, maps.wake.gov

Last observed
Oct 18, 2026, 8:51 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 18, 2026, 8:51 PM UTC
Observations
62
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

G M I C Holdings LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameGrand Malabar Indian Cuisine
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://grandmalabarindian.com → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://grandmalabarindian.com
  • Published descriptionAuthentic Kerala and Indian cuisine in Morrisville, NC. Biryani, appam, porotta, fish curry and more. Dine in or order online from Grand Malabar.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://grandmalabarindian.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://grandmalabarindian.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://grandmalabarindian.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://grandmalabarindian.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://grandmalabarindian.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://grandmalabarindian.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://grandmalabarindian.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://grandmalabarindian.com
  • Grand Malabar Indian CuisineGrand Malabar Indian Cuisine
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://grandmalabarindian.com
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://grandmalabarindian.com
  • LogoLogo
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://grandmalabarindian.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://grandmalabarindian.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://grandmalabarindian.com/
    Read from
    https://grandmalabarindian.com

Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine Employees & Ownership

People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 6 unresolved, 0 not reached, 7 deferred behind other pages, 0 failed, 0 read only in part

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

3 people not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete.

  • Antony Mathai

    Officer · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://abc2.nc.gov/Search/PermitSearch → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • Jose Nedumchira

    Manager · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://abc2.nc.gov/Search/PermitSearch → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • Aji Kottai

    Officer · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:51 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://abc2.nc.gov/Search/PermitSearch → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact Information

Emails

grandmalabarindian@gmail.com

grandmalabarindian@gmail.com (declared as the site's own Restaurant.email)

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
Observed via
https://grandmalabarindian.com
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
Phones

+19193770077

Order Online Call 919-377-0077

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
Observed via
https://grandmalabarindian.com
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC

+19199011975

(+1) 919-901-1975

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
Observed via
https://grandmalabarindian.com
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC

Locations

Where is Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Morrisville1901 NW Cary Pkwy, Unit: 103, NC, 27560, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine

What is on Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine's menu?

117 menu items, including Beef Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only), Chicken Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only) and Fish Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only).

How can I order online from Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine?

Order online through Grubhub and Uber Eats.

What are Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine's online ordering prices?

Online ordering prices: Beef Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only): USD 18.49 on Uber Eats; Chicken Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only): USD 15.99 on Uber Eats.

Menu & price evidenceSources
  • Channel prices at Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine, 1901 NW Cary Pkwy

    Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine, 1901 NW Cary Pkwy · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (2), with 2 of 27 platform menus read

    Grubhub: 116 items (114 priced) · Uber Eats: 124 items (107 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubmenu read · 1/1 locations
    • Uber Eatsmenu read · 1/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Menufynot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:50 PM UTC
    Observed via
    channel menus read for this location: grubhub, ubereats
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:c61794a167a697911ee73ea3

Resolved for Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine. 117 dishes across 2 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

No baseline is claimed — no publisher menu was read for this location, so no baseline is claimed; the prices below are shown per surface and not compared.

Lunch Specials

Half Biriyani Combo - Beef (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Includes: Half Biriyani Appetizer Curry Bread DessertGrubhub$22.49sold out
Uber Eats $22.49
Lunch Specials
not merged with "Beef Biriyani": descriptions_name_different_things
not merged with "Beef Biriyani": descriptor_opposed
not merged with "Beef Biriyani": name_shortened
not merged with "Beef Biriyani": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Beef Biriyani": section_opposed
not merged with "Beef Biriyani": two_rows_one_menu
Half Biriyani Combo - Chicken (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Includes: Half Biriyani Appetizer Curry Bread DessertGrubhub$19.99sold out
Uber Eats $19.99
Lunch Specials
not merged with "Chicken Biriyani": descriptions_name_different_things
not merged with "Chicken Biriyani": descriptor_opposed
not merged with "Chicken Biriyani": name_shortened
not merged with "Chicken Biriyani": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Chicken Biriyani": section_opposed
not merged with "Chicken Biriyani": two_rows_one_menu
Half Biriyani Combo - Fish (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Includes: Half Biriyani Appetizer Curry Bread DessertGrubhub$22.49sold out
Uber Eats $22.49
Lunch Specials
not merged with "Fish Biriyani": name_shortened
not merged with "Fish Biriyani": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Fish Biriyani": section_opposed
not merged with "Fish Biriyani": two_rows_one_menu
Half Biriyani Combo - Goat (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Includes: Half Biriyani Appetizer Curry Bread DessertGrubhub$23.49sold out
Uber Eats $23.49
Lunch Specials
not merged with "Goat Biriyani": name_shortened
not merged with "Goat Biriyani": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Goat Biriyani": section_opposed
not merged with "Goat Biriyani": two_rows_one_menu
Half Biriyani Combo - Veg (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Includes: Half Biriyani Appetizer Curry Bread DessertGrubhub$17.49sold out
Uber Eats $17.49
Lunch Specials
not merged with "Veg Biriyani": descriptions_name_different_things
not merged with "Veg Biriyani": descriptor_opposed
not merged with "Veg Biriyani": name_shortened
not merged with "Veg Biriyani": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Veg Biriyani": section_opposed
not merged with "Veg Biriyani": two_rows_one_menu
Chicken Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Chicken Curry Combo Includes:Grubhub$15.99sold out
Uber Eats $15.99
Lunch Specials
Beef Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Grubhub$18.49sold out
Uber Eats $18.49
Lunch Specials
Goat Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Grubhub$18.49sold out
Uber Eats $18.49
Lunch Specials
Fish Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Grubhub$17.49sold out
Uber Eats $17.49
Lunch Specials
Paneer Tikka Masala Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only) CopyGrubhub$14.99sold out
Uber Eats $14.99
Lunch Specials
not merged with "Paneer Tikka Masala": name_shortened
not merged with "Paneer Tikka Masala": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Paneer Tikka Masala": section_opposed
not merged with "Paneer Tikka Masala": two_rows_one_menu
Veg Stew Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Grubhub$13.49sold out
Uber Eats $13.49
Lunch Specials
not merged with "Veg Stew": name_shortened
not merged with "Veg Stew": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Veg Stew": section_opposed
not merged with "Veg Stew": two_rows_one_menu
Kerala Kadala Curry Combo (Mon to Fri 11am to 3pm Only)Grubhub$13.49sold out
Uber Eats $13.49
Lunch Specials
not merged with "Kerala Kadala Curry": name_shortened
not merged with "Kerala Kadala Curry": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Kerala Kadala Curry": section_opposed
not merged with "Kerala Kadala Curry": two_rows_one_menu

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine's domain and DNS?

grandmalabarindian.com was first registered on June 13, 2025. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.

What web infrastructure does Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine use?

Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 1, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Which services can send email for Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine's domain?

SPF authorizes spf.em.secureserver.net.

Does Grand Malabar Indian Cuisine publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.