Gotta Have Nikos
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on gottahavenikos.com
- Last observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC
- Observations
- 102
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Federal Awards
Partial collection — additional awards may not be included.
Award collection evidence
USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.
the core search for "I B I INC" was bounded; the exact legal name was searched instead; searched under licence-proven operator CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC: 2 found; searched under licence-named candidate operator I B I INC: none; searched under licence-proven operator NIKO'S R & R SUPPER CLUB LLC: none; 2 name(s) beyond the per-run bound of 3 were not searched: licence-proven operator NIKOS REDMILL INC; licence-proven operator NGK BELVIDERE LLC
CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC Recipient · UNION, IL
- Address
- 17628 DEPOT ST · UNION, IL, 60180 · USA
- Business types
- category business, small business
- Recipient ID
- 51a7e0d9-f6d3-bd79-b991-f2b2cfe7c917-R
- Recipient level
- R
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/51a7e0d9-f6d3-bd79-b991-f2b2cfe7c917-R/ → licence-proven operator CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC on https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1
- About
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending-recipient:6c9aeec20298cc0363e3b835
All published fields
- Name
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC
- Address
- City
- UNION
- State
- IL
- Country
- USA
- Postal Code
- 60180
- Address Line1
- 17628 DEPOT ST
- Address Line2
- 17628 DEPOT ST
- Recipient ID
- 51a7e0d9-f6d3-bd79-b991-f2b2cfe7c917-R
- Business Types
- category_business, small_business
- Recipient Level
- R
CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC Guaranteed/insured loan$47,901.70 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 1466048303
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
- Searched name
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $47,901.70
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $49,674.06
TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC on https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/51a7e0d9-f6d3-bd79-b991-f2b2cfe7c917-R/ → https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1
- About
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:f07848868789caafb6de8040
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 1466048303
- Award Type
- GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
- Description
- TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
- Recipient ID
- 51a7e0d9-f6d3-bd79-b991-f2b2cfe7c917-R
- Recipient Name
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_1466048303_073
- Queried Legal Name
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 47,901.7
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 49,674.06
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC Guaranteed/insured loan$31,300 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 5844627006
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
- Searched name
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $31,300
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $31,838.36
TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC on https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/51a7e0d9-f6d3-bd79-b991-f2b2cfe7c917-R/ → https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1
- About
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:afa6a2b08c255f3090c2722b
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 5844627006
- Award Type
- GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
- Description
- TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
- Recipient ID
- 51a7e0d9-f6d3-bd79-b991-f2b2cfe7c917-R
- Recipient Name
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_5844627006_073
- Queried Legal Name
- CLASENS TAVERN UNION LLC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 31,300
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 31,838.36
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
NGK BELVIDERE LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
NIKO'S R & R SUPPER CLUB LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
NIKOS REDMILL INCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameGotta Have Nikos
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://gottahavenikos.com/home/ → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://gottahavenikos.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://gottahavenikos.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://gottahavenikos.com
- Canonical URLhttps://gottahavenikos.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://gottahavenikos.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://gottahavenikos.com
- Copyright line©2018 Gotta Have Nikos.com / Niko’s Bars & Restaurants
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://gottahavenikos.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://gottahavenikos.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://gottahavenikos.com/
- Read from
- https://gottahavenikos.com
Gotta Have Nikos Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 7 unresolved, 0 not reached, 2 deferred behind other pages, 9 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
7 people not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete.
SAMANTHA BENZ
LLC MEMBER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
JEFFREY JANICKI
OFFICER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
LINDSEY SPATAFORA
LLC MEMBER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
ALISON JANICKI
OFFICER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
NOULA KANAKARIS
OFFICER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
JENNIFER GRAVES
LLC MEMBER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
CHANDRA KANAKARIS
LLC MEMBER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 8:46 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://ilccportal.illinois.gov/s/sfsites/aura?r=1&aura.ApexAction.execute=1 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
8158565197
- Observed via
- https://gottahavenikos.com
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
8476695737
847.669.5737
- Observed via
- https://gottahavenikos.com
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 8:45 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Gotta Have Nikos located?
5 known locations
Clasen's Tavern17628 Depot St., Union, IL, 60180, US
Niko's Cabin506 S State St, Belvidere, IL, 60152, US
Niko's Grill & Pub7509 S Grant Hwy, Marengo, IL, 60175, US
Niko's Pointers Saloon106 S. State St, Marengo, IL, 60152, US
Niko's Red Mill Tavern1040 Lake Avenue, Woodstock, IL, 60098, US
Menus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Gotta Have Nikos's website?
Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Gotta Have Nikos's domain and DNS?
gottahavenikos.com was first registered on March 19, 2016. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Gotta Have Nikos use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is Gotta Have Nikos's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 9, 2027.
Does Gotta Have Nikos use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Does Gotta Have Nikos publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed https://gottahavenikos.com/feed/ · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- https://gottahavenikos.com/feed/
- Read from
- https://gottahavenikos.com
All published fields
- Feed URL
- https://gottahavenikos.com/feed/
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.