Sources & updates
  • Published nameFreds Lunch Bag Deli
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
    Observed via
    the name the site's own lines print, spelling its domain
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
    Observed via
    http://fredslunchbagdeli.com/super-sandwiches-and-favorites.html
    Read from
    http://fredslunchbagdeli.com
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on fredslunchbagdeli.com

Last observed
Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
Observations
306
Sources read
27 of 27

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact Information

Phones

619-235-4434

Telephone 619-235-4434 FAX Postal address 861 6th ave suite 161

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fredslunchbagdeli.com/index.html → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
Emails

fouadhourani@msn.com

Electronic mail general Information: fouadhourani@msn.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fredslunchbagdeli.com/index.html → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC

sa7nfool@hotmail.com

Send mail to : sa7nfool@hotmail.com with questions or comments about this website

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
Observed via
https://fredslunchbagdeli.com/index.html → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC

People evidence

Freds Lunch Bag Deli Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 0 unresolved, 0 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 5 failed, 0 read only in part

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • Breakfast & Daily Specials

    27 items · from https://fredslunchbagdeli.com/breakfast--daily-specials.html

    • 1 .English muffin, egg, cheese, ham, or bacon, or sausage $5.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • 2 . Combo English muffin, egg, cheese,ham,bacon,sausage$6.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • 3 .jumbo croissant, 2 eggs,cheese, ham or bacon or sausage$7.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • 4 Combo jumbo croissant, 2 eggs, cheese, ham bacon sausage$8.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • 5 . Breakfast burrito, 2 eggs, cheddar cheese, ham or bacon or sausage$7.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY w/ red onions and salsa.

    • 6 . Combo burrito , 2 eggs, cheddar cheese, ham bacon and sausage$8.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY w/ red onions and salsa.

    • 7 . Manoushi, za'atar, roasted sesame seeds ,oregano, olive oil$5.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • 8 .Deluxe Manoushi, za'atar, feta cheese , tomato, onions, cucumber$8.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY B A G E L S

    • 9 .Bagels , plain, cinnamon raisin, every thing, onion w/ cream cheese$5.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • 10 .Bagel with cream cheese and your choice of ham or bacon$6.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • 11 Bagel with butter and jelly$5.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY ADD ONS EXTRA

    • PASTRAMI$2.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    Show 15 more items
    • hard boiled egg$1.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY TOMATO .50

    • AVOCADO$1.50

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • HASH BROWN$1.99

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • HAM$2.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY KETCHUP .50 ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY BREAKFAST SERVED UNTILL 11:00 AM FOR WALK INS DAILY SPECIALS every day different kind of homemade soup , our own recipe, 8 oz cup ( 1/2 pounder )soup D'jour or small chips is free for ( walkins only) with the purchase of any lunch sandwich, your choice of bread: whole wheat, rye, sourdough,white,onion kaiser bun,pita your choice of cheese: swiss, cheddar , provolone, american always check our photo gallery to see the sandwiches images MONDAY

    • Smoked Ham & Cheese Sandwich $12.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • Tuna salad Sandwich$12.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY walk ins only Free homemade soup 8 oz, Monday soup chicken noodles free with a lunch sandwich , or small chips.((for walkins only) TUESDAY

    • Meatball cheese sub sandwich$14.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • Hot turkey sandwich$14.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • Turkey breast sandwich$12.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY Today's homemade soup is beef vegetables , carrots, celery, 2 kinds of squashes, califlower, broccoli, green beans its free with the purchase of a lunch sandwich, if you don't like soup we offer small chips for( walk ins only) WEDNESDAY

    • GYRO , BEEF, sandwich, Gyro meat, red onions, tomato, lettuce, tatzaki sauce $14.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • Lean roast beef sandwich , mustard , mayonnaise, cheddar cheese, lettuce , tomato $12.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY Today's soup , chicken mushrooms and wheat free for (walk ins only) with purchase of a lunch sandwich, THURSDAY

    • 3 MEAT sub sandwich, Turkey, Ham, Roast beef, provolone,american cheese,mustard,mayo,Italian dressing,lettuce,tomato,pepperncini,red onions on 10 inches roll$14.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • Egg salad sandwich, not pre-made, made on your request. three eggs, tomato lettuce$12.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY Today's soup is Chicken fajita w/rice , it is free for (walk ins only) with the purchase of a lunch sandwich FRIDAY

    • Hot lean Pastrami sandwich, mustard, mayo, swiss cheese , lettuce, tomato$14.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY

    • Garden burger sandwich,mustard , mayo, ketchup,lettuce tomato,pickles,red onions$12.00

      ONLINE BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY Today's homemade soup is Yellow lentils and rice, it is free for (walk ins only) with purchase of a lunch sandwich

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fredslunchbagdeli.com/breakfast--daily-specials.html
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://fredslunchbagdeli.com
  • Salads and soups , beverages

    20 items · from https://fredslunchbagdeli.com/salads-and-soups--beverages.html

    ORDER ONLINE CLICK THE LINK

    • Greek salad$12.00

      fresh crisp romaine lettuce, cucumber, tomato, pepprencini, red onions, feta cheese , black olives balsamic viniagrette dressing on the side , and pita bread

    • Chicken Caesar salad$14.00

      fresh crisp romaine lettuce grilled chicken breast strips ( real chicken breast) mixed with creamy caesar dressing and crated permesian cheese

    • Sue's GRILLED chicken BREAST salad$14.00

      crisp romaine lettuce tomato, cucumber, avocado, artichoke hearts strips of grilled chicken breast 5 ounces (real chicken breast ) your choice of dressing, ranch, balsomic viniagrette, ranch, thousand, italian, Blue cheese

    • Chef salad $12.00

      crisp romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber Ham , smoked turkey,cheddar cheese and provolone hard boiled egg your choice of dressing, ranch, balsamic veniagerette, thousand, itlian comes with 2 cups of dressing , extra cup .50 cents

    • Deluxe Greek salad $14.00

      Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onions, pepproncini peppers, Feta cheese, black kalamata olives 1 hard boiled eggs, sliced avocados 2 cups of balsomic dressing and a pita bread extra cup of dressing is .50 cents more

    • Tuna or Chicken Salad $12.00

      Crisp romaine lettuce , vine ripe tomato, cucumber, 2 cups of dressing your choice Ranch, Italian, Blue cheese, Balsomic veniagarette, Thousand island Extra cup is .50 cents SOUPS MONDAY, CHICKEN NOODLES TUESDAY . BEEF VEGETABLE WED, CHICKEN MUSHROOM WITH CRUSHED WHEAT THURSDAY , CHICKEN FAJITA WITH RIC FRIDAY , YEL LOW LENTILS WITH RICE ( VEGE)

    • 16 oz $8.00 8 oz$5.00

      FREE WITH ANY LU NCH SANDWICH OR FREE SMALL CHIPS for( walk ins only ) CHICKEN NOODLE MONDAY ONLY SPECIAL RECIPE MADE FRESH , NOT FROZEN OR CANNED THIS IS MONDAY'S SOUP DE JOUR FREE WITH ANY LUNCH SANDWICH,FIRST COME FIRST SERVED YELLOW LENTILS AND RICE FRIDAY ONLY OLD FASHION SOUP A HENCE OF CUMIN THIS IS FRIDAY'S SOUP DE JOUR FREE WITH ANY LUNCH SANDWICH, FIRST COME FIRST SERVED THURSDAY SOUP ONLY CHICKEN FAJITA WITH RICE ROASTED CHICKEN , RED AND GREEN B.PEPPERS CELENTRO AND SPECIAL SPICES. THIS IS THURSDAY'S SOUP DE JOUR FREE WITH ANY LUNCH SANDWICH, FIRST COME FIRST SERVE CHICKEN MUSHROOM WITH CRUSHED WHEAT wednesday only SAUTEED ON IONS AND MUSHROOMS, SPECIAL RECIPE, VERMICELI NOODLES , WITH A VARIETY OF SPICES AND HERBS. THIS IS WEDNESDAY'S SOUP DE JOUR FREE WITH ANY LUNCH SANDWICH , FIRST COME FIRST SERVE BEEF VEGETABLE SOUP TUESDAY ONLY CARROTS,CELERY, GREEN BEANS, POTATOES, LEAN GROUND BEEF, RED KIDNEY BEANS , RICE, YELLOW AND GREEN SQUASH, BROCCOLI , CALIFLOWER,SPICES AND HERBS THIS IS TUESDAY'S SOUP DE JOUR FREE WITH ANY LUNCH SANDWICH , FIRST COME FIRST SERVE BEVERAGE MENU

    • CANS $1.99

      COKE, DIET COKE, SPRITE, DR PEPPER , DIET DR PEPPER, PEPSI, DIET PEPSI , 7UP , DIET 7UP GINGERALE, ROOT BEEAR, DIET ROOT BEER,FANTA ORANGE,

    • BOTTLES $2.50

      COKE, DIET COKE, SPRITE, DR PEPPER, DIET DR PEPPER, LEMONADE, ZERO COKE,

    • RED BULL 8.5 OUNCES $3.00
    • ZERO BULL 8.5 OUNCES$3.00
    • ZERO BULL 12. OUNCES$5.00
    Show 8 more items

    ORDER ONLINE CLICK THE LINK

    • APPLE JUICE MARTINELLI$2.50
    • KERN NECTAR $1.75
    • SPARKLE APPLE JUICE$2.50
    • ORANGE JUICE 20 oz ,$3.50
    • ORANGE JUICE 10 oz $1.75
    • STARBUCKS MOCHA$2.75
    • MONSTER ENERGY DRINK $3.25
    • STARBUCKS DOUBLE SHOT COFFEE$3.50

      ​

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fredslunchbagdeli.com/salads-and-soups--beverages.html
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 4:57 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://fredslunchbagdeli.com

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Freds Lunch Bag Deli's website?

Web stack: PHP and MySQL.

Who manages Freds Lunch Bag Deli's domain and DNS?

fredslunchbagdeli.com was first registered on July 7, 2004. Its registrar is Tucows Domains Inc..

What web infrastructure does Freds Lunch Bag Deli use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/1.1.

How is Freds Lunch Bag Deli's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 21, 2026.

Does Freds Lunch Bag Deli use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Which services can send email for Freds Lunch Bag Deli's domain?

SPF authorizes websitewelcome.com.

Does Freds Lunch Bag Deli publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Provider accounts: Nothing observed in this category.

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.