Fortuna Italian Steakhouse
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on fortunanashville.com, inspections.myhealthdepartment.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on fortunanashville.com
- Instagramdeclared on fortunanashville.com
- Last observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Observations
- 533
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
Legal Entities & Relationships
LUCKEY-COLEMAN, LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameFortuna Italian Steakhouse
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/dinner → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.fortunanashville.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.fortunanashville.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.fortunanashville.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.fortunanashville.com
- Copyright line© 2025 Fortuna Italian Steakhouse
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.fortunanashville.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.fortunanashville.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/
- Read from
- https://www.fortunanashville.com
Job Postings
Nothing observed in this category.
Contact Information
info@fortunanashville.com
info@fortunanashville.com
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/ → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142)
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
6155412128
(615) 541-2128
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
External references
cartering@luckeyhospitality.com
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/ → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
Contact forms
about:blank
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/ → submits to about:blank → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.fortunanashville.com/events
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
https://www.fortunanashville.com/events
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/events → form headed "Make your reservation" → submits to https://www.fortunanashville.com/events → purpose: reservation (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
https://www.fortunanashville.com/
- Observed via
- https://www.fortunanashville.com/ → form headed "Sign up for our email newsletter" → submits to https://www.fortunanashville.com/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.fortunanashville.com/home
- First observed
- Oct 3, 2026, 5:17 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Fortuna Italian Steakhouse Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 0 unresolved, 0 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 1 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Fortuna Italian Steakhouse located?
1 known location
Nashville8100 Highway 100, TN, 37221, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Fortuna Italian Steakhouse serve?
Cuisine: Italian.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
What powers Fortuna Italian Steakhouse's website?
Appears to use Squarespace.
Who manages Fortuna Italian Steakhouse's domain and DNS?
fortunanashville.com was first registered on January 31, 2022. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Fortuna Italian Steakhouse use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Fortuna Italian Steakhouse's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 18, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Fortuna Italian Steakhouse use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Fortuna Italian Steakhouse's website use?
Google Analytics (website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Who handles Fortuna Italian Steakhouse's incoming email?
Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.
Which services can send email for Fortuna Italian Steakhouse's domain?
SPF authorizes secureserver.net (GoDaddy).
Does Fortuna Italian Steakhouse publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
