That Flippin' Egg
That Flippin' Egg: the best Breakfast in Town and other locations. Order directly online today for takeout or delivery. Save money, support local business!
Legal entity Flippin Holdings LLC
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on flipmyegg.com, apps.apple.com, dor.georgia.gov, facebook.com
Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on flipmyegg.com
- Last observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:50 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:50 PM UTC
- Observations
- 1,182
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameThat Flippin' Egg
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Published descriptionThat Flippin' Egg: the best Breakfast in Town and other locations. Order directly online today for takeout or delivery. Save money, support local business!
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Canonical URLhttps://flipmyegg.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Copyright line© 2026 Flippin Holdings LLC
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Self-designated entityFlippin Holdings LLC
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/terms
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Legal nameFlippin Holdings LLC
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/terms (defined-terms clause) → https://flipmyegg.com (copyright line) → https://apps.apple.com/us/app/that-flippin-egg/id6476118292?uo=4 (app store seller)
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- That Flippin' Egg
That Flippin' Egg
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (owner.com) — not the subject's own host
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
Trademarks
THAT FLIPPIN' EGG no longer live · ABANDONED-FAILURE TO RESPOND OR LATE RESPONSE · Serial 86262732
- Filed
- Apr 25, 2014
- Classes
- IC 043
Goods & services
(ABANDONED) IC 043: Restaurant services.
View trademark recordOwners as filed
- Flippin Holdings, LLC. (ORIGINAL APPLICANT)
USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://tmsearch.uspto.gov/prod-v1-0-0/tmsearch → self-named as Flippin Holdings LLC on https://flipmyegg.com → self-named as Flippin Holdings LLC on https://flipmyegg.com/terms
- About
- Flippin Holdings LLC, the legal entity the site names itself as
- Read from
- https://tmsearch.uspto.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- trademarks-v2
- Evidence ID
- uspto:620b180d932f7880d6c45100
All published fields
- Live mark
- No
- Owners as filed
- City
- Evans
- Name
- Flippin Holdings, LLC.
- Role
- ORIGINAL APPLICANT
- Region
- GEORGIA 30809, UNITED STATES
- Entity Type
- LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
- As Published
- Flippin Holdings, LLC. (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY; GEORGIA, USA)
- Citizenship
- GEORGIA, USA
- Status
- ABANDONED-FAILURE TO RESPOND OR LATE RESPONSE
- Wordmark
- THAT FLIPPIN' EGG
- Filed Date
- 2014-04-25
- Mark Types
- SERVICE MARK
- Us Classes
- 100 101.
- Registered
- No
- Status Code
- 602
- Abandon Date
- 2015-02-10
- Serial Number
- 86262732
- Ownership scope
- USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
- First Use Any Date
- 2014-02-03
- Goods And Services
- (ABANDONED) IC 043: Restaurant services.
- Queried Legal Name
- Flippin Holdings LLC
- First Use Commerce Date
- 2014-02-03
- International Classes
- IC 043
- Matching Owner Entries
- Flippin Holdings, LLC. (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY; GEORGIA, USA)
What legal entity is associated with That Flippin' Egg's app?
Flippin Holdings, LLC is identified as the seller and developer of That Flippin' Egg's official iOS application.
That Flippin' Egg Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Bob Robertsonfounderlast seen
Roles
- founder · foundinghttps://flipmyegg.com/story
Stated by 1 source
- https://flipmyegg.com/story · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · founder
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://flipmyegg.com/careers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Accepting applicationslocationId, jobs, Full name* required, Email* required, Phone number* required, Comment, Attachment
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/careers → application form published on the careers page — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/careers
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
Contact Information
+15106302397
Call (510) 630-2397 - available 24/7 for accessibility help
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/accessibility
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
External references
support@owner.com
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/accessibility → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142) → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Email support@owner.com with a detailed description of the issue"
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://flipmyegg.com/login
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/login → form headed "Sign in or create account" → submits to https://flipmyegg.com/login → purpose: account (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
https://flipmyegg.com/careers
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/careers → form headed "Why work with us?" → submits to https://flipmyegg.com/careers → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field)
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
https://flipmyegg.com/gift-cards
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/gift-cards → form headed "Order your gift card today" → submits to https://flipmyegg.com/gift-cards → purpose: gift_card (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
Locations
Where is That Flippin' Egg located?
3 known locations
Aiken3602 Richland Ave W, SC, 29801, US
Evans4466 Washington Rd, GA, 30809, US
Augusta3321 Mike Padgett Hwy, GA, 30906, US
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
That Flippin' Egg
Does That Flippin' Egg have a mobile app?
Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: October 16, 2026; Android: October 15, 2026.
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages That Flippin' Egg's domain and DNS?
flipmyegg.com was first registered on April 11, 2017. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does That Flippin' Egg use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is That Flippin' Egg's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 11, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does That Flippin' Egg use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does That Flippin' Egg's website use?
Google Tag Manager (tag management).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Does That Flippin' Egg publish SPF and DMARC?
DMARC requests quarantine for messages that fail DMARC.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Publisher files
- Android asset linkscom.owner.thatflippinegg
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/.well-known/assetlinks.json
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
- Apple app site association6DXA629Z2W.com.owner.8pHVAE58Itpc.thatflippinegg
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flipmyegg.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 5:49 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://flipmyegg.com
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.