Flagship Commons
Flagship Commons, the first food hall concept to hit the Nebraska Plains, by innovative, Omaha-based Flagship Restaurant Group, is located within Westroads Mall at 10000 California Street in Omaha.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on flagshipcommons.com, lcc.nebraska.gov, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on flagshipcommons.com
- Instagramdeclared on flagshipcommons.com
- Last observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:51 AM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:51 AM UTC
- Observations
- 2,917
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
Legal Entities & Relationships
Anthem Omaha LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
FLAGSHIP COMMONS LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
What other sites’ records say
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameFlagship Commons
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/terms → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Read from
- http://flagshipcommons.com
- Published descriptionFlagship Commons, the first food hall concept to hit the Nebraska Plains, by innovative, Omaha-based Flagship Restaurant Group, is located within Westroads Mall at 10000 California Street in Omaha.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flagshipcommons.com/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://flagshipcommons.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flagshipcommons.com/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://flagshipcommons.com
- Canonical URLhttp://flagshipcommons.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://flagshipcommons.com/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://flagshipcommons.com
About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/news/2015/11/19/testing-1 → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (squarespace.com) — not the subject's own host
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:50 AM UTC
- About
- a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
- Read from
- http://flagshipcommons.com
Flagship Commons Employees & Ownership
Nick HoganCEO
- Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/contact → https://flagshipcommons.com/contact
Stated by 4 sources
- http://flagshipcommons.com/about · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · CEO
- http://flagshipcommons.com/contact · Mailbox on the site that spells the person's name
- http://flagshipcommons.com/videos · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · CEO
- https://flagshipcommons.com/about · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · CEO
Person issues · 1
- Email
the selected mailbox spells the person's name; alternatives retained
Selected source: http://flagshipcommons.com/contact
- http://flagshipcommons.com/contact
- nick@FRG.rest
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
Tony GentileChef
Stated by 3 sources
- http://flagshipcommons.com/about · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · Chef
- http://flagshipcommons.com/videos · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · Chef
- https://flagshipcommons.com/about · Published person (named with a role in the page's text) · Chef
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
1 person not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Comment Card
For donation requests, please email us at
no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/contact → Published person (page markup)
Job Postings
- Openings found but not readnot read — unreachable, non-2xx or empty (2 of 2 pages)
Directly observed
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/jobs → the openings exist; this run could not read them
- Read from
- http://flagshipcommons.com
- Recruiting platformicims
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- resolved board identity → https://careers-flagshiprestaurantgroup.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
- Read from
- https://careers-flagshiprestaurantgroup.icims.com
- Boardcareers-flagshiprestaurantgroup
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- resolved board identity → https://careers-flagshiprestaurantgroup.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
- Read from
- https://careers-flagshiprestaurantgroup.icims.com
- Open rolesboard did not answer (HTTP 404)
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 3:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- resolved board identity → https://careers-flagshiprestaurantgroup.icims.com/jobs/search?ss=1&searchRelation=keyword_all&in_iframe=1
- Read from
- https://careers-flagshiprestaurantgroup.icims.com
Contact Information
- Bwarneking@flagshipcommons.com (Email Brian)
- ; catering@flagshipcommons.com
Bwarneking@flagshipcommons.com
Can't make it? No problem. Apply anyway, and we'll be in touch! Questions? Email Brian: Bwarneking@flagshipcommons.com .
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/jobs/sushichef
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:50 AM UTC
catering@flagshipcommons.com
catering@flagshipcommons.com
- Observed via
- https://flagshipcommons.com → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
Delegated support
Donations@frg.rest
For donation requests, please email us at Donations@frg.rest .
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/contact → the page names this address on another registrable domain as its own ("us"): delegated support, for the purpose it states only → printed beside it: "For donation requests, please email us at Donations@frg.rest ."
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:50 AM UTC
External references
nick@FRG.rest
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/contact → printed in page text, not marked up → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Nick Hogan | nick@FRG.rest"
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
catering@FRG.rest
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/catering → printed in page text, not marked up → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "If you have questions about our Delivery Menu, please email our friendly catering associate: catering@FRG.rest or call (402) 932-9993."
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://flagshipcommons.com/comment
- Observed via
- https://flagshipcommons.com/comment → form headed "Comment Card" → submits to https://flagshipcommons.com/comment → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → http://flagshipcommons.com/comment
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:50 AM UTC
https://bluesushisakegrill.us16.list-manage.com/subscribe/post?u=c4a17d9b4ab615fca108cb6c5&id=b081ca4a30&f_id=002e17e1f0
- Observed via
- https://flagshipcommons.com/subscribe → form headed "The best part about joining? New members get $10 off a $20 purchase." → submits to https://bluesushisakegrill.us16.list-manage.com/subscribe/post?u=c4a17d9b4ab615fca108cb6c5&id=b081ca4a30&f_id=002e17e1f0 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → http://flagshipcommons.com/subscribe
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
Locations
Where is Flagship Commons located?
2 known locations
Anthem Old Market1205 Howard St, Omaha, NE, 68102, US
Omaha10000 California St, NE, 68114, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Flagship Commons serve?
Cuisine: Asian, Bowls, Curry, Japanese, Lunch and Seafood.
View evidence
Location detailsMenus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Flagship Commons's website?
Appears to use Squarespace.
Who manages Flagship Commons's domain and DNS?
flagshipcommons.com was first registered on April 12, 2015. Its registrar is Porkbun LLC.
What web infrastructure does Flagship Commons use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Flagship Commons's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 15, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Flagship Commons use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Flagship Commons's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Who handles Flagship Commons's incoming email?
Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.
Which services can send email for Flagship Commons's domain?
SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.
Does Flagship Commons publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all). DMARC requests quarantine for messages that fail DMARC.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
RSS feed http://flagshipcommons.com/news?format=rss · 2 items in feed · Latest Nov 19, 2015
- Oldest post
- Nov 19, 2015
- Newest post
- Nov 19, 2015
Published by the company · confirmed Nov 19, 2015, 4:47 PM UTC
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/news?format=rss
- First observed
- Nov 19, 2015, 4:47 PM UTC
- Read from
- http://flagshipcommons.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 2
- Format
- rss
- Newest post
- 2015-11-19T16:47:35Z
- Oldest post
- 2015-11-19T16:47:21Z
RSS feed http://flagshipcommons.com/home?format=rss · 0 items in feed
Open feedPublished by the company
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/home?format=rss
- Read from
- http://flagshipcommons.com
All published fields
- Items in feed
- 0
- Format
- rss
Testing 2 Nov 19, 2015
Flagship Commons · Intro
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Nov 19, 2015, 4:47 PM UTC
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/news?format=rss
- First observed
- Nov 19, 2015, 4:47 PM UTC
- Read from
- http://flagshipcommons.com
All published fields
- Title
- Testing 2
- Author
- Flagship Commons
- Categories
- Intro
- Published
- 2015-11-19T16:47:35Z
Testing 1 Nov 19, 2015
Flagship Commons · Intro
Read published postPublished by the company · confirmed Nov 19, 2015, 4:47 PM UTC
- Observed via
- http://flagshipcommons.com/news?format=rss
- First observed
- Nov 19, 2015, 4:47 PM UTC
- Read from
- http://flagshipcommons.com
All published fields
- Title
- Testing 1
- Author
- Flagship Commons
- Categories
- Intro
- Published
- 2015-11-19T16:47:21Z
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.