Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on fedex.com, careers.fedex.com, apps.apple.com, facebook.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Observations
6,270
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

Federal Express CorporationJob openings are posted under
“Casual Handler – Seasonal Only (Warehouse like)” — careers.fedex.com
Federal Express Corporation CanadaJob openings are posted under
“CAN Driver” — careers.fedex.com
Federal Express Corporation LACJob openings are posted under
“Retail Service Agent” — careers.fedex.com

What other sites’ records say

bestwestern.com links the same ga4 measurement id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

bestwesternflorida.com links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

buffalowildwings.com links the same ga4 measurement id and gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

compass-usa.com links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

gaylordhotels.com links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

ritzcarlton.com links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

wholefoodsmarket.com links the same gtm container id

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameFedEx
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fedex.com/locations → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://fedex.com
  • Federal Express Corporation

    Federal Express Corporation

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/handler-warehouse-like/job/P25-94201-53
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
  • Federal Express Corporation Canada

    Federal Express Corporation Canada

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/casual-courier-1/job/P25-384160-1
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
  • Federal Express Corporation LAC

    Federal Express Corporation LAC

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/retail-service-agent/job/397010E161591BAFBED6DE27F9D60276
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fedex.com/locations
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://fedex.com
  • FedEx Office

    FedEx Office

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/flagship-store-manager/job/P25-359144-1
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fedex.com/locations → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (bfldr.com) — not the subject's own host
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://fedex.com
  • Certificate organisationFedEx Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Sectigo Limited
  • Certificate countryUS
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Sectigo Limited
  • Certificate state/provinceTennessee
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by Sectigo Limited
  • Legal entity

    FEDEX CORPORATION · c/o THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY, CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209 ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, US-DE, 19801, US · since 1997-10-01

    lei
    549300E707U7WNPZN687
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    2803030
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    ISSUED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    XTIQ
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    942 South Shady Grove Road, Memphis, US-TN, 38120, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2013-04-10
    leiLastUpdate
    2026-05-05
    leiNextRenewal
    2027-05-07
    managingLOU
    5299000J2N45DDNE4Y28
    subOrganization
    FEDERAL EXPRESS (HONG KONG) LIMITED (LEI 213800S7DUTDUHRR1C16), FedEx Luxembourg S. à r.l. (LEI 5493000KB8NMZ7TLMT65), FEDEX INTERNATIONAL FINANCE B.V. (LEI 5493007EW15NFSGVUA53), GD INSURANCE COMPANY DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY (LEI 5493006KDYNUT4YZ6402), FEDEX EXPRESS SPAIN SL (LEI 549300ZWZ144YHCLP890)
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300E707U7WNPZN687 → printed as FEDEX CORP on https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantFEDEX CORP

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1048911

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN62-1721435

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC4513 Air Courier Services

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end05-31

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:FDX

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD, MEMPHIS, TN, 38120-

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameFDX CORP

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001048911.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2026-05-31May 31, 20262025-05-31May 31, 2025
    CURRENT ASSETS
    Cash and cash equivalents13,311,000,0005,502,000,000
    Receivables, less allowances of $864 and $77312,672,000,00011,368,000,000
    Spare parts, supplies, and fuel, less allowances of $324 and $308(this filer’s own measure)669,000,000602,000,000
    Prepaid expenses and other1,251,000,000914,000,000
    Total current assets27,903,000,00018,386,000,000
    PROPERTY AND EQUIPMENT, AT COST
    Aircraft and related equipment(this filer’s own measure)32,107,000,00031,584,000,000
    Package handling and ground support equipment(this filer’s own measure)19,816,000,00018,878,000,000
    Information technology(this filer’s own measure)9,942,000,0009,706,000,000
    Vehicles and trailers(this filer’s own measure)11,150,000,00010,949,000,000
    Facilities and other(this filer’s own measure)17,911,000,00016,505,000,000
    Show the remaining 35 line items
    2026-05-31May 31, 20262025-05-31May 31, 2025
    Total property and equipment, at cost90,926,000,00087,622,000,000
    Less accumulated depreciation and amortization48,882,000,00045,980,000,000
    Net property and equipment42,044,000,00041,642,000,000
    OTHER LONG-TERM ASSETS
    Operating lease right-of-use assets, net16,822,000,00016,453,000,000
    Goodwill6,733,000,0006,603,000,000
    Other assets5,435,000,0004,543,000,000
    Total other long-term assets(this filer’s own measure)28,990,000,00027,599,000,000
    TOTAL ASSETS98,937,000,00087,627,000,000
    CURRENT LIABILITIES
    Accrued expenses5,725,000,0004,995,000,000
    Accounts payable4,327,000,0003,692,000,000
    Accrued salaries and employee benefits3,759,000,0002,731,000,000
    Operating lease liabilities2,680,000,0002,565,000,000
    Current portion of long-term debt1,676,000,0001,428,000,000
    Short-term borrowings745,000,0000
    Total current liabilities18,912,000,00015,411,000,000
    LONG-TERM DEBT, LESS CURRENT PORTION23,293,000,00019,151,000,000
    OTHER LONG-TERM LIABILITIES
    Operating lease liabilities14,549,000,00014,272,000,000
    Self-insurance accruals4,413,000,0004,033,000,000
    Deferred income taxes3,664,000,0004,205,000,000
    Pension, postretirement healthcare, and other benefit obligations1,625,000,0001,698,000,000
    Other liabilities834,000,000783,000,000
    Total other long-term liabilities25,085,000,00024,991,000,000
    COMMITMENTS AND CONTINGENCIES
    COMMON STOCKHOLDERS’ INVESTMENT
    Preferred Stock, Value, Issued00
    Common stock, $0.10 par value; 800 million shares authorized; 318 million shares issued as of May 31, 2026 and 202532,000,00032,000,000
    Additional paid-in capital4,717,000,0004,290,000,000
    Retained earnings44,461,000,00041,402,000,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(1,227,000,000)(1,362,000,000)
    Treasury stock, at cost; 78 million shares as of May 31, 2026 and 80 million shares as of May 31, 2025(16,336,000,000)(16,288,000,000)
    Total common stockholders’ investment31,647,000,00028,074,000,000
    TOTAL LIABILITIES AND COMMON STOCKHOLDERS’ INVESTMENT98,937,000,00087,627,000,000

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/R3.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2026-05-31May 31, 20262025-05-31May 31, 2025
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Allowances for receivables864,000,000773,000,000
    Allowances for spare parts, supplies and fuel(this filer’s own measure)324,000,000308,000,000
    Preferred stock, shares authorized (in shares)4,000,0004,000,000
    Preferred stock, shares issued (in shares)00
    Preferred stock, shares outstanding (in shares)00
    Common stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.100.10
    Common stock, shares authorized (in shares)800,000,000800,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)318,000,000318,000,000
    Treasury stock (in shares)78,000,00080,000,000

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/R4.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of income
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    REVENUE94,720,000,00087,926,000,00087,693,000,000
    OPERATING EXPENSES:
    Salaries and employee benefits33,844,000,00031,232,000,00030,961,000,000
    Purchased transportation(this filer’s own measure)23,620,000,00021,768,000,00020,921,000,000
    Rentals and landing fees(this filer’s own measure)4,883,000,0004,647,000,0004,571,000,000
    Depreciation and amortization4,369,000,0004,264,000,0004,287,000,000
    Fuel4,052,000,0003,775,000,0004,710,000,000
    Maintenance and repairs3,330,000,0003,245,000,0003,291,000,000
    Separation and other costs(this filer’s own measure)771,000,00038,000,0000
    Business optimization and realignment costs(this filer’s own measure)366,000,000756,000,000582,000,000
    Goodwill and other asset impairment charges23,000,00021,000,000157,000,000
    Show the remaining 15 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    Other13,999,000,00012,963,000,00012,654,000,000
    Total operating expenses89,257,000,00082,709,000,00082,134,000,000
    OPERATING INCOME5,463,000,0005,217,000,0005,559,000,000
    OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE):
    Interest expense(970,000,000)(789,000,000)(745,000,000)
    Other retirement plans income885,000,000713,000,000722,000,000
    Interest income437,000,000363,000,000370,000,000
    Other, net(22,000,000)(63,000,000)(70,000,000)
    Total other (expense) income330,000,000224,000,000277,000,000
    INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAXES5,793,000,0005,441,000,0005,836,000,000
    PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES1,360,000,0001,349,000,0001,505,000,000
    NET INCOME4,433,000,0004,092,000,0004,331,000,000
    EARNINGS PER COMMON SHARE:
    Basic (in dollar per share)18.7116.9617.41
    Diluted (in dollar per share)18.5516.8117.21

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/R5.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of comprehensive income
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    NET INCOME4,433,000,0004,092,000,0004,331,000,000
    OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME (LOSS):
    Foreign currency translation adjustments, net of tax benefits of $6 in 2026, $13 in 2025, and $5 in 2024145,000,0002,000,000(60,000,000)
    Prior service credit arising during period, net of tax (expense) of $0 in 2026, $0 in 2025, and ($11) in 20240036,000,000
    Amortization of prior service credits and other, net of tax benefit of $1 in 2026, $6 in 2025, and $2 in 2024(10,000,000)(5,000,000)(8,000,000)
    TOTAL OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME (LOSS)135,000,000(3,000,000)(32,000,000)
    COMPREHENSIVE INCOME4,568,000,0004,089,000,0004,299,000,000

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/R6.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    Other Comprehensive Income, Tax Amounts
    Foreign currency translation adjustments, tax benefit6,000,00013,000,0005,000,000
    Prior service credit arising during period, net of tax (expense)00(11,000,000)
    Amortization of prior service credits and other, tax benefit1,000,0006,000,0002,000,000

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/R7.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    OPERATING ACTIVITIES
    Net income4,433,000,0004,092,000,0004,331,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization4,369,000,0004,264,000,0004,287,000,000
    Provision for uncollectible accounts946,000,000521,000,000421,000,000
    Other noncash items including leases and deferred income taxes2,937,000,0003,156,000,0002,919,000,000
    Stock-based compensation177,000,000154,000,000163,000,000
    Retirement plans mark-to-market adjustments(this filer’s own measure)(647,000,000)(515,000,000)(561,000,000)
    Goodwill and other asset impairment charges23,000,00021,000,000157,000,000
    Separation and other costs, net of payments(this filer’s own measure)248,000,00015,000,0000
    Business optimization and realignment costs, net of payments(this filer’s own measure)(48,000,000)43,000,00026,000,000
    Changes in assets and liabilities:
    Show the remaining 25 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    Receivables(2,247,000,000)(1,780,000,000)(270,000,000)
    Other current assets(121,000,000)90,000,000(43,000,000)
    Pension and postretirement healthcare assets and liabilities, net(this filer’s own measure)(169,000,000)(553,000,000)(522,000,000)
    Accounts payable and other liabilities(933,000,000)(2,460,000,000)(2,553,000,000)
    Other, net(43,000,000)(12,000,000)(43,000,000)
    Cash provided by operating activities8,925,000,0007,036,000,0008,312,000,000
    INVESTING ACTIVITIES
    Capital expenditures(3,809,000,000)(4,055,000,000)(5,176,000,000)
    Purchase of investments(682,000,000)(262,000,000)(176,000,000)
    Proceeds from sale of investments483,000,000110,000,00038,000,000
    Proceeds from asset dispositions, and other investing activities, net97,000,000115,000,000114,000,000
    Cash used in investing activities(3,911,000,000)(4,092,000,000)(5,200,000,000)
    FINANCING ACTIVITIES
    Proceeds from debt issuances5,289,000,00000
    Short-term borrowings, net742,000,00000
    Principal payments on debt(2,049,000,000)(157,000,000)(147,000,000)
    Proceeds from stock issuances992,000,000524,000,000491,000,000
    Dividends paid(1,374,000,000)(1,339,000,000)(1,259,000,000)
    Purchase of common stock(796,000,000)(3,017,000,000)(2,500,000,000)
    Other, net(55,000,000)(30,000,000)(11,000,000)
    Cash provided by (used in) financing activities2,749,000,000(4,019,000,000)(3,426,000,000)
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash46,000,00076,000,000(41,000,000)
    Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents7,809,000,000(999,000,000)(355,000,000)
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period5,502,000,0006,501,000,0006,856,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of period13,311,000,0005,502,000,0006,501,000,000

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/R8.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of changes in common stockholders' investment
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    Increase (Decrease) in Stockholders' Equity [Roll Forward]
    Beginning balance28,074,000,00027,582,000,00026,088,000,000
    Net income4,433,000,0004,092,000,0004,331,000,000
    Other comprehensive loss, net of tax135,000,000(3,000,000)(32,000,000)
    Purchase of common stock(775,000,000)(3,020,000,000)(2,517,000,000)
    Issuance of treasury stock for acquisition90,000,000
    Cash dividends declared(1,374,000,000)(1,339,000,000)(941,000,000)
    Employee incentive plans and other(this filer’s own measure)1,154,000,000672,000,000653,000,000
    Ending balance31,647,000,00028,074,000,00027,582,000,000
    Common StockCommon Stock
    Common StockIncrease (Decrease) in Stockholders' Equity [Roll Forward]
    Common StockBeginning balance32,000,00032,000,00032,000,000
    Show the remaining 25 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    Additional Paid-in CapitalAdditional Paid-in Capital
    Additional Paid-in CapitalIncrease (Decrease) in Stockholders' Equity [Roll Forward]
    Additional Paid-in CapitalBeginning balance4,290,000,0003,988,000,0003,769,000,000
    Additional Paid-in CapitalPurchase of common stock(21,000,000)(22,000,000)
    Additional Paid-in CapitalIssuance of treasury stock for acquisition42,000,000
    Additional Paid-in CapitalEmployee incentive plans and other(this filer’s own measure)427,000,000281,000,000241,000,000
    Additional Paid-in CapitalEnding balance4,717,000,0004,290,000,0003,988,000,000
    Retained EarningsRetained Earnings
    Retained EarningsIncrease (Decrease) in Stockholders' Equity [Roll Forward]
    Retained EarningsBeginning balance41,402,000,00038,649,000,00035,259,000,000
    Retained EarningsNet income4,433,000,0004,092,000,0004,331,000,000
    Retained EarningsCash dividends declared(1,374,000,000)(1,339,000,000)(941,000,000)
    Retained EarningsEnding balance44,461,000,00041,402,000,00038,649,000,000
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive LossAccumulated Other Comprehensive Loss
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive LossIncrease (Decrease) in Stockholders' Equity [Roll Forward]
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive LossBeginning balance(1,362,000,000)(1,359,000,000)(1,327,000,000)
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive LossOther comprehensive loss, net of tax135,000,000(3,000,000)(32,000,000)
    Accumulated Other Comprehensive LossEnding balance(1,227,000,000)(1,362,000,000)(1,359,000,000)
    Treasury StockTreasury Stock
    Treasury StockIncrease (Decrease) in Stockholders' Equity [Roll Forward]
    Treasury StockBeginning balance(16,288,000,000)(13,728,000,000)(11,645,000,000)
    Treasury StockPurchase of common stock(775,000,000)(2,999,000,000)(2,495,000,000)
    Treasury StockIssuance of treasury stock for acquisition48,000,000
    Treasury StockEmployee incentive plans and other(this filer’s own measure)727,000,000391,000,000412,000,000
    Treasury StockEnding balance(16,336,000,000)(16,288,000,000)(13,728,000,000)

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/R9.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN COMMON STOCKHOLDERS' INVESTMENT (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-31
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Other comprehensive income tax expense (benefit)(7,000,000)(19,000,000)4,000,000
    Purchase of common stock (in shares)3,300,00010,900,0009,800,000
    Cash dividends declared (in dollars per share)5.805.523.78
    Employee incentive plans and other, shares issued (in shares)5,000,0002,900,0003,100,000

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/R10.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 23,455,000,000 · as at 2026-05-31 · 10-K filed 2026-07-20

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001048911/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 64,600,000,000 · as at 2025-11-30 · 10-K filed 2026-07-20

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001048911/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 236,581,188 · as at 2026-07-16 · 10-K filed 2026-07-20

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001048911/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Cost of Goods and Services SoldUSD 16,654,000,000 · year to 2019-05-31 · 10-K filed 2019-07-16 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001048911/us-gaap/CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 3,518,000,000 · year to 2026-05-31 · 10-K filed 2026-07-20

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001048911/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Controlled Opportunity and Risk Insurance Company · Tennessee
    • FCJI, Inc. · Ohio
    • Federal Express Canada Corporation · Nova Scotia
    • Federal Express (China) Company Limited · China
    • Federal Express Corporation · Delaware
    • Federal Express Europe, Inc. · Delaware
    • Federal Express Holding US 3, LLC · Delaware
    • Federal Express Holding US 7, LLC · Delaware
    • Federal Express Holding US 8, LLC · Delaware
    • Federal Express Holdings (Mexico) y Compania S.N.C. de C.V. · Mexico
    • Federal Express Holdings S.A., LLC · Delaware
    • Federal Express (Hong Kong) Limited · Hong Kong
    Show the remaining 68
    • Federal Express International, Inc. · Delaware
    • Federal Express Japan G.K. · Japan
    • Federal Express Korea LLC · Korea
    • Federal Express Leasing Corporation · Delaware
    • Federal Express Pacific, LLC · Delaware
    • Federal Express Services (M) Sdn. Bhd. · Malaysia
    • Federal Express (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. · Singapore
    • FedEx Acquisition B.V. · The Netherlands
    • Fedex Brasil Logistica e Transporte Ltda. · Brazil
    • FedEx Custom Critical, Inc. · Ohio
    • FedEx Dataworks, Inc. · Delaware
    • FedEx Express Australia Pty. Ltd · Australia
    • FedEx Express BE BV · Belgium
    • FedEx Express Belgium Air Hub SRL · Belgium
    • FedEx Express Chile SpA · Chile
    • FedEx Express Czech Republic s.r.o. · Czech Republic
    • FedEx Express Danmark ApS · Denmark
    • FedEx Express Deutschland GmbH · Germany
    • FedEx Express Finland Oy · Finland
    • FedEx Express FR SAS · France
    • FedEx Express Greece Single Member L.L.C. · Greece
    • FedEx Express Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG · Germany
    • FedEx Express Holding Netherlands B.V. · The Netherlands
    • FedEx Express Holdings DE GmbH · Germany
    • FedEx Express Holdings Deutschland GmbH · Germany
    • FedEx Express Holdings Germany GmbH · Germany
    • FedEx Express Hungary Kft. · Hungary
    • FedEx Express International B.V. · The Netherlands
    • FedEx Express Ireland Limited · Ireland
    • FedEx Express Italy S.r.l. · Italy
    • FedEx Express Netherlands B.V. · The Netherlands
    • FedEx Express Netherlands Holding, Inc. · Delaware
    • FedEx Express New Zealand · New Zealand
    • FedEx Express Poland Sp. z.o.o. · Poland
    • FedEx Express Portugal, Unipessoal, Lda · Portugal
    • FedEx Express South Africa (Pty) Ltd · South Africa
    • FedEx Express Spain, S.L.U. · Spain
    • FedEx Express Supply Chain (Hong Kong) Limited · Hong Kong
    • FedEx Express Sverige AB · Sweden
    • FedEx Express Swiss Post GmbH · Switzerland
    • FedEx Express Transportation & Supply Chain Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. · India
    • FedEx Express Turkey Transportation and Commerce Limited Company · Turkey
    • FedEx Express UK Holdings Limited · United Kingdom
    • FedEx Express UK Limited · England and Wales
    • FedEx Express UK Transportation Limited · United Kingdom
    • FedEx Ground Package System Corporation · Nova Scotia
    • FedEx Logistics, Inc. · New York
    • FedEx Logistics Canada, Inc. · Canada
    • FedEx Logistics Hong Kong Limited · Hong Kong
    • FedEx Logistics India Private Limited · India
    • FedEx Luxembourg S.à r.l. · Luxembourg
    • FedEx Office and Print Services, Inc. · Texas
    • FedEx Supply Chain Distribution System, Inc. · Pennsylvania
    • FedEx Supply Chain Holdings, Inc. · Nevada
    • FedEx Trade Networks Trade Services, LLC · Delaware
    • FedEx UK Holdings Limited · England and Wales
    • FedEx UK Limited · England and Wales
    • GD Insurance Company DAC · Ireland
    • GENCO Infrastructure Solutions, Inc. · Delaware
    • GENCO Marketplace, Inc. · Pennsylvania
    • TNT Express Worldwide (China) Limited · China
    • FedEx International Finance B.V. · The Netherlands
    • TNT Holdings B.V. · The Netherlands
    • TNT Mercurio Cargas e Encomendas Expressas Ltda. · Brazil
    • TNT (UAE) LLC · United Arab Emirates
    • FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. · Delaware
    • FedEx Freight Canada, Corp. · Nova Scotia
    • FedEx Freight, Inc. · Arkansas

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/fdx-exx21fy2026q4.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • FEDEX CORP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc.
    Holds
    29,751,545 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1048911
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-01other acquisition or disposition119,753,703disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000110465926068887/tm2615965-1_4seq1.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • GORMAN STEPHEN E

    director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    6,552 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1160512
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-04-27shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price in accordance with the FedEx 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.1,785 @ 388.46disposed
    2026-04-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeOwnership has been adjusted to reflect 4 shares that were acquired via dividend reinvestment as a result of dividends paid to all shareholders.4,727 @ 146.62acquired
    2026-04-27exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 4,727 Common Stock · exercisable at 146.62 · expires 2032-09-26These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.4,727disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000035/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MARTIN R BRAD

    Executive Chairman · officer · director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    49,550 Common Stock
    By GRATs
    38,440 Common Stock
    By R. Brad Martin Family Foundation
    7,250 Common Stock
    By Wife
    2,100 Common Stock
    By Child's Trust 1
    750 Common Stock
    By Child's Trust 2
    750 Common Stock
    By Child's Trust 3
    750 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1186888
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.8,711acquired
    2026-04-14shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price and required tax withholdings in accordance with the FedEx's 2010 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.10,326 @ 366.905disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative2,780 @ 244.88acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative3,015 @ 219.26acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeOwnership has been adjusted to reflect 4 shares that were acquired via dividend reinvestment as a result of dividends paid to all shareholders.3,980 @ 174.64acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative5,325 @ 147.28acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 2,780 Common Stock · exercisable at 244.875 · expires 2028-09-24These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.2,780disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,015 Common Stock · exercisable at 219.26 · expires 2027-09-25These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,015disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,980 Common Stock · exercisable at 174.635 · expires 2026-09-26These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,980disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 5,325 Common Stock · exercisable at 147.28 · expires 2029-09-23These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.5,325disposed
    2026-03-23grant or awardThese options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.Includes 16,560 shares previously held by the Reporting Person's GRAT which were distributed to the Reporting Person January 28, 2026, and are now owned directly.4,153acquired

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000060/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • WALSH PAUL S

    director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    16,359 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1197616
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 5,042 Common Stock, worth 1,640,667 when filed, on or about 2026-06-30held as Employment Related · through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner, and Smith
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeOwnership has been adjusted to reflect 11 shares that were acquired via dividend reinvestment as a result of dividends paid to all shareholders.5,042 @ 137.85acquired
    2026-06-30exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 5,042 Common Stock · exercisable at 137.85 · expires 2026-09-26In connection with the issuer's spin off of FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. on June 1, 2026, the reporting person's outstanding stock options were adjusted pursuant to the issuer's omnibus stock incentive plan to preserve the intrinsic value of the awards.These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.5,042disposed
    2026-06-30open-market or private sale5,042 @ 324.56disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000095/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Griffith Susan Patricia

    director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    8,365 Common Stock
    by Susan P Griffith Living Trust
    1,000 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1198113
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-05-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price in accordance with the FedEx's 2010 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.2,804 @ 361.275disposed
    2026-05-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeOwnership has been adjusted to reflect 4 shares that were acquired via dividend reinvestment as a result of dividends paid to all shareholders.1,343 @ 247.075acquired
    2026-05-05exercise or conversion of a derivative2,780 @ 244.875acquired
    2026-05-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 1,343 Common Stock · exercisable at 247.075 · expires 2028-03-12These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.1,343disposed
    2026-05-05exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 2,780 Common Stock · exercisable at 244.875 · expires 2028-09-24These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.2,780disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000037/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • SCHWAB SUSAN C

    director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    10,038 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1202958
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 5,795 Common Stock, worth 2,144,961 when filed, on or about 2026-04-15held as Stock Option Exercise · through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative2,780 @ 244.88acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeOwnership has been adjusted to reflect 4 shares that were acquired via dividend reinvestment as a result of dividends paid to all shareholders.3,015 @ 219.26acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 2,780 Common Stock · exercisable at 244.875 · expires 2028-09-24These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.2,780disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,015 Common Stock · exercisable at 219.26 · expires 2027-09-25These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,015disposed
    2026-04-15open-market or private sale5,795 @ 369disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000025/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ellison Marvin R

    director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    11,806 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1350382
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-08-28shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price in accordance with the FedEx's 2010 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.2,097 @ 331.445disposed
    2026-08-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeOwnership has been adjusted to reflect 11 shares that were acquired via dividend reinvestment as a result of dividends paid to all shareholders.5,042 @ 137.85acquired
    2026-08-28exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 5,042 Common Stock · exercisable at 137.85 · expires 2026-09-26In connection with the issuer's spin off of FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. on June 1, 2026, the reporting person's outstanding stock options were adjusted pursuant to the issuer's omnibus stock incentive plan to preserve the intrinsic value of the awards.These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.5,042disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000114/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ramo Joshua Cooper

    director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    11,123 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1519406
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-24shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price in accordance with the FedEx's 2010 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, (the "Plan").2,436 @ 285.405disposed
    2026-09-24exercise or conversion of a derivativeOwnership has been adjusted to reflect 11 shares that were acquired via dividend reinvestment as a result of dividends paid to all stockholders.5,042 @ 137.85acquired
    2026-09-24exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Option (Right to Buy) → 5,042 Common Stock · exercisable at 137.85 · expires 2026-09-26In connection with the issuer's spin off of FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. on June 1, 2026, the reporting person's outstanding stock options were adjusted pursuant to the Plan to preserve the intrinsic value of the awards.These options first exercisable one year from date of grant.5,042disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000116/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Subramaniam Rajesh

    President/CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    10,725 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1679607
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.14,591acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 10,725 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.10,725acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 10,999 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.10,999acquired
    2026-04-20shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price and required tax withholdings in accordance with the FedEx's 2010 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.15,984 @ 392.445disposed
    2026-04-20exercise or conversion of a derivative12,120 @ 207.31acquired
    2026-04-20exercise or conversion of a derivative9,185 @ 261.78acquired
    2026-04-20exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 12,120 Common Stock · exercisable at 207.305 · expires 2027-06-12These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.12,120disposed
    2026-04-20exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 9,185 Common Stock · exercisable at 261.78 · expires 2028-06-11These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.9,185disposed
    2026-02-18shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price and required tax withholdings in accordance with the FedEx's 2010 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.8,330 @ 379.305disposed
    2026-02-18exercise or conversion of a derivative13,225 @ 162.82acquired
    2026-02-18exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 13,225 Common Stock · exercisable at 162.82 · expires 2026-06-06These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.13,225disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000093/form4a.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • EDMUNDS MARK A

    director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    187 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1748634
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-25grant or awardThese shares are subject to restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest on the date of the next FedEx Corporation annual stockholders' meeting and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock, as set forth in the form of Restricted Stock Unit Agreement for Non-Management Directors.187acquired

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000058/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Carere Brie

    EVP/Chief Customer Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    3,478 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1763095
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 2,700 Common Stock, worth 1,004,103 when filed, on or about 2026-04-14held as Employment Related · through UBS Financial Services, Inc.
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.4,734acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,478 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.3,478acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,567 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,567acquired
    2026-04-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $370.00 to $370.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FedEx Corporation, any security holder of FedEx Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.2,700 @ 370.0251disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000088/form4a.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Smith Richard W

    COO INTL - CEO Airline FEC · officer · director

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    by Family Holding Company
    0 Common Stock
    Holds
    113,629 Common Stock
    By Family Trusts
    79,600 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1944623
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-08-07other acquisition or dispositionMr. Smith is no longer deemed to be the beneficial owner of the 253,927 shares previously reported as being held by a family holding company in light of the family holding company's governing structure.253,927disposed
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.4,734acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,478 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.3,478acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,567 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,567acquired
    2026-04-14shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price and required tax withholdings in accordance with the FedEx's 2010 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.2,204 @ 366.905disposed
    2026-04-14bona fide gift600disposed
    2026-04-14bona fide gift600acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative3,805 @ 162.82acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,805 Common Stock · exercisable at 162.82 · expires 2026-06-06These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,805disposed
    2026-01-07bona fide gift2,262acquired
    2025-06-23acquired or disposed by will or intestacyThese shares of FedEx common stock were transferred to the Reporting Person upon termination of a family trust and are held by a family holding company in which Mr. Smith has shared voting and investment power.253,927acquired

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000110/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • ADAMS GINA F.

    EVP GENL COUNSEL/SECTY · officer

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    3,478 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1967230
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 20,450 Common Stock, worth 7,605,151 when filed, on or about 2026-04-14held as Stock Option Exercise · through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.4,734acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,478 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.3,478acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,567 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,567acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative5,655 @ 162.82acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative7,085 @ 161.85acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative7,710 @ 130.96acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 5,655 Common Stock · exercisable at 162.82 · expires 2026-06-06These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.5,655disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 7,085 Common Stock · exercisable at 161.85 · expires 2029-06-10These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.7,085disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 7,710 Common Stock · exercisable at 130.96 · expires 2030-06-15These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.7,710disposed
    2026-04-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $365.64 to $366.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FedEx Corporation, any security holder of FedEx Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.14,015 @ 366.0234disposed
    2026-04-14open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $366.82 to $367.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FedEx Corporation, any security holder of FedEx Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.6,435 @ 367.3719disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000086/form4a.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Brightman Tracy B

    EVP - Chief People Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    3,478 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1981585
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 16,959 Common Stock, worth 6,277,204 when filed, on or about 2026-04-15held as Stock Option Exercise · through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.4,734acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,478 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.3,478acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,567 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,567acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative1,365 @ 294.61acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative2,781 @ 292.13acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivative7,719 @ 229.6acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 1,365 Common Stock · exercisable at 294.605 · expires 2031-06-14These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.1,365disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 2,781 Common Stock · exercisable at 292.13 · expires 2034-06-27These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.2,781disposed
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 7,719 Common Stock · exercisable at 229.595 · expires 2033-06-22These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.7,719disposed
    2026-04-15open-market or private sale2,781 @ 363.3disposed
    2026-04-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $363.13 to $363.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FedEx Corporation, any security holder of FedEx Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.5,094 @ 363.3284disposed
    2026-04-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $363.60 to $363.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FedEx Corporation, any security holder of FedEx Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.9,084 @ 363.609disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000087/form4a.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Erwin Guy M II

    CVP Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    3,478 Common Stock
    Holds
    1,658 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1997971
    Show 15 reported transactions
    2026-04-14shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer as a result of the net exercise of stock options and used to pay the exercise price and required tax withholdings in accordance with the FedEx's 2010 and 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plans.3,920 @ 366.905disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative1,013 @ 227.47acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative1,323 @ 229.6acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative1,548 @ 226.95acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative177 @ 130.96acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative350 @ 294.61acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative350 @ 261.78acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative552 @ 292.13acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 1,013 Common Stock · exercisable at 227.465 · expires 2031-09-27These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.1,013disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 1,323 Common Stock · exercisable at 229.595 · expires 2033-06-22These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.1,323disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 1,548 Common Stock · exercisable at 226.945 · expires 2032-06-30These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.1,548disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 177 Common Stock · exercisable at 130.96 · expires 2030-06-15These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.177disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 350 Common Stock · exercisable at 261.78 · expires 2028-06-11These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.350disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 350 Common Stock · exercisable at 294.605 · expires 2031-06-14These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.350disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 552 Common Stock · exercisable at 292.13 · expires 2034-06-27These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.552disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000031/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Talwar Vishal

    EVP CDIO & PRESIDENT FDW · officer

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    15,525 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2082758
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-08-17grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.1,489acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.4,734acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,478 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.3,478acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,567 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,567acquired

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000112/form4.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Preet Kawal

    EVP - Plng, Eng, & Transfmtn · officer

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    3,478 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2089702
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 4,900 Common Stock, worth 1,822,261 when filed, on or about 2026-04-14held as Stock Option Exercise · through Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.4,734acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,478 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.3,478acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,567 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,567acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative1,510 @ 214acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivative3,390 @ 207.31acquired
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 1,510 Common Stock · exercisable at 214 · expires 2027-07-17These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.1,510disposed
    2026-04-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,390 Common Stock · exercisable at 207.305 · expires 2027-06-12These options vest ratably over four years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,390disposed
    2026-04-14open-market or private sale4,900 @ 367.89disposed

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000089/form4a.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Russ Claude F

    Interim CFO & Interim CAO · officer

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    772 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2136242
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.1,635acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 772 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.772acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 792 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.792acquired

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000091/form4a.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Ray Scott L

    COO, U.S. & CANADA · officer

    • SEC insider of FEDEX CORP
    Holds
    3,478 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2137458
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-06-25grant or awardRepresents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest ratably on the first through third anniversaries of the grant date and shall accrue dividend equivalents when a dividend is paid on shares of FedEx common stock.4,734acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,478 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct the number of stock options reported on the Form 4 originally filed on June 26, 2026 ("Original Form 4"). The number of stock options reported in the Original Form 4 was incorrect due to a miscalculation in the Black-Scholes valuation methodology used to determine the reportable amount of stock options.3,478acquired
    2026-06-25grant or awardNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 3,567 Common Stock · exercisable at 323.62 · expires 2036-06-25These options vest ratably over three years from the date of grant and are first exercisable one year from date of grant.3,567acquired

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000090/form4a.xml → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2026-05-31
    10,700,186 reported total · 15,289,709 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-05-31
    5,637,869 reported total · 3,590,384 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-05-31
    5,498,440 reported total · 5,688,059 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-05-31
    6,296,043 reported total · 5,689,551 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-05-31
    4,131,008 reported total · (1,388,125) actually paid

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000110465926097836/R2.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Subramaniam

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2026-05-31
    27,554,018 reported total · 51,307,097 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2025-05-31
    12,873,691 reported total · 7,273,193 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-05-31
    12,382,507 reported total · 15,909,634 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-05-31
    13,249,823 reported total · 12,796,020 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-05-31
    10,596,150 reported total · (19,560,048) actually paid

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000110465926097836/R2.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2026-05-312025-05-312024-05-312023-05-312022-05-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company144.2974.7685.2471.6972.2
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group135.9793.2696.7487.0890.8
    Net income4,4334,0924,3313,9723,826
    adjusted consolidated operating income, the measure this company selected6,6116,1206,2354,9486,733

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000110465926097836/R2.htm → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-09-29 reported the results of a shareholder vote · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-09-14 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-07-24 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-07-21 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-07-10 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-06-25 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-06-23 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-06-08 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-06-01 entered a material agreement · completed an acquisition or disposal of assets · changed its directors or principal officers · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-05-22 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-05-18 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-13 reported another event it considers material
    Show the remaining 10
    • 2026-05-08 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-04-13 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-03-19 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-03-12 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-02-09 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-02-05 took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-01-29 committed to an exit or disposal plan · changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-01-16 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation · changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-12-18 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-11-06 entered a material agreement

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000110465926111970/0001104659-26-111970-index.html → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-07-20 · for the year ending 2026-05-31

    About FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1048911/000104891126000105/0001048911-26-000105-index.html → https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Mason v. FedEx Corp. District Court, M.D. Tennessee · Filed Jun 2, 2025
    Docket
    3:25-cv-00608
    Filed
    Jun 2, 2025
    Matched party
    FedEx Corp.
    Searched name
    FEDEX CORP

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22FEDEX+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant FEDEX CORP on https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:ea7b50c1ad330ac4e1f5a5e6
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnmd
    Case Name
    Mason v. FedEx Corp.
    Docket ID
    70441433
    Date Filed
    2025-06-02
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:25-cv-00608
    Matched Party Name
    FedEx Corp.
    Queried Legal Name
    FEDEX CORP
  • Insys Liquidation Trust v. FedEx Corp. United States Bankruptcy Court, D. Delaware · Filed Feb 22, 2021
    Docket
    21-50162
    Filed
    Feb 22, 2021
    Terminated
    Aug 30, 2021
    Matched party
    FedEx Corp.
    Searched name
    FEDEX CORP

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22FEDEX+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant FEDEX CORP on https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:43d9430201de2965f9198c09
    All published fields
    Court
    United States Bankruptcy Court, D. Delaware
    Court ID
    deb
    Case Name
    Insys Liquidation Trust v. FedEx Corp.
    Docket ID
    59673003
    Date Filed
    2021-02-22
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    21-50162
    Date Terminated
    2021-08-30
    Matched Party Name
    FedEx Corp.
    Queried Legal Name
    FEDEX CORP
  • Preston v. FedEx Corp. District Court, W.D. Tennessee · Filed Dec 5, 2017
    Docket
    2:17-cv-02876
    Filed
    Dec 5, 2017
    Terminated
    May 21, 2019
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    FedEx Corp.
    Searched name
    FEDEX CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil Rights: Jobs

    Cause

    42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22FEDEX+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant FEDEX CORP on https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:046c7382110011f5cce85f84
    All published fields
    Cause
    42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnwd
    Case Name
    Preston v. FedEx Corp.
    Docket ID
    13528643
    Date Filed
    2017-12-05
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:17-cv-02876
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil Rights: Jobs
    Date Terminated
    2019-05-21
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    FedEx Corp.
    Queried Legal Name
    FEDEX CORP
  • Human Sciences HC Ltd. v. FedEx Corp. District Court, W.D. Tennessee · Filed Jul 5, 2017
    Docket
    2:17-cv-02462
    Filed
    Jul 5, 2017
    Terminated
    Aug 14, 2018
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    FedEx Corp.
    Searched name
    FEDEX CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22FEDEX+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant FEDEX CORP on https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:f38676b6a391fc64c325db1d
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnwd
    Case Name
    Human Sciences HC Ltd. v. FedEx Corp.
    Docket ID
    13528369
    Date Filed
    2017-07-05
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:17-cv-02462
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Date Terminated
    2018-08-14
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    FedEx Corp.
    Queried Legal Name
    FEDEX CORP
  • Akins v. FedEx Corp. District Court, W.D. Tennessee · Filed May 20, 2016
    Docket
    2:16-cv-02348
    Filed
    May 20, 2016
    Terminated
    Oct 26, 2016
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    FedEx Corp.
    Searched name
    FEDEX CORP

    Nature Of Suit

    445 Civil rights ADA employment

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22FEDEX+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant FEDEX CORP on https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:f63cc196b7fa461831cb691c
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Tennessee
    Court ID
    tnwd
    Case Name
    Akins v. FedEx Corp.
    Docket ID
    13392141
    Date Filed
    2016-05-20
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:16-cv-02348
    Nature Of Suit
    445 Civil rights ADA employment
    Date Terminated
    2016-10-26
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    FedEx Corp.
    Queried Legal Name
    FEDEX CORP
  • AP Services, LLC, as Liquidating Trustee v. Fedex Corp. United States Bankruptcy Court, D. Delaware · Filed Apr 29, 2011
    Docket
    11-51866
    Filed
    Apr 29, 2011
    Terminated
    Jan 26, 2012
    Matched party
    Fedex Corp.
    Searched name
    FEDEX CORP

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzA5NzI5MDAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NDE1MjQzNSZ0PWQmZD0yMDI2LTEwLTE0JnA9Mg%3D%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22FEDEX+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant FEDEX CORP on https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:02cec2ce50f08c7f753b4dde
    All published fields
    Court
    United States Bankruptcy Court, D. Delaware
    Court ID
    deb
    Case Name
    AP Services, LLC, as Liquidating Trustee v. Fedex Corp.
    Docket ID
    34928274
    Date Filed
    2011-04-29
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    11-51866
    Date Terminated
    2012-01-26
    Matched Party Name
    Fedex Corp.
    Queried Legal Name
    FEDEX CORP
  • Forman v. Fedex Corp United States Bankruptcy Court, D. Delaware · Filed Apr 5, 2011
    Docket
    11-51713
    Filed
    Apr 5, 2011
    Terminated
    Oct 1, 2012
    Matched party
    Fedex Corp
    Searched name
    FEDEX CORP

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzA5NzI5MDAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NDE1MjQzNSZ0PWQmZD0yMDI2LTEwLTE0JnA9Mg%3D%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22FEDEX+CORP%22&type=d → SEC registrant FEDEX CORP on https://investors.fedex.com/financial-information/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    FEDEX CORP, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:e080385419e97dbfb72f3aac
    All published fields
    Court
    United States Bankruptcy Court, D. Delaware
    Court ID
    deb
    Case Name
    Forman v. Fedex Corp
    Docket ID
    34887533
    Date Filed
    2011-04-05
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    11-51713
    Date Terminated
    2012-10-01
    Matched Party Name
    Fedex Corp
    Queried Legal Name
    FEDEX CORP

FedEx Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

ADAMS GINA F.EVP GENL COUNSEL/SECTYlast seen 2026-06-25
  • Also named Gina F. Adams
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Amy B. LaneDirectorlast seen 2026-07-20
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Brightman Tracy BEVP - Chief People Officerlast seen 2026-06-25
  • Also named Tracy B Brightman
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Carere BrieEVP/Chief Customer Officerlast seen 2026-06-25
  • Also named Brie Carere
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Claude F. RussInterim Chief Accounting Officer (Principal Financial Officer and Principal Accounting Officer) Executive Chairman and Chairman oflast seen 2026-07-20

Roles

  • Also named Claude F Russ
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Frederick P. PerpallDirectorlast seen 2026-07-20
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Guy M Erwin IICVP Chief Accounting Officerlast seen 2026-04-14
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Joshua Cooper RamoDirectorlast seen 2026-09-24
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Mark A. EdmundsDirectorlast seen 2026-07-20
  • Also named Mark A Edmunds
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Marvin R. EllisonDirectorlast seen 2026-08-28
  • Also named Marvin R Ellison
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
Memphis HQU.S. Operations
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
Mr. Subramaniamnamed on the site by one name
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:55 PM UTC

Job Postings

132 job listings

  • Recruiting platformworkday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://fedex.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/fedex/FXE-LAC_External_Career_Site/jobs
    Read from
    https://fedex.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Boardfedex.wd1/FXE-LAC_External_Career_Site
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://fedex.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/fedex/FXE-LAC_External_Career_Site/jobs
    Read from
    https://fedex.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Open roles105
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://fedex.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/fedex/FXE-LAC_External_Career_Site/jobs
    Read from
    https://fedex.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.fedex.com/retail-service-agent/job/397010E161591BAFBED6DE27F9D60276
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.fedex.com/retail-service-agent/job/397010E161591BAFBED6DE27F9D60276
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
  • Open roles27
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.fedex.com/retail-service-agent/job/397010E161591BAFBED6DE27F9D60276
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
  • CAN Driver Charlottetown, PE, CA · ID P25-384160-1
    Employment
    PART TIME
    Posted
    Oct 14, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Federal Express Corporation Canada
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/fr-ca/can-driver/job/P25-384160-1
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:44 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
    All published fields
    Title
    CAN Driver
    Posted
    2026-10-14
    Identifier
    P25-384160-1
    Direct Apply
    Yes
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      C1E 2A3
      Address Region
      PE
      Street Address
      289 BRACKLEY POINT RD
      Address Country
      CA
      Address Locality
      Charlottetown
    Employment Type
    PART_TIME
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Federal Express Corporation Canada
  • CD051: Retail Service Agent FXE-LAC/DOPUJC/PUJC Plaza Bailerissima · ID RC784246
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fedex.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/fedex/FXE-LAC_External_Career_Site/jobs
    Read from
    https://fedex.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    CD051: Retail Service Agent
    Identifier
    RC784246
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    FXE-LAC/DOPUJC/PUJC Plaza Bailerissima
  • Casual Courier-1 Charlottetown, PE, CA · ID P25-384160-1
    Employment
    PART TIME
    Posted
    Oct 14, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Federal Express Corporation Canada
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/casual-courier-1/job/P25-384160-1
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:44 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Casual Courier-1
    Posted
    2026-10-14
    Identifier
    P25-384160-1
    Direct Apply
    Yes
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      C1E 2A3
      Address Region
      PE
      Street Address
      289 BRACKLEY POINT RD
      Address Country
      CA
      Address Locality
      Charlottetown
    Employment Type
    PART_TIME
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Federal Express Corporation Canada
  • Casual Handler – Seasonal Only (Warehouse like) GREENSBORO, NC, US · ID P25-94210-29
    Posted
    Oct 14, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Federal Express Corporation
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/casual-handler-seasonal-only-warehouse-like/job/P25-94210-29
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:44 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Casual Handler – Seasonal Only (Warehouse like)
    Posted
    2026-10-14
    Identifier
    P25-94210-29
    Direct Apply
    Yes
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      27410
      Address Region
      NC
      Street Address
      6035 Old Oak Ridge Rd
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      GREENSBORO
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Federal Express Corporation
  • Casual Handler – Seasonal Only (Warehouse like) Portland, OR, US · ID P25-94307-49
    Posted
    Oct 14, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Federal Express Corporation
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/casual-handler-seasonal-only-warehouse-like/job/P25-94307-49
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:44 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Casual Handler – Seasonal Only (Warehouse like)
    Posted
    2026-10-14
    Identifier
    P25-94307-49
    Direct Apply
    Yes
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      97218
      Address Region
      OR
      Street Address
      5159 Ne Cornfoot Rd
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Portland
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Federal Express Corporation
  • Casual Handler – Seasonal Only (Warehouse like) Newark, NJ, US · ID P25-94311-69
    Posted
    Oct 14, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Employer
    Federal Express Corporation
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.fedex.com/casual-handler-seasonal-only-warehouse-like/job/P25-94311-69
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:44 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.fedex.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Casual Handler – Seasonal Only (Warehouse like)
    Posted
    2026-10-14
    Identifier
    P25-94311-69
    Direct Apply
    Yes
    Job Location
    • Address
      Postal Code
      07114
      Address Region
      NJ
      Street Address
      Bldg 347 Newark Airport
      Address Country
      US
      Address Locality
      Newark
    Recruiting platform
    publisher_declared
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    Federal Express Corporation

Contact Information

Emails

HR.Recruiting@fedex.com

FedEx Office will provide reasonable accommodations to qualified individuals with disabilities, including throughout the application and hiring process, if requested. Applicants who require reasonable

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
Observed via
https://careers.fedex.com/retail-customer-service-associate/job/P25-385500-1
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC

recruitmentsupport@fedex.com

All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, or status as a protec

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
Observed via
https://careers.fedex.com/handler-warehouse-like/job/P25-94201-53 → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:54 PM UTC
Phones

1.800.463.3339

For assistance with your shipping needs, you can call us anytime at 1.800.GoFedEx 1.800.463.3339 or visit fedex.com.

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.fedex.com/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

dmarc@fedex.com

v=DMARC1; p=reject; pct=100; rua=mailto:dmarc_rua@emaildefense.proofpoint.com,mailto:dmarc@fedex.com; ruf=mailto:dmarc_ruf@emaildefense.proofpoint.com,mailto:dmarc@fedex.com; fo=1

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.fedex.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
Contact forms

https://page.message.fedex.com/office_opt_in/process-thankyou

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
Observed via
https://page.message.fedex.com/office_opt_in/office_opt_in → form headed "Denotes required field" → submits to https://page.message.fedex.com/office_opt_in/process-thankyou → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 7:53 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is FedEx located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Colma31 Colma Blvd, CA, 94014, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

FedEx Mobile app icon

FedEx Mobile

Does FedEx have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: September 10, 2026; Android: September 7, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence
  • Channel presence at FedEx, 31 Colma Blvd

    FedEx, 31 Colma Blvd · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (0), with 0 of 23 platform menus read

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:30b3e3cb1c65fc31448b6a20

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages FedEx's domain and DNS?

fedex.com was first registered on February 26, 1991. Its registrar is CSC Corporate Domains, Inc..

What web infrastructure does FedEx use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is FedEx's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Sectigo Limited, expires January 31, 2027.

Does FedEx use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What analytics does FedEx use?

FedEx's website uses Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Does FedEx publish SPF and DMARC?

DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

  • ads.txt1 selling relationships across 1 advertising systems
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fedex.com/ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://fedex.com
  • Sells through google.compub-7096199510454355 · DIRECT
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fedex.com/ads.txt
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://fedex.com
  • Apple app site associationSARSE24G85.com.fedex.mobile.home, SARSE24G85.com.fedex.mobile.home.dev
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://fedex.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://fedex.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.