El Padrinos Mexican Restaurant |

Sources & updates
  • Published nameEl Padrinos Mexican Restaurant |
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://elpadrinos.com/ → the title segment the domain name corroborates
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://elpadrinos.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://elpadrinos.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://elpadrinos.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://elpadrinos.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://elpadrinos.com
  • Copyright line© 2015

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://elpadrinos.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://elpadrinos.com
  • Site iconSite icon
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://elpadrinos.com/
    Read from
    https://elpadrinos.com
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on elpadrinos.com

Last observed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:32 PM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:32 PM UTC
Observations
402
Sources read
27 of 27

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact evidence

Contact Information

No contact information listed.

Contact forms

https://www.sunsky-online.com/user/arrivalNotice!create.do

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
Observed via
https://elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/ → form headed "Message" → submits to https://www.sunsky-online.com/user/arrivalNotice!create.do → purpose: review (its page names it) → https://www.elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC

https://www.sunsky-online.com/user/talk!sendMessageToContact.do

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
Observed via
https://elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/ → form headed "Message" → submits to https://www.sunsky-online.com/user/talk!sendMessageToContact.do → purpose: review (its page names it) → https://www.elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC

https://www.sunsky-online.com/product/rec!sendRecommendations.do

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
Observed via
https://elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/ → form headed "Message" → submits to https://www.sunsky-online.com/product/rec!sendRecommendations.do → purpose: review (its page names it) → https://www.elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC

https://www.sunsky-online.com/user/talk!sendMessageToContact.do

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
Observed via
https://elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/ → form headed "Message" → submits to https://www.sunsky-online.com/user/talk!sendMessageToContact.do → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field) → https://www.elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC

https://www.sunsky-online.com/product/feedback!editSubmit.do

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
Observed via
https://elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/ → form headed "Message" → submits to https://www.sunsky-online.com/product/feedback!editSubmit.do → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field) → https://www.elpadrinos.com/el-padrinos-reviews/
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

People evidence

El Padrinos Mexican Restaurant | Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 17 unresolved, 0 not reached, 13 deferred behind other pages, 3 failed, 0 read only in part

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • Menu

    104 items · from https://elpadrinos.com/menu/

    Lunch Menu

      Padrino Sampler

      • Try this a few of our favorites; chalupa, cheese quesadilla, chicken taquito, beef taquito and a small queso!$12.75

      Queso Fundido

      • Melted oaxaca cheese topped with chorizo, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo. served with flour tortillas. perfect for two!$7.95

      Mexican fire Crackers (GF)

      • Mexican sliced jalapenos deep fried drizzled with lime and a dash of salt seasoning$5.75

      Chili Con Queso (GF)

      • Our blend of cheeses and spices$7.99

      Chorizo Con Queso (GF)

      • A spicy chorizo sausage folded into our homemade queso sauce$8.99

      Mini Fish Tacos

      • Lightly breaded tilapia, jicama, cabbage, tomatoes and cucumber sour cream sauce on mini tortillas. Also available with grilled tilapia$9.25

      Bean Dip with Jalapenos (GF)

      • Homemade refried beans topped with roasted jalapenos$6.75

        GF - Gluten Friendly

      Guacamole salad (GF)

      • Fresh guacamole on a bed of lettuce. Large serving$8.99

      Macho Nachos (GF)

        Grilled Quesadilla

        • El Padrino’s favorite. a large tortilla filled with cheddar and pepperjack cheese, grilled onions and peppers, and your choice of grilled chicken or steak$11.75
        • with shrimp for$12.75

        Chalupas (2) (GF)

        • Authentic style mexican chalupa. deep fried corn tortilla layered with refried beans, melted cheese, pico de gallo, dolloped with sour cream and guacamole$6.99

        Taquitos (GF)

        • Your choice of shredded beef or chicken inside corn tortillas, hand-rolled and fried. served with guacamole and sour cream$8.50
        Show 92 more items

        Taquitos (GF)

        • Flautas -$9.25

        Soup Of The Day

        • Cup - $3.99 Bowl -$6.99

        Pork Green Chili

        • Cup $3.99 Bowl$6.99

        Veggie Green Chili

        • Cup - $3.99 Bowl -$6.99

          GF - Gluten Friendly

        El Margarita Padrino Salad (GF)

        • Spinach leaves topped with grilled chicken breast, served with mandarin oranges, candied pecans, red onion, cranberries, roasted jalapenos and cotija cheese. enjoy it with our mango-pineapple vinaigrette. $11.50 or with grilled salmon$15.50

        Padrino Stack

        • Sliced grilled tomato, sliced avocado, red onion, stacked between flour tortillas drizzled with chipotle dressing$10.25

        El Padrino’s Original Caesar Salad

        • Crisp romaine lettuce tossed in our creamy caesar dressing, served with crunchy tortilla strips, pico de gallo, topped with cotija cheese. With chicken or grilled steak$11.50

        Taco Salad

        • Large flour tortilla bowl filled with refried beans, crisp salad mix, topped with cilantro and cheese. served with tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream with your choice of seasoned ground beef, chicken, or steak$10.99

        Lunch Fajitas

          Stuffed Sapapilla

          • $10.99 Diced pork$11.99

          Vegetarian Burrito

          • A large tortilla filled with peppers, onions, calabacitas, and cheese. served with guacamole and black beans$9.99

            GF - Gluten Friendly

          Drunken Tilapia (GF)

          • Grilled tilapia topped with a sautÉed mix of pico de gallo, tequila and lime. served with calabacitas and our spanish rice$11.99

          Southwest Tilapia (GF)

          • Our blackened grilled tilapia filet smothered in red chili, served with calabacitas and our spanish rice$11.99

          Habanero-Raspberry Pork Tenderloin(GF)

          • Pork tenderloin with habanero- raspberry glaze, served over a dill cream sauce. served with mexican corn and spanish rice$12.50

          Chili Relleno Plate

          • Two homemade chile rellenos stuffed with melted monterey jack cheese and topped with green chili. served with rice and beans$14.25

          Stuffed Sopapilla

          • A large homemade sopapilla stuffed with beans and your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef. smothered in green chili and melted cheese. served with rice and beans. $13.25 Diced Pork$14.25

          The Godfather’s Chimichanga.

          • A large flour tortilla filled with your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef, deep fried and topped with green chili, melted cheese and sour cream$13.99

          Fajita Burrito

          • Large flour tortilla filled with beans, chicken or steak fajita meat topped with green chili, topped with fajita vegetables, sour cream and guacamole$15.25

          Pork And Avocado Burrito

          • Two flour tortillas filled with marinated pork, fresh guacamole, smothered with green chili and shredded cheese. muy bueno!$14.25

            GF - Gluten Friendly

          Padrino’s Burrito Plate

          • A large flour tortilla filled with your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef, topped with green chili and melted cheese$13.99

          Padrino’s Taco Plate (GF)

          • Three crunchy corn tortillas filled with your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes. served with rice and beans$10.99

          Macho Steak Tacos

          • Two flour tortillas, fried, filled with chopped steak, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes. served with rice and beans$11.75

          Enchilada Dinner

          • Three corn tortillas filled with melted cheese served with your choice of ground beef, shredded beef, or shredded chicken. topped with red or green chili. $11.50 may we suggest our sour cream sauce$12.25

          Cheese Enchilada Dinner

          • Three corn tortillas filled with melted cheese, topped with your choice of red or green chili. $10.75 may we suggest our sour cream sauce$11.75

          Fajita Enchilada

          • Three corn tortillas filled with your choice of chicken or steak, cheese, topped with grilled onions & peppers and served with your choice of red or green chili$14.25

          Sour Cream Chicken Enchiladas

          • sour cream sauce and shredded cheese. $13.25 Shrimp$16.25
          • Lunch Combinations$9.75

            One beef enchilada, one beef taco One beef enchilada, one smothered bean burrito Two chicken enchiladas One chicken enchilada, one cheese enchilada One smothered chile rellano One chicken burrito, one cheese enchilada Two smothered bean burritos One shredded beef enchilada, one beef taco One smothered bean and pork burrito One beef and bean burrito, one chicken enchilada One smothered bean burrito, one cheese enchilada Two beef crunchy tacos One deep fried flour tortilla chicken taco One smothered pork and avocado burrito

          • Build Your Own Lunch Combination$10.99

            choose any 2 of the following; burrito, taco, enchilada or tostada with your choice of meat.

          • Lunch Combinations$10.99

            15. chile relleno with avocado and bean tostada 16. chile relleno with one cheese enchilada 17. two smothered beef burritos 18. two smothered beef and bean burritos 19. one smothered beef and bean burrito, one beef taco 20. smothered pork and avocado burrito, one bean tostada 21. Chile Rellano and pork and avocado burrito

          • Rice -$1.95
          • Sour Cream -$1.25
          • Side of Vegetables -$2.50
          • Guacamole -$2.50

            2 Tortillas - $.75

          • Pico De Gallo -$1.75

            Extra Cheese - $.75

          • Chips and Salsa -$1.50
          • Sliced Avocado -$2.50

          Dinner Menu

            Padrino Sampler

            • Try this A few of our favorites; chalupa, cheese quesadilla, chicken taquito, beef taquito, and a small queso$12.75

            Queso Fundido

            • Melted oaxaca cheese topped with chorizo, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo. served with flour tortillas. perfect for two!$7.95

            Mexican Fire Crackers (GF)

            • Mexican sliced jalapenos deep fried drizzled with lime and a dash of salt seasoning$5.75

            Chili Con Queso (GF)

            • Our blend of cheeses and spices$7.99

            Chorizo Con Queso (GF)

            • A spicy chorizo sausage folded into our homemade queso sauce$8.99

            Mini Fish Tacos

            • Lightly breaded tilapia, jicama, cabbage, tomatoes and a cucumber sour cream sauce on mini tortillas. Also choice of grilled tilapia$9.25

            Bean Dip With Jalapenos (GF)

            • Homemade refried beans topped with roasted jalapenos$6.75

            Guacamole Salad (GF)

            • Fresh guacamole on a bed of lettuce. Large serving$8.99

              GF - Gluten Friendly

            Macho Nachos (GF)

            • Fresh tortilla chips layered with cheddar cheese, refried beans, guacamole, sour cream, tomatoes topped with your choice of Ground beef. $10.25 Grilled steak or chicken$11.50

            Grilled Quesadilla

            • El Padrino’s favorite. a large tortilla filled with cheddar and pepperjack cheese, grilled onions and peppers, and your choice of grilled chicken or steak. $11.75 or shrimp$12.75

            Chalupas (2) (GF)

            • Authentic style mexican chalupa. deep fried corn tortilla layered with refried beans, melted cheese, pico de gallo, dolloped with sour cream and guacamole$6.99

            Taquitos (GF)

            • Your choice of shredded beef or chicken inside corn tortillas, hand-rolled and fried. served with guacamole and sour cream$8.50

            Flautas

            • Your choice of shredded beef or chicken inside flour tortillas, hand-rolled and fried, served with guacamole and sour cream$9.25

            Soup Of The Day

            • Bowl $6.99 Cup$3.99

            Pork Green Chili

            • A bowl of el padrino’s own pork green chili served with flour tortillas. hot, Medium or mild$6.99

            Taco Salad

            • Large flour tortilla bowl filled with refried beans, crisp salad mix, topped with cilantro and cheese. served with tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream with your choice of seasoned ground beef, chicken, or steak$10.75

            House Salad

            • Crisp salad mix, diced tomatoes, cheese and croutons. try any of our favorite dressings!$5.99

            Margarita Padrino Salad

            • Spinach leaves topped with grilled chicken breast, served with mandarin oranges, candied pecans, red onion, cranberries, roasted jalapenos and cotija cheese. enjoy it with our mango- pineapple vinaigrette. $11.50 or add Salmon$14.50

            Flatiron Steak (GF)

            • A 10oz. flat iron grilled to perfection (recommend med-rare). served with our home-made potato chips with calabacitas$17.99

            Grilled Mango Salmon (GF)

            • Seared norwegian salmon topped with fresh mango salsa, delivered on a bed of our spanish rice and served with calabacitas$14.99

            Carne Asada (GF)

            • Tender ribeye steak with a chipotle- forsberry rub, served with rice, beans and two tortillas$13.25

            Habanero-raspberry Pork Tenderloin (GF)

            • Pork tenderloin medallions with a habanero-raspberry glaze, served over a dill cream sauce. served with mexican corn and spanish rice$14.75

              GF - Gluten Friendly

            Tequila Lime Chicken (GF)

            • Tender chicken breast marinated with fresh herbs, topped with a tequila-lime cream sauce. served with calabacitas and cilantro rice$12.50

            Southwest Shrimp (GF)

            • Blackened shrimp, spicy chorizo, corn, peppers and onions in a chili verde sauce. delivered on a bed of our spanish rice$12.99

            Build Your Own Combination

            • choose any 3 of the following: burrito, enchilada, chile relleno, taco or tostada. served with spanish rice, beans lettuce and diced tomatoes. (sorry, no pork and avocado burritos on this item)$14.99

            Chili Relleno Plate

            • Two homemade chile rellenos stuffed with melted monterey jack cheese and topped with green chili. served with rice and beans$13.50

            Stuffed Sopapilla

            • A large homemade sopapilla stuffed with beans and your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef. smothered in green chili and melted cheese. served with rice and beans. $12.75 or with diced pork$13.50

            El Padrino’s Fajitas

            • A half pound of chicken, beef, or combination of both. served with beans, rice lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, sour cream, guacamole and tortillas. $14.99 or Shrimp$15.99

            Padrino’s Taco Plate (GF)

            • Three crunchy corn tortillas filled with your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes. served with rice and beans$10.75

            El Padrino’s Fried Taco Plate

            • Two flour tortillas, filled with shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef. Deep fried to delicious golden brown. topped with cheese lettuce and tomatoes. $10.50 substitute steak$11.25

            The Godfather’s Chimichanga

            • A large flour tortilla filled with your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef, deep fried and topped with green chili, melted cheese and sour cream$13.25

            Fajita Burrito

            • Large flour tortilla filled with beans, chicken or steak fajita meat topped with green chili, topped with fajita vegetables, sour cream and guacamole$14.50

            Pork And Avocado Burrito

            • Two flour tortillas filled with marinated pork, fresh avocado, smothered with green chili and melted cheese. muy bueno!$13.75

            Padrino’s Burrito Plate

            • A large flour tortilla filled with your choice of shredded chicken, shredded beef, or ground beef, topped with green chili and melted cheese$13.25

            Enchilada Dinner

            • Three corn tortillas filled with melted cheese served with your choice of ground beef, shredded beef, or shredded chicken. topped with red or green chili. $11.75 may add Sour Cream Sauce$12.50

            Shrimp Enchiladas

            • Three corn tortillas filled with shrimp and cheese. topped with either red or green chili. $14.75 may we suggest our Sour Cream Sauce$15.50

            Cheese Enchilada Dinner

            • Three corn tortillas filled with melted cheese, topped with your choice of red or green chili. $10.75 or add Sour Cream Sauce$11.75

            Sour Cream Chicken Enchiladas

            • Three corn tortillas filled with shredded chicken topped with our own sour cream sauce and shredded cheese$12.75

            Fajita Enchiladas

            • Three corn tortillas filled with your choice of chicken or steak, cheese and topped with grilled onions & peppers. served with your choice of red or green chili$13.50

              Cheese Enchilada, Bean and Rice Beef Taco, Beans and Rice (GF) Cheese Quesadilla, Beans and Rice Chicken Burrito, Beans and Rice Chicken Strips, Beans and Rice Bean Burrito, Beans and Rice Ground Beef Enchilada, Beans and Rice Chicken Enchilada, Beans and Rice

            • Rice -$1.95
            • Sour Cream -$1.25
            • Side of Vegetables -$2.50
            • Guacamole -$2.25

              2 Tortillas - $.75

            • Rice -$1.95
            • Sour Cream -$1.25
            • Side of Vegetables -$2.50
            • Guacamole -$2.25

              2 Tortillas - $.75

            • Chips and Salsa (To Go) -$1.50
            • Quart of Green Chile -$8.85
            • Pint of Green Chile -$4.80
            • Quart of Hot Salsa -$8.00
            • 2 Pint of Hot Salsa -$4.05

            Shooters

            • Chocolate mousse, cheesecake or flan served in a shot glass with caramel, raspberry or chocolate syrup topped with whipped cream. just perfect for that after dinner treat!$1.99

            Sopapillas

            • Four hot sopapillas tossed in cinnamon and sugar. served with honey. (Single sopapilla 1.25)$4.99

            Sopapilla Sundae

            • Traditional fried ice cream decorated with sopapilla wedges and topped with whipped cream and chocolate and caramel sauce$7.99

            Fried Ice Cream

            • Fried ice cream, topped with whipped cream caramel and chocolate syrup$4.75

            Chocolate Lava Cake

            • Luscious chocolate bundt cake served warm with a rich molten center and a scoop of vanilla ice cream drizzled with white chocolate and chocolate sauce$7.25
            Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
            Observed via
            https://elpadrinos.com/menu/ → also https://www.elpadrinos.com/menu/
            First observed
            Oct 18, 2026, 12:31 PM UTC
            Read from
            https://elpadrinos.com

          Channel pricing evidence

          Channel pricing

          View evidence

          Nothing observed in this category.

          Website & Digital Technology

          What powers El Padrinos Mexican Restaurant |'s website?

          Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.

          Who manages El Padrinos Mexican Restaurant |'s domain and DNS?

          elpadrinos.com was first registered on January 15, 2008. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.

          What web infrastructure does El Padrinos Mexican Restaurant | use?

          Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

          How is El Padrinos Mexican Restaurant |'s website secured?

          HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 21, 2026.

          Does El Padrinos Mexican Restaurant | use DNSSEC?

          DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

          View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

          More website details

          View mail records and evidence

          Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.

          Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

          View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

          App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

          Publisher files

          Nothing observed in this category.

          Feeds

          Nothing observed in this category.

          GitHub

          Nothing observed in this category.

          Additional site intelligence

          Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.