Sources & updates
  • Published nameElNortenoAZ
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
    Observed via
    http://elnortenoaz.com/ → the title segment the domain name corroborates
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
    Read from
    http://elnortenoaz.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
    Observed via
    http://elnortenoaz.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
    Read from
    http://elnortenoaz.com
  • Copyright lineCopyright © 2011 El Norteño
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
    Observed via
    http://elnortenoaz.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
    Read from
    http://elnortenoaz.com
  • LogoLogo
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
    Observed via
    http://elnortenoaz.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
    Read from
    http://elnortenoaz.com
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on elnortenoaz.com

Last observed
Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTCFresh
Record last changed
Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
Observations
34
Sources read
27 of 27

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact evidence

Contact Information

No contact information listed.

People evidence

ElNortenoAZ Employees & Ownership

People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 3 of the site's pages read

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • El NortenoAZ Menu 2025.pdf

    91 items · from http://elnortenoaz.com/El%20NortenoAZ%20Menu%202025.pdf

    • ken)$38.00

      Dozen Chiles Rellenos

    • ken)$40.00

      Dozen Chiles Rellenos le $35.00 $35.00 $85.00 $95.00 $95.00 $95.00

    • HOME MADE CHORIZO Per Pound$10.50

      Dozen Chiles Rellenos

    Best Food In Town

      El Norteno

        DAILY SPECIALS

        • Thursday$9.50

          $9.50

        • Temale, Enchilada Rice & Beans$12.50

          #1

        • Taco, Tostada Rice & Beans$12.50

          #2

        • Red or Green Chile Bowl Rice & Beans W/ Flour Tortilla$12.75

          #3

        • (2) Flautas Beef or Chicken Rice & Beans$12.50

          #4

        • Red or Green Chile Burro, Rice & Beans $12.75 Enchilada Style Add$2.00

          #5

        • (2) Cheese Enchiladas Rice & Beans$12.75

          #6

        • Chorizo And Egg Plate Beans & Rice W/ Flour Tortilla$12.50

          #7

        • Green Enchilada, Flauta Rice & Beans$12.50

          #8

        Show 79 more items

        DAILY SPECIALS

        • Chile Relleno, Rice & Beans W/ Flour Tortilla$12.75

          #9

        • (2) Tacos Beef or Chicken Rice & Beans$12.75

          #10

        • Machaca or Chicken Plate, Rice & Beans W/ Flour Tortilla$14.50

          #11

        • Enchilada, Taco & Toastada$12.50

          #12

        • (2) Green Enchiladas Rice, Beans & Sour Cream$12.95

          #13

        • Chimichanga W/Favorite Filling, Rice & Beans$15.95

          #14

        • (2) Tamales Red or Green Enchilada Style Rice & Beans$14.50

          #15

        • (2) Gorditas Red, Green or Ground Beef Rice & Beans$13.50

          #16

        • Sonora Enchiladas, Beef or Chicken W/ Sour Cream, Rice & Beans$14.50

          #17

        • Pollo Fundido Rice & Beans$14.95

          #18

        • Steak Picado, Rice & Beans W/ Flour Tortilla$15.95

          #19

        • Taco, Enchilada, Rice & Beans$12.60

          #20

        • Chilaquiles & Egg$0.75

          #20

        • Chicken$12.75

          CHIMICHANGAS

        • Red Chile$12.75

          CHIMICHANGAS

        • Green Chile$12.75

          CHIMICHANGAS

        • Bean, Cheese$11.50

          CHIMICHANGAS

        • Ground Beef&Cheese$12.75

          CHIMICHANGAS

        • Machaca$13.50

          CHIMICHANGAS

        • Carne Asada$13.50

          CHIMICHANGAS

        • Red Chile$8.75

          BURROS

        • Green Chile$8.75

          BURROS

        • Bean, Cheese$7.50

          BURROS

        • Bean & Jalapeño$7.75

          BURROS

        • Ground Beef&Cheese$8.50

          BURROS

        • Machaca$10.50

          BURROS

        • Machaca & Egg$11.25

          BURROS (Potatoes add $1.50)

        • Steak, Egg$10.50

          BURROS

        • Chorizo, Egg$8.50

          BURROS (Potatoes add $1.50)

        • Egg & Cheese$7.75

          BURROS

        • Bacon, Egg$8.50

          BURROS (Potatoes add $1.50)

        • Ham, Egg$8.50

          BURROS (Potatoes add $1.50)

        • Chile Relleno$9.50

          BURROS

        • Chicken$10.50

          BURROS

        • Pollo Fundido$11.50

          BURROS

        • 3 Way Burro$11.25

          BURROS (Red / Green Chile, Beans)

        • 2 Way Burro$10.50

          BURROS (Red / Green Chile)

        • Carne Asada$11.50

          BURROS

        • Ground Beef$8.75

          CORDITAS

        • Red Chile$8.75

          CORDITAS

        • Green Chile$8.75

          CORDITAS

        • CHILAQUILES & Egg$9.75

          CORDITAS

        • Bean$4.75

          TOSTADAS

        • Ground Beef$5.50

          TOSTADAS

        • Chicken$5.50

          TOSTADAS

        • Guacamole & Bean$5.50

          TOSTADAS Delime Ground Beef $6.50 and Bean

        • MACHACA$6.75

          TOSTADAS

        • Norteno Tostada$12.75

          TOSTADAS (Machaca or Chicken, Beans, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Cheese) (With Steak add $2.00)

        • Beef$3.50

          FLAUTAS

        • Chicken$3.50

          FLAUTAS

        • Machaca$3.85

          FLAUTAS

        • 12oz$6.25

          (Saturday - Red or White)

        • Pint$8.25

          (Saturday - Red or White)

        • Quart$13.50

          (Saturday - Red or White)

        • MEXICAN PIZZA$18.50

          (Saturday - Red or White) (Ground Beef, Beans, Onion, Tomatoes, Sour Cream, Guacamole, Cheese)

        • Carne Asada Fries$12.50

          (Saturday - Red or White)

        • Carne Asada Nachos$12.50

          (Saturday - Red or White)

        • Norteno Nachos$12.50

          (Saturday - Red or White)

        • Red or Green$3.75

          TAMALES

        • Texas Burger$7.50

          Norteno Burger w/Green Chile Strips

        • Texas Cheese Burger$8.50

          Norteno Burger w/Green Chile Strips

        • Extra Meat or Bacon$2.00

          Norteno Burger w/Green Chile Strips Chicken Nuggets w/Side of Fries

        • French Fries Sm$5.50

          Norteno Burger w/Green Chile Strips

        • Lrg$6.50

          Norteno Burger w/Green Chile Strips

        • Chile Cheese Fries Sm$8.00

          Norteno Burger w/Green Chile Strips

        • (Add Meat $2.00) Lrg$9.00

          Norteno Burger w/Green Chile Strips

        • Rice$3.50

          SIDE ORDERS

        • Beans$3.50

          SIDE ORDERS

        • Sour Cream 4 oz $1.50 / 6oz$2.00

          SIDE ORDERS

        • Guacamole 4 oz $1.75 / 6oz$2.95

          SIDE ORDERS

        • Cheese$1.75

          SIDE ORDERS

        • Enchilada Style$2.00

          SIDE ORDERS

        • Deep Fried$1.50

          SIDE ORDERS

        • 16oz$2.50

          SOFT DRINKS

        • 24oz$3.50

          SOFT DRINKS

        • 32oz$4.50

          SOFT DRINKS

        • 16 oz$3.50

          AGUAS FRESCAS

        • 24oz$4.50

          AGUAS FRESCAS

        • 32oz$5.50

          AGUAS FRESCAS

        Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
        Observed via
        http://elnortenoaz.com/El%20NortenoAZ%20Menu%202025.pdf
        First observed
        Oct 18, 2026, 11:12 AM UTC
        Read from
        http://elnortenoaz.com

      Channel pricing evidence

      Channel pricing

      View evidence

      Nothing observed in this category.

      Website & Digital Technology

      Who manages ElNortenoAZ's domain and DNS?

      elnortenoaz.com was first registered on January 19, 2011. Its registrar is IONOS SE.

      What web infrastructure does ElNortenoAZ use?

      Protocols: HTTP/1.1.

      Does ElNortenoAZ use DNSSEC?

      DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

      View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

      Email & Mail Infrastructure

      Which services can send email for ElNortenoAZ's domain?

      SPF authorizes _spf-us.ionos.com.

      Does ElNortenoAZ publish SPF and DMARC?

      SPF is configured.

      View mail records and evidence

      More website details

      Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

      View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

      Provider accounts: Nothing observed in this category.

      App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

      Publisher files

      Nothing observed in this category.

      Feeds

      Nothing observed in this category.

      GitHub

      Nothing observed in this category.

      Additional site intelligence

      Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.