El Fogon Tapatio
Order online directly from the restaurant El Fogon Tapatio, browse the El Fogon Tapatio menu, or view El Fogon Tapatio hours.
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on elfogontapatioil.com, data.cityofchicago.org
- Last observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:57 AM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:57 AM UTC
- Observations
- 1,344
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
Legal Entities & Relationships
EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP.Licensed operator of 1 of its locations
Legal entities
EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP. Licensed operator of 1 of its locations · IL · CHICAGO BACP 508158
- Type
- Business account
- Premises
- 1 licensed premises of this record
Parties as filed
- JUAN CARLOS PLASENCIA HERNANDEZ (SECRETARY)
- FRANCISCO PLASENCIA HERNANDEZ (PRESIDENT)
The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached from its licence's account key at the subject's premises; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
View registration recordPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:57 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://data.cityofchicago.org/resource/ezma-pppn.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=%3Aid&%24where=account_number%3D%27508158%27 → self-named as EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP. on https://data.cityofchicago.org/resource/r5kz-chrr.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28doing_business_as_name%29%3D%27EL+FOGON+TAPATIO%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%273222+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%273222-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25-3222+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28address%29+LIKE+%27%25ARMITAGE%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27CHICAGO%27+OR+UPPER%28zip_code%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2760647%25%27+OR+%28%28city+IS+NULL+OR+city+%3D+%27%27%29+AND+%28zip_code+IS+NULL+OR+zip_code%3A%3Atext+%3D+%27%27%29%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28license_description%29%3D%27RETAIL+FOOD+ESTABLISHMENT%27%29 → self-named as EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP. on https://data.cityofchicago.org/resource/r5kz-chrr.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=expiration_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=UPPER%28legal_name%29+IN+%28%27EL+FOGON+TAPATIO+TAQUERIA+CORP.%27%2C%27EL+FOGON+TAPATIO+TAQUERIA%2C+CORP.%27%2C%27EL+FOGON+TAPATIO+TAQUERIA+CORP%27%2C%27EL+FOGON+TAPATIO+TAQUERIA%2C+CORP%27%2C%27EL+FOGON+TAPATIO+TAQUERIA+CORPORATION%27%2C%27EL+FOGON+TAPATIO+TAQUERIA%2C+CORPORATION%27%29+AND+%28UPPER%28license_description%29%3D%27RETAIL+FOOD+ESTABLISHMENT%27%29
- About
- EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP., the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://data.cityofchicago.org
- Interpreted by rule
- legal-entities/1
- Evidence ID
- legal-entity:5a75884305f7981453fdc709
All published fields
- Scope
- The authority's own record of the operating entity, reached from its licence's account key at the subject's premises; owners and titles are as filed, not a current cap table.
- Reached
- account_key
- Premises
- ea6573bf2b939f40e2a0ddcddb46bc7e95df05903d3246205b6d146e12417d8a
- Legal Name
- EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP.
- Jurisdiction
- IL
- Registration
- Kind
- business_license
- Type
- Business account
- Number
- 508158
- Parties
- Kind
- person
- Name
- JUAN CARLOS PLASENCIA HERNANDEZ
- Role
- SECRETARY
- Kind
- person
- Name
- FRANCISCO PLASENCIA HERNANDEZ
- Role
- PRESIDENT
- Licensee
- EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP.
- Authority
- CHICAGO_BACP
- Source id
- il_chicago_owners
- Observed at
- 2026-10-06T00:57:23.128737804Z
- Jurisdiction
- IL
What other sites’ records say
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameEl Fogon Tapatio
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com → https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=1 → https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=10 → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://elfogontapatioil.com
- Published descriptionOrder online directly from the restaurant El Fogon Tapatio, browse the El Fogon Tapatio menu, or view El Fogon Tapatio hours.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://elfogontapatioil.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://elfogontapatioil.com
- Copyright lineCopyright El Fogon Tapatio 2024
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://elfogontapatioil.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://elfogontapatioil.com
El Fogon Tapatio Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
FRANCISCO PLASENCIA HERNANDEZPRESIDENTper the register
Roles
- PRESIDENT · EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP. · filed partyhttps://data.cityofchicago.org/resource/ezma-pppn.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=%3Aid&%24where=account_number%3D%27508158%27
Stated by 1 source
- https://data.cityofchicago.org/resource/ezma-pppn.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=%3Aid&%24where=account_number%3D%27508158%27 · Named as a person on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files · PRESIDENT
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:57 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:57 AM UTC
JUAN CARLOS PLASENCIA HERNANDEZSECRETARYper the register
Roles
- SECRETARY · EL FOGON TAPATIO TAQUERIA CORP. · filed partyhttps://data.cityofchicago.org/resource/ezma-pppn.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=%3Aid&%24where=account_number%3D%27508158%27
Stated by 1 source
- https://data.cityofchicago.org/resource/ezma-pppn.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=%3Aid&%24where=account_number%3D%27508158%27 · Named as a person on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files · SECRETARY
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:57 AM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:57 AM UTC
Job Postings
Nothing observed in this category.
Contact Information
17737998035
(773) 799-8035
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
+18668836967
Phone: 866-883-6967
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/accessibility.html
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
External references
accessibility@fromtherestaurant.com
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/accessibility.html → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "E-mail: accessibility@fromtherestaurant.com"
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
More contact information (68)
Contact forms
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=11
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=11 → form headed "Chile Relleno / Stuffed Peppers Taco" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=11 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=23
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=23 → form headed "Chilaquiles Con Carne / Chilaquiles with Meat" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=23 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=63
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=63 → form headed "Arroz / Rice" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=63 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=37
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=37 → form headed "Milanesa De Pollo / Chicken" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=37 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=26
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=26 → form headed "Huevos Con Chorizo / Scrambled Eggs with Mexican Sausage" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=26 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=21
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=21 → form headed "Burrito Mixed (2 meats)" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=21 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=2
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=2 → form headed "Guacamole & Chips" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=2 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=64
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=64 → form headed "Frijoles / Beans" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=64 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=22
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=22 → form headed "Vegetarian Burrito" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=22 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=80
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=80 → form headed "Birria / Goat Meat Taco" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=80 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=20
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=20 → form headed "Picadillo Burrito" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=20 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=53
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/3222-W-Armitage-Ave/?iid=53 → form headed "Quesabirrias 3 Pcs Con Consome" → submits to https://elfogontapatioil.com/el-fogon-tapatio/item/?iid=53 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
Locations
Where is El Fogon Tapatio located?
1 known location
Chicago3222 W Armitage Ave, IL, 60647, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does El Fogon Tapatio serve?
Cuisine: Jalisco and Mexican.
View evidence
Location detailsMenus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages El Fogon Tapatio's domain and DNS?
elfogontapatioil.com was first registered on October 29, 2024. Its registrar is Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu.
What web infrastructure does El Fogon Tapatio use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/1.1.
How is El Fogon Tapatio's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 22, 2026.
Does El Fogon Tapatio use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was enabled when observed.
What analytics does El Fogon Tapatio use?
El Fogon Tapatio's website uses Google Analytics 4 (GA4).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
- ads.txt1 selling relationships across 1 advertising systems
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/ads.txt
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://elfogontapatioil.com
- Sells through google.compub-7299702036170464 · DIRECT
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://elfogontapatioil.com/ads.txt
- First observed
- Oct 6, 2026, 12:56 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://elfogontapatioil.com
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
