Osteria Vera
Sources & updates
- Published nameOsteria Vera
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/ → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.eatatvera.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.eatatvera.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.eatatvera.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.eatatvera.com
- Copyright line©Osteria Vera
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.eatatvera.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/
- Read from
- https://www.eatatvera.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on eatatvera.com, instagram.com
Profile sources
- Instagramdeclared on eatatvera.com
- Last observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:17 PM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:17 PM UTC
- Observations
- 433
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Osteria Vera Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.
Gino Angelinicheflast seen 2012
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.eatatvera.com/team-1 · Published person (named with a role or their own mailbox on the site) · chef · published 2012
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
Giorgio PierangelimANAGER - owner
- As printed Giorgio Pierangeli, the Chef-owner of OlivA Restaurant in Sherman Oaks, has an impressive background embedded in the food and hospitality industry. Hailing from Marche, a central region in Italy renowned for its exceptional cuisine and world-class olive oil production, Giorgio's family has been in the restaurant and olive oil business for generations. His earliest memories revolve around attending the Tolentino Culinary Academy and working in prestigious five-star dining establishments throughout Europe, including Italy, France, and England, where he developed fluency in multiple languages. Giorgio’s career in the food and beverage industry began at a young age. He has experienced virtually every restaurant job imaginable, which includes stints at illustrious venues like the Grand Hotel and Longville Manor in England, Gritti Palace in Italy, La Reserve in the Côte d'Azur, France, and with Princess Cruise Lines. In 1986, Giorgio moved to the United States where he started working at The Beverly Hills Hotel. His career in Los Angeles includes managing positions at several successful restaurants such as IL Giardino in Beverly Hills, Adriano's in Bel Air, and Toscana in Brentwood, where he spent ten years mastering the intricacies of luxury service operations. In 2001, Giorgio opened his first restaurant, “OlivA Trattoria” in Sherman Oaks. This bustling Italian Trattoria became so popular that it had to expand to meet demand. He further demonstrated his entrepreneurial spirit through ventures such as The Local Table in Newbury Park and Giardino Restaurant in Westlake. In 2005, Giorgio, along with Mario Sabatini and Chef Raffaele, opened “Pecorino” in Brentwood. This restaurant quickly garnered rave reviews, being acclaimed as “…the most innovative Italian restaurant in LA” and became a destination recognized by various local and national magazines, often voted one of the Top 10 Restaurants in Los Angeles. Additionally, Giorgio has been involved with the popular “Forma” restaurants in Santa Monica and Venice. Now, driven by his passion for authentic Italian fine dining, Giorgio is set to unveil his newest venture, Osteria Vera, showcasing the essence of Italy’s culinary excellence.Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/team-1 → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.eatatvera.com/team-1 · Published person (name and role labels) · mANAGER - owner
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
Nicola MastronardiCelebrety Chef - Owner
- As printed When Nicola was 14 years old, he went to culinary school at the "Istituto Alberghiero" in Castellana Grotte, Bari, for one year. He completed his next two years of culinary school at "Scuola Alberghiera Regionale Hotel Marche" in Senigallia, starting to work seasonal jobs while still in school. he worked at the Hotel Emilia in Ancona during the summer. In the winter of 1979, he worked at Villa Sorriso in Senigallia with chef Lucio Capannari. During the summers of 1980 and 1981, he worked at Ristorante Gli Ulivi in Senigallia with chef Nando Capannari. In the summers of 1982, 1983, and 1984, he worked at Liberty Hotel (Rimini), and during 1985-86, he worked at the Milton Hotel (Rimini). From the winter of 1982 to 1989, he was at Ristorante Artini in Madonna di Campiglio (Trento). The summers of 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, and 1991 saw him working at Byblos disco dinner club in Riccione (Rimini). The first year, he was Vincenzo Camerucci's sous chef, and in the following years, he became the chef. From 1991 to 1994, he worked all year long as Gino Angelini's sous chef at the Grand Hotel de Bain (Riccione). During this period, he also worked at an event with chef Gianfranco Vissani called Festival Dei Due Mondi in Spoleto (Perugia). In 1994, he was recruited by Mauro Vincenti, moved to Los Angeles, and worked alongside Mauro Vincenti and chef Gino Angelini at the Rex Ristorante in Downtown LA. In 1997, when Vincenti opened, Nicola worked for the first three years as a team with Chef Gino Angelini and subsequently as the sole Executive Chef for 22 years. In 2012, Nicola opened Pizzeria Il Fico in West Hollywood. Most recently, he was training the kitchen staff of the newly opened "Antica Pizzeria da Michele" in Long Beach. In 2023, Chef Nicola embarked on an exciting new chapter by becoming the Executive Chef at the freshly opened Osteria Vera. Bringing his wealth of experience and culinary passion to this new venture, he continues to innovate and inspire, ensuring that every dish served is a testament to his dedication to authentic Italian cuisine. Under his guidance, Osteria Vera promises to become a beacon of gastronomic excellence, where tradition meets modernity in every bite. bottom of pagePublished by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/team-1 → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
- https://www.eatatvera.com/team-1 · Published person (name and role labels) · Celebrety Chef - Owner
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
Locations
- 310-571-3800 — Printed for 11604 San Vicente Blvd, Brentwood, which is not a location this record holds.
310-571-3800
Phone:310-571-3800
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/ → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.eatatvera.com/valentine-s-day-3-courses-menu
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/valentine-s-day-3-courses-menu → form headed "Join us this Valentine's Day for an Unforgettable Experience with our exclusive 3 Course Valentine's Menu" → submits to https://www.eatatvera.com/valentine-s-day-3-courses-menu → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
https://www.eatatvera.com/menu
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/menu → form headed "There are no items to show here yet" → submits to https://www.eatatvera.com/menu → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
https://www.eatatvera.com/
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/ → form headed "Contact" → submits to https://www.eatatvera.com/ → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://www.eatatvera.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
https://www.eatatvera.com/
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/ → form headed "Contact" → submits to https://www.eatatvera.com/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://www.eatatvera.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
https://www.eatatvera.com/team-1
- Observed via
- https://www.eatatvera.com/team-1 → form headed "Nicola Mastronardi" → submits to https://www.eatatvera.com/team-1 → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 2:15 PM UTC
Locations
How many locations does Osteria Vera have?
1 known location
Pecorino Restaurant11604 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90049, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Osteria Vera serve?
Cuisine: Italian, Modern Tuscan, Wine Bar.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
What powers Osteria Vera's website?
Appears to use Wix and React.
Who manages Osteria Vera's domain and DNS?
eatatvera.com was first registered on April 16, 2024. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Osteria Vera use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Osteria Vera's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires November 7, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Osteria Vera use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.


