East Coast Wings + Grill

East Coast Wings and Grill: Home to over 50 flavors and seven heat levels, so you can have super high quality, never-frozen, mixed-to-order chicken wings, perfectly crispy and exactly how you like them. And there’s many other great-tasting made to order menu items that you can add any of our flavors to, as well.

Legal entity East Coast Wings Corp.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on eastcoastwings.com, apps.apple.com, plcbplus.pa.gov, instagram.com

Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print

Names weighed and not chosen

  • Also declared in the site's markup: East Coast Wings + Grill Mt. Airy, NC — eastcoastwings.com
  • Also declared in the site's markup: East Coast Wings + Grill Peters Creek, Winston-Salem, NC — eastcoastwings.com
  • Also declared in the site's markup: East Coast Wings + Grill Wake Forest, NC — eastcoastwings.com
Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
Observations
3,198
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

franchises its brandSays it
  • the site says so in its own words — “All these add up to providing customers with the ultimate dining experience and drives success for our restaurants, our franchisees and our brand.” — eastcoastwings.com
A B 2 Z IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Apple Lime Investment II LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Apple Lime Investment III LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Apple Lime Investments LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Athenian Food Concepts IncLicensed operator of 3 of its locations
B W R Enterprises IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
B W R Investments IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
E C W 2.0 Plus IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
G T G Tolani and Hiatt IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
H H and B of Salisbury LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Hive of Five IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
J and L Strategies LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
JIVYANA LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
J P 2 0 LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
KICKIN WINGS INCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
KIG -KINGSPORT, LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Lime Tree Investment CorpLicensed operator of 2 of its locations
Lucas Dining II IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Morrell Franchise Holdings LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Piedmont Investors IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Red Chillies LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
THE WEBBER GROUP, LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Townsend Restaurant Group IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
T Wills Holdings LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Wham Investments IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
W H A M Investments of Hickory LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Wings Over Clemmons IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Wing Ventures IncLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Our East Coast Wings + Grill on Reynolda Road has officially closed its doors – but don’t worry, this isn’t goodbye.States a closure
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameEast Coast Wings + Grill
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:03 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:03 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Published descriptionEast Coast Wings and Grill: Home to over 50 flavors and seven heat levels, so you can have super high quality, never-frozen, mixed-to-order chicken wings, perfectly crispy and exactly how you like them. And there’s many other great-tasting made to order menu items that you can add any of our flavors to, as well.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Declared languageen-US
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Copyright lineCopyright © 2025 East Coast Wings –
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Self-designated entityEast Coast Wings Corp.
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Legal nameEast Coast Wings Corp.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/ (defined-terms clause) → https://eastcoastwings.com/privacy-policy/ (meta description)
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • East Coast Wings + Grill

    East Coast Wings + Grill

    https://eastcoastwings.com/

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:03 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:03 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:03 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com → declared Organization logo
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:03 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Legal entity

    Wingstop Inc. · C/O The Corporation Trust Company, Corporation Trust Center, 1209 Orange Street, Wilmington, US-DE, 19801, US

    lei
    549300SSH3F8HPIM3Q47
    registrationAuthority
    RA999999
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    LAPSED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    XTIQ
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    5th Floor, 5501 LBJ Freeway, Dallas, US-TX, 75240, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2015-05-20
    leiLastUpdate
    2023-08-04
    leiNextRenewal
    2016-05-17
    managingLOU
    5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300SSH3F8HPIM3Q47 → printed as Wingstop Inc. on https://ir.wingstop.com/ → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

Federal Awards

Partial collection — additional awards may not be included.

Award collection evidence

USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.

the core search for "Wingstop Inc." was bounded; the exact legal name was searched instead; the core search for "East Coast Wings Corp." was bounded; the exact legal name was searched instead

  • EAST COAST WINGS CORPORATION Recipient · WINSTON SALEM, NC
    Address
    100 CAMBRIDGE PLAZA DR · WINSTON SALEM, NC, 27104 · USA
    Business types
    category business, small business
    Recipient ID
    29b1d039-4ec1-2813-f3e0-b2a79e5a78fd-R
    Recipient level
    R
    View recipient record
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/29b1d039-4ec1-2813-f3e0-b2a79e5a78fd-R/ → self-named as East Coast Wings Corp. on https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/ → https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/ → https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/
    About
    East Coast Wings Corp., the legal entity the site names itself as
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending-recipient:d80ea1bffd6dc8856d32fa00
    All published fields
    Name
    EAST COAST WINGS CORPORATION
    Address
    City
    WINSTON SALEM
    State
    NC
    Country
    USA
    Postal Code
    27104
    Address Line1
    100 CAMBRIDGE PLAZA DR
    Address Line2
    100 CAMBRIDGE PLAZA DR
    Recipient ID
    29b1d039-4ec1-2813-f3e0-b2a79e5a78fd-R
    Business Types
    category_business, small_business
    Recipient Level
    R
  • EAST COAST WINGS CORPORATION Guaranteed/insured loan$151,602 loan value
    Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Award ID
    2814138101
    Assistance listing
    59.073
    Searched name
    East Coast Wings Corp.
    Reported loan value (USD)
    $151,602
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    $154,209.55

    TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.

    View federal award
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → self-named as East Coast Wings Corp. on https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/ → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/29b1d039-4ec1-2813-f3e0-b2a79e5a78fd-R/ → https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/ → https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/
    About
    East Coast Wings Corp., the legal entity the site names itself as
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending:d17c356f77d00f7f519aa5b3
    All published fields
    Group
    loans
    Award ID
    2814138101
    Award Type
    GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
    Description
    TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
    Recipient ID
    29b1d039-4ec1-2813-f3e0-b2a79e5a78fd-R
    Recipient Name
    EAST COAST WINGS CORPORATION
    Awarding Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Generated award ID
    ASST_NON_2814138101_073
    Queried Legal Name
    East Coast Wings Corp.
    Awarding Sub Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Reported loan value (USD)
    151,602
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    154,209.55
    Assistance listing
    59.073
  • EAST COAST WINGS CORPORATION Guaranteed/insured loan$212,243 loan value
    Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Award ID
    9809468800
    Assistance listing
    59.073
    Searched name
    East Coast Wings Corp.
    Reported loan value (USD)
    $212,243
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    $220,095.99

    TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.

    View federal award
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → self-named as East Coast Wings Corp. on https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/ → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/29b1d039-4ec1-2813-f3e0-b2a79e5a78fd-R/ → https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/ → https://eastcoastwings.com/terms-conditions/
    About
    East Coast Wings Corp., the legal entity the site names itself as
    Read from
    https://api.usaspending.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    federal-awards-v2
    Evidence ID
    usaspending:93913bd00aa1f7274a54e0ec
    All published fields
    Group
    loans
    Award ID
    9809468800
    Award Type
    GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
    Description
    TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
    Recipient ID
    29b1d039-4ec1-2813-f3e0-b2a79e5a78fd-R
    Recipient Name
    EAST COAST WINGS CORPORATION
    Awarding Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Generated award ID
    ASST_NON_9809468800_073
    Queried Legal Name
    East Coast Wings Corp.
    Awarding Sub Agency
    Small Business Administration
    Reported loan value (USD)
    212,243
    Reported subsidy cost (USD)
    220,095.99
    Assistance listing
    59.073

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantWingstop Inc.

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1636222

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC5812 Retail-Eating Places

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-26

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNasdaq:WING

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address2801 N CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, SUITE 1600, DALLAS, TX, 75204

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001636222.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-12-27Dec. 27, 20252024-12-28Dec. 28, 2024
    Current assets
    Cash and cash equivalents196,572,000315,910,000
    Restricted cash25,994,00020,868,000
    Accounts receivable, net20,823,00019,661,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets7,956,0006,520,000
    Advertising fund assets, restricted(this filer’s own measure)16,143,00032,659,000
    Total current assets267,488,000395,618,000
    Property and equipment, net130,581,000125,953,000
    Operating lease assets48,637,00049,046,000
    Goodwill83,875,00074,718,000
    Trademarks32,700,00032,700,000
    Investments87,164,0008,511,000
    Show the remaining 22 line items
    2025-12-27Dec. 27, 20252024-12-28Dec. 28, 2024
    Other non-current assets, net42,964,00029,700,000
    Total assets693,409,000716,246,000
    Current liabilities
    Accounts payable12,846,0006,943,000
    Current portion of operating lease liabilities3,232,0001,059,000
    Other current liabilities49,744,00046,782,000
    Advertising fund liabilities(this filer’s own measure)16,143,00032,659,000
    Total current liabilities81,965,00087,443,000
    Long-term debt, net1,209,094,0001,206,201,000
    Operating lease liabilities58,080,00058,169,000
    Deferred revenues, net of current47,721,00038,877,000
    Deferred income tax liabilities, net33,142,0001,085,000
    Other non-current liabilities169,00057,000
    Total liabilities1,430,171,0001,391,832,000
    Commitments and contingencies (see Note 13)
    Stockholders' deficit
    Common stock, $0.01 par value; 100,000,000 shares authorized; 27,540,619 and 28,662,614 shares issued and outstanding as of December 27, 2025 and December 28, 2024, respectively275,000287,000
    Additional paid-in-capital1,529,0001,568,000
    Retained deficit(744,915,000)(676,940,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)6,349,000(501,000)
    Total stockholders' deficit(736,762,000)(675,586,000)
    Total liabilities and stockholders' deficit693,409,000716,246,000

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000163622226000008/R3.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-27Dec. 27, 20252024-12-28Dec. 28, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Common stock, par value (in usd per share)0.010.01
    Common stock, shares authorized (in shares)100,000,000100,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)27,540,61928,662,614
    Common stock, shares outstanding (in shares)27,540,61928,662,614

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000163622226000008/R4.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-272024-12-282023-12-30
    Revenue:
    Total revenue696,853,000625,807,000460,055,000
    Costs and expenses:
    Cost of sales96,058,00091,632,00070,646,000
    Advertising expenses261,545,000233,306,000166,583,000
    Selling, general and administrative128,356,000116,801,00096,898,000
    Depreciation and amortization25,068,00019,490,00013,239,000
    (Gain) loss on disposal of assets6,535,000(1,038,000)95,000
    Total costs and expenses517,562,000460,191,000347,461,000
    Operating income179,291,000165,616,000112,594,000
    Interest expense, net35,784,00021,292,00018,227,000
    Investment (income) expense(93,682,000)(2,866,000)57,000
    Show the remaining 19 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-272024-12-282023-12-30
    Income before income tax expense237,189,000147,190,00094,310,000
    Income tax expense62,922,00038,473,00024,135,000
    Net income174,267,000108,717,00070,175,000
    Earnings per share
    Basic (in usd per share)6.233.722.36
    Diluted (in usd per share)6.213.702.35
    Other comprehensive income (loss)
    Currency translation adjustment6,850,000(160,000)296,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss)6,850,000(160,000)296,000
    Comprehensive income181,117,000108,557,00070,471,000
    Royalty revenue, franchise fees and otherRoyalty revenue, franchise fees and other
    Royalty revenue, franchise fees and otherRevenue:
    Royalty revenue, franchise fees and otherTotal revenue321,782,000288,354,000207,077,000
    Advertising feesAdvertising fees
    Advertising feesRevenue:
    Advertising feesTotal revenue247,619,000217,630,000157,138,000
    Company-owned restaurant salesCompany-owned restaurant sales
    Company-owned restaurant salesRevenue:
    Company-owned restaurant salesTotal revenue127,452,000119,823,00095,840,000

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000163622226000008/R5.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-272024-12-282023-12-30
    Operating activities
    Net income174,267,000108,717,00070,175,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization25,068,00019,490,00013,239,000
    Deferred income taxes35,866,000(1,809,000)(1,551,000)
    Stock-based compensation expense24,878,00022,060,00015,558,000
    (Gain) loss on disposal of assets6,535,000(1,038,000)95,000
    Gain on sale of investment(92,485,000)00
    Non cash investment income(this filer’s own measure)(8,770,000)00
    Amortization of debt issuance costs3,129,0002,150,0002,043,000
    Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
    Accounts receivable(1,162,000)(7,253,000)(2,947,000)
    Show the remaining 29 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-272024-12-282023-12-30
    Prepaid expenses and other assets(10,968,000)(13,221,000)599,000
    Advertising fund assets and liabilities, net(this filer’s own measure)(16,910,000)4,778,00010,093,000
    Accounts payable and other current liabilities3,359,0002,928,00010,634,000
    Deferred revenue9,941,0009,249,0003,593,000
    Other non-current liabilities317,00011,559,00070,000
    Cash provided by operating activities153,065,000157,610,000121,601,000
    Investing activities
    Purchases of property and equipment(47,441,000)(51,929,000)(40,833,000)
    Acquisition of restaurants from franchisee(18,532,000)(14,048,000)(10,832,000)
    Proceeds from sales of assets17,330,0004,000,000320,000
    Payments for investments(76,513,000)(500,000)(808,000)
    Proceeds from sale of investments107,700,00000
    Cash used in investing activities(17,456,000)(62,477,000)(52,153,000)
    Financing activities
    Proceeds from exercise of stock options1,367,0001,557,000951,000
    Purchases of common stock(221,859,000)(314,664,000)(125,401,000)
    Borrowings of long-term debt0500,000,0000
    Repayments of long-term debt00(3,650,000)
    Payment of deferred financing costs and other debt-related costs0(8,832,000)0
    Tax payments for restricted stock upon vesting(13,856,000)(4,427,000)(2,480,000)
    Dividends paid(32,382,000)(28,869,000)(24,907,000)
    Cash (used in) provided by financing activities(266,730,000)144,765,000(155,487,000)
    Net change in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash(131,121,000)239,898,000(86,039,000)
    Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash at beginning of period359,574,000119,676,000205,715,000
    Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash at end of period228,453,000359,574,000119,676,000
    Supplemental information:
    Accrued capital expenditures6,294,0003,955,0002,963,000
    Cash paid for interest52,150,00022,697,00022,740,000
    Cash paid for taxes27,400,00038,842,00027,918,000

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000163622226000008/R7.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2025-12-272024-12-282023-12-30
    Royalty revenue, franchise fees and other321,782,000288,354,000207,077,000
    Advertising fees247,619,000217,630,000157,138,000
    Company-owned restaurant sales127,452,000119,823,00095,840,000

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000163622226000008/R5.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 1,220,925,000 · as at 2025-12-27 · 10-K filed 2026-02-18

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001636222/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 9,700,000,000 · as at 2025-06-27 · 10-K filed 2026-02-18

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001636222/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 27,484,570 · as at 2026-02-17 · 10-K filed 2026-02-18

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001636222/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Cost of Goods and Services SoldUSD 91,632,000 · year to 2024-12-28 · 10-K filed 2025-02-19 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001636222/us-gaap/CostOfGoodsAndServicesSold.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 7,698,000 · year to 2025-12-27 · 10-K filed 2026-02-18

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001636222/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Number of Restaurants3,255 · as at 2026-06-27 · 10-Q filed 2026-07-29

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001636222/us-gaap/NumberOfRestaurants.json → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Wingstop Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • Wingstop Restaurants Inc. · Texas
    • Wingstop Guarantor LLC · Delaware
    • Wingstop Funding LLC · Delaware
    • Wingstop Franchising LLC · Delaware
    • Wingstop Restaurants LLC · Nevada
    • Wingstop Beverages, Inc. · Texas
    • Wingstop Beverages II, Inc. · Texas
    • Wingstop Beverages III, Inc. · Texas
    • Wingstop GCM, LLC · Florida
    • Wingstop (UK) Ltd. · United Kingdom
    • Wingstop (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. · Singapore
    Show the remaining 7
    • Wingstop (Canada) Inc. · Canada
    • Wingstop (Netherlands) B.V. · Netherlands
    • Wingstop (India) Private Limited · India
    • Wingstop France SAS · France
    • Wingstop Australia Pty Ltd. · Australia
    • Wingstop (Middle East) Managing Office Ltd. · United Arab Emirates
    • Wingstop Restaurant Management (Shanghai) Company Limited · China

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000163622226000008/exh211-listofsubsidiaries2.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HISLOP MICHAEL J

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    2,444 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    By The Hislop Revocable Trust u/a/d 12/19/1997
    12,844 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1060710
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,131 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,131acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 981 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.981acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026041995/wk-form4a_1781042421.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • GOEBEL DAVID

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    8,317 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1137523
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,131 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,131acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 981 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.981acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026042001/wk-form4a_1781042827.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MCDONALD WESLEY S

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    5,506 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1185587
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 566 Common, worth 141,500 when filed, on or about 2026-02-23held as Restricted Stock · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1.131 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment amends the Form 4/A filed on May 26, 2026, which amended the Form 4 filed on May 22, 2026, to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,131acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 405 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.405acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 981 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.981acquired
    2026-02-23open-market or private saleIncludes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.566 @ 250disposed

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026042004/wk-form4a_1781043022.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Caine Lynn Crump

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    10,604 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1403517
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,433 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,433acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,659 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,659acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026042003/wk-form4a_1781042943.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Anand Krishnan

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    6,083 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1486343
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,131 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,131acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 981 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.981acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026041998/wk-form4a_1781042667.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Greco Thomas

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    1,724 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1530813
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,131 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,131acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 981 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.981acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026042000/wk-form4a_1781042784.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Snowden Jay A

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    965 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1532579
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-08-06grant or awardOn August 6, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 965 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on May 21, 2027.The Reporting Person's unvested shares of restricted stock will be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.965acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026055325/wk-form4_1786395432.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lavelle Kate S

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    5,445 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1539858
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,131 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,131acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 981 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.981acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026041999/wk-form4a_1781042743.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • McGrath Albert G

    SVP General Counsel, Secretary · officer

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    22,308 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1635981
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of service-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.225 @ 224.28disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.571acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 571 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 9, 2023 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.571disposed
    2026-03-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of service-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.145 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.366acquired
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 366 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2024 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.366disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.250 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.681acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 681 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 6, 2025 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.681disposed
    2026-03-04shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.1,977 @ 239.34disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeOn March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 2,567 performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan . The performance-based RSUs vest based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 27, 2025, with the number that would vest upon maximum performance equal to 250% of the target number specified in the grant. The performance criteria were met at the maximum performance level, resulting in the vesting of 6,418 performance-based RSUs.RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.6,418acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026016502/wk-form4_1773175119.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Skipworth Michael

    President and CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    73,397 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    67,714 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1644705
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.1,370 @ 224.28disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.3,481acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 3,481 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 9, 2023 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.3,481disposed
    2026-03-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.939 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.2,384acquired
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 2,384 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2024 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.2,384disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.1,825 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.4,636acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 4,636 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 6, 2025 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.4,636disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 10,155 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 5, 2026 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.10,155acquired
    2026-03-04shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.14,902 @ 239.34disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeOn March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 15,662 performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The performance-based RSUs vest based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 27, 2025, with the number that would vest upon maximum performance equal to 250% of the target number specified in the grant. The performance criteria were met at the maximum performance level, resulting in the vesting of 39,155 performance-based RSUsRSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.39,155acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026016510/wk-form4_1773175467.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Madati Kilandigalu

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    3,714 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1700938
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 2,700 Common, worth 703,957.5 when filed, on or about 2026-02-25held as Restricted Stock · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    • Intends to sell 269 Common, worth 69,931.15 when filed, on or about 2025-11-25held as Restricted Stock · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,131 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,131acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 981 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.981acquired
    2026-02-25open-market or private saleThe shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $260.725 per share.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.2,700 @ 260.725disposed
    2025-11-25open-market or private saleThe shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $259.8301 to $260.0600. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.269 @ 259.967disposed

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026041996/wk-form4a_1781042497.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Truppman Jonathan

    Chief Legal Officer, Secretary · officer

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    4,451 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1791898
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-08-24grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,712 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on August 24, 2026 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan as part of a one-time sign-on equity award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.1,712acquired
    2026-08-24grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,739 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on August 24, 2026 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan as part of the 2026 annual long-term incentive award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.2,739acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026063858/wk-form4_1790719815.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Carona Marisa

    Senior Vice President · officer

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    5,418 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    0 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1848776
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 719 Common, worth 113,321.59 when filed, on or about 2026-05-29held as Stock Option Exercise · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    Show 11 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.225 @ 224.28disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.571acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 571 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 9, 2023 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.571disposed
    2026-03-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.145 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.366acquired
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 366 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2024 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.366disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.268 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.681acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 681 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 6, 2025 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.681disposed
    2026-03-04shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.1,980 @ 239.34disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeOn March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 2,567 performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. The performance-based RSUs vest based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 27, 2025, with the number that would vest upon maximum performance equal to 250% of the target number specified in the grant. The performance criteria were met at the maximum performance level, resulting in the vesting of 6,418 performance-based RSUs.RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.6,418acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026016536/wk-form4_1773176465.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Upshaw Donnie

    Chief Brand & People Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    17,046 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    1,591 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1849194
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.225 @ 224.28disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.571acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 571 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 9, 2023 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.571disposed
    2026-03-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.145 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.366acquired
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 366 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2024 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.366disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.250 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.681acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 681 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 6, 2025 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.681disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,523 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 5, 2026 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.1,523acquired
    2026-03-04shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.1,987 @ 239.34disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeOn March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 2,567 performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan . The performance-based RSUs vest based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 27, 2025, with the number that would vest upon maximum performance equal to 250% of the target number specified in the grant. The performance criteria were met at the maximum performance level, resulting in the vesting of 6,418 performance-based RSUs.RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.6,418acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026016521/wk-form4_1773176048.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kaleida Alex

    SVP, Chief Financial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    13,843 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    2,210 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1880925
    Show 12 reported transactions
    2026-03-09shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.225 @ 224.28disposed
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock of a one-for-one basis.571acquired
    2026-03-09exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 571 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock of a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 9, 2023 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.571disposed
    2026-03-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.173 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock of a one-for-one basis.438acquired
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 438 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock of a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2024 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.438disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.349 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock of a one-for-one basis.886acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 886 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock of a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 6, 2025 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.886disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,200 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock of a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 5, 2026 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.2,200acquired
    2026-03-04shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.1,985 @ 239.34disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeOn March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 2,567 performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan . The performance-based RSUs vest based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 27, 2025, with the number that would vest upon maximum performance equal to 250% of the target number specified in the grant. The performance criteria were met at the maximum performance level, resulting in the vesting of 6,418 performance-based RSUs.RSUs convert into common stock of a one-for-one basis.6,418acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026016518/wk-form4_1773175709.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Smith Ania

    director

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    3,042 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    1937651
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,131 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares of restricted stock reported as granted to and beneficially owned by the Reporting Person on May 21, 2026.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.1,131acquired
    2026-05-21grant or awardOn May 21, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 981 shares of restricted stock pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant.Includes unvested shares of restricted stock that would be forfeited upon the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.981acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026042002/wk-form4a_1781042867.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kapoor Raj

    SVP, Chief Operating Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    4,159 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    2,491 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1973855
    Show 17 reported transactions
    2026-05-01shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of service-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.139 @ 160.73disposed
    2026-05-01shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of service-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.139 @ 160.73disposed
    2026-05-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.353acquired
    2026-05-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.353acquired
    2026-05-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 353 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on May 1, 2023 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.353disposed
    2026-05-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 353 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on May 1, 2023 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan as a sign-on award. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.353disposed
    2026-03-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.145 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.366acquired
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 366 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2024 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.366disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.268 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.681acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 681 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 6, 2025 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.681disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 2,200 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 5, 2026 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.2,200acquired
    2026-03-04shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.2,404 @ 239.34disposed
    2026-03-04shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.2,946 @ 239.34disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeOn May 1, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 1,586 performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan . The performance-based RSUs vest based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 27, 2025, with the number that would vest upon maximum performance equal to 250% of the target number specified in the grant. The performance criteria were met at the maximum performance level, resulting in the vesting of 3,965 performance-based RSUs.RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.3,965acquired
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeOn May 1, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 1,586 performance-based RSUs pursuant to an offer letter dated March 15, 2023. The performance-based RSUs vest based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the three-year period ended December 27, 2025, with the number that would vest upon maximum performance equal to 250% of the target number specified in the grant. The performance criteria were met at the maximum performance level, resulting in the vesting of 3,965 performance-based RSUs.RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.3,965acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026030751/wk-form4_1778016496.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Fallon Christopher

    Former SVP & CIO · officer

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    267 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    SEC CIK
    2003585
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 250 Common, worth 31,482.5 when filed, on or about 2026-05-12held as Restricted Stock · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Servicesalready sold 177 on 2026-03-10 for 39,078.61 gross
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-05-12open-market or private sale250 @ 125.93disposed
    2026-03-10open-market or private saleThe shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $220.765 to $220.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.177 @ 220.7831disposed
    2026-03-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.55 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.225acquired
    2026-03-07exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 225 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 7, 2024 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2015 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.225disposed
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of performance-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.142 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.496acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 496 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 6, 2025 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.496disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,100 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 5, 2026 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.1,100acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026034201/wk-form4_1778620456.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Brewer Bradley T.

    SVP, Chief Commercial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Wingstop Inc.
    Holds
    563 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
    Holds
    1,288 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    2042177
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-03-06shares withheld for exercise price or taxRepresents the number of shares withheld for the payment of tax liabilities in connection with the vesting of service-based RSUs. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the RSUs, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transaction.34 @ 229.17disposed
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.114acquired
    2026-03-06exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Units → 114 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 6, 2025 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.114disposed
    2026-03-05grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 1,058 Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareRestricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.The RSUs were granted on March 5, 2026 pursuant to the Wingstop Inc. 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.1,058acquired

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026016194/wk-form4_1773102352.xml → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-27
    2,211,684 reported total · 2,095,432 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-28
    2,290,129 reported total · 3,823,087 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-30
    1,767,586 reported total · 5,280,246 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    1,647,332 reported total · 1,082,606 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-25
    1,771,817 reported total · 2,693,223 actually paid

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000119312526140360/R2.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Morrison

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-27
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-28
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-30
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    2,862,540 reported total · (20,441,243) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-25
    5,042,788 reported total · 14,978,630 actually paid

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000119312526140360/R2.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Skipworth

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-27
    35,288,595 reported total · 33,375,314 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-28
    9,251,565 reported total · 16,355,596 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-30
    6,845,715 reported total · 24,717,377 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    4,117,063 reported total · 6,534,815 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-25
    0 reported total · 0 actually paid

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000119312526140360/R2.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-272024-12-282023-12-302022-12-312021-12-25
    Value of $100 invested in this company192.62213.67191.6102.32123.4
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group149.48172.03134.89100.9114.36
    Net income174,267,000108,717,00070,175,00052,947,00042,658,000
    Adjusted EBITDA, the measure this company selected244,238,000212,061,000146,484,000108,808,00088,393,000

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000119312526140360/R2.htm → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-25 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-08-06 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-07-29 reported results of operations and financial condition · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-05-22 amended its articles or bylaws, or changed its fiscal year · reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-04-29 reported results of operations and financial condition · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-03-11 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-02-18 reported results of operations and financial condition · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-01-13 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-11-04 reported results of operations and financial condition · reported another event it considers material

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000162828026058878/0001628280-26-058878-index.html → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-18 · for the year ending 2025-12-27

    About Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1636222/000163622226000008/0001636222-26-000008-index.html → https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Fall Line Patents, LLC v. Wingstop Inc. District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed Jul 11, 2024
    Docket
    5:24-cv-00089
    Filed
    Jul 11, 2024
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Wingstop Inc.
    Searched name
    Wingstop Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Cause

    35:271 Patent Infringement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Wingstop+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Wingstop Inc. on https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:1eb9ec65d690003a02eff343
    All published fields
    Cause
    35:271 Patent Infringement
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    Fall Line Patents, LLC v. Wingstop Inc.
    Docket ID
    68935643
    Date Filed
    2024-07-11
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    5:24-cv-00089
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Wingstop Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    Wingstop Inc.
  • Ebrahimi v. Fields District Court, N.D. Texas · Filed Feb 8, 2023
    Docket
    3:23-cv-00273
    Filed
    Feb 8, 2023
    Terminated
    May 3, 2023
    Jurisdiction
    U.S. Government Defendant
    Matched party
    Wingstop Inc
    Searched name
    Wingstop Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    440 Civil Rights: Other Civil Rights

    Cause

    18:1961 Racketeering (RICO) Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Wingstop+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Wingstop Inc. on https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:da29b685a699059bd7e38498
    All published fields
    Cause
    18:1961 Racketeering (RICO) Act
    Court
    District Court, N.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txnd
    Case Name
    Ebrahimi v. Fields
    Docket ID
    66796746
    Date Filed
    2023-02-08
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:23-cv-00273
    Nature Of Suit
    440 Civil Rights: Other Civil Rights
    Date Terminated
    2023-05-03
    Jurisdiction Type
    U.S. Government Defendant
    Matched Party Name
    Wingstop Inc
    Queried Legal Name
    Wingstop Inc.
  • TIARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. v. WINGSTOP INC. District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed Feb 9, 2022
    Docket
    2:22-cv-00048
    Filed
    Feb 9, 2022
    Terminated
    Dec 30, 2022
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    WINGSTOP INC.
    Searched name
    Wingstop Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Cause

    35:145 Patent Infringement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Wingstop+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Wingstop Inc. on https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:a02ebf261f52b063d82a32f6
    All published fields
    Cause
    35:145 Patent Infringement
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    TIARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. v. WINGSTOP INC.
    Docket ID
    62987333
    Date Filed
    2022-02-09
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:22-cv-00048
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Date Terminated
    2022-12-30
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    WINGSTOP INC.
    Queried Legal Name
    Wingstop Inc.
  • TIARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. v. EL POLLO LOCO, INC. District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed Feb 9, 2022
    Docket
    2:22-cv-00045
    Filed
    Feb 9, 2022
    Terminated
    Dec 30, 2022
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    WINGSTOP INC.
    Searched name
    Wingstop Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Cause

    35:145 Patent Infringement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22Wingstop+Inc.%22&type=d → self-named as Wingstop Inc. on https://ir.wingstop.com/
    About
    Wingstop Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:ab914d8232b37dd52454fc08
    All published fields
    Cause
    35:145 Patent Infringement
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    TIARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. v. EL POLLO LOCO, INC.
    Docket ID
    62987337
    Date Filed
    2022-02-09
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:22-cv-00045
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Date Terminated
    2022-12-30
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    WINGSTOP INC.
    Queried Legal Name
    Wingstop Inc.

East Coast Wings + Grill Employees & Ownership

Albert G McGrathSVP General Counsel, Secretarylast seen 2026-03-07
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
Alex R. KaleidaSVP, Chief Financial Officerlast seen 2026-03-07

Roles

  • Also named Alex Kaleida
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
Ania SmithDirectorlast seen 2026-05-21
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
Anna M. SmithDirectorlast seen 2026-02-18
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
Ashley MitchellVP of Marketing
Stated by 5 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Bradley T. BrewerSVP, Chief Commercial Officerlast seen 2026-03-05
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
Carrie EvansChief Development Officer
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Christopher FallonOfficerlast seen 2026-05-12
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
David L. GoebelDirectorlast seen 2026-05-21
  • Also named David Goebel
    Source not recorded
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
Donnie UpshawChief Brand & People Officerlast seen 2026-03-07
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
Eric Slaymakerco-founder and CEO
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Jay A SnowdenDirectorlast seen 2026-08-06
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
1 person not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

  • Gregory Nicholas Ballas

    Manager · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:08 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://abc2.nc.gov/Search/PermitSearch → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files

Job Postings

  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/franchising/ → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Directly observed
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/were-hiring/ → the application surface the site labels, on its own site; read — no opening was read from it
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
  • Accepting applicationsYour NameRequired, Your Email AddressRequired, Your Contact NumberRequired, Which location are you applying for?Required, Server, Bartender, Host, To-Go Specialist, Line Cook, Dish Washer, Manager, Expo, Address Line 1, Address Line 2, City, State, ZIP Code, Have you worked at an ECW+G before?Required, Upload Your ResumeRequired, Upload Your Resume
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/were-hiring/ → application form published on the surface the site labels for applications — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com

Contact Information

Emails

guestrelations@eastcoastwings.com

Rewards programs and marketing campaigns. Your participation in our special rewards programs and other marketing campaigns is completely up to you, and if at any point you no longer wish to be a membe

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/privacy-policy/
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC

Technical destinations

Emails

amanda@eastcoastwings.com

v=DMARC1; p=none; sp=none; fo=1; ri=3600; rua=mailto:amanda@eastcoastwings.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:03 AM UTC
Observed via
DNS TXT at _dmarc.eastcoastwings.com → DMARC report address
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:03 AM UTC
Contact forms

https://eastcoastwings.com/contact/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/contact/ → form headed "Contact us" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/contact/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC

https://eastcoastwings.com/were-hiring/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/were-hiring/ → form headed "Employment Opportunities" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/were-hiring/ → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC

https://eastcoastwings.com/missing-points/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/missing-points/ → form headed "Missing Points" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/missing-points/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC

https://eastcoastwings.com/coops-flavor-faceoff/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/coops-flavor-faceoff/ → form headed "Coop’s Flavor Faceoff" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/coops-flavor-faceoff/ → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC

https://eastcoastwings.com/fundraising/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/fundraising/ → form headed "East Coast Wings + Grill gives back to organizations that include:" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/fundraising/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC

https://eastcoastwings.com/fan-flavor-showdown-2026/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/fan-flavor-showdown-2026/ → form headed "Fan Flavor Showdown" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/fan-flavor-showdown-2026/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC

https://eastcoastwings.com/dad-deserves-wings-2025/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:05 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/dad-deserves-wings-2025/ → form headed "Dad Deserves Wings" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/dad-deserves-wings-2025/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:05 AM UTC

https://eastcoastwings.com/order/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/order/ → form headed "Checkout" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/order/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC

https://eastcoastwings.com/teacher-submissions/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Observed via
https://eastcoastwings.com/teacher-submissions/ → form headed "Teacher Submissions" → submits to https://eastcoastwings.com/teacher-submissions/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 10, 2026, 10:04 AM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is East Coast Wings + Grill located?

35 known locations

Loading location map…
  • High Point2703 S. Main St, NC, 27263, US
  • Kingsport2637 East Stone Drive, Ste. F,G,H, Unit: f, TN, 37660, US
  • High Point2900 N. Main St., NC, 27265, US
  • Mt. Airy692 S. Andy Griffith U. 101-102, NC, 27030, US
  • Winston Salem5014 Peters Creek PKWY, NC, 27127, US
View more locations

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does East Coast Wings + Grill serve?

Cuisine: burgers, chicken wings, chips, dessert, drinks and fries.

View evidenceLocation details

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at East Coast Wings + Grill Mooresville, NC

What is on East Coast Wings + Grill's menu?

122 menu items, including Side of Crispy Ale-Battered French Fries, Tray of Crispy Ale-Battered French Fries and Harvest Apple Burger.

How can I order online from East Coast Wings + Grill?

Order online through Grubhub and Uber Eats.

What are East Coast Wings + Grill's online ordering prices?

Online ordering prices: Side of Crispy Ale-Battered French Fries: USD 4.39 on Grubhub; Tray of Crispy Ale-Battered French Fries: USD 9.79 on Grubhub.

How do East Coast Wings + Grill's prices compare across ordering platforms?

Delivery markup: website-menu baseline not established.

Menu & price evidenceSources
  • Channel prices at East Coast Wings + Grill Mooresville, NC, 370 Talbert Road

    East Coast Wings + Grill Mooresville, NC, 370 Talbert Road · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (6), with 2 of 15 platform menus read among 35 accepted locations

    Grubhub: 103 items (102 priced) · Uber Eats: 123 items (102 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/35 locations
    • Grubhubmenu read · 2/35 locations
    • Uber Eatsmenu read · 4/35 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/35 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/35 locations
    • Ololinked · 32/35 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/35 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/35 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/35 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/35 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/35 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/35 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/35 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/35 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/35 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 10, 2026, 10:05 AM UTC
    Observed via
    channel menus read for this location: grubhub, ubereats
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:08f7f5a65427ce90e580bc77

Resolved for East Coast Wings + Grill Mooresville, NC. 122 dishes across 2 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

No baseline is claimed — no publisher menu was read for this location, so no baseline is claimed; the prices below are shown per surface and not compared.

Limited Time Offers!

Harvest Apple BurgerTwo beef patties topped with Harvest Apple BBQ sauce, provolone cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo on a toasted bun.Grubhub$15.29
Uber Eats $15.29
Limited Time Offers!
Harvest Apple Chicken SaladGrilled chicken tossed in Harvest Apple BBQ sauce on a bed of romaine lettuce, diced tomatoes, sliced cucumbers, shredded cheddar and mozzarella cheese, bacon bits and seasoned tortilla crunchies. Served with apple vinaigrette dressingGrubhub$14.19
Uber Eats $14.19
Limited Time Offers!
Harvest Apple à la ModeThree warm apple turnovers sprinkled with cinnamon sugar, served on a skillet topped with two scoops of vanilla ice cream, and a caramel drizzleGrubhub$8.79
Uber Eats $8.79
Limited Time Offers!

Bone-In Wings

Bone-In Wings50How hot can you take it? From “virgin” to “insanity,” pick what you like. We won’t judge! Each flavor is mix-to-order with the freshest ingredients. All flavors are mixed with our national award-winning heat level of your choice.Grubhub$67.59
Uber Eats not listed on this surface
Bone-In Wings
May be the same dish as “50 Bone-In Wings” — equally supported against "15 Bone-In Wings", which cannot be the same dish, so neither is claimed.
not merged with "10 Bone-In Wings": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "10 Bone-In Wings": portion_conflict
not merged with "10 Bone-In Wings": section_opposed
not merged with "15 Bone-In Wings": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "15 Bone-In Wings": portion_conflict
not merged with "15 Bone-In Wings": section_opposed
not merged with "25 Bone-In Wings": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "25 Bone-In Wings": portion_conflict
not merged with "25 Bone-In Wings": section_opposed
not merged with "5 Bone-In Wings": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "5 Bone-In Wings": portion_conflict
not merged with "5 Bone-In Wings": section_opposed

Appetizers

Pub Bites™Soft pretzels served with your choice of ECW+G Signature Bourbon Honey Mustard or ECW+G Signature Craft Beer Cheese.Grubhub$9.79
Uber Eats $9.79
Appetizers · Featured items
Tray of Crispy Ale-Battered French FriesCrispy ale-battered French fries sprinkled with ECW+G Signature Seasoning and served with your choice of dipping sauceGrubhub$9.79
Uber Eats $9.79
Appetizers

Tacos + Quesadillas

Bacon Cheeseburger QuesadillaSeasoned Angus ground beef, applewood smoked bacon bits, shredded cheddar and American cheese. Served with salsa and sour cream.Grubhub$14.19
Uber Eats $14.19
Tacos + Quesadillas · Featured items
NEW! Chipotle Beef TacosTwo flour tortillas stuffed with ground beef tossed in chipotle sauce, topped with shredded lettuce, cheddar cheese, pico de gallo, and chipotle aioli.Grubhub$15.29
Uber Eats $15.29
Tacos + Quesadillas
Bang Bang Shrimp TacosTwo soft flour tortillas stuffed with grilled shrimp tossed in ECW+G Bang Bang sauce, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce, shredded cheddar cheese, and chipotle aioli.Grubhub$15.29
Uber Eats $15.29
Tacos + Quesadillas

Burgers

Bacon Cheddar BurgerTwo beef patties stacked with applewood smoked bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mayo on a toasted bun.Grubhub$15.29
Uber Eats $15.29
Burgers

Sandwiches + Wraps

NEW! Chicken Avocado SandwichGrilled chicken topped with bacon, lettuce, tomato, avocado, mozzarella and parmesan cheese, and garlic aioli on Texas toast.Grubhub$15.29
Uber Eats $15.29
Sandwiches + Wraps

Sides

Side of Crispy Ale-Battered French FriesGrubhub$4.39
Uber Eats $4.39
Sides

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

East Coast Wings + Grill app icon

East Coast Wings + Grill

Does East Coast Wings + Grill have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: May 12, 2026; Android: May 8, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Website & Digital Technology

What powers East Coast Wings + Grill's website?

Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.

Who manages East Coast Wings + Grill's domain and DNS?

eastcoastwings.com was first registered on December 29, 2005. Its registrar is DomainSpot LLC.

What web infrastructure does East Coast Wings + Grill use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is East Coast Wings + Grill's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 27, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does East Coast Wings + Grill use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does East Coast Wings + Grill's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles East Coast Wings + Grill's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Which services can send email for East Coast Wings + Grill's domain?

SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.

Does East Coast Wings + Grill publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all). DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

  • RSS feed https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/ · 10 items in feed · Latest Sep 1, 2026
    Oldest post
    Mar 4, 2026
    Newest post
    Sep 1, 2026
    Open feed
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 1, 2026, 11:51 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Mar 4, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Items in feed
    10
    Format
    rss
    Newest post
    2026-09-01T11:51:31Z
    Oldest post
    2026-03-04T15:35:05Z
  • RSS feed https://eastcoastwings.com/comments/feed/ · 2 items in feed · Latest Apr 13, 2024
    Oldest post
    Apr 12, 2024
    Newest post
    Apr 13, 2024
    Open feed
    Published by the company · confirmed Apr 13, 2024, 3:08 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/comments/feed/
    First observed
    Apr 12, 2024, 3:57 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Items in feed
    2
    Format
    rss
    Newest post
    2024-04-13T15:08:03Z
    Oldest post
    2024-04-12T15:57:10Z
  • East Coast Wings + Grill High Point Game Day Giveaway Sep 1, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    NO PURCHASE NECESSARY TO ENTER OR WIN. A PURCHASE WILL NOT INCREASE YOUR CHANCES OF WINNING. 1. PROMOTION PERIOD The East Coast Wings + Grill High Point Game Day Giveaway (“Promotion”) will take place during seventeen (17) designated NFL regular-season weekends. Entries will be accepted only on Saturdays and Sundays during regular business hours at... Read more » The post East Coast Wings + Grill High Point Game Day Giveaway appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Sep 1, 2026, 11:51 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Sep 1, 2026, 11:51 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    East Coast Wings + Grill High Point Game Day Giveaway
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    NO PURCHASE NECESSARY TO ENTER OR WIN. A PURCHASE WILL NOT INCREASE YOUR CHANCES OF WINNING. 1. PROMOTION PERIOD The East Coast Wings + Grill High Point Game Day Giveaway (“Promotion”) will take place during seventeen (17) designated NFL regular-season weekends. Entries will be accepted only on Saturdays and Sundays during regular business hours at... Read more » The post East Coast Wings + Grill High Point Game Day Giveaway appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-09-01T11:51:31Z
  • East Coast Wings + Grill Crowns Carolina Ranch the Winner of Its Fan Flavor Showdown Jul 28, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    Brand Marks National Chicken Wing Day with Its New Carolina Ranch Flavor and Mascot Coop’s First Birthday WINSTON-SALEM, N.C. (JULY 28, 2026) – East Coast Wings + Grill  (“ECW+G”) today names Carolina Ranch the winner of its Fan Flavor Showdown, the guest-driven contest at the center of the brand’s summer-long Ultimate Wing Party campaign. After weeks of voting, Carolina... Read more » The post East Coast Wings + Grill Crowns Carolina Ranch the Winner of Its Fan Flavor Showdown appe… (truncated)

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Jul 28, 2026, 6:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Jul 28, 2026, 6:41 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    East Coast Wings + Grill Crowns Carolina Ranch the Winner of Its Fan Flavor Showdown
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    Brand Marks National Chicken Wing Day with Its New Carolina Ranch Flavor and Mascot Coop’s First Birthday WINSTON-SALEM, N.C. (JULY 28, 2026) – East Coast Wings + Grill  (“ECW+G”) today names Carolina Ranch the winner of its Fan Flavor Showdown, the guest-driven contest at the center of the brand’s summer-long Ultimate Wing Party campaign. After weeks of voting, Carolina... Read more » The post East Coast Wings + Grill Crowns Carolina Ranch the Winner of Its Fan Flavor Showdown appe… (truncated)
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-07-28T18:41:36Z
  • Franchises Feed World Cup Fans’ Ranch Dressing Obsession Jul 3, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    SOURCE: FranchiseWire International Visitors Can’t Get Enough of America’s Favorite Condiment Move over Messi and Ronaldo! Make room, soccer legends, for the breakout star of the 2026 FIFA World Cup. Ranch dressing! America’s favorite condiment, which flavors just about everything from salads, chips and pizza to chicken wings and burgers, is gaining international celebrity. World Cup... Read more » The post Franchises Feed World Cup Fans’ Ranch Dressing Obsession appeared first on E… (truncated)

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Jul 3, 2026, 2:02 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Jul 3, 2026, 2:02 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Franchises Feed World Cup Fans’ Ranch Dressing Obsession
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    SOURCE: FranchiseWire International Visitors Can’t Get Enough of America’s Favorite Condiment Move over Messi and Ronaldo! Make room, soccer legends, for the breakout star of the 2026 FIFA World Cup. Ranch dressing! America’s favorite condiment, which flavors just about everything from salads, chips and pizza to chicken wings and burgers, is gaining international celebrity. World Cup... Read more » The post Franchises Feed World Cup Fans’ Ranch Dressing Obsession appeared first on E… (truncated)
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-07-03T14:02:15Z
  • East Coast Wings + Grill to Enter Florida with First Tallahassee Location May 29, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    Family Franchise Group Signs Franchise Agreement to Bring the Full-Service Wing Concept to the State in Late 2026 Winston-Salem, NC  (RestaurantNews.com)  East Coast Wings + Grill  (“ECW+G”), the full-service family dining franchise, is growing its Southeast footprint with a new franchise ownership group to bring the brand to Tallahassee, Florida. Scheduled to open in late 2026,... Read more » The post East Coast Wings + Grill to Enter Florida with First Tallahassee Location appeare… (truncated)

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed May 29, 2026, 4:16 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    May 29, 2026, 4:16 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    East Coast Wings + Grill to Enter Florida with First Tallahassee Location
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    Family Franchise Group Signs Franchise Agreement to Bring the Full-Service Wing Concept to the State in Late 2026 Winston-Salem, NC  (RestaurantNews.com)  East Coast Wings + Grill  (“ECW+G”), the full-service family dining franchise, is growing its Southeast footprint with a new franchise ownership group to bring the brand to Tallahassee, Florida. Scheduled to open in late 2026,... Read more » The post East Coast Wings + Grill to Enter Florida with First Tallahassee Location appeare… (truncated)
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-05-29T16:16:05Z
Show 8 more feed entries
  • East Coast Wings + Grill Names Top 3 Fan Flavor Showdown Finalists as Voting Opens and Summer Escape Menu Launches May 19, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    Guests Decide the Next Permanent Menu Flavor Ahead of National Chicken Wing Day on July 29 Winston-Salem, NC  (RestaurantNews.com)  East Coast Wings + Grill  (“ECW+G”) today unveils the three finalists in their Fan Flavor Showdown, the centerpiece of the brand’s summer-long Ultimate Wing Party campaign leading to National Chicken Wing Day on July 29. Beginning today,... Read more » The post East Coast Wings + Grill Names Top 3 Fan Flavor Showdown Finalists as Voting Opens and Summer… (truncated)

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed May 19, 2026, 2:46 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    May 19, 2026, 2:46 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    East Coast Wings + Grill Names Top 3 Fan Flavor Showdown Finalists as Voting Opens and Summer Escape Menu Launches
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    Guests Decide the Next Permanent Menu Flavor Ahead of National Chicken Wing Day on July 29 Winston-Salem, NC  (RestaurantNews.com)  East Coast Wings + Grill  (“ECW+G”) today unveils the three finalists in their Fan Flavor Showdown, the centerpiece of the brand’s summer-long Ultimate Wing Party campaign leading to National Chicken Wing Day on July 29. Beginning today,... Read more » The post East Coast Wings + Grill Names Top 3 Fan Flavor Showdown Finalists as Voting Opens and Summer… (truncated)
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-05-19T14:46:05Z
  • East Coast Wings Launches ‘Ultimate Wing Party’ Campaign Ahead of National Chicken Wing Day Apr 29, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    East Coast Wings + Grill  (“ECW+G”) is setting the stage for a summer-long celebration of bold flavor and guest engagement with the launch of “The Ultimate Wing Party,” a multi-layered campaign designed to build momentum leading into National Chicken Wing Day on July 29. At the center of the campaign is the brand’s biggest fan-driven initiative yet, one that... Read more » The post East Coast Wings Launches ‘Ultimate Wing Party’ Campaign Ahead of National Chicken Wing Day appeared f… (truncated)

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Apr 29, 2026, 4:16 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Apr 29, 2026, 4:16 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    East Coast Wings Launches ‘Ultimate Wing Party’ Campaign Ahead of National Chicken Wing Day
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    East Coast Wings + Grill  (“ECW+G”) is setting the stage for a summer-long celebration of bold flavor and guest engagement with the launch of “The Ultimate Wing Party,” a multi-layered campaign designed to build momentum leading into National Chicken Wing Day on July 29. At the center of the campaign is the brand’s biggest fan-driven initiative yet, one that... Read more » The post East Coast Wings Launches ‘Ultimate Wing Party’ Campaign Ahead of National Chicken Wing Day appeared f… (truncated)
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-04-29T16:16:16Z
  • Indian Trail – Ready for a Fresh Start Apr 16, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    We’ve got big plans for this area – and it starts with temporarily closing the doors on our current Indian Trail location. Why We’re Moving This Location The decision to move was made so we can reopen stronger in an updated space. We’re currently exploring new sites in the Monroe/greater Charlotte area and will share... Read more » The post Indian Trail – Ready for a Fresh Start appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Apr 16, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Apr 16, 2026, 7:52 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Indian Trail – Ready for a Fresh Start
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    We’ve got big plans for this area – and it starts with temporarily closing the doors on our current Indian Trail location. Why We’re Moving This Location The decision to move was made so we can reopen stronger in an updated space. We’re currently exploring new sites in the Monroe/greater Charlotte area and will share... Read more » The post Indian Trail – Ready for a Fresh Start appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-04-16T19:52:34Z
  • Fan Flavor Showdown Apr 15, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    Create the Next Flavor at ECW+G What if your flavor idea made it onto our menu? We’re not kidding. This year, we’re putting our menu in your hands with the Fan Flavor Showdown – your chance to create the next great wing flavor at East Coast Wings + Grill. And yes… there’s $2,500 on the... Read more » The post Fan Flavor Showdown appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Apr 15, 2026, 1:30 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Apr 15, 2026, 1:30 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Fan Flavor Showdown
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    Create the Next Flavor at ECW+G What if your flavor idea made it onto our menu? We’re not kidding. This year, we’re putting our menu in your hands with the Fan Flavor Showdown – your chance to create the next great wing flavor at East Coast Wings + Grill. And yes… there’s $2,500 on the... Read more » The post Fan Flavor Showdown appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-04-15T13:30:53Z
  • Crowd Favorites – Big Flavor. Made to Share. Mar 26, 2026

    Ashley Mitchell · Uncategorized

    Feeding a Group? We Got You! Whether it’s a team lunch, family gathering, or office celebration, East Coast Wings + Grill makes it easy to bring the flavor everyone loves. From our award-winning wings and chicken tenders to sandwiches, wraps, fresh salads, and shareable sides, we’ve got something for every appetite. Big Flavor. Made to... Read more » The post Crowd Favorites – Big Flavor. Made to Share. appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Mar 26, 2026, 4:21 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Mar 26, 2026, 4:21 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Crowd Favorites – Big Flavor. Made to Share.
    Author
    Ashley Mitchell
    Summary
    Feeding a Group? We Got You! Whether it’s a team lunch, family gathering, or office celebration, East Coast Wings + Grill makes it easy to bring the flavor everyone loves. From our award-winning wings and chicken tenders to sandwiches, wraps, fresh salads, and shareable sides, we’ve got something for every appetite. Big Flavor. Made to... Read more » The post Crowd Favorites – Big Flavor. Made to Share. appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-03-26T16:21:59Z
  • Coop’s Flavor Faceoff Is On! Mar 4, 2026

    wildfire · Uncategorized

    It’s the most delicious showdown of the season — and our youngest guests are calling the shots. Coop has gathered some of East Coast Wings + Grill’s most popular menu favorites and placed them into the ultimate bracket challenge. Flavors, sides, appetizers and entrees will go head-to-head until only one champion remains. With a little... Read more » The post Coop’s Flavor Faceoff Is On! appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Mar 4, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/feed/
    First observed
    Mar 4, 2026, 3:35 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Coop’s Flavor Faceoff Is On!
    Author
    wildfire
    Summary
    It’s the most delicious showdown of the season — and our youngest guests are calling the shots. Coop has gathered some of East Coast Wings + Grill’s most popular menu favorites and placed them into the ultimate bracket challenge. Flavors, sides, appetizers and entrees will go head-to-head until only one champion remains. With a little... Read more » The post Coop’s Flavor Faceoff Is On! appeared first on East Coast Wings + Grill.
    Categories
    Uncategorized
    Published
    2026-03-04T15:35:05Z
  • Comment on Franchise Update: Stacey Kane Q&A by 100 USDT Apr 13, 2024

    100 USDT

    Your point of view caught my eye and was very interesting. Thanks. I have a question for you.

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Apr 13, 2024, 3:08 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/comments/feed/
    First observed
    Apr 13, 2024, 3:08 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Comment on Franchise Update: Stacey Kane Q&A by 100 USDT
    Author
    100 USDT
    Summary
    Your point of view caught my eye and was very interesting. Thanks. I have a question for you.
    Published
    2024-04-13T15:08:03Z
  • Comment on WFMY: National Chicken Wing Day by Registrati Apr 12, 2024

    Registrati

    Your article helped me a lot, is there any more related content? Thanks!

    Read published post
    Published by the company · confirmed Apr 12, 2024, 3:57 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://eastcoastwings.com/comments/feed/
    First observed
    Apr 12, 2024, 3:57 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://eastcoastwings.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Comment on WFMY: National Chicken Wing Day by Registrati
    Author
    Registrati
    Summary
    Your article helped me a lot, is there any more related content? Thanks!
    Published
    2024-04-12T15:57:10Z

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.