Early Bird Tacos
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on earlybirdtacos.com, inspections.myhealthdepartment.com, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on earlybirdtacos.com
- Instagramdeclared on earlybirdtacos.com
- Xdeclared on earlybirdtacos.com
- Last observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:51 AM UTCFresh
- Record last changed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:51 AM UTC
- Observations
- 928
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
Fogged In Foods LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Trademarks
EARLY BIRD TACOS no longer live · CANCELLED - SECTION 8 · Serial 87235614
- Registration
- 5227562
- Filed
- Nov 14, 2016
- Registered
- Jun 20, 2017
- Cancelled
- Jan 5, 2024
- Classes
- IC 043
Goods & services
(CANCELLED) IC 043: [ Restaurant and catering services ].
View trademark recordOwners as filed
- Fogged In Foods LLC (ORIGINAL REGISTRANT)
USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 10:51 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://tmsearch.uspto.gov/prod-v1-0-0/tmsearch → licence-proven operator Fogged In Foods LLC on https://data.sf.gov/resource/g8m3-pdis.json?%24limit=100&%24offset=0&%24order=location_start_date+DESC%2C%3Aid&%24where=%28UPPER%28dba_name%29%3D%27EARLY+BIRD+TACOS%27+OR+%28%28UPPER%28full_business_address%29+LIKE+%272501+%25%27+OR+UPPER%28full_business_address%29+LIKE+%272501-%25%27+OR+UPPER%28full_business_address%29+LIKE+%27%25-2501+%25%27%29+AND+UPPER%28full_business_address%29+LIKE+%27%25PHELPS%25%27%29%29+AND+%28UPPER%28city%29%3D%27SAN+FRANCISCO%27+OR+UPPER%28business_zip%3A%3Atext%29+LIKE+%2794124%25%27+OR+%28%28city+IS+NULL+OR+city+%3D+%27%27%29+AND+%28business_zip+IS+NULL+OR+business_zip%3A%3Atext+%3D+%27%27%29%29%29
- About
- Fogged In Foods LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://tmsearch.uspto.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- trademarks-v2
- Evidence ID
- uspto:b85f2b3ed466c50f6b17f87b
All published fields
- Live mark
- No
- Owners as filed
- City
- Sausalito
- Name
- Fogged In Foods LLC
- Role
- ORIGINAL REGISTRANT
- Region
- CALIFORNIA 94965, UNITED STATES
- Entity Type
- LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
- As Published
- Fogged In Foods LLC (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY; CALIFORNIA, USA)
- Citizenship
- CALIFORNIA, USA
- Status
- CANCELLED - SECTION 8
- Wordmark
- EARLY BIRD TACOS
- Filed Date
- 2016-11-14
- Mark Types
- SERVICE MARK
- Us Classes
- 100 101.
- Cancel Date
- 2024-01-05
- Registered
- No
- Status Code
- 710
- Serial Number
- 87235614
- Ownership scope
- USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
- First Use Any Date
- 2016-10-07
- Goods And Services
- (CANCELLED) IC 043: [ Restaurant and catering services ].
- Queried Legal Name
- Fogged In Foods LLC
- Registration Date
- 2017-06-20
- Registration Number
- 5227562
- First Use Commerce Date
- 2016-11-10
- International Classes
- IC 043
- Matching Owner Entries
- Fogged In Foods LLC (LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY; CALIFORNIA, USA)
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameEarly Bird Tacos
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/our-story → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com
- Published descriptionEarly Bird Tacos is your west coast home for delicious breakfast tacos. Focused on delivery and breakfast catering in the San Francisco Bay Area, we aim to deliver the best breakfast experience possible. We operate as a ghost kitchen, which means we’ve ditched the traditional brick-and-mortar to solely focus on delivering the best breakfast tacos possible. All tacos are served with homemade salsa.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.earlybirdtacos.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/
- Read from
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
hello@earlybirdtacos.com
hello@earlybirdtacos.com
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/ → role address by local-part convention
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
+19492289405
Orange County - (949) 228-9405
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
+14156041820
SF Bay Area - (415) 604-1820
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
Technical destinations
dns+kc@earlybirdtacos.com
v=DMARC1;p=none;sp=none;pct=100;rua=mailto:dns+kc@earlybirdtacos.com;ruf=mailto:dns+kc@earlybirdtacos.com;ri=86400;aspf=s;adkim=s;fo=1
- Observed via
- DNS TXT at _dmarc.earlybirdtacos.com → DMARC report address
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/inquire
- Observed via
- https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/inquire → form headed "Thank you!" → submits to https://www.earlybirdtacos.com/inquire → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 18, 2026, 10:50 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Early Bird Tacos Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 7 unresolved, 0 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 2 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Early Bird Tacos located?
1 known location
San Francisco2501 Phelps St, CA, 94124, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Early Bird Tacos's website?
Appears to use Squarespace.
Who manages Early Bird Tacos's domain and DNS?
earlybirdtacos.com was first registered on August 13, 2016. Its registrar is eNom, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Early Bird Tacos use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Early Bird Tacos's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 9, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Early Bird Tacos use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Early Bird Tacos's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Early Bird Tacos's domain?
SPF authorizes _spf.google.com.
Does Early Bird Tacos publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
