Cumin & Curry
Cumin & Curry: the best Indian Food in Columbus, OH. Order directly online today for takeout or delivery. Save money, support local business!
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on cuminandcurry.com, apps.apple.com, pressagent.envisionconnect.com, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on cuminandcurry.com
- Last observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:34 PM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC
- Observations
- 761
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
This collection is not finished: this site needs a browser to read and no browser render has happened yet.
Legal Entities & Relationships
CUMIN AND CURRYLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameCumin & Curry
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/ → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
- Published descriptionCumin & Curry: the best Indian Food in Columbus, OH. Order directly online today for takeout or delivery. Save money, support local business!
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
- Canonical URLhttps://cuminandcurry.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
- Copyright lineCOPYRIGHTED 2024
About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- About
- a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
- Copyright line© 2026 Namaste Indian Cuisine,LLC
About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- About
- a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
- Cumin & CurryCumin & Curry · url: https://cuminandcurry.com/ · logo: https://static-content.owner.com/brands/logos/erPnS9yFmU3K.png?v=9739565943
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/ → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (owner.com) — not the subject's own host
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
What legal entity is associated with Cumin & Curry's app?
Namaste Indian Cuisine, LLC is identified as the seller and developer of Cumin & Curry's official iOS application.
Cumin & Curry Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 93 unresolved, 10 not reached, 151 deferred behind other pages, 68 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
5 people not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete.
KRISHNA KHAREL
President; Membership Interest, Officer, Voting Interest; Approved · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://wabi-us-gov-virginia-api.analysis.usgovcloudapi.net/public/reports/querydata?synchronous=true → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
TIKENDRA PATHAK
Membership Interest, Voting Interest; Approved · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://wabi-us-gov-virginia-api.analysis.usgovcloudapi.net/public/reports/querydata?synchronous=true → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
GOVINDA GAUTAM
CEO; Membership Interest, Officer, Voting Interest; Approved · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://wabi-us-gov-virginia-api.analysis.usgovcloudapi.net/public/reports/querydata?synchronous=true → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
GURMEET SINGH
Membership Interest, Voting Interest; Approved · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://wabi-us-gov-virginia-api.analysis.usgovcloudapi.net/public/reports/querydata?synchronous=true → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
TILA C DULAL
Membership Interest, Voting Interest; Approved · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://wabi-us-gov-virginia-api.analysis.usgovcloudapi.net/public/reports/querydata?synchronous=true → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Openings found but not readwalled — read through the render tier (1 of 1 pages)
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/careers → the openings exist; this run could not read them
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
Contact Information
cuminandcurry21@gmail.com
Email cuminandcurry21@gmail.com
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
+16144706977
Call (614) 470-6977
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
614-470-6975
At Cumin and Curry Catering + Food Design, corporate event catering and event planning includes a broad range of event styles from corporate luncheons, cocktail parties, holiday celebrations, product
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/ → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:34 PM UTC
+15106302397
Call (510) 630-2397 - available 24/7 for accessibility help
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/accessibility
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
External references
support@owner.com
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/accessibility → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142) → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Email support@owner.com with a detailed description of the issue"
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://cuminandcurry.com/catering
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/catering → form headed "Planning an Event? Let's Make It Easy." → submits to https://cuminandcurry.com/catering → purpose: catering_inquiry (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
https://cuminandcurry.com/careers
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/careers → form headed "Why work with us?" → submits to https://cuminandcurry.com/careers → purpose: hiring (a file input or a resume field)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
https://cuminandcurry.com/login
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/login → form headed "Sign in or create account" → submits to https://cuminandcurry.com/login → purpose: account (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
https://cuminandcurry.com/gift-cards
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/gift-cards → form headed "Order your gift card today" → submits to https://cuminandcurry.com/gift-cards → purpose: gift_card (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:33 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Cumin & Curry located?
1 known location
Columbus4155 Morse Crossing, OH, 43219, US
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
Cumin & Curry
Does Cumin & Curry have a mobile app?
Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: October 4, 2026; Android: October 1, 2026.
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages Cumin & Curry's domain and DNS?
cuminandcurry.com was first registered on May 23, 2018. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Cumin & Curry use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Cumin & Curry's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires November 24, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Cumin & Curry use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
- Android asset linkscom.owner.cuminandcurry
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/.well-known/assetlinks.json
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
- Apple app site associationNZHVZVD6J4.com.owner.erPnS9yFmU3K.cuminandcurry
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cuminandcurry.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 7:32 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cuminandcurry.com
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
