A leading global exploration and production company, ConocoPhillips is uniquely equipped to deliver reliable, responsibly produced oil and gas.

Says it is owned and operated by Polar Tankers

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on conocophillips.com, instagram.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
Observations
3,382
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

Polar TankersSays it is owned and operated by
  • the site says so in its own words — “After a fresh coat of paint, Polar Discovery, one of the five E-Class tankers owned and operated by Polar Tankers, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of ConocoPhillips, rests in dry dock at the Seatrium yard in Singapore.” — conocophillips.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameConocoPhillips
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/ → declared og:site_name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • Published descriptionA leading global exploration and production company, ConocoPhillips is uniquely equipped to deliver reliable, responsibly produced oil and gas. 
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 ConocoPhillips Company
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • Self-designated entityConocoPhillips
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/cookie-policy/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • ConocoPhillips
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.conocophillips.com
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.conocophillips.com
  • Certificate organisationConocoPhillips Company
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate countryUS
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate state/provinceTexas
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Certificate localityHouston
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    TLS certificate subject → issued by DigiCert Inc
  • Legal entity
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/WPTL2Z3FIYTHSP5V2253 → printed as CONOCOPHILLIPS on https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantCONOCOPHILLIPS

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1163165

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN01-0562944

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC2911 Petroleum Refining

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:COP

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address925 N. ELDRIDGE PARKWAY, HOUSTON, TX, 77079

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameCORVETTEPORSCHE CORP

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001163165.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Income Statement

    As filed: Consolidated Income Statement - USD ($) shares in Thousands 12 Months Ended

    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Revenues and other income
    Sales and other operating revenues58,944,000,00054,745,000,00056,141,000,000
    Equity in earnings of affiliates1,335,000,0001,705,000,0001,720,000,000
    Gain (loss) on dispositions731,000,00051,000,000228,000,000
    Other income538,000,000452,000,000485,000,000
    Total revenues and other income(this filer’s own measure)61,548,000,00056,953,000,00058,574,000,000
    Costs and expenses
    Purchased commodities22,325,000,00020,012,000,00021,975,000,000
    Production and operating expenses10,331,000,0008,751,000,0007,693,000,000
    Selling, general and administrative expenses893,000,0001,158,000,000705,000,000
    Exploration expenses407,000,000355,000,000398,000,000
    Depreciation, depletion and amortization11,500,000,0009,599,000,0008,270,000,000
    Show the remaining 16 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Impairments26,000,00080,000,00014,000,000
    Taxes other than income taxes2,146,000,0002,087,000,0002,074,000,000
    Accretion on discounted liabilities378,000,000325,000,000283,000,000
    Interest and debt expense855,000,000783,000,000780,000,000
    Foreign currency transaction (gain) loss11,000,000(50,000,000)92,000,000
    Other expenses20,000,000181,000,0002,000,000
    Total costs and expenses(this filer’s own measure)48,892,000,00043,281,000,00042,286,000,000
    Income (loss) before income taxes12,656,000,00013,672,000,00016,288,000,000
    Income tax provision (benefit)4,668,000,0004,427,000,0005,331,000,000
    Net income (loss)7,988,000,0009,245,000,00010,957,000,000
    Net income (loss) per share of common stock (dollars)
    Basic (in dollars per share)6.367.829.08
    Diluted (in dollars per share)6.357.819.06
    Weighted-average common shares outstanding (in thousands)
    Basic (in shares)1,252,042,0001,178,920,0001,202,757,000
    Diluted (in shares)1,253,446,0001,180,871,0001,205,675,000

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/R3.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net Income (Loss)7,988,000,0009,245,000,00010,957,000,000
    Defined benefit plans
    Defined benefit plans, net of tax55,000,0003,000,00055,000,000
    Unrealized holding gain (loss) on securities, net of tax5,000,0001,000,00013,000,000
    Foreign currency translation adjustments, net of tax502,000,000(760,000,000)197,000,000
    Unrealized gain (loss) on hedging activities, net of tax0(44,000,000)62,000,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss)562,000,000(800,000,000)327,000,000
    Comprehensive Income (Loss)8,550,000,0008,445,000,00011,284,000,000

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/R4.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheet
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Assets
    Cash and cash equivalents6,497,000,0005,607,000,000
    Short-term investments484,000,000507,000,000
    Accounts and notes receivable (net of allowance of $4 and $7, respectively)5,813,000,0006,695,000,000
    Inventories1,873,000,0001,809,000,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets865,000,0001,029,000,000
    Total current assets15,532,000,00015,647,000,000
    Investments and long-term receivables10,185,000,0009,869,000,000
    Net properties, plants and equipment (net of accumulated DD&A of $90,396 and $81,072, respectively)93,239,000,00094,356,000,000
    Other assets2,983,000,0002,908,000,000
    Total assets121,939,000,000122,780,000,000
    Liabilities
    Show the remaining 20 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Accounts payable6,218,000,0006,044,000,000
    Short-term debt1,020,000,0001,035,000,000
    Accrued income and other taxes1,835,000,0002,460,000,000
    Employee benefit obligations1,136,000,0001,087,000,000
    Other accruals1,763,000,0001,498,000,000
    Total current liabilities11,972,000,00012,124,000,000
    Long-term debt22,424,000,00023,289,000,000
    Asset retirement obligations and accrued environmental costs(this filer’s own measure)8,214,000,0008,089,000,000
    Deferred income taxes12,237,000,00011,426,000,000
    Employee benefit obligations969,000,0001,022,000,000
    Other liabilities and deferred credits1,636,000,0002,034,000,000
    Total liabilities57,452,000,00057,984,000,000
    Equity
    Par value23,000,00023,000,000
    Capital in excess of par77,728,000,00077,529,000,000
    Treasury stock (at cost: 2025—1,028,350,186 shares; 2024—974,806,010 shares)(76,217,000,000)(71,152,000,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(5,911,000,000)(6,473,000,000)
    Retained earnings68,864,000,00064,869,000,000
    Total equity64,487,000,00064,796,000,000
    Total liabilities and equity121,939,000,000122,780,000,000

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/R5.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheet (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Allowance for accounts and notes receivable4,000,0007,000,000
    Accumulated depreciation, depletion and amortization90,396,000,00081,072,000,000
    Common stock, shares authorized (in shares)2,500,000,0002,500,000,000
    Common stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Common stock, shares issued (in shares)2,253,518,2822,250,672,734
    Treasury stock, shares (in shares)1,028,350,186974,806,010

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/R6.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash flows from operating activities
    Net income (loss)7,988,000,0009,245,000,00010,957,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash provided by operating activities
    Depreciation, depletion and amortization11,500,000,0009,599,000,0008,270,000,000
    Impairments26,000,00080,000,00014,000,000
    Dry hole costs and leasehold impairments(this filer’s own measure)181,000,00046,000,000162,000,000
    Accretion on discounted liabilities378,000,000325,000,000283,000,000
    Deferred taxes549,000,000367,000,0001,145,000,000
    Distributions more (less) than income from equity affiliates200,000,000564,000,000964,000,000
    (Gain) loss on dispositions(731,000,000)(51,000,000)(228,000,000)
    Other(219,000,000)130,000,000(220,000,000)
    Working capital adjustments
    Show the remaining 26 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Decrease (increase) in accounts and notes receivable803,000,000(262,000,000)1,333,000,000
    Decrease (increase) in inventories(116,000,000)(68,000,000)(103,000,000)
    Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses and other current assets(24,000,000)79,000,000337,000,000
    Increase (decrease) in accounts payable(212,000,000)(543,000,000)(1,118,000,000)
    Increase (decrease) in taxes and other accruals(527,000,000)613,000,000(1,831,000,000)
    Net cash provided by operating activities19,796,000,00020,124,000,00019,965,000,000
    Cash flows from investing activities
    Capital expenditures and investments(this filer’s own measure)(12,553,000,000)(12,118,000,000)(11,248,000,000)
    Working capital changes associated with investing activities(this filer’s own measure)546,000,000302,000,00030,000,000
    Acquisition of businesses, net of cash acquired0(24,000,000)(2,724,000,000)
    Proceeds from asset dispositions3,248,000,000261,000,000632,000,000
    Net sales (purchases) of investments(55,000,000)415,000,0001,373,000,000
    Other(22,000,000)14,000,000(63,000,000)
    Net cash used in investing activities(8,836,000,000)(11,150,000,000)(12,000,000,000)
    Cash flows from financing activities
    Issuance of debt05,591,000,0003,787,000,000
    Repayment of debt(913,000,000)(4,981,000,000)(1,379,000,000)
    Issuance of company common stock(100,000,000)(78,000,000)(52,000,000)
    Repurchase of company common stock(5,018,000,000)(5,463,000,000)(5,400,000,000)
    Dividends paid(3,995,000,000)(3,646,000,000)(5,583,000,000)
    Other(76,000,000)(258,000,000)(34,000,000)
    Net cash used in financing activities(10,102,000,000)(8,835,000,000)(8,661,000,000)
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash153,000,000(133,000,000)(99,000,000)
    Net change in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash1,011,000,0006,000,000(795,000,000)
    Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash at beginning of period5,905,000,0005,899,000,0006,694,000,000
    Cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash at end of period6,916,000,0005,905,000,0005,899,000,000

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/R7.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Cash Flows [Abstract]
    Restricted cash, current65,000,000
    Restricted cash, noncurrent354,000,000298,000,000

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/R8.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statement of Changes in Equity (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Statement of Stockholders' Equity [Abstract]
    Dividends declared, ordinary (in dollars per share)3.182.522.11
    Dividends declared, variable return of cash (in dollars per share)(this filer’s own measure)0.601.80

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/R10.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue from Contract with Customer, Excluding Assessed TaxUSD 51,824,000,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-17

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001163165/us-gaap/RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 16,147,000,000 · as at 2018-12-31 · 10-K filed 2019-02-19 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001163165/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 112,000,000,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-02-17

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001163165/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 1,222,339,152 · as at 2026-01-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-17

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001163165/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 447,000,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-02-17

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001163165/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Company Name · Incorporation Location
    • Bosque Oil Company LLC · Delaware
    • BROG LP LLC · Delaware
    • Burlington Resources LLC · Delaware
    • Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company LP · Delaware
    • Burlington Resources Trading LLC · Delaware
    • COG Acreage LP · Texas
    • COG Operating LLC · Delaware
    • COG Production LLC · Texas
    • COG Realty LLC · Texas
    • Concho Resources LLC · Delaware
    • Conoco Funding Company · Nova Scotia
    Show the remaining 56
    • Conoco Petroleum Operations Inc. · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips (U.K.) Marketing and Trading Limited · United Kingdom
    • ConocoPhillips Alaska II, Inc. · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc. · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips Angola 36 Ltd. · Cayman Islands
    • ConocoPhillips Angola 37 Ltd. · Cayman Islands
    • ConocoPhillips ANS Marketing Company · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips APME Holdings S.à r.l. · Luxembourg
    • ConocoPhillips Asia Ventures Pte. Ltd. · Singapore
    • ConocoPhillips Australia Investments Pty Ltd · Australia
    • ConocoPhillips Australia Pacific LNG Pty Ltd · Western Australia
    • ConocoPhillips Bohai Limited · Bahamas
    • ConocoPhillips Canada (BRC) Partnership · Alberta
    • ConocoPhillips Canada (NS) 2423 ULC · Alberta
    • ConocoPhillips Canada (NS) 2430 ULC · Alberta
    • ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp. · Alberta
    • ConocoPhillips China Inc. · Liberia
    • ConocoPhillips Company · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips Gulf Coast LNG LLC · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips Libya Waha Ltd. · Cayman Islands
    • ConocoPhillips Marketing & Trading International LLC · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips Norge · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips Port Arthur LNG LLC · Delaware
    • ConocoPhillips Qatar B.V. · Netherlands
    • ConocoPhillips Qatar Funding Ltd. · Cayman Islands
    • ConocoPhillips Qatar Ltd. · Cayman Islands
    • ConocoPhillips Sabah Ltd. · Bermuda
    • ConocoPhillips Skandinavia AS · Norway
    • ConocoPhillips Surmont Partnership · Alberta
    • ConocoPhillips Transportation Alaska, Inc. · Delaware
    • Marathon E.G. Holding Limited · Cayman Islands
    • Marathon E.G. LPG Limited · Cayman Islands
    • Marathon E.G. Production Limited · Cayman Islands
    • Marathon International Investment LLC · Delaware
    • Marathon International Oil Company · Delaware
    • Marathon Oil (East Texas) L.P. · Texas
    • Marathon Oil (West Texas) L.P. · Texas
    • Marathon Oil Company LLC · Texas
    • Marathon Oil Corporation · Delaware
    • Marathon Oil EF II LLC · Delaware
    • Marathon Oil EF LLC · Delaware
    • Marathon Oil International Enterprises Limited · Cayman Islands
    • Marathon Oil KDV B.V. · Netherlands
    • Marathon Oil Permian LLC · Delaware
    • Marathon West Texas Holdings LLC · Delaware
    • MOC Portfolio Delaware, Inc. · Delaware
    • Pennaco Energy, Inc. · Delaware
    • Permian Delaware Enterprises Holdings LLC · Texas
    • Phillips International Investments, Inc. · Delaware
    • Phillips Investment Company LLC · Nevada
    • Phillips Petroleum International Corporation LLC · Delaware
    • Phillips Petroleum International Investment Company LLC · Delaware
    • RSP Permian, Inc. · Delaware
    • RSP Permian, L.L.C. · Delaware
    • Sooner Insurance Company · Vermont
    • The Louisiana Land and Exploration Company LLC · Maryland

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/cop2025123110k-exhibit21.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • WALKER R A

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    17,168.226 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1018198
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526016962/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • LEACH TIMOTHY A

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    413,441 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1034312
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 40,000 Common, worth 4,672,800 when filed, on or about 2026-03-06held as Compensation · through J.P. Morgan Securities LLC
    Show 16 reported transactions
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,230acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 2,230 Common StockThe stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum three months from initial grant date.2,230acquired
    2026-03-06open-market or private saleThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $118.77 to $118.88, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided herein.40,000 @ 118.7921disposed
    2026-03-04shares withheld for exercise price or tax5,871 @ 115.935disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.7,390acquired
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.8,474acquired
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 7,390 Common Stock · expires 2026-03-04The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.7,390disposed
    2026-03-04exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 8,474 Common Stock · expires 2026-03-04The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.8,474disposed
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,683 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.7,251acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 7,251 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.7,251disposed
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum three months following grant date.2,215 @ 99.34acquired
    2025-12-02bona fide gift26,130disposed
    2025-11-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax324 @ 90.245disposed
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.324acquired
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 324 Common Stock · expires 2028-02-11The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from February 11, 2025, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with 5 years of service, layoff, death or disablity or a change of control.Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2025 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.324disposed

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526161476/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • LUNDQUIST ANDREW D

    Senior Vice President · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    9,593 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1178402
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 9,487 Common, worth 1,282,171.84 when filed, on or about 2026-08-21held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    • Intends to sell 34,500 Common, worth 4,128,960 when filed, on or about 2026-03-13held as Option Granted - 02/14/2017 · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 14 reported transactions
    2026-08-21open-market or private sale9,487 @ 135.15disposed
    2026-06-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,325 @ 116.46disposed
    2026-06-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.2,936acquired
    2026-06-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 2,936 Common Stock · expires 2029-06-01The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles in four equal installments on June 1, 2026, June 1, 2027, June 1, 2028 and June 1, 2029, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment at least one year after the grant date due to retirement, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.2,936disposed
    2026-03-13exercise or conversion of a derivative34,500 @ 49.755acquired
    2026-03-13exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Options (Right to Buy) → 34,500 Common Stock · exercisable at 49.755 · expires 2027-02-1434,500disposed
    2026-03-13open-market or private sale34,500 @ 119.68disposed
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,438 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.3,693acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 3,693 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.3,693disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardStock Units → 5,058 Common Stock · expires 2029-02-10The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.5,058acquired
    2025-11-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax211 @ 90.245disposed
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.211acquired
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 211 Common Stock · expires 2028-02-11The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from February 11, 2025, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with 5 years of service, layoff, death or disablity or a change of control.Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2025 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.211disposed

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526362752/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • JOERRES JEFFREY A

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    26,766.968 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1182537
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526016917/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • NIBLOCK ROBERT A

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    96,396.105 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1219923
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-15grant or awardStock Units → 270 Common StockThe stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment in five equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.270 @ 138.972acquired
    2026-06-15grant or awardStock Units → 322 Common StockThe stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment in five equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.322 @ 112.18acquired
    2026-03-16grant or awardStock Units → 298 Common StockThe stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment in five equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.298 @ 121.3901acquired
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment in five equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired
    2025-12-15grant or awardStock Units → 255 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment in five equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.255 @ 94.455acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526393302/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mulligan Sharmila

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    0 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1237497
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 1,974 COMMON STOCK, worth 242,052 when filed, on or about 2026-05-21held as RSU VESTING · through CHARLES SCHWAB & CO
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-06-10open-market or private sale1,974 @ 119disposed
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526265785/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • ARRIOLA DENNIS V

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    9,215.647 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1377144
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526016907/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Seaton David Thomas

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    17,168.226 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1392152
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526016961/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • McGinty Kathleen A.

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    3,447.98 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1447295
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526016922/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lance Ryan Michael

    Chairman and CEO · officer · director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    By Lance Family Trust
    350,000 Common Stock
    Holds
    6,835 Common Stock
    By ConocoPhillips Savings Plan
    21,646.336 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1464560
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 113,221 Common, worth 14,945,172 when filed, on or about 2026-03-31held as Acquired as compensation -- Restricted Stock Units · through Goldman Sachs & Co. LLCalready sold 506,800 on 2026-03-20 for 64,424,416 gross
    • Intends to sell 506,800 Common, worth 64,493,598.52 when filed, on or about 2026-03-20held as Option Granted - 02/14/2017 · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 14 reported transactions
    2026-03-31open-market or private saleThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $131.54 to $133.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided herein.113,221 @ 132.7085disposed
    2026-03-20exercise or conversion of a derivativeAmount reflects the transfer by the reporting person to the Lance Family Trust of 31,000 shares of common stock.506,800 @ 49.755acquired
    2026-03-20exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Options (Right to Buy) → 506,800 Common Stock · exercisable at 49.755 · expires 2027-02-14506,800disposed
    2026-03-20open-market or private saleThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $126.24 to $127.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided herein.506,800 @ 127.2565disposed
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax18,127 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.48,990acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 48,990 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.48,990disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardStock Units → 59,011 Common Stock · expires 2029-02-10The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.59,011acquired
    2025-12-19exercise or conversion of a derivative819,900 @ 33.125acquired
    2025-12-19exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Options (right to Buy) → 819,900 Common Stock · exercisable at 33.125 · expires 2026-02-16819,900disposed
    2025-12-19open-market or private sale500,708 @ 92.5disposed
    2025-11-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,195 @ 90.245disposed
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.The amount reflects the transfer of 38,489 shares by the reporting person to the Lance Family Trust.2,195acquired
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 2,195 Common Stock · expires 2028-02-11The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from February 11, 2025, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with 5 years of service, layoff, death or disablity or a change of control.Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2025 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,195disposed

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526134713/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Connors Nelda J

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    6,940.9 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1478748
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired
    2025-12-15grant or awardStock Units → 351 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.351 @ 94.455acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526016908/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Evans Gay Huey

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    53,457.854 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1572219
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526016913/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Murti Arjun N

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    58,944.751 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1630788
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526016927/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Rose Kelly Brunetti

    SVP & General Counsel · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    10,284 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1752517
    Show 3 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 15,000 Common Shares, worth 2,023,350 when filed, on or about 2026-08-20held as Acquired as compensation -- Restricted Stock Units · through Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC
    • Intends to sell 7,700 Common Shares, worth 995,995 when filed, on or about 2026-03-24held as Acquired as compensation -- Restricted Stock Units · through Goldman Sachs & Co. LLCalready sold 8,500 on 2026-03-09 for 1,003,345.1 gross
    • Intends to sell 8,500 Common Shares, worth 994,755 when filed, on or about 2026-03-09held as Acquired as compensation -- Restricted Stock Units · through Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-08-20open-market or private saleThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $134.400 to $134.610, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided herein.15,000 @ 134.515disposed
    2026-03-24open-market or private saleThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $130.00 to $130.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided herein.7,700 @ 130.0275disposed
    2026-03-09open-market or private saleThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $118.00 to $118.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided herein.8,500 @ 118.0406disposed
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,719 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.10,050acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 10,050 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.10,050disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardStock Units → 11,172 Common Stock · expires 2029-02-10The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.11,172acquired
    2025-11-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax446 @ 90.245disposed
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.446acquired
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 446 Common Stock · expires 2028-02-11The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from February 11, 2025, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with 5 years of service, layoff, death or disablity or a change of control.Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2025 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.446disposed

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526361073/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • McRaven William H.

    director

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    8,096.501 Common Stock
    Holds
    23,537.002 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1754953
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,230acquired
    2026-04-15exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 2,230 Common StockThe stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum three months from initial grant date.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,230acquired
    2026-01-15grant or awardStock Units → 2,215 Common StockThe stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum three months following grant date.Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.2,215 @ 99.34acquired
    2025-11-10open-market or private purchaseThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices from $86.6345 to $86.6799, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges provided therein.5,768.351 @ 86.6799acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526161472/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Olds Nicholas G

    Executive Vice President · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    22,758 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1819979
    Show 4 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 6,994 Common, worth 888,371.58 when filed, on or about 2026-03-23held as Stock Option · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 14,522 on 2026-03-12 for 1,732,795.87 gross
    • Intends to sell 14,522 Common, worth 1,733,376.75 when filed, on or about 2026-03-12held as Vesting of stock award · through Merrill Lynchalready sold 6,075 on 2026-03-11 for 709,134.75 grossalready sold 6,075 on 2026-03-11 for 704,700 gross
    • Intends to sell 6,075 Common, worth 709,134.75 when filed, on or about 2026-03-11held as Options Granted - 02/14/2017 · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    • Intends to sell 6,075 Common, worth 704,700 when filed, on or about 2026-03-11held as Options Granted - 02/14/2017 · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    Show 14 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or awardStock Units → 22,758 Common Stock · expires 2029-09-01The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment due to layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.22,758acquired
    2026-03-31bona fide gift1,903disposed
    2026-03-23open-market or private sale6,994 @ 127.059disposed
    2026-03-12open-market or private sale14,522 @ 119.3621disposed
    2026-03-11exercise or conversion of a derivative12,150 @ 49.755acquired
    2026-03-11exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Options (Right to Buy) → 12,150 Common Stock · exercisable at 49.755 · expires 2027-02-1412,150disposed
    2026-03-11open-market or private saleThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $116.00 to $116.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided herein.12,150 @ 116.365disposed
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,169 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.8,564acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 8,564 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.8,564disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardStock Units → 13,143 Common Stock · expires 2029-02-10The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.13,143acquired
    2025-11-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax498 @ 90.245disposed
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeEach stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.498acquired
    2025-11-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 498 Common Stock · expires 2028-02-11The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from February 11, 2025, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with 5 years of service, layoff, death or disablity or a change of control.Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2025 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.498disposed

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526380453/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hrap Heather G.

    Senior Vice President · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    5,663 Common Stock
    By ConocoPhillips Savings Plan
    2,013.74 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1848288
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 2,654 Common, worth 317,630.72 when filed, on or about 2026-03-13held as Vesting of a stock award · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-03-13open-market or private sale2,654 @ 119.68disposed
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,481 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.4,260acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 4,260 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.4,260disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardStock Units → 5,065 Common Stock · expires 2029-02-10The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.5,065acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526108304/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HAYNES WELSH KONTESSA S

    VP & Controller · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    0 Common Stock
    By ConocoPhillips Savings Plan
    70.508 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1848325
    Show 2 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 1,513 Common, worth 181,839.91 when filed, on or about 2026-03-12held as Restricted Stock Vesting · through Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
    • Intends to sell 8,826 Common Stock, worth 1,059,300.84 when filed, on or about 2026-03-12held as Stock Bonus · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-03-12open-market or private saleThe price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $120.05 to $120.185, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided herein.10,339 @ 120.0702disposed
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax487 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.2,000acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 2,000 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.2,000disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardStock Units → 2,675 Common Stock · expires 2029-02-10The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.2,675acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526106204/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • O'BRIEN ANDREW M.

    Executive Vice President & CFO · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    15,759.803 Common Stock
    By UK Share Incentive Plan
    10.9002 Common Stock
    Holds
    0 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1953011
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,578 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.4,009acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 4,009 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.4,009disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardStock Units → 12,212 Common Stock · expires 2029-02-10The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.12,212acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526057629/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • JOHNSON KIRK L.

    Executive Vice President · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    37,930 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1980592
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-01grant or awardStock Units → 37,930 Common Stock · expires 2031-09-01The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 5 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment due to layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.37,930acquired
    2026-02-14shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,615 @ 111.23disposed
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeThe amount includes units acquired as dividend equivalents pursuant to the award agreement.Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in shares.4,103acquired
    2026-02-14exercise or conversion of a derivativeStock Units → 4,103 Common Stock · expires 2026-02-14The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.4,103disposed
    2026-02-10grant or awardStock Units → 12,212 Common Stock · expires 2029-02-10The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.12,212acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526380415/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kinney Shannon Browning

    SVP & General Counsel · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Holds
    24,080 Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1987164
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-09-01grant or awardStock Units → 24,080 Common Stock · expires 2031-09-01The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.The stock units grant settles in three installments with half settling on September 1, 2027, one quarter on September 1, 2028 and the remainder on September 1, 2029, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment due to layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.24,080acquired

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526380396/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Patterson Greig

    Vice President & Controller · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    By UK Share Incentive Plan
    50.5 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2151960

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526385340/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dao Khoa M

    Senior Vice President · officer

    • SEC insider of CONOCOPHILLIPS
    SEC CIK
    2151963

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526385254/ownership.xml → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    6,994,230 reported total · 5,595,170 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    7,806,425 reported total · 5,028,663 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    6,971,974 reported total · 9,288,633 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    6,133,798 reported total · 14,617,414 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    7,379,438 reported total · 12,790,641 actually paid

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000110465926036366/R2.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mr. Lance

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    23,450,085 reported total · 22,778,058 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    23,116,284 reported total · 12,303,427 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    20,770,673 reported total · 35,636,692 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    19,972,339 reported total · 74,688,355 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    23,886,640 reported total · 59,903,247 actually paid

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000110465926036366/R2.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-11-142025-02-112025-02-082025-12-3112 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended2023-12-3112 Months Ended2022-12-3112 Months Ended2021-12-3112 Months Ended
    Value of $100 invested in this company279.04285.61325.04317.26185.98
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group285.59260.85250.57273.91159.24
    Net income7,988,000,0009,245,000,00010,957,000,00018,680,000,0008,079,000,000

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000110465926036366/R2.htm → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-08-11 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-08-06 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-06-23 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-05-14 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-04-30 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-02-05 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-11-06 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000110465926094062/0001104659-26-094062-index.html → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-02-17 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000116316526000009/0001163165-26-000009-index.html → https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Ellis v. WellsFargo Bank District Court, W.D. Texas · Filed Feb 22, 2024
    Docket
    1:24-cv-00177
    Filed
    Feb 22, 2024
    Terminated
    May 8, 2024
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    ConocoPhillips
    Searched name
    CONOCOPHILLIPS

    Nature Of Suit

    440 Civil Rights: Other

    Cause

    42:1983 Civil Rights Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzQxMzY4NjAwMDAwMC4wJnM9Njk1ODkzNTYmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0yMSZwPTM%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22CONOCOPHILLIPS%22&type=d → SEC registrant CONOCOPHILLIPS on https://static.conocophillips.com/files/resources/2025-conocophillips-annual-report.pdf
    About
    CONOCOPHILLIPS, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:f9a147bb4bbb1238811036d5
    All published fields
    Cause
    42:1983 Civil Rights Act
    Court
    District Court, W.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txwd
    Case Name
    Ellis v. WellsFargo Bank
    Docket ID
    68290755
    Date Filed
    2024-02-22
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:24-cv-00177
    Nature Of Suit
    440 Civil Rights: Other
    Other Parties
    BBVA Compass Bank, Bantmax Securities, Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite Supreme Council of the Northern Masonic Jurisdiction, John and Jane Does, WellsFargo Bank, Scottish Rite of Freemasonary Supreme Counsel Southern Jurisdiction, Willie H. Ellis, Yale University, CaixaBank
    Date Terminated
    2024-05-08
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    ConocoPhillips
    Queried Legal Name
    CONOCOPHILLIPS
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.

ConocoPhillips Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Alaska DigitalManager
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Amanda MoyesVice President, Human Resources

Roles

  • As printed Vice President, Human Resources and Real Estate and Facilities, ConocoPhillips Alaska
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://alaska.conocophillips.com/who-we-are/alaska-leadership/amanda-moyes/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Andrew LundquistSenior Vice President
  • As printed Download .jpg Fullscreen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/news-media/multimedia-gallery/ → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named LUNDQUIST ANDREW D · Andrew D Lundquist
    Source not recorded
Stated by 7 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000119312526362752/ownership.xml

    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1163165/000195917326006318/primary_doc.xml
    Officer · published 2026-08-21
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Andrew M. O’BrienChief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Strategy and Commercial (Principal financial officer)last seen 2026-02-17

Roles

Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
Andy O'BrienPresident and Chief Executive Officer
  • As printed Andy O'Brien is president and chief executive officer (CEO) of ConocoPhillips, one of the world's leading exploration and production companies.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/about-us/leadership/andy-o-brien/ → Published person (schema.org)
Stated by 8 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Angelita Glazar
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Arjun N. MurtiPartner, Veriten LLC
  • As printed Director since: January 2015
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/investor-relations/corporate-governance/board-of-directors/board-members/bio/arjun-n-murti/ → Published person (name and role labels)
  • Also named Arjun N Murti
    Source not recorded
Stated by 4 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Barry RombergVice President, Commercial and Midstream
  • As printed Barry Romberg is vice president, Commercial and Midstream, ConocoPhillips Alaska. Barry joined ConocoPhillips in 2005, supporting Polar Tankers and managing the commercial marine operations team on the Houston trading floor. He returned to Alaska in 2008 as a project lead and pipeline engineer before becoming vice president of ConocoPhillips’ Alaska pipeline subsidiaries, where he managed the North Slope pipelines and served as ConocoPhillips’ alternate rep on the Trans-Alaska Pipeline System (TAPS) Owners committee. Prior to his current role, Barry was vice president, Commercial and Business Development in Qatar, leading the team that secured ConocoPhillips a significant role in two of Qatar’s LNG expansion projects. Barry began his career as a United States Coast Guard officer with operational and engineering assignments in Washington state, Washington D.C. and Alaska. Prior to joining ConocoPhillips, Barry was with Alyeska Pipeline at the Valdez Marine Terminal in project management and operations management roles. Barry is a graduate of the U.S. Coast Guard Academy with a Bachelor of Science degree in marine engineering. He earned master’s degrees from the University of Michigan in civil and marine engineering.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://alaska.conocophillips.com/who-we-are/alaska-leadership/barry-romberg/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Bill BullockChief Financial Officer
Stated by 1 source
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.conocophillips.com/spiritnow/story/conocophillips-bid-team-delivers-lasting-value-with-qatar-lng-deals/

    https://www.conocophillips.com/spiritnow/story/conocophillips-bid-team-delivers-lasting-value-with-qatar-lng-deals/
    Executive vice president and Chief
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Brandi SellepackManager, Exploration, ConocoPhillips Alaska
  • As printed Brandi Sellepack is manager, Exploration, ConocoPhillips Alaska. She leads the team responsible for the strategy and implementation of the Alaska exploration program. Brandi began her career with ConocoPhillips in 1998 as a geologist in the Lower 48. She has held both technical and leadership roles in exploration and development across multiple business units. From 2020 to 2023, Brandi served as the development manager for the Montney unconventional asset in Canada, where she oversaw the appraisal program and the transition of the asset to early development. Prior to that she held PIM, Asset Manager, Implementation, and Subsurface supervisor roles in Australia and the United States. Brandi holds a Bachelor of Science in geology from Texas A&M University and a Master of Science in geology from the University of Texas at El Paso.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://alaska.conocophillips.com/who-we-are/alaska-leadership/brandi-sellepack/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 3 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Bryan FrisbieVice President APLNG Non-Operated JV Manager
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Carolyn Nicholdirector
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

Job Postings

39 job listings

  • Recruiting platformworkday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Boardconocophillips.wd1/External
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Open roles39
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • 24 HR Power Trader Houston, TX · ID REQ-006700
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    24 HR Power Trader
    Identifier
    REQ-006700
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Houston, TX
  • 3rd Assistant Engineer - Marine Houston, TX · ID REQ-005533
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    3rd Assistant Engineer - Marine
    Identifier
    REQ-005533
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Houston, TX
  • 3rd Mate - Marine Houston, TX · ID REQ-005535
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    3rd Mate - Marine
    Identifier
    REQ-005535
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Houston, TX
  • Able Bodied Seaman (AB) - Marine Houston, TX · ID REQ-005527
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Able Bodied Seaman (AB) - Marine
    Identifier
    REQ-005527
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Houston, TX
  • Analyst, Commercial Compliance Europe London, UK · ID REQ-006611
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Analyst, Commercial Compliance Europe
    Identifier
    REQ-006611
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    London, UK
  • Automation Technician - Southeast New Mexico 2 Locations · ID REQ-006663
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/conocophillips/External/jobs
    Read from
    https://conocophillips.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Automation Technician - Southeast New Mexico
    Identifier
    REQ-006663
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    2 Locations

Contact Information

Phones

918-661-0905

Phone: 918-661-0905

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/owner-relations/contact-us/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

281-293-1451

281-293-1451

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/news-media/story/conocophillips-appoints-eric-mullins-to-its-board-of-directors/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

202-693-0123

Phone: 202-693-0123

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.dol.gov/general/topics/posters → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC

918-661-5420

Call: 918-661-5420

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/owner-relations/unclaimed-property/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

2812936844

281-293-6844

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/what-we-do/commercial-gas-power/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

877-571-9505

If you have a disability that requires a reasonable accommodation be made in order for you to apply for a position at ConocoPhillips, please email accommodations@conocophillips.com or contact us at 87

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://careers.conocophillips.com/working-here/equal-employment-opportunity/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Emails

SDS@conocophillips.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/company-reports-resources/safety-data-sheets/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

24hourdesk@conocophillips.com

24hourdesk@conocophillips.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/what-we-do/commercial-gas-power/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

RSCCareers@conocophillips.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://careers.conocophillips.com/employment-scams/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

media@conocophillips.com

media@conocophillips.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/news-media/multimedia-gallery/ → role address by local-part convention
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Fax
  • 918-662-3369 (Fax)

918-662-3369

Fax: 918-662-3369

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/owner-relations/unclaimed-property/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

External references

Emails

olms-public@dol.gov

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.dol.gov/general/topics/posters → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "Email: olms-public@dol.gov"
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
More contact information (30)
Contact forms

https://www.conocophillips.com/company-reports-resources/request-a-report/process/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/company-reports-resources/request-a-report/ → form headed "Request a Report" → submits to https://www.conocophillips.com/company-reports-resources/request-a-report/process/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

https://www.conocophillips.com/what-we-do/commercial-gas-power/contact-us/process/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/what-we-do/commercial-gas-power/contact-us/ → form headed "Contact us" → submits to https://www.conocophillips.com/what-we-do/commercial-gas-power/contact-us/process/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC

https://www.conocophillips.com/investor-relations/corporate-governance/board-of-directors/contact-the-board-of-directors/process/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/investor-relations/corporate-governance/board-of-directors/contact-the-board-of-directors/ → form headed "Contact the Board of Directors" → submits to https://www.conocophillips.com/investor-relations/corporate-governance/board-of-directors/contact-the-board-of-directors/process/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC

https://www.conocophillips.com/contact-us/process/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Observed via
https://www.conocophillips.com/contact-us/ → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://www.conocophillips.com/contact-us/process/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages ConocoPhillips's domain and DNS?

conocophillips.com was first registered on January 14, 2001. Its registrar is CSC Corporate Domains, Inc..

What web infrastructure does ConocoPhillips use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/1.1.

How is ConocoPhillips's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: DigiCert Inc, expires February 25, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does ConocoPhillips use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does ConocoPhillips's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles ConocoPhillips's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Does ConocoPhillips publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/ → https://www.conocophillips.com/favicons/site.webmanifest
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • App display modestandalone
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/ → https://www.conocophillips.com/favicons/site.webmanifest
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • App theme colour#e40015
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/ → https://www.conocophillips.com/favicons/site.webmanifest
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com
  • App icons declared2
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.conocophillips.com/ → https://www.conocophillips.com/favicons/site.webmanifest
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 9:36 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.conocophillips.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.