City Deli
City Deli, INC is a deli in Portland, ME that specializes in lunch specials & take-home dinners. Call (207) 772-9620 today!
Legal entity City Deli, INC
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on citydelimaine.com, citydelimaine-alternate.com, instagram.com
Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on citydelimaine.com
- Instagramdeclared on citydelimaine.com
- Last observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Observations
- 221
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Legal Entities & Relationships
1981States it has operated since
What other sites’ records say
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameCity Deli
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com → declared Organization name
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:18 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
- Published descriptionCity Deli, INC is a deli in Portland, ME that specializes in lunch specials & take-home dinners. Call (207) 772-9620 today!
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
- Canonical URLhttps://citydelimaine.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
- Copyright lineCopyright © 2026 City Deli, INC,
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
- Legal nameCity Deli, INC
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com/ (meta description) → https://citydelimaine.com/ (copyright line)
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:18 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
- City DeliCity Deli · url: http://citydelimaine-alternate.com/ · logo: http://citydelimaine-alternate.com/files/2021/12/City-Deli_logo.png
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:18 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:18 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:18 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com → declared Organization logo
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:18 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://citydelimaine.com/careers
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com/careers → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com/careers
- Read from
- https://citydelimaine.com
Contact Information
(207) 772-9620
(207) 772-9620
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://citydelimaine.com/contact-us/
- Observed via
- https://citydelimaine.com/contact-us/ → form headed "Contact Us" → submits to https://citydelimaine.com/contact-us/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 5:19 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
City Deli Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 4 unresolved, 0 not reached, 8 deferred behind other pages, 0 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
How many locations does City Deli have?
1 known location
PortlandOne City Center, ME, 04103, US
Location evidence
View location dataWebsite & Digital Technology
Who manages City Deli's domain and DNS?
citydelimaine-alternate.com was first registered on November 30, 2021. Its registrar is DomainPeople, Inc..
What web infrastructure does City Deli use?
Protocols: TLS 1.2.
How is City Deli's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Sectigo Limited, expires March 4, 2027.
Does City Deli use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Mail records: Nothing observed in this category.
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
