Visit Cinder’s Charcoal Grill in Appleton for fresh, hand-pattied burgers, steak sandwiches, and Wisconsin’s best Friday Fish Fry.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on cinderscharcoalgrill.com, facebook.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTCFresh
Record last changed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
Observations
372
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

2006States it has operated since
“Bold Charcoal-Grilled Flavor Since 2006” — cinderscharcoalgrill.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameCinder's Charcoal Grill
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
  • Published descriptionVisit Cinder’s Charcoal Grill in Appleton for fresh, hand-pattied burgers, steak sandwiches, and Wisconsin’s best Friday Fish Fry.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
  • Declared languageen-US
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
  • Cinder's Charcoal Grill

    Cinder's Charcoal Grill

    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com → declared Organization logo
    First observed
    Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact Information

Phones

9207395969

Order pickup (920) 739-5969

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
Observed via
https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
First observed
Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC

People evidence

Cinder's Charcoal Grill Employees & Ownership

People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 15 of the site's pages read

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations evidence

Locations

View evidence
Location data

The latest location collection is incomplete.

No confirmed restaurant locations are currently attached to this site.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • Menu

    132 items · from https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/menu/

    Explore The Cinder's Charcoal Food Menu

      SHAREABLE STARTERS

      • Served with your choice of BBQ, ranch, sweet 'n' sour or honey mustard sauce13.99

        "BANG BANG" SHRIMP Our signature dish of tender crispy shrimp tossed in a sweet & spicy buffalo sauce topped with green onions. 1/2# 15.99 | 1# 22.99 WINGS Hot, Gold, Sweet Teriyaki, Sweet Heat, and BBQ. Served with ranch or bleu cheese dressing.

      • 1/2 Doz9.99
      • Doz16.99

        OVER 1/2 LB. OF GOLDEN SHRIMP

      • Beer battered. Served with cocktail sauce14.99

        BONELESS WINGS Hot, Gold, Sweet Teriyaki, Sweet Heat, and BBQ. Served with ranch or bleu cheese dressing.

      • 1/2 lb9.99
      • 1 lb16.99

        STUFFED POTATO SKINS

      • Loaded with cheddar cheese, bacon, green onions and served with sour cream9.99

        VEGGIE COMBO BASKET

      • Onion rings, cheese curds, mushrooms, and cauliflower served with cheese sauce or ranch sauce10.99

        CHEESE CURD COMBO

      • Mozzarella sticks, garlic cheese curds and white cheddar cheese curds served with marinara sauce10.99

        HAYSTACKERS

      • Served with southwest sauce8.99
      • Extra sauce0.75

      APPETIZERS

      • (Family Size)5.99

        CRISS-CUT FRIES

      Show 120 more items

      APPETIZERS

      • (Family Size)7.99

        SWEET POTATO FRIES

      • (Family Size)7.99
      • ONION RINGS7.99
      • MUSHROOMS7.99
      • CAULIFLOWER7.99
      • GARLIC CHEESE CURDS7.99
      • CHEESE CURDS7.99
      • MOZZARELLA STICKS7.99

        PRETZEL LOGS

      • with beer cheese7.99
      • Extra sauce0.75

      HOMEMADE SOUPS

      • Add dinner salad3.99

        HOMEMADE SOUP OF THE DAY CUP - 3.99 | BOWL - 5.99 QUART - 11.99 TO GO (ONLY) HEARTY HOMEMADE CHILI CUP - 3.99 | BOWL - 5.99 QUART - 11.99 TO GO (ONLY) CUP OF SOUP & DINNER SALAD

      • CUP -7.99
      • BOWL -9.99

        LOBSTER BISQUE (FRIDAYS ONLY)

      • CUP -4.99
      • BOWL -6.99

        CHILI BREAD BOWL

      • (SEASONAL)11.99

        Manderfield's Bread Bowl topped with cheese, onions & sour cream.

      FRESH SALADS

      • GARDEN SALAD10.99

        CHEF SALAD

      • (TURKEY AND HAM)15.99
      • GRILLED CHICKEN15.99
      • CAJUN CHICKEN15.99
      • CRISPY CHICKEN TENDER15.99
      • GRILLED TUNA STEAK16.99

        CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD

      • Crisp romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese and croutons15.99

        ORIENTAL CHICKEN

      • Grilled chicken or chicken tenders, romaine lettuce, carrots, red cabbage, chow mein noodles and toasted almonds. Served with sesame ginger dressing15.99
      • CRISPY CHICKEN15.99

        TACO SALAD

      • Iceberg lettuce, covered with taco meat, cheddar cheese, tomatoes, black olives and onions in a crisp taco shell. Does not include breadstick15.99

        GRILLED MANDARIN CHICKEN

      • Crisp romaine lettuce topped with pecans, mandarin oranges and grapes. Served with homemade honey mustard ranch15.99

        TENDERLOIN TIP

      • Grilled tenderloin tips served over romaine and topped with bleu cheese crumbles, red onion, parmesan cheese and tomato. Served with homemade ranch dressing16.99

        SALAD DRESSINGS Ranch • 1000 Island • Peppercorn • French Low French • Italian • Bleu Cheese Honey Mustard • Low Carb Caesar Raspberry Vinaigrette • Honey Mustard Ranch • Lime Cilantro • Sesame Ginger

      PLATES

      • Served with french fries, coleslaw, rye bread and your choice of sauce14.99

        GRILLED CHICKEN PLATE

      • Grilled chicken breast (Jerk or Regular) with steamed vegetables and cottage cheese14.99

        GRILLED TUNA STEAK PLATE

      • Grilled tuna steak with steamed vegetables and cottage cheese15.99

        BEER BATTERED SHRIMP PLATE

      • 1/2 lb. Golden fried and served with choice of french fries or potato salad, coleslaw, rye bread and cocktail sauce15.99

        PERCH PLATE

      • Hand breaded lake perch served with choice of french fries or potato salad, coleslaw, rye bread and homemade tartar sauceMarket Price

        LIGHTLY BREADED HADDOCK Hand breaded haddock served with choice of french fries or potato salad, coleslaw, rye bread and homemade tartar sauce.

      • Regular -15.99
      • Large -18.99

        DELUXE SEAFOOD PLATE

      • The perfect trio. Fresh perch, haddock and beer battered shrimp. Served with choice of french fries or potato salad, coleslaw, rye bread and homemade tartar sauce21.99

      WRAPS

      • Chicken tenders, lettuce, tomato, bacon, cheddar cheese and ranch dressing15.99

        ORIENTAL CHICKEN WRAP

      • Crispy chicken, lettuce, carrots, red cabbage, haystackers and sweet-sour teriyaki sauce14.99

        CARIBBEAN JERK WRAP

      • Marinated jerk chicken, lettuce, tomato, pepperjack cheese, haystackers, and chipotle mayo14.99

        CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP

      • Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, red onion, parmesan cheese, caesar dressing14.99

        BUFFALO RANCH CHICKEN WRAP

      • Crisp chicken tenders with hot sauce, ranch, haystackers, lettuce and tomato14.99

        TENDERLOIN TIP WRAP

      • Grilled Tenderloin Tips, haystackers, A-1 Peppercorn dressing, parmesan cheese, lettuce and tomato16.99

      HEARTY SANDWICHES

      • Jerk Chicken Sandwich14.99
      • BBQ Chicken Sandwich14.99
      • Breaded Chicken Sandwich14.99
      • Cajun Chicken with Pepper Jack14.99

        Served with lettuce, tomato and mayo.

      • Add cheese for0.50

        CHICKEN BACON MELT

      • Grilled chicken breast topped with crisp bacon, melted brick cheese, lettuce, tomato and mayo15.99
      • Add BBQ0.50

        BLT

      • Double smoked bacon with lettuce, robust tomato, and mayo served on Breadsmith peasant bread13.99

        HOT HAM & CHEESE

      • Slices of ham with melted brick cheese served on Breadsmith peasant bread13.99

        CHICKEN CORDON BLEU

      • Grilled chicken breast topped with ham, melted brick cheese, lettuce, tomato and mayo15.99

        HAND BREADED HADDOCK

      • With lettuce and tartar sauce on a Manderfield's semmel roll14.99
      • Add Cheese0.50

        GRILLED TURKEY CLUB

      • Stacked sliced turkey, bacon, brick cheese, lettuce, tomato and mayo. Served on Breadsmith peasant bread14.99

        YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAK

      • A fresh, ivory-pink tuna fillet topped with a flavorful dill sauce, robust tomato slices and fresh lettuce on a Manderfield's semmel roll15.99

        LAKE PERCH FILLET

      • A crunchy, deep-fried perch fillet sandwich, topped with fresh lettuce and tartar sauce on a Manderfield's semmel rollMarket Price
      • Add Cheese0.50

        SUBSTITUTE YOUR FAVORITE BREAD

      • Pretzel Bun0.99

        Manderfield's Semmel No Charge

      • Ciabatta Bun0.99

        Rye Bread No Charge

      • Udi Gluten Free Bun0.99
      • Breadsmith Peasant Bread0.99

      STEAK DINNERS

      • Baked potatoes served after 4 p.m. Add cheese and bacon for1.50
      • Add sauteed mushrooms for1.25

        TENDERLOIN DINNER

      • (8 oz) Enjoy a full half-pound of juicy beef that is melt-in-your-mouth delicious and grilled to order25.99

        SMALL TENDERLOIN DINNER

      • (6 oz) Tender cut of beef for the lighter appetite22.99

        SURF & TURF DINNER

      • (8 oz) Enjoy a full half-pound of juicy tenderloin that is melt-in-your-mouth delicious, and a generous portion of fantail shrimp or a flaky haddock fillet30.99

      CINDER’S FAMOUS STEAK SANDWICHES

      • "AWARD WINNING" Cinder's pride and joy! Enjoy this generous portion of choice chopped sirloin on a fresh Manderfield's semmel and you'll know why its taste made us famous14.99

        TENDERLOIN (5-6 OZ.)

      • Tender cut of beef served on a crispy semmel16.99

        RIBEYE (6 OZ.)

      • Eye of rib served on a crispy semmel16.99

        PRIME RIB (6 OZ.)

      • Tender, Grade A beef served on toasted French bread with au just16.99

      HANDCRAFTED BURGERS

      • Thick juicy choice ground beef13.99

        CHEESEBURGER

      • Topped with 2 thick slices of cheese14.49
      • BACON CHEESEBURGER15.99

        CALIFORNIA BURGER

      • Cheese, tomato, lettuce and mayo. Served with a side of tangy 1000 Island dressing15.99

        MUSHROOM & SWISS BURGER

      • A juicy hamburger smothered with aged Swiss cheese and a mound of mushrooms15.99

        COWBOY BURGER

      • Cheddar cheese, thick double smoked bacon, BBQ sauce and haystackers16.99

        "BIG" BLEU

      • Crumbled bleu cheese and bleu cheese dressing topped with haystackers15.99

        DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER

      • Handle a big appetite with a full 12-oz. of juicy beef smothered with rich melted cheese. The Biggest & Best DBL CB around!19.99

        VEGAN BLACK BEAN PATTY

      • Mixture of black beans, brown rice, veggies, mushrooms, onions, oats and spices. Served with lettuce and tomato13.99

        GOUDA BURGER

      • Gouda cheese, bacon, sauteed onions and hickory mayo on a ciabatta bun16.99

        HARLEY BURGER

      • 1/3 lb. burger, mozzarella cheese, sauteed mushrooms and shaved prime rib. Served with au jus for dipping16.99

        JACK DANIELS BURGER

      • Pepper jack cheese, bacon, haystackers, homemade Jack Daniel's sauce on a pretzel bun16.99

        1/4 LB. HAEN'S SINGLE BRATWURST

      • Award winning brats served with sauerkraut. Single -11.99

        TURKEY BURGER

      • Grilled seasoned ground turkey served with tomato, lettuce, and southwest sauce14.99

        NORTHWOODS BURGER

      • Topped with Montreal Steak seasoning, cheddar cheese, double smoked bacon and haystackers16.99

      FRIDAY SPECIALS

      • (Dine in only)16.99

        Broiled Haddock (after 4:00) Regular -16.99 | Large -19.99

      kids menu

      • Prepared well done$6.99

        CHEESEBURGER

      • Prepared will done$6.99
      • Grilled Cheese$5.99
      • Haen Hotdog$5.99
      • Mini Corn Dogs$5.99
      • Mac & Cheese$5.99
      • Chicken Nugges$5.99

        Chicken Tenders

      • Two hand breaded chicken tenders$6.99
      • Spaghetti$5.99

        Kid's White Fish

      • Fridays only$6.99

      SENIORS MENU

      • SMALL BURGER10.99
      • SMALL CHEESEBURGER11.49

        HAND BREADED CHICKEN TENDERS

      • Served with rye bread, coleslaw and sauce11.99

        SMALL SHRIMP

      • Beer battered with choice of side, rye bread and coleslaw12.99

        SMALL PERCH PLATE

      • With choice of side, tartar sauce, rye bread and coleslawMarket Price

        SMALL HADDOCK LUNCH

      • A perfectly prepared, flaky fillet served with choice of side, tartar sauce, rye bread and coleslaw14.99

      SUBSTITUTE FOR ALL-YOU-CAN-EAT FRENCH FRIES

      • Homemade Coleslaw0.99
      • Steamed Vegetables0.99
      • Cottage Cheese0.99
      • Sweet Potato Fries1.99
      • Onion Rings1.99

        Criss-Cut Fries

      • w/sour cream1.99

        Baked Potato (after 4 pm) .99

      • Cup of Soup or Chili2.49
      • Side Salad1.99
      • Homemade Potato Salad1.99
      • Cheese Curds2.99
      • Haystackers1.99

      SWEET TREATS

      • HOMEMADE CARROT CAKE5.99

        DISH OF ICE CREAM

      • (Vanilla or Seasonal)2.99

        SUNDAE

      • Chocolate, Hot Fudge, Strawberry or Caramel3.99
      • CHEESECAKE7.99

        BROWNIE DELIGHT

      • A Cinder's favorite! Chocolate brownie covered with hand scooped ice cream, caramel and hot fudge7.99

        TURTLE SUNDAE

      • Two hand dipped scoops of ice cream covered with caramel, hot fudge and pecans4.99

        We make every effort to ensure that the prices and items listed on our menus are up to date and correct. However, the prices and items listed on our website menus are NOT guaranteed, and are subject to change without notice.

      Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
      Observed via
      https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/menu/
      First observed
      Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
      Read from
      https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
    • Drink Menu

      10 items · from https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/drink-menu/

      Happy Hour & Signature Cocktails at Cinder’s Charcoal Grill Bar

        Happy Hour

          HAND CRAFTED COCKTAILS

            TAP BEER

              CIDERS & SELTZERS

                RED WINE

                  WHITE WINE

                    BOTTLES & CANS

                    • MILLER64

                      MILLER GENUINE DRAFT MILLER HIGH LIFE MILLER LITE VOODOO RANGER JUICE FORCE PABST BLUE RIBBON SAM ADAMS BOSTON LAGER SIERRA NEVADA HAZY LITTLE THING STELLA ARTOIS PALE LAGER

                    N/A BEER

                      NON-ALCOHOLIC LIQUORS

                      • Substitute non-alcoholic liquor into any cocktail for$1

                        CLEANCO RUM CLEANCO TEQUILA CLEANCO VODKA CLEANCO WHISKEY

                      WHISTLE WETTERS

                      • Serving Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Mello Yello, Root Beer, Mr. Pibb, Sprite, Sprite Zero, Pink Lemonade2.49

                        ICED TEA

                      • Regular or Raspberry2.49

                        BOTTLED MEXICAN COKE 3.00 BOTTLED MEXICAN ORANGE FANTA 3.00 BOTTLED SUNDROP 3.00 BOTTLED DIET SUNDROP 3.00 BOTTLED ROOT BEER 3.00 HOT CHOCOLATE

                      • (IN SEASON)1.99

                        COFFEE 2.49 HOT TEA 2.49 2% MILK

                      • (WHITE OR CHOCOLATE) REG. -2.49
                      • LRG. -2.99

                        MALT OR SHAKE

                      • Chocolate, Strawberry, or Vanilla Reg. -4.99
                      • Lrg. -5.99

                        ROOT BEER FLOAT

                      • A house favorite! Large 20oz3.49

                        We make every effort to ensure that the prices and items listed on our menus are up to date and correct. However, the prices and items listed on our website menus are NOT guaranteed, and are subject to change without notice.

                      Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
                      Observed via
                      https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/drink-menu/
                      First observed
                      Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
                      Read from
                      https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
                    • Download Menu

                      123 items · from https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/cinders-march-2026.pdf

                      APPETIZERS

                      • FRENCH FRIES (Family Size)5.99
                      • CRISS-CUT FRIES (Family Size)7.99
                      • SWEET POTATO FRIES (Family Size)7.99
                      • ONION RINGS7.99
                      • MUSHROOMS7.99
                      • CAULIFLOWER7.99
                      • GARLIC CHEESE CURDS7.99
                      • CHEESE CURDS7.99
                      • MOZZARELLA STICKS7.99
                      • PRETZEL LOGS7.99

                        with beer cheese

                      SHAREABLE STARTERS

                        HAND BREADED CHICKEN TENDERS

                        • mustard sauce13.99

                        “BANG BANG” SHRIMP

                        • onions. 1/2#15.99
                        Show 111 more items

                        “BANG BANG” SHRIMP

                        • 1#22.99

                        WINGS

                        • 1/2 Doz9.99
                        • Doz16.99

                        OVER 1/2 LB. OF GOLDEN SHRIMP

                        • sauce14.99

                        BONELESS WINGS

                        • 1/2 lb9.99
                        • 1 lb16.99

                        STUFFED POTATO SKINS

                        • cream9.99

                        VEGGIE COMBO BASKET

                        • sauce or ranch sauce10.99

                        CHEESE CURD COMBO

                        • with marinara sauce10.99

                        HAYSTACKERS

                        • Served with southwest sauce8.99

                        PLATES

                          HAND-BREADED CHICKEN TENDERS

                          • bread and your choice of sauce15.99

                          GRILLED CHICKEN PLATE

                          • cheese15.99
                          • vegetables and cottage cheese16.99

                            Grilled tuna steak with steamed

                          BEER BATTERED SHRIMP PLATE

                          • sauce16.99

                          PERCH PLATE

                          • tartar sauceMarket Price

                          LIGHTLY BREADED HADDOCK

                          • Regular -16.99
                          • Large -19.99

                          DELUXE SEAFOOD PLATE

                          • tartar sauce24.99

                          STEAK SANDWICHES

                            FRIDAY SPECIALS

                            • All You Can Eat Whitefish (dine in only) -16.99

                              Broiled Haddock (after 4:00) Regular -16.99 | Large -19.99

                            STEAK SANDWICH (6 OZ.)

                            • us famous15.99

                            HAMBURGER

                            • semmel17.99
                            • Thick juicy choice ground beef13.99
                            • cheese14.49

                              Topped with 2 thick slices of

                            • BACON CHEESEBURGER15.99

                              Topped with 2 thick slices of

                            • dressing15.99

                              Served with a side of tangy 1000 Island

                            • mushrooms15.99

                              aged swiss cheese and a mound of

                            • haystackers16.99

                              bacon, BBQ sauce and

                            • Eye of rib served on a crispy semmel16.99

                              RIBEYE (6 OZ.)

                            • French bread with au jus16.99

                              Tender, Grade A beef served on toasted

                            “BIG” BLEU

                              HEARTY SANDWICHES

                              • dressing topped with haystackers15.99
                              • around!19.99

                                cheese. The Biggest & Best DBL CB

                              VEGAN BLACK BEAN PATTY

                              • tomato13.99

                              GOUDA BURGER

                              • bun16.99
                              • rib. Served with au jus for dipping16.99

                                sauteed mushrooms and shaved prime

                              • pretzel bun16.99

                                homemade Jack Daniel’s sauce on a

                              1/4 LB. HAEN’S SINGLE BRATWURST

                              • sauerkraut. Single -11.99

                              TURKEY BURGER

                              • sauce14.99

                              GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST

                              • and haystackers16.99
                              • Jerk Chicken Sandwich15.99
                              • BBQ Chicken Sandwich15.99
                              • Breaded Chicken Sandwich15.99
                              • Cajun Chicken with Pepper Jack15.99

                                Served with lettuce, tomato and mayo. Add cheese for .50

                              CHICKEN BACON MELT

                              • tomato and mayo16.99

                                Add BBQ .50

                              BLT

                              • Breadsmith peasant bread14.99

                              HOT HAM & CHEESE

                              • bread14.99

                              CHICKEN CORDON BLEU

                              • and mayo16.99

                              HAND BREADED HADDOCK

                              • Manderfield’s semmel roll15.99

                                Add Cheese .50

                              WRAPS

                                CHICKEN BACON RANCH WRAP

                                • dressing15.99

                                ORIENTAL CHICKEN WRAP

                                • teriyaki sauce15.99

                                CARIBBEAN JERK WRAP

                                • haystackers, and chipotle mayo15.99

                                GRILLED TURKEY CLUB

                                • bread15.99

                                YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAK

                                • Manderfield’s semmel roll16.99

                                LAKE PERCH FILLET

                                • rollMarket Price

                                  Add Cheese .50

                                SUBSTITUTE YOUR FAVORITE BREAD

                                  CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP

                                  • dressing15.99

                                  BUFFALO RANCH CHICKEN WRAP

                                  • tomato15.99

                                  TENDERLOIN TIP WRAP

                                  • lettuce and tomato16.99

                                  Substitute for All-You-Can-Eat French Fries

                                    STEAK DINNERS

                                    • Baked potatoes served after 4 p.m. Add cheese and bacon for1.50
                                    • Add sauteed mushrooms for1.25

                                    TENDERLOIN DINNER

                                    • delicious and grilled to order25.99

                                    SMALL TENDERLOIN DINNER

                                      SURF & TURF DINNER

                                      • appetite22.99
                                      • fillet30.99

                                        fantail shrimp or a flaky haddock

                                      FRESH SALADS

                                      • GARDEN SALAD10.99
                                      • CHEF SALAD15.99

                                        (TURKEY AND HAM)

                                      • GRILLED CHICKEN15.99
                                      • CAJUN CHICKEN15.99
                                      • CRISPY CHICKEN TENDER15.99
                                      • GRILLED TUNA STEAK16.99

                                      CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD

                                      • cheese and croutons15.99

                                      ORIENTAL CHICKEN

                                      • ginger dressing15.99
                                      • Crispy Chicken15.99

                                      TACO SALAD

                                      • Does not include breadstick15.99

                                      GRILLED MANDARIN CHICKEN

                                      • mustard ranch15.99

                                      TENDERLOIN TIP

                                        SENIORS MENU

                                        • ranch dressing16.99

                                        SALAD DRESSINGS:

                                        • SMALL BURGER10.99
                                        • SMALL CHEESEBURGER11.49

                                        HAND BREADED CHICKEN TENDERS

                                        • sauce11.99

                                        SMALL PERCH PLATE

                                          SMALL SHRIMP

                                          • bread and coleslawMarket Price
                                          • bread and coleslaw12.99

                                            Beer battered with choice of side, rye

                                          SMALL HADDOCK LUNCH

                                          • bread and coleslaw14.99

                                          SWEET TREATS

                                          • HOMEMADE CARROT CAKE5.99

                                          DISH OF ICE CREAM

                                          • (Vanilla or Seasonal)2.99

                                          SUNDAE

                                          • Caramel3.99
                                          • CHEESECAKE7.99

                                          BROWNIE DELIGHT

                                          • ice cream, caramel and hot fudge7.99

                                          TURTLE SUNDAE

                                          • pecans4.99

                                          WHISTLE WETTERS

                                          • SODAS2.69
                                          • ICED TEA2.69

                                            Pink Lemonade Regular or Raspberry

                                          • BOTTLED MEXICAN COKE3.00

                                            Pink Lemonade

                                          • BOTTLED ROOT BEER3.00

                                            Pink Lemonade

                                          • HOT CHOCOLATE (IN SEASON)1.99

                                            Pink Lemonade

                                          • COFFEE2.49

                                            Pink Lemonade

                                          • BOTTLED MEXICAN ORANGE FANTA3.00

                                            Pink Lemonade

                                          • BOTTLED SUNDROP3.00

                                            Pink Lemonade

                                          • BOTTLED DIET SUNDROP3.00

                                            Pink Lemonade

                                          • HOT TEA2.49

                                            Pink Lemonade

                                          • REG. -2.49

                                            2% MILK (WHITE OR CHOCOLATE)

                                          • LRG. -2.99

                                            2% MILK (WHITE OR CHOCOLATE)

                                          MALT OR SHAKE

                                          • Reg. -4.99
                                          • Lrg. -5.99

                                          ROOT BEER FLOAT

                                          • A house favorite! Large 20oz3.49

                                          HOMEMADE SOUPS

                                          • Add dinner salad3.99

                                          HOMEMADE SOUP OF THE DAY

                                          • CUP -3.99
                                          • BOWL -5.99

                                            QUART - 11.99 TO GO (ONLY)

                                          CUP OF SOUP & DINNER SALAD

                                          • CUP -7.99
                                          • BOWL -9.99
                                          • CUP -4.99

                                            LOBSTER BISQUE (FRIDAYS ONLY)

                                          • BOWL -6.99

                                            LOBSTER BISQUE (FRIDAYS ONLY)

                                          HEARTY HOMEMADE CHILI

                                          • CUP -3.99
                                          • BOWL -5.99

                                            QUART - 11.99 TO GO (ONLY)

                                          • CHILI BREAD BOWL (SEASONAL)11.99

                                            Manderfield’s Bread Bowl topped with cheese, onions & sour cream.

                                          = CUSTOMER FAVORITES

                                          • We are proud to serve FRESH & LOCAL products since1981

                                          Grilled Over Charcoal! Real

                                            Published by the company · confirmed Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
                                            Observed via
                                            https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/03/cinders-march-2026.pdf
                                            First observed
                                            Oct 18, 2026, 12:54 AM UTC
                                            Read from
                                            https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com

                                          Channel pricing evidence

                                          Channel pricing

                                          View evidence

                                          Nothing observed in this category.

                                          Website & Digital Technology

                                          What powers Cinder's Charcoal Grill's website?

                                          Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.

                                          Who manages Cinder's Charcoal Grill's domain and DNS?

                                          cinderscharcoalgrill.com was first registered on March 29, 2004. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.

                                          What web infrastructure does Cinder's Charcoal Grill use?

                                          Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

                                          How is Cinder's Charcoal Grill's website secured?

                                          HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 11, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.

                                          Does Cinder's Charcoal Grill use DNSSEC?

                                          DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

                                          What marketing and analytics tools does Cinder's Charcoal Grill's website use?

                                          Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).

                                          View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

                                          Email & Mail Infrastructure

                                          Which services can send email for Cinder's Charcoal Grill's domain?

                                          SPF authorizes _spf.smtp.com.

                                          Does Cinder's Charcoal Grill publish SPF and DMARC?

                                          SPF is configured. DMARC requests neither quarantine nor rejection (p=none).

                                          View mail records and evidence

                                          More website details

                                          Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

                                          View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

                                          App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

                                          Publisher files

                                          Nothing observed in this category.

                                          Feeds

                                          • RSS feed https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/comments/feed/ · 0 items in feed
                                            Open feed
                                            Published by the company
                                            Observed via
                                            https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/comments/feed/
                                            Read from
                                            https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
                                            All published fields
                                          • RSS feed https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/feed/ · 0 items in feed
                                            Open feed
                                            Published by the company
                                            Observed via
                                            https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com/feed/
                                            Read from
                                            https://cinderscharcoalgrill.com
                                            All published fields
                                            Items in feed
                                            0
                                            Format
                                            rss

                                          GitHub

                                          Nothing observed in this category.

                                          Additional site intelligence

                                          Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.