Discover the best Chinese food, all you can eat buffet in Huntsville, AL 35805. Savor our specialty dishes and unbeatable variety. Order online now!

Sources & updates
  • Published nameChina Gourmet
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com
  • Published descriptionDiscover the best Chinese food, all you can eat buffet in Huntsville, AL 35805. Savor our specialty dishes and unbeatable variety. Order online now!
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com/
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com/
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com/
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 China Gourmet
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com/
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com
  • China GourmetChina Gourmet · url: https://chinagourmetchinese.com · logo: https://onlineorder.s3.amazonaws.com/public/1773967483128.png
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Observed via
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com → declared Organization logo → declared asset on another registrable domain (onlineorder.s3.amazonaws.com) — not the subject's own host
    First observed
    Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://chinagourmetchinese.com
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on chinagourmetchinese.com

Last observed
Oct 14, 2026, 3:49 AM UTCCurrent
Record last changed
Oct 14, 2026, 3:49 AM UTC
Observations
643
Sources read
27 of 27

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact Information

Locations

Phones
  • (256) 533-5288 — Printed for 2611 SW Triana Blvd, Huntsville, which is not a location this record holds.

(256) 533-5288

Phone: (256) 533-5288

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC
Observed via
https://chinagourmetchinese.com
First observed
Oct 14, 2026, 3:48 AM UTC

People evidence

China Gourmet Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 13 of the site's pages read

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations

Where is China Gourmet located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Huntsville, AL 358052611 SW Triana Blvd, AL, 2565335288, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does China Gourmet serve?

Cuisine: Chinese Food and all you can eat buffet.

View evidenceLocation details

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at China Gourmet

What is on China Gourmet's menu?

80 menu items, including D8. Beef with Broccoli, Beef with Cashew Nuts and Beef Chow Mei Fun.

What are China Gourmet's menu prices?

Website menu prices: D8. Beef with Broccoli: USD 9.75 on China Gourmet Menu, China Gourmet Menu; Beef with Cashew Nuts: USD 9.95 on China Gourmet Menu, China Gourmet Menu.

Menu & price evidenceSources
  • Channel presence at China Gourmet, 2611 SW Triana Blvd

    China Gourmet, 2611 SW Triana Blvd · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (0), with 0 of 23 platform menus read

    the site's own menu: 160 items (80 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:4f154e522de0282193a4854f

Resolved for China Gourmet. 80 dishes across 2 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

Compared against China Gourmet Menu — the site's own menu, resolved to this location.

China Gourmet Menu

Fried Rice

Beef Fried Rice$9.25
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.25
Fried Rice

Chow Mei Fun

Beef Chow Mei Fun$9.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.95
Chow Mei Fun

Lo Mein (Soft Noodles)

Beef Lo Mein$9.25
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.25
Lo Mein (Soft Noodles)

Beef

Beef with Cashew Nuts$9.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.95
Beef
Kung Pao Beef$9.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.95
Beef
Beef Egg Foo Young$10.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $10.95
Beef
Curry Beef with Onion$9.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.95
Beef
Hunan Beef$9.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.95
Beef
Beef in Garlic Sauce$9.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.95
Beef
Szechuan Beef$9.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.95
Beef

Special Combination Dinner

D8. Beef with Broccoli$9.75
China Gourmet Online Menu $9.75
Special Combination Dinner

Chef's Specialties

H3. Orange BeefThick slices of prime beef seasoned and coated w. batter, quickly fried until crispy brown cooked in an orange peels hot & spicy sweet sauce with broccoli.$12.95
China Gourmet Online Menu $12.95
Chef's Specialties

Website & Digital Technology

What powers China Gourmet's website?

Appears to use React and Next.js with Node.js.

Who manages China Gourmet's domain and DNS?

chinagourmetchinese.com was first registered on March 20, 2026. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.

What web infrastructure does China Gourmet use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is China Gourmet's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 22, 2026.

Does China Gourmet use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Does China Gourmet publish SPF and DMARC?

DMARC requests quarantine for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Provider accounts: Nothing observed in this category.

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.