Cecina Grill Pilsen
Sources & updates
- Published nameCecina Grill Pilsen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/-catering → https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/-catering?source=pop_up&spot_id=213902&destination=catering&promotion=catering → https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/-food-menu?source=header&spot_id=213902&destination=food_menu&promotion=taco_day → the title segment two or more distinct page titles share
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
- Published descriptionLa Cecina grill on Pilsen street has been serving up fresh, delicious Mexican food to the Chicago community since 2015. We pride ourselves on making quality dishes from scratch right here in our kitchen. The menu features a variety of authentic choices including Cecina Estilo Guerrero and Cecina Campesina. we server the most popular mexican dishes, try our traditional favorites and unique specialties So if you find yourself in Chicago, make sure to stop by the best Mexican restaurant in town. You won't be disappointed.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
- Canonical URLhttps://cecinagrillpilsen.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on cecinagrillpilsen.com, instagram.com
Profile sources
- Instagramdeclared on cecinagrillpilsen.com
- Last observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:51 PM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:51 PM UTC
- Observations
- 901
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://tmt.spotapps.co/job-listings
Directly observed
- Observed via
- https://tmt.spotapps.co/job-listings → the careers link the site labels, on another host; not read — unreachable, non-2xx or empty
- Read from
- https://tmt.spotapps.co
Contact Information
+13126662539
312 666 2539
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
External references
info@cecina-grill.com
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142) → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "info@cecina-grill.com"
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://tmt.spotapps.co/private-parties?spot_id=213902
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/-party → submits to https://tmt.spotapps.co/private-parties?spot_id=213902 → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it) → https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/chicago-pilsen-cecina-grill-pilsen-party
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:51 PM UTC
https://tmt.spotapps.co/catering?spot_id=213902
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/-catering → submits to https://tmt.spotapps.co/catering?spot_id=213902 → purpose: catering_inquiry (its page names it) → https://cecinagrillpilsen.com/chicago-pilsen-cecina-grill-pilsen-catering
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:51 PM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Cecina Grill Pilsen Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 7 unresolved, 0 not reached, 17 deferred behind other pages, 8 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Cecina Grill Pilsen located?
1 known location
Chicago1536 West 18th Street, IL, 60608, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Cecina Grill Pilsen serve?
Cuisine: $, Group Friendly and Mexican.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
Who manages Cecina Grill Pilsen's domain and DNS?
cecinagrillpilsen.com was first registered on August 21, 2024. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Cecina Grill Pilsen use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/1.1.
How is Cecina Grill Pilsen's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 7, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Cecina Grill Pilsen use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Cecina Grill Pilsen's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
- Web app manifesthttps://static.spotapps.co/website_images/ab_websites/213902_website_v1/favicons/site.webmanifest
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com → https://static.spotapps.co/website_images/ab_websites/213902_website_v1/favicons/site.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
- App display modestandalone
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com → https://static.spotapps.co/website_images/ab_websites/213902_website_v1/favicons/site.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
- App theme colour#ffffff
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com → https://static.spotapps.co/website_images/ab_websites/213902_website_v1/favicons/site.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
- App icons declared1
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com → https://static.spotapps.co/website_images/ab_websites/213902_website_v1/favicons/site.webmanifest
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 1:50 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://cecinagrillpilsen.com
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
