Experience our animal attractions and educational series with spectacular rides and events happening daily. Visit your nearest Busch Gardens theme park.

Legal entity SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on buschgardens.com, apps.apple.com, instagram.com

Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print

Names weighed and not chosen

  • Also declared in the site's markup: Busch Gardens Tampa Bay — buschgardens.com
  • Also declared in the site's markup: Busch Gardens Williamsburg — buschgardens.com
  • Also declared in the site's markup: United Parks & Resorts — buschgardens.com
Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
Observations
4,445
Sources read
26 of 27

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

What other sites’ records say

seaworld.com links the same google ads conversion id, google floodlight id, gtm container id, linkedin company, bing site verification and workday tenant

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

seaworldparks.com links the same apple app store app, google floodlight id, gtm container id and workday tenant

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

virginiabeach.com links the same facebook page, instagram account, x account and youtube channel

A shared account is a relationship between the sites, not by itself a common owner.

Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • a supplier or charitable partner the site's own page names and links is the publisher's statement; it is not a contract, a volume, an exclusivity or a gift amount
  • Published nameBusch Gardens
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/ → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • Published descriptionExperience our animal attractions and educational series with spectacular rides and events happening daily. Visit your nearest Busch Gardens theme park.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Sesame Workshop

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • Legal nameSeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com (copyright line) → https://apps.apple.com/us/app/busch-gardens/id452815667?uo=4 (app store seller)
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • Busch Gardens
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • United Parks & ResortsUnited Parks & Resorts · url: https://unitedparks.com/ · foundingDate: 1959-03-15

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/ → declared Organization logo
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://buschgardens.com
  • Legal entity

    SEAWORLD PARKS & ENTERTAINMENT, INC. · C/O THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY, CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209 ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, US-DE, 19801, US

    lei
    549300UZV72O3371JJ53
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    4737885
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    LAPSED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    XTIQ
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    9205 Southpark Center Loop, Suite 400, Orlando, US-FL, 32819, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2013-04-01
    leiLastUpdate
    2023-08-04
    leiNextRenewal
    2020-06-07
    managingLOU
    5493001KJTIIGC8Y1R12
    otherNames
    SW Acquisitions Co., Inc.
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300UZV72O3371JJ53 → printed as SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc on https://buschgardens.com → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

Legal entities

Trademarks

  • SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT no longer live · CANCELLED - SECTION 8 · Serial 85811230
    Registration
    4637731
    Filed
    Dec 27, 2012
    Registered
    Nov 11, 2014
    Cancelled
    May 23, 2025
    Classes
    IC 041
    Attorney
    Andrea Anderson

    Goods & services

    (CANCELLED) IC 041: [ [ Amusement park services; ] production and distribution of television shows ].

    Owners as filed

    • SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. (ORIGINAL REGISTRANT)
    • UNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC. (SUBSEQUENT OWNER AFTER REGISTRATION)

    USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.

    View trademark record
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://tmsearch.uspto.gov/prod-v1-0-0/tmsearch → SEC registrant United Parks & Resorts Inc. on https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://tmsearch.uspto.gov
    Interpreted by rule
    trademarks-v2
    Evidence ID
    uspto:8b9aa79f9f354d6de61ee00d
    All published fields
    Live mark
    No
    Owners as filed
    • City
      Orlando
      Name
      SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc.
      Role
      ORIGINAL REGISTRANT
      Region
      FLORIDA 32821, UNITED STATES
      Entity Type
      CORPORATION
      As Published
      SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. (CORPORATION; DELAWARE, USA)
      Citizenship
      DELAWARE, USA
    • City
      ORLANDO
      Name
      UNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC.
      Role
      SUBSEQUENT OWNER AFTER REGISTRATION
      Region
      FLORIDA 32821, UNITED STATES
      Entity Type
      CORPORATION
      As Published
      UNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC. (CORPORATION; DELAWARE, USA)
      Citizenship
      DELAWARE, USA
    Status
    CANCELLED - SECTION 8
    Attorney
    Andrea Anderson
    Wordmark
    SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT
    Filed Date
    2012-12-27
    Mark Types
    SERVICE MARK
    Us Classes
    100 101 107.
    Cancel Date
    2025-05-23
    Registered
    No
    Status Code
    710
    Serial Number
    85811230
    Ownership scope
    USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
    First Use Any Date
    2013-01-31
    Goods And Services
    (CANCELLED) IC 041: [ [ Amusement park services; ] production and distribution of television shows ].
    Queried Legal Name
    United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Registration Date
    2014-11-11
    Registration Number
    4637731
    First Use Commerce Date
    2013-01-31
    International Classes
    IC 041
    Matching Owner Entries
    UNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC. (CORPORATION; DELAWARE, USA)

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantUnited Parks & Resorts Inc.

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1564902

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN27-1220297

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC7990 Services-Miscellaneous Amusement & Recreation

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:PRKS

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address6240 SEA HARBOR DRIVE, ORLANDO, FL, 32821

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameUnited Parks & Resorts Inc.

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameSeaWorld Entertainment, Inc.

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001564902.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Current assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents99,762,000115,893,000
    Accounts receivable, net77,287,00079,442,000
    Inventories51,628,00045,846,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets54,117,00029,247,000
    Total current assets282,794,000270,428,000
    Property and equipment, at cost4,136,832,0003,959,943,000
    Accumulated depreciation(2,219,562,000)(2,072,660,000)
    Property and equipment, net1,917,270,0001,887,283,000
    Goodwill66,278,00066,278,000
    Trade names/trademarks, net(this filer’s own measure)157,846,000157,846,000
    Right of use assets-operating leases125,410,000129,875,000
    Show the remaining 25 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Deferred tax assets, net2,478,0005,694,000
    Other assets, net64,198,00056,174,000
    Total assets2,616,274,0002,573,578,000
    Current liabilities:
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses152,939,000163,552,000
    Current maturities of long-term debt15,423,00015,423,000
    Operating lease liabilities4,216,0004,079,000
    Accrued salaries, wages and benefits27,046,00022,666,000
    Deferred revenue143,325,000152,655,000
    Other accrued liabilities41,783,00054,493,000
    Total current liabilities384,732,000412,868,000
    Long-term debt, net2,217,708,0002,228,746,000
    Long-term operating lease liabilities110,926,000115,117,000
    Deferred tax liabilities, net258,492,000213,319,000
    Other liabilities80,222,00065,068,000
    Total liabilities3,052,080,0003,035,118,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 14)
    Stockholders’ Deficit:
    Preferred stock, $0.01 par value-authorized, 100,000,000 shares, no shares issued or outstanding at December 31, 2025 and 2024
    Common stock, $0.01 par value-authorized, 1,000,000,000 shares; 97,330,004 and 97,080,628 shares issued at December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively973,000971,000
    Additional paid-in capital745,789,000729,965,000
    Retained earnings805,949,000637,596,000
    Treasury stock, at cost (46,236,087 and 42,055,289 shares at December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively)(1,988,517,000)(1,830,072,000)
    Total stockholders’ deficit(435,806,000)(461,540,000)
    Total liabilities and stockholders’ deficit2,616,274,0002,573,578,000

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526088288/R2.htm → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Preferred stock, par value0.010.01
    Preferred stock, shares authorized100,000,000100,000,000
    Preferred stock, shares issued00
    Preferred stock, shares outstanding00
    Common stock, par value0.010.01
    Common stock, shares authorized1,000,000,0001,000,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued97,330,00497,080,628
    Treasury stock, shares(this filer’s own measure)46,236,08742,055,289

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526088288/R3.htm → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Operations
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Net revenues:
    Total revenues1,662,559,0001,725,301,0001,726,587,000
    Costs and expenses:
    Cost of food, merchandise and other revenues(this filer’s own measure)127,563,000131,407,000131,697,000
    Operating expenses (exclusive of depreciation and amortization shown separately below)765,874,000749,690,000758,874,000
    Selling, general and administrative expenses227,749,000216,898,000221,237,000
    Severance and other separation costs(this filer’s own measure)1,463,000577,000816,000
    Depreciation and amortization174,474,000163,438,000154,208,000
    Total costs and expenses1,297,123,0001,262,010,0001,266,832,000
    Operating income365,436,000463,291,000459,755,000
    Other expense (income), net4,759,00064,000(18,000)
    Interest expense134,140,000167,762,000146,666,000
    Show the remaining 16 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Loss on early extinguishment of debt and write-off of discounts and debt issuance costs3,939,000
    Income before income taxes226,537,000291,526,000313,107,000
    Provision for income taxes58,184,00064,029,00078,911,000
    Net income168,353,000227,497,000234,196,000
    Earnings per share:
    Earnings per share, basic3.093.823.66
    Earnings per share, diluted3.063.793.63
    Weighted average common shares outstanding:
    Basic54,566,00059,546,00063,955,000
    Diluted54,991,00060,010,00064,494,000
    AdmissionsAdmissions [Member]
    Admissions [Member]Net revenues:
    Admissions [Member]Total revenues883,385,000939,629,000954,083,000
    Food, Merchandise and OtherFood, Merchandise and Other [Member]
    Food, Merchandise and Other [Member]Net revenues:
    Food, Merchandise and Other [Member]Total revenues779,174,000785,672,000772,504,000

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526088288/R4.htm → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Changes in Stockholders' Deficit (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Repurchase of treasury shares, shares4,180,7989,365,000313,750

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526088288/R6.htm → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Cash Flows From Operating Activities:
    Net income168,353,000227,497,000234,196,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization174,474,000163,438,000154,208,000
    Amortization of debt issuance costs and discounts4,385,0004,978,0006,131,000
    Loss on early extinguishment of debt and write-off of discounts and debt issuance costs(this filer’s own measure)5,544,000
    Deferred income tax provision49,054,00050,694,00072,636,000
    Equity-based compensation17,233,00013,673,00017,032,000
    Other including loss on impairment or disposal of assets, net31,282,00033,816,00030,523,000
    Changes in assets and liabilities:
    Accounts receivable5,036,000(10,926,000)(4,528,000)
    Inventories(8,628,000)2,597,0005,366,000
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets(23,644,000)(7,727,000)9,448,000
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses(this filer’s own measure)(9,339,000)13,248,000(8,887,000)
    Accrued salaries, wages and benefits4,380,0001,462,0003,781,000
    Deferred revenue(13,734,000)475,000(13,953,000)
    Other accrued liabilities(15,726,000)(15,297,000)5,608,000
    Right-of-use assets and operating lease liabilities(this filer’s own measure)412,000596,000439,000
    Other assets and liabilities(3,453,000)(3,929,000)(7,084,000)
    Net cash provided by operating activities380,085,000480,139,000504,916,000
    Cash Flows From Investing Activities:
    Capital expenditures(217,489,000)(248,430,000)(304,836,000)
    Other investing activities(75,000)(771,000)
    Net cash used in investing activities(217,489,000)(248,505,000)(305,607,000)
    Cash Flows From Financing Activities:
    Proceeds from the issuance of debt, net378,295,000
    Repayments of long-term debt(15,423,000)(242,058,000)(12,000,000)
    Proceeds from draw on revolving credit facility20,000,000
    Repayments of revolving credit facility(20,000,000)
    Purchase of treasury stock, including related excise tax paid(160,413,000)(482,922,000)(17,861,000)
    Payment of tax withholdings on equity-based compensation through shares withheld(2,540,000)(8,756,000)(6,859,000)
    Exercise of stock options1,133,0001,792,0002,940,000
    Debt issuance costs(7,780,000)
    Other financing activities(1,484,000)(1,234,000)(927,000)
    Net cash used in financing activities(178,727,000)(362,663,000)(34,707,000)
    Change in Cash and Cash Equivalents, including Restricted Cash(16,131,000)(131,029,000)164,602,000
    Cash and Cash Equivalents, including Restricted Cash—Beginning of year115,893,000246,922,00082,320,000
    Cash and Cash Equivalents, including Restricted Cash—End of year99,762,000115,893,000246,922,000
    Supplemental Disclosures of Noncash Investing and Financing Activities
    Capital expenditures in accounts payable and accrued expenses41,420,00040,583,00050,618,000
    Excise tax accrued on treasury stock repurchases(this filer’s own measure)1,455,0004,608,000
    Treasury stock purchases not yet settled in accounts payable and accrued expenses(this filer’s own measure)1,174,000

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526088288/R7.htm → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    12 Months Ended2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
    Admissions [Member]883,385,000939,629,000954,083,000
    Food, Merchandise and Other [Member]779,174,000785,672,000772,504,000

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526088288/R4.htm → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 1,272,248,356 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K filed 2026-03-03

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001564902/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 48,626,293 · as at 2026-02-24 · 10-K filed 2026-03-03

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001564902/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • MOLONEY THOMAS E

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    86,399 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1109101
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-16grant or awardGranted under the Issuers 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404 @ 46.25acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526276220/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Schaefer Kimberly

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    43,342 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1335887
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.602acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.415acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardGranted under the Issuers 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404 @ 46.25acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.627acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.704acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526412791/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Gray William

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    78,546 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1407133
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,825acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,258acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardGranted under the Issuers 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404 @ 46.25acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,901acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,787acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526412781/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Lipman Nathaniel

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    20,617 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1413103
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.301acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.207acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardGranted under the Issuers 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404 @ 46.25acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.313acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.266acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526412785/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Mikolaichik James

    See remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    72,406 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1534446
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2025-11-11shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,145 @ 34.33disposed
    2025-11-05shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,716 @ 45.46disposed

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312525283597/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • ROSS SCOTT I

    director · ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1549220
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Swanson Marc

    Chief Executive Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    447,454 Common Stock
    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    4,891,868 reported total · 3,813,615 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    1,078,031 reported total · 636,348 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    1,106,531 reported total · 1,084,459 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    1,137,020 reported total · 511,807 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    2,009,400 reported total · 11,274,977 actually paid
    SEC CIK
    1570328
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-09-22grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan: 7,440 of which vest on December 31, 2026; 7,440 of which vest on June 30, 2027; 7,440 of which vest on December 27, 2027; and 12,401 of which vest on each of December 31, 2028, December 31, 2029, and December 31, 2030. In addition, the Reporting Person is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the Reporting Person's employment with the Issuer.59,524acquired
    2026-06-30shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.2,798 @ 47.74disposed
    2026-04-29grant or awardRepresents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of a performance-based restricted stock unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person related to the 2025 Bonus Incentive Plan.983acquired
    2026-04-29shares withheld for exercise price or tax364 @ 34.36disposed
    2025-12-31shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.5,597 @ 36.3disposed
    2025-12-15grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan: 14,220 of which vest December 31, 2025; 7,111 of which vest June 30, 2026; 7,111 of which vest December 31, 2026; 28,441 of which vest December 31, 2027; 28,441 of which vest December 31, 2028; and 28,441 of which vest December 31, 2029. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.113,765acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmploee Stock Option (right to buy) → 9,176 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.9,176acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 3,932 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.3,932acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526410643/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Taylor George Anthony

    See Remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    95,661 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1570331
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2025-12-31shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.5,751 @ 36.3disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmploee Stock Option (right to buy) → 2,768 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.2,768acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 1,186 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) vesting on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.1,186acquired
    2025-11-10grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest on December 31, 2025. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.15,786acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526003079/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1661913
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Partners LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1661914
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1661915
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dold Christopher

    Chief Zoological Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    52,062 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1671261
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-04-29grant or awardRepresents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of a performance-based restricted stock unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person related to the 2025 Bonus Incentive Plan.279acquired
    2026-04-29shares withheld for exercise price or tax83 @ 34.36disposed
    2026-03-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of restricted stock.140 @ 35.17disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmploee Stock Option (right to buy) → 2,294 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.2,294acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 983 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) vesting on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.983acquired
    2025-11-10grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with one fourth (1/4) vesting on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.18,656acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526202048/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1676292
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1676386
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Holdings LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1676388
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002717/form411269002b_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1676389
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1705698
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1705699
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1705700
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the first of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002716/form411269002a_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Maruyama Yoshikazu

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    53,145 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1710109
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-06-16grant or awardGranted under the Issuers 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404 @ 46.25acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526276222/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1710571
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002717/form411269002b_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1711306
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002717/form411269002b_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HM FUND LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1778807
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002717/form411269002b_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HEP FUND LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1778825
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002717/form411269002b_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HE GP LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1778844
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002717/form411269002b_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CHAMBERS JAMES P.

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    67,150 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1778860
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,592acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,098acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,659acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,409acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002715/form411269002cha_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HM GP LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    By Scott Ross
    108,518 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners LP
    5,885,065 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
    176,201 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
    6,109,961 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
    402,017 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
    1,334,162 Common Stock
    By Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
    83,900 Common Stock
    By HEP Fund LP
    10,518,006 Common Stock
    By HM Fund LP
    2,695,994 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1778909
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThis Form 4 is filed jointly by Hill Path Capital Partners LP ("Hill Path Capital"), Hill Path Co-Investment Partners LP ("Hill Path Co-Investment"), Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP ("Hill Path H"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP ("Hill Path E"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP ("Hill Path E2"), Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP ("Hill Path S"), HEP Fund LP ("HEP Fund"), HM Fund LP ("HM Fund"), Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC ("Hill Path GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC ("Hill Path E GP"), Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC ("Hill Path S GP"), HE GP LLC ("HE GP"), HM GP LLC ("HM GP"), Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Investment Holdings"), Hill Path Capital LP ("Hill Path"), Hill Path Holdings LLC ("Hill Path Holdings") and Scott Ross ("Mr. Ross," and collectively with the aforementioned entities, the "Reporting Persons").To enable all of the Reporting Persons to gain access to the Securities and Exchange Commission's electronic filing system (which only accepts a maximum of 10 joint filers per report), this report is the second of two identical reports relating to the same transactions being filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group along with HAT Fund LP and HAT Fund II LP, which do not beneficially own any shares of Common Stock, that collectively beneficially own more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Mr. Ross is also a director of the Issuer. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.Granted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189526002717/form411269002b_10022026.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Narang Neha Jogani

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    58,580 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1789425
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,204acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.830acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardGranted under the Issuers 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404 @ 46.25acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,065acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,254acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526412790/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Finazzo Christopher L.

    Chief Commercial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    123,663 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1801406
    Show 4 notices of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 6,622 Common, worth 294,320 when filed, on or about 2026-08-06held as Compensation · through J.P. Morgan Securities LLCalready sold 8,000 on 2026-05-22 for 290,401 gross
    • Intends to sell 3,000 Common Stock, worth 136,650 when filed, on or about 2026-08-06held as Vesting of Performance Share Units · through Merrill Lynch
    • Intends to sell 8,000 Common, worth 294,320 when filed, on or about 2026-05-22held as Compensation · through J.P. Morgan Securities LLC
    • Intends to sell 7,200 Common, worth 263,808 when filed, on or about 2025-12-15held as Compensation · through J.P. Morgan Securities LLC
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-08-06open-market or private sale6,622 @ 44.2disposed
    2026-05-22open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.8,000 @ 36.76disposed
    2025-12-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $34.94 to $35.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.7,200 @ 35.12disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmploee Stock Option (right to buy) → 4,078 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.4,078acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 1,747 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.1,747acquired
    2025-11-10grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with one third (1/3) vesting on each of the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.28,702acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526342995/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hartnett Timothy

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    84,019 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1833849
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,641acquired
    2026-06-30grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.1,821acquired
    2026-06-16grant or awardGranted under the Issuers 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% on the day before the 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Issuer.5,404 @ 46.25acquired
    2026-03-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,751acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardGranted under the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan and vests 100% immediately.2,578acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526412798/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Miller Kyle Robert

    President · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    66,834 Common Stock
    Holds
    29,761 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1961478
    Show 10 reported transactions
    2026-09-22grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. In addition, the Reporting Person is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the Reporting Person's employment with the Issuer.14,880acquired
    2026-09-22grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) → 29,761 Common Stock · exercisable at 33.6 · expires 2036-09-22The option becomes exercisable over four years, with 25% becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.29,761acquired
    2026-05-29grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with one fourth (1/4) vesting on each of November 10, 2026, November 10, 2027, November 10, 2028, and November 10, 2029. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.12,459acquired
    2026-04-29grant or awardRepresents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of a performance-based restricted stock unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person related to the 2025 Bonus Incentive Plan.145acquired
    2026-04-29shares withheld for exercise price or tax43 @ 34.36disposed
    2026-03-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of restricted stock.350 @ 35.17disposed
    2026-03-02shares withheld for exercise price or tax457 @ 33.92disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmploee Stock Option (right to buy) → 1,911 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.1,911acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 819 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) vesting on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.819acquired
    2025-11-10grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with one fourth (1/4) vesting on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.28,702acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526401317/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Surrett Byron

    See Remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    46,136 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1961503
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2025-12-31shares withheld for exercise price or tax1,922 @ 36.3disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmploee Stock Option (right to buy) → 1,911 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.1,911acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 819 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) vesting on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.819acquired
    2025-11-10grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with one third (1/3) vesting on each of the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.28,702acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526003080/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Forrester James W Jr

    See Remarks · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    26,733 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1962573
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 1,150 Common Stock, worth 41,071.28 when filed, on or about 2026-09-15held as Vesting of restricted stock unit awards · through Merrill Lynch
    Show 9 reported transactions
    2026-09-15open-market or private saleThe price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.70 to $35.7150, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to United Parks and Resorts Inc. ("PRKS"), any security holder of PRKS or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.1,150 @ 35.7142disposed
    2026-05-29grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest thirty days after the registrant hires a permanent Chief Financial Officer. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.1,245acquired
    2026-04-29grant or awardRepresents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of a performance-based restricted stock unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person related to the 2025 Bonus Incentive Plan.265acquired
    2026-04-29shares withheld for exercise price or tax79 @ 34.36disposed
    2026-03-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxShares withheld by the Company for the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of shares of restricted stock.350 @ 35.17disposed
    2026-03-02shares withheld for exercise price or tax329 @ 33.92disposed
    2025-12-15grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. In addition, the officer is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.15,984acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmploee Stock Option (right to buy) → 2,180 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.2,180acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 933 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) vesting on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.933acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526394392/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Dalal Aayushi

    director

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    0 Common Stock, par value $0.01
    SEC CIK
    2075085
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-29other acquisition or dispositionThe previously reported director equity awards were issued erroneously and were cancelled for no consideration.6,605disposed

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000092189525003403/form411269002_12292025.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Connelly Kevin M.

    Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    4,923 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2085103
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-04-29grant or awardRepresents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of a performance-based restricted stock unit award previously granted to the Reporting Person related to the 2025 Bonus Incentive Plan.151acquired
    2026-04-29shares withheld for exercise price or tax45 @ 34.36disposed
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmploee Stock Option (right to buy) → 825 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option becomes exercisable over three years, with one-third (1/3) becoming exercisable on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.825acquired
    2025-11-11grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 353 Common Stock · exercisable at 34.33 · expires 2035-11-12The option vests over three years, with one-third (1/3) vesting on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Any vested options become exercisable: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the officer's employment with the Issuer.353acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526202043/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kelly Thomas Brian

    Chief Legal Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Holds
    57,166 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2124679
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-08-31grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with twenty-five percent vesting on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. In addition, the Reporting Person is required to maintain ownership of at least fifty percent of the net shares received upon vesting until: (1) one year after the original final vesting date of the grant, if employed at such date; or (2) the second anniversary of the termination of the Reporting Person's employment with the Issuer.9,997acquired
    2026-03-06grant or awardRepresents restricted stock units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant.47,169acquired
    2026-03-06grant or awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) → 29,481 Common Stock · exercisable at 33.92 · expires 2036-03-06The option becomes exercisable over four years, with 25% becoming exercisable on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant.29,481 @ 33.92acquired

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526394395/ownership.xml → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-12-31
    1,159,308 reported total · (739,565) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-12-31
    2,583,817 reported total · 2,493,271 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-12-31
    813,230 reported total · (127,539) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-12-31
    2,336,474 reported total · 1,947,828 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-12-31
    932,443 reported total · 7,581,878 actually paid

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526197833/R2.htm → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-312022-12-312021-12-31
    Value of $100 invested in this company114.9177.85167.22169.37205.35
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group154.68143.89126.29108.47124.76
    Net income168,400,000227,500,000234,200,000291,200,000256,500,000
    Adjusted EBITDA, the measure this company selected605.1700.2713.5728.2662

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526197833/R2.htm → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-09-22 changed its directors or principal officers · amended its articles or bylaws, or changed its fiscal year
    • 2026-08-04 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-06-23 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-11 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-02-26 reported results of operations and financial condition · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-01-06 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-12-19 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-12-19 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-11-06 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-10-28 changed its directors or principal officers

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526398139/0001193125-26-398139-index.html → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-03-03 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526088288/0001193125-26-088288-index.html → https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RegistrantSeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc.

    About SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001816564.json → https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Reached bythe one current EDGAR registrant filing the exact legal name SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc the site prints, whose business and mailing addresses EDGAR files in FL, where the record holds premises

    About SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001816564.json → https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1816564

    About SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001816564.json → https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN27-1220404

    About SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001816564.json → https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeother

    About SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001816564.json → https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001816564.json → https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001816564.json → https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address6240 SEA HARBOR DRIVE, ORLANDO, FL, 32821

    About SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001816564.json → https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Eastman v. United Parks and Resorts, Inc. District Court, M.D. Florida · Filed Aug 21, 2024
    Docket
    6:24-cv-01534
    Filed
    Aug 21, 2024
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    United Parks and Resorts, Inc.
    Searched name
    United Parks & Resorts Inc.

    Nature Of Suit

    190 Contract: Other

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22United+Parks+%26+Resorts+Inc.%22&type=d → SEC registrant United Parks & Resorts Inc. on https://www.unitedparksinvestors.com/sec-filings/default.aspx
    About
    United Parks & Resorts Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:c73f7c202ade7baf67d11f4b
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Other Contract
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flmd
    Case Name
    Eastman v. United Parks and Resorts, Inc.
    Docket ID
    69066224
    Date Filed
    2024-08-21
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    6:24-cv-01534
    Nature Of Suit
    190 Contract: Other
    Other Parties
    Tatiana Eastman, Richard F. Joyce
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    United Parks and Resorts, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    United Parks & Resorts Inc.
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.
  • Christian v. Seaworld Parks and Entertainment, Inc. District Court, M.D. Florida · Filed Jun 19, 2013
    Docket
    6:13-cv-00951
    Filed
    Jun 19, 2013
    Terminated
    Jul 31, 2013
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Seaworld Parks and Entertainment, Inc.
    Searched name
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc

    Nature Of Suit

    555 Prisoner - prison condition

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22SeaWorld+Parks+%26+Entertainment%2C+Inc%22&type=d → self-named as SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc on https://buschgardens.com
    About
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:62339df1bae802a291c40680
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flmd
    Case Name
    Christian v. Seaworld Parks and Entertainment, Inc.
    Docket ID
    14367767
    Date Filed
    2013-06-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    6:13-cv-00951
    Nature Of Suit
    555 Prisoner - prison condition
    Other Parties
    Christian
    Date Terminated
    2013-07-31
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Seaworld Parks and Entertainment, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, Inc
    Other Parties Scope
    Each is a party to the case, as the docket search names it: no side is stated for any party, no relation to this company is inferred, and none was searched in turn.

Busch Gardens Employees & Ownership

Aayushi DalalDirectorlast seen 2026-03-03
Stated by 2 sources
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
Byron SurrettSee Remarkslast seen 2025-12-31
Christopher DoldChief Zoological Officerlast seen 2026-04-29
Cochren & Co
  • As printed Cochren & Co. is a contemporary Christian band led by Michael Cochren, known for their soulful blend of pop, rock, and gospel influences. The group has gained national recognition with uplifting, faith-driven hits like “Church (Take Me Back)” and their No. 1 single “Running Home.”
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/tampa/events/glory-in-the-garden/menu/ → Published person (schema.org)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Corporate PartnershipsProud Partners with Busch Gardens Tampa Bay
  • As printed Busch Gardens Tampa Bay is proud to be associated with these outstanding companies, organizations and products. For partnership opportunities with Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, please fill out the form below.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/tampa/park-info/corporate-partnerships/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Danny Gokey
  • As printed Danny Gokey, Three-time Grammy nominee and Dove Award winner rose to fame as an American Idol finalist and is known for hit songs like “Tell Your Heart to Beat Again,” “Hope in Front of Me,” and “Stand in Faith.”
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/tampa/events/glory-in-the-garden/menu/ → Published person (schema.org)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
David DeMott
Stated by 25 sources (12 listed)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Finazzo Christopher L.Chief Commercial Officerlast seen 2026-08-06
  • Also named Christopher Finazzo · Christopher L. Finazzo
    Source not recorded
Stated by 3 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526342995/ownership.xml

    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000196430626000370/primary_doc.xml
    Officer · published 2026-08-06
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
Forrester James W JrOfficerlast seen 2026-09-15
  • Also named James W. Forrester, Jr. · James W Forrester Jr · James W. Forrester
    Source not recorded
Stated by 4 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000196430626000443/primary_doc.xml

    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1564902/000119312526394392/ownership.xml
    See Remarks · published 2026-09-15
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
George Anthony TaylorSee Remarkslast seen 2025-12-31
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
George Millay
Stated by 25 sources (12 listed)
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
James ChambersDirectorlast seen 2026-09-30
4 people not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

  • Laurie Beechner

    Assistant Secretary · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResultDetail?inquirytype=EntityName&directionType=Initial&searchNameOrder=SEAWORLDPARKSENTERTAINMENT%20F100000003160&aggregateId=forp-f10000000316-6de69077-1c29-4a38-8203-1e12489e3874&searchTerm=SeaWorld%20Parks%20%26%20Entertainment%2C%20Inc&listNameOrder=SEAWORLDPARKSENTERTAINMENT%20F100000003160 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • Daniel Bollinger

    Assistant Secretary · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResultDetail?inquirytype=EntityName&directionType=Initial&searchNameOrder=SEAWORLDPARKSENTERTAINMENT%20F100000003160&aggregateId=forp-f10000000316-6de69077-1c29-4a38-8203-1e12489e3874&searchTerm=SeaWorld%20Parks%20%26%20Entertainment%2C%20Inc&listNameOrder=SEAWORLDPARKSENTERTAINMENT%20F100000003160 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • CT CORPORATION SYSTEM

    REGISTERED AGENT · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:44 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResultDetail?inquirytype=EntityName&directionType=Initial&searchNameOrder=SEAWORLDPARKSENTERTAINMENT%20F100000003160&aggregateId=forp-f10000000316-6de69077-1c29-4a38-8203-1e12489e3874&searchTerm=SeaWorld%20Parks%20%26%20Entertainment%2C%20Inc&listNameOrder=SEAWORLDPARKSENTERTAINMENT%20F100000003160 → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • Two-Day Two Park Ticket

    Tickets as low as $53 per day

    no_person_evidence: a card whose name the name lists do not read as a personal name, whose title states no role and no mailbox of which spells the name

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://buschgardens.com/tampa/tours/elite-adventure/ → Published person (page markup)

Job Postings

380 job listings.

  • 2027 Summer Leadership Intern 2 Locations · ID JR135972
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    2027 Summer Leadership Intern
    Identifier
    JR135972
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    2 Locations
  • Ambassador Services Coordinator Busch Gardens Williamsburg · ID JR134789
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Ambassador Services Coordinator
    Identifier
    JR134789
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Busch Gardens Williamsburg
  • Ambassador Services Coordinator, Wardrobe | Part-Time | Sesame Place San Diego Sesame Place San Diego · ID JR135095-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Ambassador Services Coordinator, Wardrobe | Part-Time | Sesame Place San Diego
    Identifier
    JR135095-1
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Sesame Place San Diego
  • Animal Training (Zoological Specialist, Associate to Senior 1) SeaWorld San Antonio · ID JR117706
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Animal Training (Zoological Specialist, Associate to Senior 1)
    Identifier
    JR117706
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    SeaWorld San Antonio
  • Assistant Office Coordinator Busch Gardens Williamsburg · ID JR134422
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Office Coordinator
    Identifier
    JR134422
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Busch Gardens Williamsburg
  • Assistant Supervisor - Cabanas Aquatica Orlando · ID JR135089
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Supervisor - Cabanas
    Identifier
    JR135089
    Recruiting platform
    workday
    Published location
    Aquatica Orlando
Hiring evidence
  • Recruiting platformworkday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Boardseaworldentertainment.wd1/SEA
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Open roles380
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/seaworldentertainment/SEA/jobs
    Read from
    https://seaworldentertainment.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com

Contact Information

Phones

7572533404

Call us at (757) 253-3404 or submit a request online for your convenience.

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/group-events/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

(813) 987-5808

If you have more people in your party than available tickets, please call (813) 987-5808 to explore your options

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/upgrades/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

7572533020

Applicants who prefer to complete their application in person can visit Busch Gardens Human Resources Employment Office, Mondays through Fridays, 9 a.m. – 5 p.m. Questions about employment opportuniti

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/jobs/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC

407-965-3251

Call 407-965-3251

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/contact-us/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC

813-987-5523

For youth groups and groups of 100+ please contact us at (813) 987-5523 or by email at [email protected]

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/group-events/admission-tickets/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

81388444386

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/camps/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

18002211339

Complimentary daily round-trip transportation from Orlando to Tampa is available. Shuttle departs Orlando in the morning and returns from Tampa in the evening. Pickup and dropoff times vary. For picku

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/tickets/theme-park-tickets/ → printed near a mention of buschgardens.mears.com: a candidate relation, not the route's venue
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

8139875152

Call (813) 987-5152 or email [email protected] to buy your tickets.

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/educational-programs/youth-groups/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

407-401-8477

For vacation packages or to rebook your reservations, please contact our customer care center at 407-401-8477

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/vacation-packages/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC

(757) 253-3271

A park tour guide will contact you for a brief pre-visit consultation in order to plan your experience. Please email [email protected] or call (757) 253-3271 to speak with a Team Member if you want to

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/tours/elite-vip-tour/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Emails

BGW-AccessibilityServices@BuschGardens.com

For your convenience, picnic areas are available outside the park, adjacent to the entrance/exit plaza. If leaving the park to enjoy your food, please have your hand stamped for re-admittance. Guests

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/dining/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:40 PM UTC

bgwpr@buschgardens.com

Media on-assignment please to reach out to bgwpr@buschgardens.com with assignment details and deadlines to evaluate in-park options, subject to availability. Thank you.

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/media-room/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
More contact information (4)
Contact forms

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-williamsburg&fxb.FormItemId=b2868132-ca09-41e9-ab36-3df2f724eb1b&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.9b3156e9-f6a5-42b0-ab7a-f7d5ddd63908

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/park-info/inclement-weather-policy/ → form headed "Weather-or-Not Assurance Ticket Request" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-williamsburg&fxb.FormItemId=b2868132-ca09-41e9-ab36-3df2f724eb1b&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.9b3156e9-f6a5-42b0-ab7a-f7d5ddd63908 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

https://api.bounceexchange.com/capture/submit

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/events/ → submits to https://api.bounceexchange.com/capture/submit → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://buschgardens.com/tampa/events/mardi-gras/menu/ → https://buschgardens.com/tampa/outreach/ → https://buschgardens.com/tampa/park-info/inclement-weather-policy/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/events/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/events/food-festival/menus/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/park-info/inclement-weather-policy/ → https://buschgardens.com/tampa/ → https://buschgardens.com/tampa/dining/happy-hour/ → https://buschgardens.com/tampa/kid-friendly/ → https://buschgardens.com/tampa/upgrades/ → https://buschgardens.com/tampa/vacation-packages/hotel-partners/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/dining/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/kid-friendly/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/media-room/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/rides/ → https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/shows/
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=830ad342-fe77-409c-9d44-970395691157&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.b92fcfad-b327-43b7-8f8d-5efde70531c9

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:41 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/park-info/inclement-weather-policy/ → form headed "Weather-or-Not Assurance Ticket Request" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=830ad342-fe77-409c-9d44-970395691157&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.b92fcfad-b327-43b7-8f8d-5efde70531c9 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:41 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=5c5ebca4-bbcf-4903-a799-a5ea2a122971&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.813e15e3-20ad-4d7d-9f54-31cf8ec663b7

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/contact-us/ → form headed "*Indicates Required Field" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=5c5ebca4-bbcf-4903-a799-a5ea2a122971&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.813e15e3-20ad-4d7d-9f54-31cf8ec663b7 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-williamsburg&fxb.FormItemId=9880aef0-5168-4f73-bf99-cf25df0f5271&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.aad65463-704f-4e43-9d6f-1b5516e14a13

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/contact-us/ → form headed "Please fill out the following information to allow us to best help you with your questions and concerns." → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-williamsburg&fxb.FormItemId=9880aef0-5168-4f73-bf99-cf25df0f5271&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.aad65463-704f-4e43-9d6f-1b5516e14a13 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:37 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=fec69bcb-7c84-4c69-beac-0548218f31f4&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.99d231ca-01fa-4484-b3f3-07c4ce9e5ede

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/park-info/corporate-partnerships/ → form headed "*Indicates Required Field" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=fec69bcb-7c84-4c69-beac-0548218f31f4&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.99d231ca-01fa-4484-b3f3-07c4ce9e5ede → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=719d214b-7eb3-4215-9996-77f20f4b04c2&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.a54af298-83c5-4dc5-9bd3-0303c26d1e39

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/outreach/ → form headed "*Indicates Required Field" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=719d214b-7eb3-4215-9996-77f20f4b04c2&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.a54af298-83c5-4dc5-9bd3-0303c26d1e39 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-williamsburg&fxb.FormItemId=9880aef0-5168-4f73-bf99-cf25df0f5271&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.aad65463-704f-4e43-9d6f-1b5516e14a13

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/contact-us/ → form headed "Please fill out the following information to allow us to best help you with your questions and concerns." → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-williamsburg&fxb.FormItemId=9880aef0-5168-4f73-bf99-cf25df0f5271&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.aad65463-704f-4e43-9d6f-1b5516e14a13 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-williamsburg&fxb.FormItemId=b2868132-ca09-41e9-ab36-3df2f724eb1b&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.9b3156e9-f6a5-42b0-ab7a-f7d5ddd63908

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:41 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/williamsburg/park-info/inclement-weather-policy/ → form headed "Weather-or-Not Assurance Ticket Request" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-williamsburg&fxb.FormItemId=b2868132-ca09-41e9-ab36-3df2f724eb1b&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.9b3156e9-f6a5-42b0-ab7a-f7d5ddd63908 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:41 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/tampa/checkout/cart/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/checkout/cart/ → form headed "Order Summary" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/tampa/checkout/cart/ → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:38 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=719d214b-7eb3-4215-9996-77f20f4b04c2&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.a54af298-83c5-4dc5-9bd3-0303c26d1e39

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:41 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/outreach/ → form headed "*Indicates Required Field" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=719d214b-7eb3-4215-9996-77f20f4b04c2&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.a54af298-83c5-4dc5-9bd3-0303c26d1e39 → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:41 PM UTC

https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=5e5b8c79-8ddd-445d-a8d2-f05de5cf4c0c&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.22fb0d20-fae8-4718-b18c-a9302d0423a8

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 10:41 PM UTC
Observed via
https://buschgardens.com/tampa/group-events/contact-us/ → form headed "CONTACT INFORMATION" → submits to https://buschgardens.com/formbuilder?sc_site=busch-gardens-tampa-bay&fxb.FormItemId=5e5b8c79-8ddd-445d-a8d2-f05de5cf4c0c&fxb.HtmlPrefix=fxb.22fb0d20-fae8-4718-b18c-a9302d0423a8 → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it)
First observed
Oct 21, 2026, 10:41 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is Busch Gardens located?

18 known locations

Loading location map…
  • Aquitaine Refreshments1 Busch Gardens Boulevard, Williamsburg, VA, 23185, US
  • Brady's Drink1 Busch Gardens Boulevard, Williamsburg, VA, 23185, US
  • Brauhaus Craft Bier Room1 Busch Gardens Boulevard, Williamsburg, VA, 23185, US
  • Tampa10165 McKinley Dr, FL, 33612, US
  • Das Edelweiss1 Busch Gardens Boulevard, Williamsburg, VA, 23185, US
View more locations

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at Busch Gardens

What is on Busch Gardens's menu?

321 menu items, including $ 52.99 /ea, $ 61.99 /ea and $ 97.99 /ea.

Menu & price evidenceSources
  • Channel presence at Busch Gardens, 10165 McKinley Dr

    Busch Gardens, 10165 McKinley Dr · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (1), with 0 of 27 platform menus read among 18 accepted locations

    the site's own menu: 505 items (52 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/18 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/18 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/18 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/18 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/18 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/18 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/18 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/18 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/18 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/18 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/18 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/18 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/18 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/18 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/18 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/18 locations
    • MenuSifunot declared · 0/18 locations
    • Menufynot declared · 0/18 locations
    • Dylishnot declared · 0/18 locations
    • getsaucenot declared · 0/18 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/18 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/18 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/18 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/18 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:d6e765a73fb62c18f21570a1

Resolved for Busch Gardens. 321 dishes across 16 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

Website menu — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Bites & BOOze — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Mardi Gras Event Menu — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Valentine's Day Menu — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Food & Wine Festival Menus — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Fanta Fright House — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Legs & Kegs - New France — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Restless Spirits - Italy Gardens — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Witches Brew – Oktoberfest — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
BarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Bürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Howl-O-Wine Bar - France — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Upgrades & Add-ons — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Elite VIP Tour — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location
Upgrades & Add-ons — scope unresolved — no evidence ties this menu to the selected location

Compared against Busch Gardens Tampa Bay Tickets: Single-Day, Multi-Park & Fun Cards — the site's own menu, resolved to this location.

Busch Gardens Tampa Bay Tickets: Single-Day, Multi-Park & Fun Cards

Single-Day Ticket

$ 61.99 /ea0 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Default error message Ticket + All-Day Dining$150.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour $150.99Upgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Single-Day Ticket
$ 101.99 /ea0 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Default error message Ultimate Ticket Bundle$210.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour $210.99Upgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Single-Day Ticket
$ 181.99 /eaDate Default error message$303.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour $303.99Upgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Single-Day Ticket

2027 Fun Card - Now Available

$ 129.99 /ea2027 Fun Card - Now Available0 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Default error message Busch Gardens$148.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
2027 Fun Card - Now Available
surface publisher:0:https-buschgardens-com-tampa-tickets-theme-park-tickets listed $148.99 and $210.99 for the same item with nothing to tell them apart
surface publisher:0:https-buschgardens-com-tampa-tours-elite-adventure listed $148.99 and $210.99 for the same item with nothing to tell them apart
$ 129.99 /ea2027 Fun Card - Now Available$210.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface

Two-Day Two Park Ticket

$ 52.99 /eaSelect$125.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Two-Day Two Park Ticket · Howl-O-Scream 2026 Ticket

Busch Gardens Single-Day + Howl-O-Scream Single-Night Ticket

$ 97.99 /eaSelect Date Final Frenzy Sale: Save up to 60% Scream with joy all day and fear all night with a Night & Day Ticket that allows day admission to Busch Gardens and night admission to Howl-O-Scream in Tampa Bay. ● Event starts at 7 p.m. but gate opens at 5 p.m. on the selected date. Valid for one (1) Busch Gardens Tampa Bay daytime admission and one (1) visit to Busch Gardens Tampa Bay Howl-O-Scream 2026 on the date selected. Online savings are based on general admission prices available at the park. Howl-O-Scream starts at 7:00 pm. Gates open at 5 p.m. Prices are per person, and do not include parking, taxes or service fees. Annual Passes are not valid for entry for the Howl-O-Scream event. Howl-O-Scream tickets are subject to availability. Ticket is not valid for tours or dining. Not valid with any other discounts or offers. Operating hours are subject to change without notice. No guests in costumes admitted. No rain checks or readmits. Tickets and Passes are non-refundable. Day Visit + Single-Night Ticket: Valid for one daytime visit to Busch Gardens and one visit to Busch Gardens Howl-O-Scream 2026 on the date selected. Both admissions must be completed on the date selected. Show more An unexpected error occurred. Please try again. Add to cart Default error message$273.98
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Busch Gardens Single-Day + Howl-O-Scream Single-Night Ticket

Any Day Ticket

$ 114.99 /ea0 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Default error message Ticket + All-Day Dining$150.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Any Day Ticket
$ 154.99 /eaAn unexpected error occurred. Please try again. Add to cart$210.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Any Day Ticket

Upgrades & Add-ons

Front Line Fear Ultimate

Front Line Fear Ultimate - Howl-O-Scream 2026Skip the lines all night on houses + rides Guest Select Date Scream all night long with Front Line Fear ULTIMATE. Enjoy unlimited priority access to select haunted houses and major thrill rides, plus one exclusive priority pass to Anaconda. Know Before You Go: Includes unlimited haunted house priority access to Stranglewood, Circus of Fear, Ravens Mill, Shadows of Wonderland, and M.A.R.S Includes unlimited thrill ride priority access Includes one-time priority access to Anaconda Howl-O-Scream admission is required but not included Valid for selected date only Lanyard must be punched at time of entry to Anaconda Priority access to Anaconda is void after redemption spot has been punched. Offers only available during Howl-O-Scream event. Discounts cannot be combined with any other offers or promotions. No refunds for unredeemed house visits. Not redeemable for cash. Resale of cards is strictly prohibited. Busch Gardens is not responsible for lost or stolen cards. Show more An unexpected error occurred. Please try again. Add to cart Default error messageUpgrades & Add-ons$129.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceBusch Gardens Tampa Bay Tickets: Single-Day, Multi-Park & Fun Cards not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Front Line Fear Ultimate
not merged with "Front Line Fear - Howl-O-Scream 2026": name_shortened
not merged with "Front Line Fear - Howl-O-Scream 2026": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": name_shortened
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": section_opposed
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": two_rows_one_menu

Front Line Fear Extreme

Front Line Fear Extreme - Howl-O-Scream 2026Skip the lines on houses + rides Guest Select Date Front Line Fear EXTREME covers all thrills: one-time priority access to select haunted houses and our thrill rides so you can experience all scares. Know Before You Go: Includes one-time priority access to haunted houses Stranglewood, Circus of Fear, Ravens Mill, Shadows of Wonderland, and M.A.R.S Includes one-time priority access to our thrill rides Howl-O-Scream admission is required but not included Valid for selected date only Lanyard must be punched at time of entry to each house and ride Rides are restricted by height, size and physical condition. Priority access is void after all redemption spots have been punched. Offers are only available during Howl-O-Scream event. Discounts cannot be combined with any other offers or promotions. No refunds for unredeemed house or attraction visits. Not redeemable for cash. Resale of cards is strictly prohibited. Busch Gardens is not responsible for lost or stolen cards. Show more An unexpected error occurred. Please try again. Add to cart Default error messageUpgrades & Add-ons$109.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceBusch Gardens Tampa Bay Tickets: Single-Day, Multi-Park & Fun Cards not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Front Line Fear Extreme
not merged with "Front Line Fear - Howl-O-Scream 2026": name_shortened
not merged with "Front Line Fear - Howl-O-Scream 2026": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": name_shortened
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": section_opposed
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": two_rows_one_menu

Front Line Fear

Front Line Fear - Howl-O-Scream 2026Skip the lines on houses Guest Select Date Be among the first to scream! Front Line Fear allows you to skip regular lines one time per house at select haunted houses. Know Before You Go: Includes one-time priority access to haunted houses Stranglewood, Circus of Fear, Ravens Mill, Shadows of Wonderland, and M.A.R.S Howl-O-Scream admission is required but not included Valid for selected date only Lanyard must be punched at time of entry to each house Priority access is void after all redemption spots have been punched. Offers only available during Howl-O-Scream event. Discounts cannot be combined with any other offers or promotions. No refunds for unredeemed house visits. Not redeemable for cash. Resale of cards is strictly prohibited. Busch Gardens is not responsible for lost or stolen cards. Show more An unexpected error occurred. Please try again. Add to cart Default error messageUpgrades & Add-ons$89.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceBusch Gardens Tampa Bay Tickets: Single-Day, Multi-Park & Fun Cards not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Front Line Fear
not merged with "Front Line Fear Extreme - Howl-O-Scream 2026": name_shortened
not merged with "Front Line Fear Extreme - Howl-O-Scream 2026": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Front Line Fear Ultimate - Howl-O-Scream 2026": name_shortened
not merged with "Front Line Fear Ultimate - Howl-O-Scream 2026": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": name_shortened
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": section_opposed
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": two_rows_one_menu
Show 3 more dishes

Upgrades & Add-ons

Fright Feast

Fright Feast - Howl-O-Scream 2026Guest Select Date An unexpected error occurred. Please try again. Add to cart Default error messageUpgrades & Add-ons$55.00
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceBusch Gardens Tampa Bay Tickets: Single-Day, Multi-Park & Fun Cards not listed on this surfaceElite VIP Tour not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
Fright Feast
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": name_shortened
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": section_opposed
not merged with "Howl-O-Scream 2026": two_rows_one_menu

Elite VIP Tour

2027 Fun Card - Now Available

$ 129.99 /ea2027 Fun Card - Now AvailableElite VIP Tour$148.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceBusch Gardens Tampa Bay Tickets: Single-Day, Multi-Park & Fun Cards not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface
$ 129.99 /ea2027 Fun Card - Now AvailableElite VIP Tour$210.99
Website menu not listed on this surfaceBites & BOOze not listed on this surfaceMardi Gras Event Menu not listed on this surfaceValentine's Day Menu not listed on this surfaceFood & Wine Festival Menus not listed on this surfaceFanta Fright House not listed on this surfaceLegs & Kegs - New France not listed on this surfaceRestless Spirits - Italy Gardens not listed on this surfaceWitches Brew – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBarKastle Spirits – Oktoberfest not listed on this surfaceBürgermeister's Hideaway - Germany not listed on this surfaceHowl-O-Wine Bar - France not listed on this surfaceBusch Gardens Tampa Bay Tickets: Single-Day, Multi-Park & Fun Cards not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surfaceUpgrades & Add-ons not listed on this surface

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

Busch Gardens app icon

Busch Gardens

Does Busch Gardens have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: September 28, 2026; Android: September 15, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Busch Gardens's domain and DNS?

buschgardens.com was first registered on July 8, 1995. Its registrar is MarkMonitor Inc..

What web infrastructure does Busch Gardens use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.

How is Busch Gardens's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires January 19, 2027.

Does Busch Gardens use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Busch Gardens's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management). Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles Busch Gardens's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Which services can send email for Busch Gardens's domain?

SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.

Does Busch Gardens publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests quarantine for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.