Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge
See our latest menu, find our hours, and order online directly from us. Locations in Omaha, NE
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on bigfredspizza.com
- Last observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:28 AM UTCRecent
- Record last changed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:28 AM UTC
- Observations
- 903
- Sources read
- 26 of 26
This collection is not finished: this site needs a browser to read and no browser render has happened yet.
Legal Entities & Relationships
BIG FRED'S PIZZA INCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameBig Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/about → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://bigfredspizza.com
- Published descriptionSee our latest menu, find our hours, and order online directly from us. Locations in Omaha, NE
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://bigfredspizza.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://bigfredspizza.com
- Canonical URLhttps://bigfreds.pizza/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://bigfredspizza.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://bigfredspizza.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/
- Read from
- https://bigfredspizza.com
Trademarks
BIG FRED'S PIZZA GARDEN & SPORTS BAR no longer live · CANCELLED - SECTION 8 · Serial 74601341
- Registration
- 1935424
- Filed
- Nov 21, 1994
- Registered
- Nov 14, 1995
- Cancelled
- Mar 12, 2019
- Classes
- IC 042
- Attorney
- Joel M. Carney
Goods & services
(CANCELLED) IC 042: [ restaurant services ].
View trademark recordOwners as filed
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA, INC. (ORIGINAL REGISTRANT)
USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 6:28 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://tmsearch.uspto.gov/prod-v1-0-0/tmsearch
- About
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
- Read from
- https://tmsearch.uspto.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- trademarks-v2
- Evidence ID
- uspto:030137b9ffce8e623e6619a8
All published fields
- Live mark
- No
- Owners as filed
- City
- Omaha
- Name
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA, INC.
- Role
- ORIGINAL REGISTRANT
- Region
- NEBRASKA 68144, UNITED STATES
- Entity Type
- CORPORATION
- As Published
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA, INC. (CORPORATION; NEBRASKA, USA)
- Citizenship
- NEBRASKA, USA
- Status
- CANCELLED - SECTION 8
- Attorney
- Joel M. Carney
- Wordmark
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA GARDEN & SPORTS BAR
- Filed Date
- 1994-11-21
- Mark Types
- SERVICE MARK
- Us Classes
- 100 101.
- Cancel Date
- 2019-03-12
- Registered
- No
- Status Code
- 710
- Serial Number
- 74601341
- Ownership scope
- USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
- First Use Any Date
- 1965-01-25
- Goods And Services
- (CANCELLED) IC 042: [ restaurant services ].
- Queried Legal Name
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA INC
- Registration Date
- 1995-11-14
- Registration Number
- 1935424
- First Use Commerce Date
- 1965-01-25
- International Classes
- IC 042
- Matching Owner Entries
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA, INC. (CORPORATION; NEBRASKA, USA)
BIG FRED'S no longer live · CANCELLED - SECTION 8 · Serial 75292315
- Registration
- 2167483
- Filed
- May 15, 1997
- Registered
- Jun 23, 1998
- Cancelled
- Mar 26, 2005
- Classes
- IC 042
- Attorney
- KATHRYN GRANT BELLEAU
Goods & services
(CANCELLED) IC 042: [ restaurant services ].
View trademark recordOwners as filed
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA, INC. (ORIGINAL REGISTRANT)
USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 6:28 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://tmsearch.uspto.gov/prod-v1-0-0/tmsearch
- About
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
- Read from
- https://tmsearch.uspto.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- trademarks-v2
- Evidence ID
- uspto:4e76bd8a6cb5d298e083e596
All published fields
- Live mark
- No
- Owners as filed
- City
- Omaha
- Name
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA, INC.
- Role
- ORIGINAL REGISTRANT
- Region
- NEBRASKA 68144, UNITED STATES
- Entity Type
- CORPORATION
- As Published
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA, INC. (CORPORATION; NEBRASKA, USA)
- Citizenship
- NEBRASKA, USA
- Status
- CANCELLED - SECTION 8
- Attorney
- KATHRYN GRANT BELLEAU
- Wordmark
- BIG FRED'S
- Filed Date
- 1997-05-15
- Mark Types
- SERVICE MARK
- Us Classes
- 101 100.
- Cancel Date
- 2005-03-26
- Registered
- No
- Status Code
- 710
- Serial Number
- 75292315
- Ownership scope
- USPTO record names this owner; current ownership is not inferred from historical owner entries.
- First Use Any Date
- 1965-01-25
- Goods And Services
- (CANCELLED) IC 042: [ restaurant services ].
- Queried Legal Name
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA INC
- Registration Date
- 1998-06-23
- Registration Number
- 2167483
- First Use Commerce Date
- 1965-01-25
- International Classes
- IC 042
- Matching Owner Entries
- BIG FRED'S PIZZA, INC. (CORPORATION; NEBRASKA, USA)
Job Postings
Nothing observed in this category.
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
Contact forms
https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-catfish-bites_90e304e8-6bec-4777-bcfe-1c7255ca2624
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-catfish-bites_90e304e8-6bec-4777-bcfe-1c7255ca2624 → form headed "Customize your item" → submits to https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-catfish-bites_90e304e8-6bec-4777-bcfe-1c7255ca2624 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:28 AM UTC
https://bigfredspizza.com/contact-us
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/contact-us → form headed "Contact us:" → submits to https://bigfredspizza.com/contact-us → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:27 AM UTC
https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-cheese-bread_9a5d2fb2-cf2f-4c5a-be55-0b91276cfe16
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-cheese-bread_9a5d2fb2-cf2f-4c5a-be55-0b91276cfe16 → form headed "Customize your item" → submits to https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-cheese-bread_9a5d2fb2-cf2f-4c5a-be55-0b91276cfe16 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:28 AM UTC
https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-boneless-wings_b81f8816-a8c7-499d-8f47-39bca2a66067
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-boneless-wings_b81f8816-a8c7-499d-8f47-39bca2a66067 → form headed "Customize your item" → submits to https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-boneless-wings_b81f8816-a8c7-499d-8f47-39bca2a66067 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:28 AM UTC
https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-12-big-freds-combination_bdf51634-6e6a-47fa-9c0e-0dd5d06f1091
- Observed via
- https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-12-big-freds-combination_bdf51634-6e6a-47fa-9c0e-0dd5d06f1091 → form headed "Customize your item" → submits to https://bigfredspizza.com/order/big-freds-pizza-garden-lounge/item-12-big-freds-combination_bdf51634-6e6a-47fa-9c0e-0dd5d06f1091 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
- First observed
- Oct 5, 2026, 6:28 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 121 unresolved, 27 not reached, 118 deferred behind other pages, 106 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge located?
1 known location
Big Freds Pizza Garden1101 South 119th Street, Omaha, NE, 68144, US
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge's domain and DNS?
bigfredspizza.com was first registered on March 21, 2012. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge use?
Observed network edge: Cloudflare. Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.
How is Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires January 1, 2027. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Who handles Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge's incoming email?
Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.
Which services can send email for Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge's domain?
SPF authorizes spf.protection.outlook.com.
Does Big Fred's Pizza Garden & Lounge publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all).
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
