Legal entity Bally’s Corporation

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on ballys.com, apps.msdh.ms.gov, facebook.com

Legal entity: the legal name two or more of the site's surfaces print

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
Observations
3,712
Sources read
25 of 26

This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.

Legal Entities & Relationships

Gamesys GroupWas formerly
“It also owns Bally Bet, a first-in-class sports betting platform, Bally Casino, a growing iCasino platform, Bally’s Interactive International division (formerly Gamesys Group), a leading global interactive gaming operator, and a significant economic stake in Intralot S.A. (ATSE: INLOT), a global lottery management and services business.” — careers.ballys.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameBally’s
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.ballys.com/privacy-policy/default.aspx (defined-terms clause) → https://www.ballys.com/home/default.aspx (copyright line) → https://www.ballys.com/home/default.aspx (footer or address block) → the corroborated legal name, designator dropped
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.ballys.com
  • Copyright line© 2026 Bally's Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/locations
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:39 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Self-designated entityBally's Corporation Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.ballys.com/cookies-policy/default.aspx
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.ballys.com
  • Self-designated entityBally’s Corporation
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.ballys.com/privacy-policy/default.aspx
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.ballys.com
  • Legal nameBally’s Corporation
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.ballys.com/privacy-policy/default.aspx (defined-terms clause) → https://www.ballys.com/home/default.aspx (copyright line) → https://www.ballys.com/home/default.aspx (footer or address block)
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.ballys.com
  • Allure Ultra Lounge Event VenueAllure Ultra Lounge Event Venue · url: https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/meetings--groups.htm#allure-ultra-lounge

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/meetings--groups.htm
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://casinos.ballys.com
  • Bally Bet Sportsbook at Bally's ShreveportBally Bet Sportsbook at Bally's Shreveport · url: https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/casino.htm#sportsbook
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/casino.htm
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://casinos.ballys.com
  • Bally Bet Sportsbook at Bally's VicksburgBally Bet Sportsbook at Bally's Vicksburg
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/vicksburg/
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://casinos.ballys.com
  • Bally's Careers

    Bally's Careers

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:39 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://careers.ballys.com/job/ballys-canada/toronto/ontario/canada/interactive/qa-developer/f2be3e34-a97c-4cfe-ae35-17fbe368b6ef
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:39 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://careers.ballys.com
  • Celebrity Lounge Event VenueCelebrity Lounge Event Venue · url: https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/meetings--groups.htm#celebrity-lounge

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/meetings--groups.htm
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://casinos.ballys.com
  • Legal entity

    BALLY'S CORPORATION · c/o THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY, CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209, ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, US-DE, 19801, US · since 2004-03-23

    lei
    549300NS4D5IK406VT62
    registrationAuthorityFileNumber
    3780995
    registrationAuthority
    RA000602
    entityStatus
    ACTIVE
    registrationStatus
    ISSUED
    jurisdiction
    US-DE
    legalForm
    XTIQ
    entityCategory
    GENERAL
    headquartersAddress
    c/o THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY, CORPORATION TRUST CENTER1209, ORANGE ST, WILMINGTON, US-DE, 19801, US
    leiInitialRegistration
    2019-01-22
    leiLastUpdate
    2026-06-22
    leiNextRenewal
    2027-08-20
    managingLOU
    529900T8BM49AURSDO55
    subOrganization
    GAMESYS OPERATIONS LIMITED (LEI 213800IPPNSSYOXGRG04), JPJ GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (LEI 213800MP3OJ2845ZJY92), GAMESYS LIMITED (LEI 984500D0E0C3CEFFF851), GYPS FULVUS LIMITED (LEI 213800K2PBF3L8SQ6B37), GAMESYS GROUP LIMITED (LEI 213800J9SZ4YJ2RYMU17)
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300NS4D5IK406VT62 → printed as Bally's Corp on https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx → printed as Bally's Corp on https://www.ballys.com/home/default.aspx → printed as Bally's Corp on https://www.ballys.com/privacy-policy/default.aspx → confirmed by the only GLEIF record under this legal name
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://api.gleif.org
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantBally's Corp

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1747079

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN20-0904604

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC7011 Hotels & Motels

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryAccelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNYSE:BALY

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address100 WESTMINSTER STREET, PROVIDENCE, RI, 02903

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Former nameTwin River Worldwide Holdings, Inc.

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001747079.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Assets
    Cash and cash equivalents798,423,000171,233,000
    Restricted cash108,263,00060,021,000
    Accounts receivable, net193,951,00055,486,000
    Inventory55,842,00019,317,000
    Tax receivable30,706,00026,345,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets159,609,000115,471,000
    Total current assets1,346,794,000447,873,000
    Property and equipment, net1,063,739,000630,702,000
    Right of use assets, net1,767,792,0001,544,936,000
    Goodwill3,432,893,0001,799,944,000
    Intangible assets, net3,000,983,0001,307,343,000
    Show the remaining 26 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Deferred tax asset12,482,0002,309,000
    Other assets605,693,000127,030,000
    Total assets11,230,376,0005,860,137,000
    Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity
    Current portion of long-term debt37,344,00019,450,000
    Current portion of lease liabilities104,647,00065,827,000
    Accounts payable196,890,00085,771,000
    Accrued income taxes20,374,00025,468,000
    Accrued and other current liabilities1,327,799,000481,292,000
    Total current liabilities1,687,054,000677,808,000
    Long-term debt, net4,463,313,0003,299,323,000
    Long-term portion of lease liabilities1,829,190,0001,554,479,000
    Deferred tax liability553,513,000118,214,000
    Other long-term liabilities152,476,000179,411,000
    Total liabilities8,685,546,0005,829,235,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 19)
    Stockholders’ equity:
    Common stock ($0.01 par value; 200,000,000 shares authorized; 48,524,809 (Successor) and 40,787,007 (Predecessor) shares issued; 48,524,809 (Successor) and 40,787,007 (Predecessor) shares outstanding)484,000408,000
    Preferred stock ($0.01 par value; 10,000,000 shares authorized; no shares outstanding)00
    Additional paid-in-capital1,574,827,0001,414,410,000
    Accumulated deficit(650,074,000)(1,123,649,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)69,421,000(260,267,000)
    Total Bally’s Corporation stockholders’ equity994,658,00030,902,000
    Non-controlling interest1,550,172,0000
    Total stockholders’ equity2,544,830,00030,902,000
    Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity11,230,376,0005,860,137,000

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/R3.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Statement of Financial Position [Abstract]
    Common stock par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Common stock authorized (in shares)200,000,000200,000,000
    Common stock issued (in shares)48,524,80940,787,007
    Common stock outstanding (in shares)48,524,80940,787,007
    Preferred stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Preferred stock authorized (in shares)10,000,00010,000,000
    Preferred stock outstanding (in shares)00

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/R4.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of operations
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Revenue:
    Total revenue220,498,0002,436,189,0002,450,478,000
    Operating (income) costs and expenses:
    General and administrative114,401,0001,143,817,0001,043,486,000
    Impairment charges0181,620,000248,879,000
    Gain on sale-leaseback, net00(86,254,000)
    Depreciation and amortization22,343,000293,118,000379,544,000
    Total operating costs and expenses241,264,0002,713,891,0002,708,806,000
    Loss from operations(20,766,000)(277,702,000)(258,328,000)
    Other (expense) income:
    Interest expense, net(27,229,000)(365,233,000)(289,629,000)
    Other non-operating income (expense), net(2,365,000)24,960,000(4,545,000)
    Show the remaining 21 line items
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Total other expense, net(29,594,000)(340,273,000)(294,174,000)
    Loss before income taxes(50,360,000)(617,975,000)(552,502,000)
    Provision for income taxes664,00047,564,00015,252,000
    Net loss(51,024,000)(665,539,000)(567,754,000)
    Less: Net loss attributable to non-controlling interests0(15,465,000)0
    Net loss attributable to Bally’s Corporation(51,024,000)(650,074,000)(567,754,000)
    Basic loss per share (in dollars per share)(1.05)(10.73)(11.71)
    Diluted loss per share (in dollars per share)(1.05)(10.73)(11.71)
    Weighted average common shares outstanding, basic (in shares)48,742,85960,556,90648,468,887
    Weighted average common shares outstanding, diluted (in shares)48,742,85960,556,90648,468,887
    Financial Designation, Predecessor and Successor [Fixed List]PredecessorSuccessorPredecessor
    GamingGaming
    GamingRevenue:
    GamingTotal revenue185,767,0001,989,454,0002,051,668,000
    GamingOperating (income) costs and expenses:
    GamingCost of net revenue87,994,000884,631,000934,063,000
    Non-gamingNon-gaming
    Non-gamingRevenue:
    Non-gamingTotal revenue34,731,000446,735,000398,810,000
    Non-gamingOperating (income) costs and expenses:
    Non-gamingCost of net revenue16,526,000210,705,000189,088,000

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/R5.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of comprehensive income (loss)
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net loss(51,024,000)(665,539,000)(567,754,000)
    Other comprehensive income (loss):
    Foreign currency translation adjustments, net of tax(13,097,000)127,835,000(84,542,000)
    Defined benefit pension plan adjustments, net of tax018,000860,000
    Net unrealized derivative gain (loss) on cash flow hedges, net of tax968,000(16,729,000)3,057,000
    Net unrealized derivative gain (loss) on net investment hedges, net of tax2,686,000(40,435,000)29,916,000
    Other comprehensive income (loss)(9,443,000)70,689,000(50,709,000)
    Total comprehensive loss(60,467,000)(594,850,000)(618,463,000)
    Comprehensive loss attributable to non-controlling interest0(1,268,000)0
    Comprehensive loss attributable to Bally’s Corporation(60,467,000)(593,582,000)(618,463,000)

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/R6.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Cash flows from operating activities:
    Net loss(51,024,000)(665,539,000)(567,754,000)
    Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization22,343,000293,118,000379,544,000
    Non-cash amortization of right of use assets7,228,00082,015,00058,727,000
    Share-based compensation1,954,00031,111,00014,752,000
    Impairment charges0181,620,000248,879,000
    Non-cash amortization of debt discounts, debt issuance costs and fair value adjustments1,004,00077,282,00011,707,000
    Loss on extinguishment of debt093,120,0000
    Gain on sale-leaseback, net00(86,254,000)
    Loss on disposal of business0027,796,000
    Deferred income taxes(3,010,000)4,665,00023,947,000
    Show the remaining 57 line items
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Change in fair value of fair value option assets0(218,950,000)0
    Loss from equity method investments(this filer’s own measure)594,0003,264,0001,850,000
    Change in value of performance warrants(this filer’s own measure)1,180,000013,965,000
    Change in contingent consideration payable786,00063,176,0001,343,000
    Foreign exchange loss (gain)(this filer’s own measure)(194,000)34,768,000(10,271,000)
    Other operating activities1,545,00035,436,00015,371,000
    Changes in current operating assets and liabilities(62,592,000)(26,100,000)(19,603,000)
    Net cash used in (provided by) operating activities(80,186,000)(11,014,000)113,999,000
    Cash flows from investing activities:
    Cash paid for acquisitions, net of cash acquired(this filer’s own measure)02,117,529,000(788,000)
    Proceeds from sale-leaseback transactions(this filer’s own measure)00388,000,000
    Cash paid for shares in Intralot0(13,799,000)0
    Cash paid for The Star Investment(this filer’s own measure)0(127,629,000)0
    Capital expenditures(16,424,000)(167,869,000)(199,827,000)
    Proceeds from sale of property and equipment to GLPI068,816,0000
    Cash paid for capitalized software(2,315,000)(35,468,000)(44,864,000)
    Cash and cash equivalents transferred in sale of business00(4,178,000)
    Restricted cash transferred in sale of business(this filer’s own measure)00(37,541,000)
    Acquisition of gaming licenses0(3,002,000)(2,508,000)
    Other investing activities1,042,0003,711,000(459,000)
    Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities(17,697,000)1,842,289,00097,835,000
    Cash flows from financing activities:
    Issuance of long-term debt97,000,0001,330,000,000440,000,000
    Repayments of long-term debt(10,000,000)(1,938,818,000)(794,450,000)
    Debt prepayment premium0(37,842,000)0
    Deferred payables, net(this filer’s own measure)11,064,000(41,437,000)73,709,000
    Payment of financing fees0(21,326,000)0
    Share repurchases(this filer’s own measure)0(416,180,000)0
    Purchase of incremental Intralot shares(this filer’s own measure)0(21,833,000)0
    Bally’s Chicago Inc. share issuance018,132,0000
    Other financing activities(76,000)(11,887,000)(7,099,000)
    Net cash (used in) provided by financing activities97,988,000(1,141,191,000)(287,840,000)
    Effect of foreign currency on cash and cash equivalents(457,000)(14,300,000)(8,002,000)
    Net change in cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash(352,000)675,784,000(84,008,000)
    Cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash, beginning of period231,254,000230,902,000315,262,000
    Cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash, end of period230,902,000906,686,000231,254,000
    Supplemental disclosure of cash flow information:
    Cash paid for interest, net of amounts capitalized39,069,000340,739,000314,245,000
    Non-cash investing and financing activities:
    Unpaid property and equipment15,772,00023,963,00020,256,000
    Unpaid capitalized software(this filer’s own measure)6,158,0001,904,0005,419,000
    Non-controlling interest acquired(this filer’s own measure)01,063,663,000(428,000)
    Initial recognition of Bally’s International Interactive non-controlling interest(this filer’s own measure)0(534,324,000)0
    Unpaid New York gaming license fee(this filer’s own measure)0500,000,0000
    Intralot shares received as settlement of loan receivable(this filer’s own measure)046,905,0000
    Consideration receivable from sale of assets03,474,0000
    Sale of business in exchange for note receivable0032,868,000
    Investment in GLP Capital, L.P.006,837,000
    Company MergerCompany Merger
    Company MergerNon-cash investing and financing activities:
    Company MergerConsideration issues0955,647,0000
    QueenQueen
    QueenNon-cash investing and financing activities:
    QueenConsideration issues0555,751,0000
    Intralot TransactionIntralot Transaction
    Intralot TransactionNon-cash investing and financing activities:
    Intralot TransactionConsideration paid01,604,756,0000

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/R8.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252025-02-07Feb. 07, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 20242023-12-31Dec. 31, 2023
    Statement of Cash Flows [Abstract]
    Cash and cash equivalents798,423,000173,549,000171,233,000
    Restricted cash108,263,00057,353,00060,021,000
    Total cash and cash equivalents and restricted cash906,686,000230,902,000231,254,000315,262,000

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/R9.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Gaming185,767,0001,989,454,0002,051,668,000
    Non-gaming34,731,000446,735,000398,810,000

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/R5.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 4,500,657,000 · as at 2025-12-31 · 10-K/A filed 2026-04-20

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001747079/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 68,900,000 · as at 2025-06-30 · 10-K/A filed 2026-04-20

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001747079/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 48,535,459 · as at 2026-02-28 · 10-K/A filed 2026-04-20

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001747079/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 208,377,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K/A filed 2026-04-20

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001747079/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • 120 Sports Holdings I, LLC · Delaware
    • 120 Sports LLC · Delaware
    • Altili Ganyan A.Ş. · Turkey
    • Association of Volleyball Professionals, LLC · Delaware
    • AVA Entertainment Limited Partnership · California
    • Aztar Indiana Gaming Company, LLC · Indiana
    • Bally’s Intralot S.A. · Greece
    • Bally's (Newcastle) Limited · United Kingdom
    • Bally's Canada Inc. · Canada -Ontario
    • Bally's Chicago Holding Company, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's Chicago Operating Company, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's Chicago, Inc. · Delaware
    Show the remaining 137
    • Bally's Estonia OÜ · Estonia
    • Bally's Data Analytics Limited · Malta
    • Bally's Finance Corporation Limited · Malta
    • Bally's Foundation North America, Inc. · Delaware
    • Bally's Holding Limited · Jersey
    • Bally's Holdings UK Limited · Jersey
    • Bally's Interactive, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's Interactive (Stadium) LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's Interactive Maryland, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's International Limited · Malta
    • Bally's Kansas City, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Kansas City Casino · Missouri
    • Bally's Management Group, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's Media, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's New York Holding Company, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's New York Operating Company, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's New York, Inc. · Delaware
    • Bally's Pennsylvania, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's Premier Interactive ULC · Canada -BC
    • Bally's RI iCasino, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's Star Holdings, LLC · Delaware
    • Bally's Wyoming, LLC · Wyoming
    • Bally's-Galaxy Acquisition Corp. · Delaware
    • Bet CQ Iowa LLC · Iowa
    • Betting Company Cyprus Ltd · Cyprus
    • Betworks (US) LLC · Nevada
    • Bilyoner Interaktif Hizmelter A.Ş. · Turkey
    • Casino Queen Interactive LLC · Delaware
    • Casino Queen Marquette, LLC · Iowa
    • Casino Queen, LLC · Illinois
    • Catfish Queen LLC · Louisiana
    • Centroplex Centre Convention Hotel, LLC · Louisiana
    • Chelms, LLC · Cayman Islands
    • CQ Lottery LLC · Delaware
    • Cryptologic Operations Limited · Malta
    • Degree 53 Limited · United Kingdom
    • Dover Downs, LLC · Delaware
    • Fantasy Draft Player Funds, LLC · Delaware
    • Fantasy Draft, LLC · Delaware
    • Fantasy Sports Shark, LLC d/b/a Monkey Knife Fight · Delaware
    • Games Spain Operations, S.A.U. · Ceuta
    • Gamesys Data Analytics Limited · United Kingdom
    • Gamesys Group (Holdings) Limited · Jersey
    • Gamesys Group Limited · United Kingdom
    • Gamesys Jersey Limited · Jersey
    • Gamesys Limited · United Kingdom
    • Gamesys Network Limited · Malta
    • Gamesys Operations Limited · Gibraltar
    • Gamesys Spain S.A.U. · Ceuta
    • Gamesys US LLC · Delaware
    • Gyps Fulvus Limited · Gibraltar
    • Horses Mouth Limited d/b/a SportCaller · Dublin Ireland
    • Inteltek Internet A.Ş. · Turkey
    • Interstate Racing Association, LLC · Colorado
    • Intraclub Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Intralot Adriatic d.o.o. · Croatia
    • Intralot Australia Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Intralot Benelux B.V. · Netherlands
    • Intralot Betting Operations (Cyprus) Ltd. · Cyprus
    • Intralot Brasil Ltda · Brazil
    • Intralot Business Development Ltd. · Cyprus
    • Intralot Canada Ltd · Canada
    • Intralot Capital Luxembourg S.A. · Luxembourg
    • Intralot Chile Spa · Chile
    • Intralot Cyprus Global Assets Ltd. · Cyprus
    • Intralot Finance UK Ltd · United Kingdom
    • Intralot Gaming Services Pty Ltd · Australia
    • Intralot Germany GmbH* · Germany
    • Intralot Global Holdings B.V. · Netherlands
    • Intralot Global Operations B.V. · Netherlands
    • Intralot Global Securities B.V. · Netherlands
    • Intralot Holdings International Ltd. · Cyprus
    • Intralot Holdings UK Ltd · United Kingdom
    • Intralot Iberia Holdings S.A. · Spain
    • Intralot International Ltd. · Cyprus
    • Intralot Ireland Ltd · Ireland
    • Intralot Maroc S.A. · Morocco
    • Intralot Nederland B.V. · Netherlands
    • Intralot New Zealand Ltd · New Zealand
    • Intralot Operations Ltd. · Cyprus
    • Intralot South Africa Ltd. · South Africa
    • Intralot Tech Single Member S.A. · Greece
    • Intralot US Holdings B.V. · Netherlands
    • Intralot US Securities B.V. · Netherlands
    • Intralot, Inc. · Georgia
    • Jet Media Limited · Gibraltar
    • Joker Gaming, LLC d/b/a Live at the bike · California
    • JPJ Group Holdings Limited · Jersey
    • JPJ Holding II Limited · Jersey
    • JPJ Holding Jersey Limited · Jersey
    • JPJ Jersey Limited · Jersey
    • JPJ OPS Spain S.A.U. · Ceuta
    • Lotrom S.A. · Romania
    • Louisiana Casino Cruises, LLC · Louisiana
    • Maltco Lotteries Ltd · Malta
    • MB Development, LLC · Nevada
    • Mice and Dice Limited · United Kingdom
    • Mile High USA, LLC · Delaware
    • Netman Srl · Romania
    • PE Sub Holdings, LLC · Delaware
    • PE Sub Intermediate Holdings, LLC · Delaware
    • Play Spain Casino S.A.U. · Ceuta
    • Premier Entertainment AC, LLC d/b/a Bally's Atlantic City Hotel and Casino · New Jersey
    • Premier Entertainment Biloxi LLC · Delaware
    • Premier Entertainment Black Hawk, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Black Hawk North Casino, Bally’s Black Hawk West Casino and Bally’s Black Hawk East Casino · Colorado
    • Premier Entertainment Finance Corp · Delaware
    • Premier Entertainment II, LLC · Delaware
    • Premier Entertainment III, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Dover Casino Resort · Delaware
    • Premier Entertainment Louisiana I, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Shreveport Casino & Hotel · Delaware
    • Premier Entertainment Parent, LLC · Delaware
    • Premier Entertainment Shreveport, LLC · Louisiana
    • Premier Entertainment Sub, LLC · Delaware
    • Premier Entertainment Tahoe, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Lake Tahoe Casino Resort · Nevada
    • Premier Entertainment Vicksburg, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Vicksburg Casino · Delaware
    • Queen Sportsbook Maryland LLC · Delaware
    • Racing Associates of Colorado, Ltd. · Colorado
    • Rhode Island VLT Company LLC · Delaware
    • Rock Island Foodservice, LLC · Illinois
    • Royal Highgate Ltd. · Cyprus
    • Solid Innovations Limited · Gibraltar
    • Sportsoft Solutions Inc. · Canada
    • Stockwell Ltd · Isle of Man
    • Tecno Accion S.A. · Argentina
    • Tecno Accion Salta S.A. · Argentina
    • Telescope Digital Inc. · Delaware
    • Telescope EMEA, S.L. · Spain
    • Telescope UK, LTD · United Kingdom
    • The Intertain Group Limited · Canada
    • The Queen Casino & Entertainment, LLC · Delaware
    • The Rock Island Boatworks, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Quad Cities Casino & Hotel · Illinois
    • The Shops at Tropicana Las Vegas, LLC · Nevada
    • TR Black Hawk Promotional Association I · Colorado
    • Tropicana Las Vegas Hotel and Casino, Inc. · Delaware
    • Tropicana Las Vegas Intermediate Holdings, Inc. · Delaware
    • Tropicana Las Vegas, Inc. · Nevada
    • Twin River-Tiverton, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Tiverton Casino & Hotel · Delaware
    • UTGR, LLC d/b/a Bally’s Twin River Lincoln Casino Resort · Delaware
    • WagerLogic Malta Holding Limited · Malta

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/ex211-2025subsidiaries.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • ROLLINS JEFFREY W

    director

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    Holds
    26,274 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1180826
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-19grant or award9,363acquired

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000056/wk-form4_1779307853.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • PATEL JAYMIN B

    director

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    Holds
    52,548 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1241813
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-19grant or award18,726acquired

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000055/wk-form4_1779307845.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Standard General L.P.

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    See Footnote
    32,480,973 Common Stock
    Holds
    64,080 Common Stock
    Holds
    32,877 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1409888
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-06-01grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 32,877 Common StockEach of these restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), which are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. One-third of the RSUs vest on March 1, 2027, one-third vest on March 1, 2028, and the remaining one-third vest on March 1, 2029, in each case subject to Mr. Kim's continued service with the Issuer.32,877acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThese shares represent a grant of immediately vested restricted stock to Mr. Kim, pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. (the "Plan").3,027acquired
    2025-12-22other acquisition or dispositionA private investment vehicle managed by Standard General L.P. ("Standard General") transferred 623,875 shares of common stock of the Issuer to a third-party in repayment of approximately $11.5M owing under a promissory note held by the third-party.These shares are beneficially owned by Standard General in its capacity as investment manager to private investment vehicles. Mr. Kim is a director of the general partner of the general partner of Standard General and Chief Investment Officer of Standard General, and in such capacities may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein. Mr. Kim is also a director of the Issuer. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.623,875disposed
    2025-11-24other acquisition or dispositionA private investment vehicle managed by Standard General L.P. ("Standard General") distributed these shares of common stock of the Issuer in accordance with the terms of the investment vehicle.These shares are beneficially owned by Standard General in its capacity as investment manager to private investment vehicles. Mr. Kim is a director of the general partner of the general partner of Standard General and Chief Investment Officer of Standard General, and in such capacities may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein. Mr. Kim is also a director of the Issuer. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.254,896disposed

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000092963826002118/form4.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kim Soohyung

    director · ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    See Footnote
    32,480,973 Common Stock
    Holds
    64,080 Common Stock
    Holds
    32,877 Restricted Stock Units (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1418202
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-06-01grant or awardRestricted Stock Units → 32,877 Common StockEach of these restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), which are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. One-third of the RSUs vest on March 1, 2027, one-third vest on March 1, 2028, and the remaining one-third vest on March 1, 2029, in each case subject to Mr. Kim's continued service with the Issuer.32,877acquired
    2025-12-31grant or awardThese shares represent a grant of immediately vested restricted stock to Mr. Kim, pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. (the "Plan").3,027acquired
    2025-12-22other acquisition or dispositionA private investment vehicle managed by Standard General L.P. ("Standard General") transferred 623,875 shares of common stock of the Issuer to a third-party in repayment of approximately $11.5M owing under a promissory note held by the third-party.These shares are beneficially owned by Standard General in its capacity as investment manager to private investment vehicles. Mr. Kim is a director of the general partner of the general partner of Standard General and Chief Investment Officer of Standard General, and in such capacities may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein. Mr. Kim is also a director of the Issuer. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.623,875disposed
    2025-11-24other acquisition or dispositionA private investment vehicle managed by Standard General L.P. ("Standard General") distributed these shares of common stock of the Issuer in accordance with the terms of the investment vehicle.These shares are beneficially owned by Standard General in its capacity as investment manager to private investment vehicles. Mr. Kim is a director of the general partner of the general partner of Standard General and Chief Investment Officer of Standard General, and in such capacities may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein. Mr. Kim is also a director of the Issuer. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.254,896disposed

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000092963826002118/form4.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Papanier George T.

    President · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    Holds
    315,874 Common Stock
    By Trust
    9,000 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1767780
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-03-23grant or award30,357acquired
    2026-03-23shares withheld for exercise price or tax11,946 @ 12.11disposed
    2026-03-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax14,052 @ 14.22disposed
    2026-03-01exercise or conversion of a derivative35,714acquired
    2026-03-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Unit → 35,714 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement.On February 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 85,540 restricted stock units of which 14,112 will vest on December 31, 2023, 35,714 will vest on March 1, 2025 and 35,714 will vest on March 1, 2026.35,714disposed
    2025-10-07grant or awardStock Options → 627,000 Common Stock · exercisable at 18.25 · expires 2035-10-07The stock options will ratably vest subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or a Subsidiary on January 1 of each 2027, 2028 and 2029.627,000acquired

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000176778026000002/wk-form4_1774473907.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Wilson Wanda Y.

    director

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    Holds
    26,774 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1768610
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2026-05-19grant or award9,363acquired

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000054/wk-form4_1779307838.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Eaton Craig L

    Senior VP & Secretary · officer

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    Holds
    171,350 Common Stock
    Holds
    10,959 Restricted Stock Unit (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1778893
    Show 7 reported transactions
    2026-06-01grant or awardRestricted Stock Unit → 10,959 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement.On June 1, 2026, the reporting person was granted 10,959 restricted stock units which will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029.10,959acquired
    2026-03-23grant or award7,028acquired
    2026-03-23shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,187 @ 12.11disposed
    2026-03-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax4,162 @ 14.22disposed
    2026-03-01exercise or conversion of a derivative8,267acquired
    2026-03-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Unit → 2,381 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement.On March 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 7,143 restricted stock units which will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026.2,381disposed
    2026-03-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Unit → 5,886 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement.On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 17,657 restricted stock units which will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027.5,886disposed

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000071/wk-form4_1780530950.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Reeves Robeson

    Chief Executive Officer · officer · director

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    Holds
    245,875 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1885093
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-03-23grant or award32,144acquired
    2026-03-23shares withheld for exercise price or tax15,108 @ 12.11disposed
    2026-01-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax16,786 @ 16.52disposed
    2026-01-01exercise or conversion of a derivative35,714acquired
    2026-01-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Unit → 35,714 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement.On February 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 72,574 restricted stock units which will vest in four installments: 16,874 on December 31, 2023, 3,111 on January 1, 2024, 16,875 on December 31, 2024 and 35,714 on January 1, 2026.35,714disposed
    2025-10-07grant or awardStock Options → 940,500 Common Stock · exercisable at 18.25 · expires 2035-10-07The stock options will ratably vest subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Company or a Subsidiary on January 1 of each 2027, 2028 and 2029.940,500acquired

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000188509326000004/wk-form4_1774473917.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Harris Tracy S.

    director

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    Holds
    20,282 Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1924947
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-05-19grant or award9,363acquired
    2026-05-15shares withheld for exercise price or tax2,917 @ 10.68disposed

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000049/wk-form4_1779229257.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Barker Lee Kim

    EVP, Chief Legal Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of Bally's Corp
    Holds
    24,093 Common Stock
    Holds
    37,672 Restricted Stock Unit (a claim on shares, not shares)
    SEC CIK
    1957028
    Show 6 reported transactions
    2026-06-01grant or awardRestricted Stock Unit → 37,672 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement.On June 1, 2026, the reporting person was granted 37,672 restricted stock units which will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029.37,672acquired
    2026-03-23grant or award7,366acquired
    2026-03-23shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,340 @ 12.11disposed
    2026-03-01shares withheld for exercise price or tax3,992 @ 14.22disposed
    2026-03-01exercise or conversion of a derivative8,184acquired
    2026-03-01exercise or conversion of a derivativeRestricted Stock Unit → 8,184 Common StockEach restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Bally's Corporation common stock upon vesting in accordance with the terms of the reporting person's restricted stock unit agreement.On March 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 24,554 restricted stock units which will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026.8,184disposed

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000070/wk-form4_1780530945.xml → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-10-02 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-09-14 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-09-03 changed its directors or principal officers · reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-08-14 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-08-05 entered a material agreement
    • 2026-06-11 entered a material agreement
    • 2026-05-20 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2026-05-18 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-03-16 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-02-17 entered a material agreement · took on a direct financial obligation
    • 2026-02-12 reported another event it considers material
    • 2026-02-02 changed its directors or principal officers · reported another event it considers material
    Show the remaining 5
    • 2025-12-08 reported another event it considers material
    • 2025-11-10 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-10-31 reported another event it considers material
    • 2025-10-14 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-10-09 completed an acquisition or disposal of assets · made a Regulation FD disclosure

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000092/0001747079-26-000092-index.html → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-03-23 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1747079/000174707926000019/0001747079-26-000019-index.html → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Corp, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • RegistrantBally's Chicago, Inc.

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1935799

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN88-2870098

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC7011 Hotels & Motels

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company<br>Emerging growth company

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end12-31

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address100 WESTMINSTER STREET, PROVIDENCE, RI, 02903

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001935799.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated balance sheets
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Assets
    Cash12,009,00014,519,000
    Accounts receivable64,802,0001,470,000
    Inventory2,839,0002,748,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets8,352,0004,323,000
    Due from related party (Bally's Corporation)974,000974,000
    Total current assets88,976,00024,034,000
    Property and equipment, net35,274,000172,747,000
    Right of use assets, net4,406,000209,977,000
    Goodwill32,373,0000
    Intangible assets, net280,699,000186,221,000
    Other assets179,035,0006,926,000
    Show the remaining 26 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Total assets620,763,000599,905,000
    Liabilities, Redeemable Non-controlling Interest, and Stockholders’ Deficit
    Current portion of lease liabilities4,595,0004,323,000
    Accounts payable63,904,00011,397,000
    Accrued and other current liabilities56,191,00012,563,000
    Promissory notes to related party (Bally's Corporation)14,493,000675,528,000
    Due to related party (Bally's Corporation) (Note 3)19,634,000416,000
    Total current liabilities158,817,000704,227,000
    Long-term portion of lease liabilities94,000206,297,000
    Subordinated loans due to related party (Bally’s Corporation) (Note 3)77,625,0000
    Deferred tax liability2,934,0000
    Other long-term liabilities4,437,0000
    Total liabilities243,907,000910,524,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 13)
    Redeemable non-controlling interest511,767,0000
    Stockholders’ deficit:
    Additional paid-in-capital82,165,000974,000
    Accumulated deficit(217,076,000)(311,593,000)
    Total Bally’s Chicago Inc. stockholders’ deficit(134,911,000)(310,619,000)
    Total liabilities, redeemable non-controlling interest, and stockholders’ deficit620,763,000599,905,000
    Common StockCommon Stock
    Common StockStockholders’ deficit:
    Common StockCommon stock value00
    Common Class A and BCommon Class A and B
    Common Class A and BStockholders’ deficit:
    Common Class A and BCommon stock value00

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1935799/000193579926000006/R3.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of operations
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Revenue:
    Total revenue11,487,000116,843,000128,693,000
    Operating costs and expenses:
    General and administrative8,946,00066,440,00064,696,000
    Management fees to Bally's Corporation6,129,00053,871,00060,000,000
    Loss on sale-leaseback00150,000,000
    Depreciation and amortization1,985,00029,363,00018,300,000
    Total operating costs and expenses24,359,000218,978,000361,398,000
    Loss from operations(12,872,000)(102,135,000)(232,705,000)
    Other income (expense):
    Interest income001,466,000
    Interest expense, net of amounts capitalized0(4,164,000)(6,891,000)
    Show the remaining 21 line items
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Total other expense, net0(4,164,000)(5,425,000)
    Loss before income taxes(12,872,000)(106,299,000)(238,130,000)
    Benefit for income taxes0(1,866,000)0
    Net loss(12,872,000)(104,433,000)(238,130,000)
    Net loss0(78,064,000)0
    Net loss attributable to Bally's Chicago, Inc.(12,872,000)(26,369,000)(238,130,000)
    Basic loss per share (in dollars per share)(128,720)(5,746)(2,381,300)
    Diluted loss per share (in dollars per share)(128,720)(5,746)(2,381,300)
    Weighted average common shares outstanding, basic (in shares)1004,589100
    Weighted average common shares outstanding, diluted (in shares)1004,589100
    Financial Designation, Predecessor and Successor [Fixed List]PredecessorSuccessorPredecessor
    GamingGaming
    GamingRevenue:
    GamingTotal revenue10,353,000105,144,000115,844,000
    GamingOperating costs and expenses:
    GamingCost of goods and service, excluding depreciation, depletion, and amortization6,039,00057,976,00060,268,000
    Non-gamingNon-gaming
    Non-gamingRevenue:
    Non-gamingTotal revenue1,134,00011,699,00012,849,000
    Non-gamingOperating costs and expenses:
    Non-gamingCost of goods and service, excluding depreciation, depletion, and amortization1,260,00011,328,0008,134,000

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1935799/000193579926000006/R4.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated statements of cash flows
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Cash flows from operating activities:
    Net loss(12,872,000)(104,433,000)(238,130,000)
    Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization1,985,00029,363,00018,300,000
    Non-cash amortization of right of use assets415,0004,001,0003,841,000
    Deferred income taxes0(1,866,000)0
    Loss on disposition of assets04,340,0000
    Loss on sale-leaseback00150,000,000
    Other operating activities21,0003,967,000(736,000)
    Changes in current operating assets and liabilities:
    Accounts receivable177,00014,018,000371,000
    Inventory281,000(372,000)(2,282,000)
    Show the remaining 32 line items
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets68,000(3,014,000)1,912,000
    Accounts payable261,00020,129,000(78,000)
    Current portion of lease liabilities(1,986,000)(3,199,000)(2,953,000)
    Accrued and other current liabilities(this filer’s own measure)5,514,000(19,010,000)237,000
    Other assets0(14,077,000)0
    Net cash used in operating activities(6,136,000)(70,153,000)(69,518,000)
    Cash flows from investing activities:
    Capital expenditures(10,969,000)(97,562,000)(135,280,000)
    Proceeds from sale of fixed assets to GLP068,816,0000
    Net cash used in investing activities(10,969,000)(28,746,000)(135,280,000)
    Cash flows from financing activities:
    Financing from Bally's Corporation22,622,000208,025,000219,944,000
    Repayment of promissory notes due to Bally’s Corporation0(215,159,000)(71,230,000)
    Stock issuance costs(1,452,000)(8,467,000)(702,000)
    Proceeds from IPO and Private Placements(this filer’s own measure)019,250,0000
    Private Placement proceeds from Bally's Corporation088,675,0000
    Net cash provided by financing activities21,170,00092,324,000148,012,000
    Net change in cash and restricted cash4,065,000(6,575,000)(56,786,000)
    Cash and restricted cash, beginning of period14,519,00018,584,00071,305,000
    Cash and restricted cash, end of period18,584,00012,009,00014,519,000
    Supplemental disclosure of cash flow information:
    Cash paid for interest, net of amounts capitalized0010,101,000
    Non-cash investing and financing activities:
    Unpaid property and equipment11,403,000011,763,000
    Change in unpaid issuance costs(this filer’s own measure)485,000256,0001,848,000
    Derecognition of land assets(this filer’s own measure)00350,000,000
    Issuance of subordinated loans to Bally's Corporation in exchange for settlement of promissory notes077,626,0000
    Settlement of promissory notes in exchange for issuance of subordinated loans0(61,150,000)0
    Issuance of redeemable non-controlling interest0750,000,0000
    Settlement of promissory notes in exchange for non-cash capital from Bally's Corporation(this filer’s own measure)0(589,831,000)0
    Non-cash capital contribution from Bally's Corporation(this filer’s own measure)0589,831,0000
    Issuance of shares to Bally's Corporation in lieu of promissory note repayment06,325,0000

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1935799/000193579926000006/R6.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (Parenthetical)
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Common StockCommon Stock
    Common StockCommon stock par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Common StockCommon stock authorized (in shares)0100
    Common StockCommon stock issued (in shares)0100
    Common StockCommon stock outstanding (in shares)0100
    Class AClass A
    Class ACommon stock par value (in dollars per share)0.001
    Class ACommon stock authorized (in shares)12,500
    Class ACommon stock issued (in shares)7,016
    Class ACommon stock outstanding (in shares)7,016
    Class BClass B
    Class BCommon stock par value (in dollars per share)0.001
    Show the remaining 3 line items
    2025-12-31Dec. 31, 20252024-12-31Dec. 31, 2024
    Class BCommon stock authorized (in shares)30,000
    Class BCommon stock issued (in shares)30,000
    Class BCommon stock outstanding (in shares)30,000

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1935799/000193579926000006/R7.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Revenue by type
    1 Months Ended2025-02-071 Months Ended2025-12-3111 Months Ended2024-12-3112 Months Ended
    Gaming10,353,000105,144,000115,844,000
    Non-gaming1,134,00011,699,00012,849,000

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1935799/000193579926000006/R4.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 0 · as at 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-03-31

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001935799/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 13,124,000 · year to 2025-12-31 · 10-K filed 2026-03-31

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001935799/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Bally’s Chicago Operating Company, LLC · Delaware

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1935799/000193579926000006/ex211-2025subsidiaries.htm → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-07-16 entered a material agreement · sold unregistered equity · modified the rights of security holders · amended its articles or bylaws, or changed its fiscal year
    • 2026-06-04 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-03-26 changed its directors or principal officers

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1935799/000193579926000015/0001935799-26-000015-index.html → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-03-31 · for the year ending 2025-12-31

    About Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1935799/000193579926000006/0001935799-26-000006-index.html → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx
    About
    Bally's Chicago, Inc., the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Bally’s Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Adrina JohnsonCasino Host
  • Phone601-629-2505VIP Office · in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/vicksburg/meet-the-hosts.htm
  • Emailajohnson@ballysvicksburg.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/vicksburg/meet-the-hosts.htm
  • Phone601-994-4805Mobile · in the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/vicksburg/meet-the-hosts.htm
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
Ameet PatelPresidentlast seen 2026-03-31

Roles

Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
Andreas ChrysosGroup CFO
  • Emailchrysos@intralot.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/intralot-ballys-acquisition/default.aspx
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
Ashley van ZylExecutive Casino Host
  • EmailAVanZyl@BallysShreveport.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/meet-the-hosts.htm
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
Bally Sports
  • Emailbally.sports.management@hartehanks.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.ballys.com/contact/default.aspx
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Blanton CanadyDirectorlast seen 2026-03-31
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
Carnette WaltonCasino Host
  • Emailcwalton@ballysvicksburg.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/vicksburg/meet-the-hosts.htm
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
Casino Queen Marquette
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Christopher JewettChief Development Officerlast seen 2026-03-31
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
Craig L EatonSenior VP & Secretarylast seen 2026-06-01
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
Edward LouDirectorlast seen 2026-03-31
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:41 PM UTC
E-mail Communication
  • EmailUnsubscribe@ballys.comin the page's links or structured data
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/privacy-policy.htm → https://casinos.ballys.com/vicksburg/privacy-policy.htm
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

Job Postings

544 job listings

  • Recruiting platformukg_pro
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://recruiting.ultipro.com/TWI1006TRWH/JobBoard/b9cc79c4-75a2-4800-8508-16504f7a2d90/JobBoardView/LoadSearchResults → https://recruiting.ultipro.com/TWI1006TRWH/JobBoard/81558f08-2fad-4ff9-ac95-f1622f6fa6b6/JobBoardView/LoadSearchResults
    Read from
    https://recruiting.ultipro.com
  • Boardrecruiting.ultipro.com:TWI1006TRWH:b9cc79c4-75a2-4800-8508-16504f7a2d90
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://recruiting.ultipro.com/TWI1006TRWH/JobBoard/b9cc79c4-75a2-4800-8508-16504f7a2d90/JobBoardView/LoadSearchResults
    Read from
    https://recruiting.ultipro.com
  • Open roles411
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://recruiting.ultipro.com/TWI1006TRWH/JobBoard/b9cc79c4-75a2-4800-8508-16504f7a2d90/JobBoardView/LoadSearchResults
    Read from
    https://recruiting.ultipro.com
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.ballys.com/job/sams-town-hotel-casino/shreveport/louisiana/united-states/casinos-resorts/table-games-dealer/4fd8edd8-2a33-4e34-a4ae-caeb1d7a7eb5
    Read from
    https://careers.ballys.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.ballys.com/job/sams-town-hotel-casino/shreveport/louisiana/united-states/casinos-resorts/table-games-dealer/4fd8edd8-2a33-4e34-a4ae-caeb1d7a7eb5
    Read from
    https://careers.ballys.com
  • Open roles110
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.ballys.com/job/sams-town-hotel-casino/shreveport/louisiana/united-states/casinos-resorts/table-games-dealer/4fd8edd8-2a33-4e34-a4ae-caeb1d7a7eb5
    Read from
    https://careers.ballys.com
  • Boardrecruiting.ultipro.com:TWI1006TRWH:81558f08-2fad-4ff9-ac95-f1622f6fa6b6
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://recruiting.ultipro.com/TWI1006TRWH/JobBoard/81558f08-2fad-4ff9-ac95-f1622f6fa6b6/JobBoardView/LoadSearchResults
    Read from
    https://recruiting.ultipro.com
  • Open roles23
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://recruiting.ultipro.com/TWI1006TRWH/JobBoard/81558f08-2fad-4ff9-ac95-f1622f6fa6b6/JobBoardView/LoadSearchResults
    Read from
    https://recruiting.ultipro.com

Contact Information

Emails

suppliers@ballys.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/suppliers/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

CCPA@Ballys.com

Contacting us by e-mail at CCPA@Ballys.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/privacy-policy.htm
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

njopsexcellence@ballys.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/contact/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

accountUpdates@ballys.com

Updating Your Personal Information : You may update your personal information by visiting the players club at the property or by requesting changes by e-mailing us at accountUpdates@ballys.com .

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/privacy-policy.htm
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Phones

+1.800.426.2537

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
Observed via
https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/responsible-gaming.htm
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC

+1-888-777-9696

line at 1-888-777-9696 .

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://casinos.ballys.com/vicksburg/team-member-nomination-form.htm
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC

+18334161607

Calling us at 1-833-416-1607

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/privacy-policy.htm
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

(800)-937-5449

(800)-937-5449 or (718)-921-8386

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/resources/default.aspx → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

Locations

Fax
  • 1-318-220-0981 — Printed for 451 Clyde Fant Parkway, Shreveport, which is not a location this record holds.

1-318-220-0981

Hotel guest faxes should be sent to the Hotel Front Desk. The fax number is 1-318-220-0981 .

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://casinos.ballys.com/shreveport/faq.htm → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC

External references

Emails

mscott@ballyschicago.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/contact/default.aspx → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

investors@ballychicago.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "investors@ballychicago.com"
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

Marketing@ballysvicksburg.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/contact/default.aspx → role address by local-part convention (RFC 2142) → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
More contact information (32)
Contact forms

https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/events-presentations/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/events-presentations/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/events-presentations/default.aspx → purpose: events_inquiry (its page names it) → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/financials/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://supporthub.cloud.ballys.com/servicedesk/customer/user/login?destination=portals

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://supporthub.cloud.ballys.com/servicedesk/customer/user/login?destination=portals → form headed "Enter your email to log in or sign up" → submits to https://supporthub.cloud.ballys.com/servicedesk/customer/user/login?destination=portals → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://casinos.ballys.com/black-hawk/contact-us.htm

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC
Observed via
https://casinos.ballys.com/black-hawk/contact-us.htm → form headed "Sign Up for Emails" → submits to https://casinos.ballys.com/black-hawk/contact-us.htm → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:40 PM UTC

https://www.ballys.com/Our-Brands/ballys-interactive-na/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/Our-Brands/ballys-interactive-na/ → form headed "Form" → submits to https://www.ballys.com/Our-Brands/ballys-interactive-na/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://investors.ballys.com/investor-relations/overview/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://investors.ballys.com/investor-relations/overview/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://investors.ballys.com/investor-relations/overview/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/overview/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/stock-information-1/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://www.ballys.com/home/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/home/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://www.ballys.com/home/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/Ballys-Chicago/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://ballys.com/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:39 PM UTC
Observed via
https://ballys.com/locations → form headed "Form" → submits to https://ballys.com/default.aspx → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:39 PM UTC

https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/resources/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/resources/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/resources/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://www.ballys.com/contact/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/contact/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://www.ballys.com/contact/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Brands/ballys-interactive-international/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Brands/ballys-interactive-na/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Brands/casinos-resorts/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Brands/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Brands/overview/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Company/corporate-governance/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Company/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Company/governance-documents/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/Our-Company/leadership-team/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/cookies-policy/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/esg/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/intralot-ballys-acquisition/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/privacy-policy/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/site-map/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/suppliers/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/suppliers/supplier-registration-form/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/terms-of-use/default.aspx → https://www.ballys.com/web-accessibility/default.aspx
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/overview/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/overview/ → form headed "Form" → submits to https://www.ballys.com/investor-relations/overview/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC

https://www.ballys.com/news/default.aspx

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.ballys.com/news/default.aspx → form headed "Form" → submits to https://www.ballys.com/news/default.aspx → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 5, 2026, 3:38 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is Bally’s located?

6 known locations

Loading location map…
  • Allure Ultra Lounge451 Clyde Fant Parkway, Shreveport, LA, 71101, US
  • Celebrity Lounge451 Clyde Fant Parkway, Shreveport, LA, 71101, US
  • Noodle Bar451 Clyde Fant Parkway, Shreveport, LA, 71101, US
  • Southern Bites1380 Warrenton Rd, Vicksburg, MS, 39180, US
  • Sportsman's Paradise Cafe451 Clyde Fant Parkway, Shreveport, LA, 71101, US
View more locations

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does Bally’s serve?

Cuisine: Bar drinks, Beer, Cocktails, Wine, Bottle service and Asian.

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Bally’s's domain and DNS?

ballys.com was first registered on August 21, 1995. Its registrar is MarkMonitor Inc..

What web infrastructure does Bally’s use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Bally’s's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 23, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Bally’s use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What analytics does Bally’s use?

Bally’s's website uses Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Does Bally’s publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured. DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/change-password
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Change-password URL (not yet read)11 bytes, sha256 ee172faa9c17
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/change-password
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/dnt-policy.txt
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Do Not Track policy (not yet read)11 bytes, sha256 ee172faa9c17
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/dnt-policy.txt
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/host-meta
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Host metadata (XRD) (not yet read)11 bytes, sha256 ee172faa9c17
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/host-meta
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/host-meta.json
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Host metadata (JSON) (not yet read)11 bytes, sha256 ee172faa9c17
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/host-meta.json
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/openid-federation
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com
  • OpenID federation entity (not yet read)11 bytes, sha256 ee172faa9c17
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://ballys.com/.well-known/openid-federation
    First observed
    Oct 5, 2026, 3:37 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://ballys.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.