Awful Annie's
Sources & updates
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on awfulannies.com, abc.ca.gov, facebook.com
Profile sources
- Facebookdeclared on awfulannies.com
- Last observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC
- Observations
- 304
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.
Legal Entities & Relationships
AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
Federal Awards
Partial collection — additional awards may not be included.
Award collection evidence
USAspending loans, grants and direct payments since FY2008. Contracts and subawards excluded. Reported loan value, subsidy, award amount and outlays are distinct; no original principal, forgiveness or current debt is inferred.
Recipient identity could not be established from the proven legal name and an independently published address for it (an authority's licence, an LEI, or a street the subject itself publishes); unconfirmed awards are not attributed.; searched under licence-proven operator AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC: 2 found, 1 same-name match(es) not attributed
AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC Recipient · AUBURN, CA
- Address
- 13460 LINCOLN WAY · AUBURN, CA, 95603 · USA
- Business types
- category business, small business
- Recipient ID
- ce201dc1-1a0d-68e5-4e0f-f80ea9275db0-R
- Recipient level
- R
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/ce201dc1-1a0d-68e5-4e0f-f80ea9275db0-R/ → licence-proven operator AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC on https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip
- About
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending-recipient:3c880c2d0f3a1cf6333a0904
All published fields
- Name
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC
- Address
- City
- AUBURN
- State
- CA
- Country
- USA
- Postal Code
- 95603
- Address Line1
- 13460 LINCOLN WAY
- Address Line2
- 13460 LINCOLN WAY
- Recipient ID
- ce201dc1-1a0d-68e5-4e0f-f80ea9275db0-R
- Business Types
- category_business, small_business
- Recipient Level
- R
AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC Guaranteed/insured loan$271,307 loan value
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 5500957105
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
- Searched name
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC
- Reported loan value (USD)
- $271,307
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- $275,973.48
TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC on https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/ce201dc1-1a0d-68e5-4e0f-f80ea9275db0-R/ → https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip
- About
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:9562f47b3e43096a93f214aa
All published fields
- Group
- loans
- Award ID
- 5500957105
- Award Type
- GUARANTEED/INSURED LOAN (F)
- Description
- TO AID SMALL BUSINESSES IN MAINTAINING WORK FORCE DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC.
- Recipient ID
- ce201dc1-1a0d-68e5-4e0f-f80ea9275db0-R
- Recipient Name
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_5500957105_073
- Queried Legal Name
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported loan value (USD)
- 271,307
- Reported subsidy cost (USD)
- 275,973.48
- Assistance listing
- 59.073
AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC Direct payment for specified use$127,933 award
- Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Award ID
- 9878449010
- Assistance listing
- 59.078
- Searched name
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC
- Reported award amount (USD)
- $127,933
- Reported total outlays (USD)
- $127,933
RESTAURANT REVITALIZATION FUND
View federal awardPublished by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/search/spending_by_award/ → licence-proven operator AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC on https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → https://api.usaspending.gov/api/v2/recipient/ce201dc1-1a0d-68e5-4e0f-f80ea9275db0-R/ → https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip
- About
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC, the licensed operator of its premises
- Read from
- https://api.usaspending.gov
- Interpreted by rule
- federal-awards-v2
- Evidence ID
- usaspending:1df33e136762bc6936a041bd
All published fields
- Group
- direct_payments
- Award ID
- 9878449010
- Award Type
- DIRECT PAYMENT FOR SPECIFIED USE, AS A SUBSIDY OR OTHER NON-REIMBURSABLE DIRECT FINANCIAL AID (C)
- Description
- RESTAURANT REVITALIZATION FUND
- Recipient ID
- ce201dc1-1a0d-68e5-4e0f-f80ea9275db0-R
- Recipient Name
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC
- Awarding Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Generated award ID
- ASST_NON_9878449010_073
- Queried Legal Name
- AWFUL ANNIES OF AUBURN INC
- Awarding Sub Agency
- Small Business Administration
- Reported award amount (USD)
- 127,933
- Assistance listing
- 59.078
- Reported total outlays (USD)
- 127,933
Relationship evidence
Identity revision 1, last changed
- a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
- a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
- a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
- a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
- an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
- an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
- a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
- a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
- a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
- an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
- Published nameAwful Annie's
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.awfulannies.com/ → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.awfulannies.com
- Declared languageen-US
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.awfulannies.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.awfulannies.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.awfulannies.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.awfulannies.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.awfulannies.com
- Copyright line© 2026 Awful Annie's
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.awfulannies.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.awfulannies.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.awfulannies.com → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.awfulannies.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.awfulannies.com
- Read from
- https://www.awfulannies.com
Awful Annie's Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 0 unresolved, 0 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 56 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
4 people not confirmed
The latest people collection is incomplete.
JUDITH BAKER
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
DONALD KENNETH BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF THE BAKER FAMILY TRUST
STOCKHOLDER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
DONALD BAKER
PRESIDENT · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
JUDITH ELEANOR BAKER AS TRUSTEE OF THE BAKER FAMILY TRUST
STOCKHOLDER · filed_party
register_party_kind_unstated
Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC- Observed via
- https://www.abc.ca.gov/wp-content/uploads/DailyExport-CSV.zip → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
(530) 888-9857
(530) 888-9857
- Observed via
- https://www.awfulannies.com/ → printed in page text, not marked up
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.awfulannies.com/
- Observed via
- https://www.awfulannies.com → form headed "Questions, Comments, Suggestions? We love hearing from you!" → submits to https://www.awfulannies.com/ → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field) → https://www.awfulannies.com/ → https://www.awfulannies.com/contact-us/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 4:15 PM UTC
Locations
Where is Awful Annie's located?
1 known location
Auburn13460 Lincoln Way, CA, 95603, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Awful Annie's serve?
Cuisine: $, American, Burgers and Sandwiches.
View evidence
Location detailsWebsite & Digital Technology
What powers Awful Annie's's website?
Appears to use WordPress and WooCommerce with PHP and MySQL.
Who manages Awful Annie's's domain and DNS?
awfulannies.com was first registered on March 4, 2001. Its registrar is Domain.com - Network Solutions, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Awful Annie's use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is Awful Annie's's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Google Trust Services, expires December 16, 2026.
Does Awful Annie's use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
More website details
More website details
View mail records and evidence
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
