Aventura Mall: 300+ luxury boutiques, 50+ dining options, and 20+ museum-qualityart pieces. Visit us and get to know more.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on aventuramall.com, apps.apple.com, facebook.com

Names weighed and not chosen

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
Observations
14,865
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

NordstromJob openings are posted under
“Assistant Buyer - Fine Jewelry - Seattle, WA (Hybrid)” — careers.nordstrom.com
AMC CONCESSIONAIRE SERVICES OF FLORIDA LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
www2.myfloridalicense.com

Legal entities

Litigation

  • Gomez v. AMC Concessionaire Services of Florida, LLC District Court, S.D. Florida · Filed Oct 8, 2013
    Docket
    1:13-cv-23625
    Filed
    Oct 8, 2013
    Terminated
    Jan 29, 2014
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    AMC Concessionaire Services of Florida, LLC
    Searched name
    AMC CONCESSIONAIRE SERVICES OF FLORIDA LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    446 Civil rights ADA other

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22AMC+CONCESSIONAIRE+SERVICES+OF+FLORIDA+LLC%22&type=d → licence-proven operator AMC CONCESSIONAIRE SERVICES OF FLORIDA LLC on https://www2.myfloridalicense.com/sto/file_download/extracts/hrfood1.csv
    About
    AMC CONCESSIONAIRE SERVICES OF FLORIDA LLC, the licensed operator of its premises
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:59f8388a7b9bb3ba3ff00b94
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flsd
    Case Name
    Gomez v. AMC Concessionaire Services of Florida, LLC
    Docket ID
    13126302
    Date Filed
    2013-10-08
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:13-cv-23625
    Nature Of Suit
    446 Civil rights ADA other
    Date Terminated
    2014-01-29
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    AMC Concessionaire Services of Florida, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    AMC CONCESSIONAIRE SERVICES OF FLORIDA LLC
CARROT LOVE AVENTURA MALL OPERATING LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
www2.myfloridalicense.com

Legal entities

EATALY MIAMI LLCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
www2.myfloridalicense.com

Legal entities

NORDSTROM INCLicensed operator of 1 of its locations
www2.myfloridalicense.com

Legal entities

SEC EDGAR

  • RegistrantNORDSTROM INC

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK72333

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN91-0515058

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC5651 Retail-Family Clothing Stores

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationWA

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end02-01

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business address1617 SIXTH AVENUE, SEATTLE, WA, 98101-4407

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000072333.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements Of Earnings
    12 Months Ended2025-02-012024-02-032023-01-28
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Net sales(this filer’s own measure)14,557,000,00014,219,000,00015,092,000,000
    Credit card revenues, net(this filer’s own measure)459,000,000474,000,000438,000,000
    Total revenues15,016,000,00014,693,000,00015,530,000,000
    Cost of sales and related buying and occupancy costs(this filer’s own measure)(9,396,000,000)(9,303,000,000)(10,019,000,000)
    Selling, general and administrative expenses(5,125,000,000)(4,855,000,000)(5,046,000,000)
    Canada wind-down costs0284,000,0000
    Earnings before interest and income taxes(this filer’s own measure)495,000,000251,000,000465,000,000
    Interest expense, net(102,000,000)(104,000,000)(128,000,000)
    Earnings before income taxes393,000,000147,000,000337,000,000
    Income tax expense(99,000,000)(13,000,000)(92,000,000)
    Net earnings294,000,000134,000,000245,000,000
    Show the remaining 6 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-02-012024-02-032023-01-28
    Earnings per share:
    Basic (in dollars per share)1.790.831.53
    Diluted (in dollars per share)1.740.821.51
    Weighted-average shares outstanding:
    Basic (in shares)164,300,000161,800,000160,100,000
    Diluted (in shares)168,900,000163,400,000162,100,000

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233325000039/R3.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Earnings
    12 Months Ended2025-02-012024-02-032023-01-28
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Net earnings294,000,000134,000,000245,000,000
    Postretirement plan adjustments, net of tax of ($2), ($2) and ($12)5,000,0005,000,00032,000,000
    Foreign currency translation adjustment0(4,000,000)(8,000,000)
    Comprehensive net earnings299,000,000135,000,000269,000,000

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233325000039/R4.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Earnings (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2025-02-012024-02-032023-01-28
    Statement of Comprehensive Income [Abstract]
    Tax on postretirement plan adjustments(2,000,000)(2,000,000)(12,000,000)

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233325000039/R5.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2025-02-01Feb. 01, 20252024-02-03Feb. 03, 2024
    Assets
    Cash and cash equivalents1,035,000,000628,000,000
    Accounts receivable, net245,000,000334,000,000
    Merchandise inventories2,104,000,0001,888,000,000
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets305,000,000286,000,000
    Total current assets3,689,000,0003,136,000,000
    Land, property and equipment, net3,039,000,0003,177,000,000
    Operating lease right-of-use assets1,419,000,0001,359,000,000
    Goodwill249,000,000249,000,000
    Other assets570,000,000523,000,000
    Total assets8,966,000,0008,444,000,000
    Liabilities and Shareholders’ Equity
    Show the remaining 16 line items
    2025-02-01Feb. 01, 20252024-02-03Feb. 03, 2024
    Accounts payable1,288,000,0001,236,000,000
    Accrued salaries, wages and related benefits424,000,000244,000,000
    Current portion of operating lease liabilities244,000,000240,000,000
    Other current liabilities1,132,000,0001,102,000,000
    Current portion of long-term debt0250,000,000
    Total current liabilities3,088,000,0003,072,000,000
    Long-term debt, net2,618,000,0002,612,000,000
    Noncurrent operating lease liabilities1,421,000,0001,377,000,000
    Other liabilities699,000,000535,000,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 13)
    Shareholders’ equity:
    Common stock, no par value: 1,000 shares authorized; 165.2 and 162.4 shares issued and outstanding3,496,000,0003,418,000,000
    Accumulated deficit(2,369,000,000)(2,578,000,000)
    Accumulated other comprehensive gain13,000,0008,000,000
    Total shareholders’ equity1,140,000,000848,000,000
    Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity8,966,000,0008,444,000,000

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233325000039/R6.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)

    As filed: Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical) - $ / shares shares in Millions Feb. 01, 2025 Feb. 03, 2024

    2025-02-01Feb. 01, 20252024-02-03Feb. 03, 2024
    Shareholders’ equity:
    Common stock, no par value (in dollars per share)00
    Common stock, shares authorized1,000,000,0001,000,000,000
    Common stock, shares issued165,200,000162,400,000
    Common stock, shares outstanding165,200,000162,400,000

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233325000039/R7.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements Of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2025-02-012024-02-032023-01-28
    Operating Activities
    Net earnings294,000,000134,000,000245,000,000
    Adjustments to reconcile net earnings to net cash provided by operating activities:
    Depreciation and amortization expenses(603,000,000)(586,000,000)(604,000,000)
    Canada wind-down costs0207,000,0000
    Asset impairment51,000,00030,000,00080,000,000
    Right-of-use asset amortization187,000,000184,000,000185,000,000
    Deferred income taxes, net(100,000,000)(60,000,000)(83,000,000)
    Stock-based compensation expense72,000,00052,000,00059,000,000
    Other, net(25,000,000)(71,000,000)(46,000,000)
    Change in operating assets and liabilities:
    Accounts receivables, net78,000,000(53,000,000)23,000,000
    Show the remaining 30 line items
    12 Months Ended2025-02-012024-02-032023-01-28
    Merchandise inventories(115,000,000)(61,000,000)265,000,000
    Prepaid expenses and other assets19,000,00014,000,000(24,000,000)
    Accounts payable(16,000,000)40,000,000(190,000,000)
    Accrued salaries, wages and related benefits180,000,000(42,000,000)(94,000,000)
    Other current liabilities73,000,000(73,000,000)44,000,000
    Lease liabilities(266,000,000)(272,000,000)(269,000,000)
    Other liabilities232,000,0006,000,000147,000,000
    Net cash provided by operating activities1,267,000,000621,000,000946,000,000
    Investing Activities
    Capital expenditures(516,000,000)(569,000,000)(473,000,000)
    Decrease in cash and cash equivalents resulting from Canada deconsolidation0(33,000,000)0
    Proceeds from the sale of assets and other, net28,000,00031,000,00080,000,000
    Net cash used in investing activities(488,000,000)(571,000,000)(393,000,000)
    Financing Activities
    Proceeds from revolving line of credit00100,000,000
    Payments on revolving line of credit00(100,000,000)
    Principal payments on long-term debt(250,000,000)00
    Change in cash book overdrafts(4,000,000)2,000,000(14,000,000)
    Cash dividends paid(124,000,000)(123,000,000)(119,000,000)
    Payments for repurchase of common stock0(1,000,000)(62,000,000)
    Proceeds from issuances under stock compensation plans20,000,00020,000,00029,000,000
    Other, net(14,000,000)(7,000,000)(20,000,000)
    Net cash used in financing activities(372,000,000)(109,000,000)(186,000,000)
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents00(2,000,000)
    Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents407,000,000(59,000,000)365,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year628,000,000687,000,000322,000,000
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of year1,035,000,000628,000,000687,000,000
    Supplemental Cash Flow Information
    Income taxes paid, net of refunds received149,000,00053,000,000211,000,000
    Interest paid, net of capitalized interest126,000,000143,000,000136,000,000

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233325000039/R9.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Operating Income (Loss)USD 834,000,000 · year to 2010-01-30 · 10-K filed 2010-03-22 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000072333/us-gaap/OperatingIncomeLoss.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 2,618,000,000 · as at 2025-02-01 · 10-K filed 2025-03-21

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000072333/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 2,700,000,000 · as at 2024-08-02 · 10-K filed 2025-03-21

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000072333/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstandingshares 166,898,470 · as at 2025-03-14 · 10-K filed 2025-03-21

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000072333/dei/EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 291,000,000 · year to 2025-02-01 · 10-K filed 2025-03-21

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0000072333/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Subsidiaries named in the annual report
    • Nordstrom Card Services, Inc. · Delaware

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233325000039/jwn-212025x10kex211.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2024-02-03
    4,879,134 reported total · 4,514,112 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-01-28
    3,078,195 reported total · 1,264,807 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-01-29
    5,165,440 reported total · (534,350) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-01-30
    5,122,901 reported total · 7,722,084 actually paid

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233324000046/R2.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Erik B. Nordstrom

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2024-02-03
    4,540,362 reported total · 4,016,290 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-01-28
    3,470,982 reported total · 2,237,191 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-01-29
    6,445,146 reported total · 820,766 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-01-30
    5,647,670 reported total · 7,598,410 actually paid

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233324000046/R2.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2024-02-032023-01-282022-01-292021-01-30
    Value of $100 invested in this company54536198
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group174124150141
    Net income134,000,000245,000,000178,000,000(690,000,000)

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233324000046/R2.htm → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2025-03-21 · for the year ending 2025-02-01

    About NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/72333/000007233325000039/0000072333-25-000039-index.html → https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC
    About
    NORDSTROM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
1946States it has operated since
“Custom shades, blinds and drapery since 1946.” — aventuramall.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published nameAventura Mall
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com → declared Organization name
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • Published descriptionAventura Mall: 300+ luxury boutiques, 50+ dining options, and 20+ museum-qualityart pieces. Visit us and get to know more.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • Declared languageen-US
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • Self-designated entityAventura Mall
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com/privacy-policy-web/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • Aventura Mall
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • Aventura Malll
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com/events/nike-by-you/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • LogoLogo
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com → declared Organization logo
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • Legal entity not confirmed1 GLEIF records are named NORDSTROM INC; the GLEIF search reached its page bound with more pages pending, so this may not be the only record under the name
    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    printed as NORDSTROM INC on https://www2.myfloridalicense.com/sto/file_download/extracts/bd4006lic.csv → https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/549300S3IZB5P35KNV16
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www2.myfloridalicense.com
    Interpreted by rule
    gleif-lei-v2

Litigation

  • Akkasha v. Bloomingdales Inc. District Court, S.D. Florida · Filed Jun 26, 2017
    Docket
    1:17-cv-22376
    Filed
    Jun 26, 2017
    Terminated
    Dec 20, 2019
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Searched name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil Rights: Jobs

    Cause

    42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22BLOOMINGDALES+INC%22&type=d
    About
    BLOOMINGDALES INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:1598a91f0a8cebcf035df2da
    All published fields
    Cause
    42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flsd
    Case Name
    Akkasha v. Bloomingdales Inc.
    Docket ID
    6512515
    Date Filed
    2017-06-26
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:17-cv-22376
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil Rights: Jobs
    Date Terminated
    2019-12-20
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC
  • Rubini v. BLOOMINGDALES, INC. District Court, S.D. Florida · Filed Jun 20, 2016
    Docket
    1:16-cv-22307
    Filed
    Jun 20, 2016
    Terminated
    Aug 17, 2016
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    BLOOMINGDALES, INC.
    Searched name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC

    Nature Of Suit

    710 Labor: Fair Standards

    Cause

    15:0002 Fair Labor Standards Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22BLOOMINGDALES+INC%22&type=d
    About
    BLOOMINGDALES INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:be53eb3987e96f4430e693b8
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:0002 Fair Labor Standards Act
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flsd
    Case Name
    Rubini v. BLOOMINGDALES, INC.
    Docket ID
    4238136
    Date Filed
    2016-06-20
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:16-cv-22307
    Nature Of Suit
    710 Labor: Fair Standards
    Date Terminated
    2016-08-17
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    BLOOMINGDALES, INC.
    Queried Legal Name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC
  • National Alliance for Accessibility, Inc. v. Bloomingdales, Inc. District Court, S.D. Florida · Filed Feb 23, 2011
    Docket
    9:11-cv-80209
    Filed
    Feb 23, 2011
    Terminated
    Dec 22, 2011
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Searched name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC

    Nature Of Suit

    446 Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other

    Cause

    42:12182 Americans with Disabilities Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzAxNTIxMDAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NTgxOTkwMyZ0PWQmZD0yMDI2LTEwLTEyJnA9Mw%3D%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22BLOOMINGDALES+INC%22&type=d
    About
    BLOOMINGDALES INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:ab2a866f84eb00acc9e314be
    All published fields
    Cause
    42:12182 Americans with Disabilities Act
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flsd
    Case Name
    National Alliance for Accessibility, Inc. v. Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Docket ID
    12946175
    Date Filed
    2011-02-23
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    9:11-cv-80209
    Nature Of Suit
    446 Civil Rights: Americans with Disabilities - Other
    Date Terminated
    2011-12-22
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC
  • Harvey v. Bloomingdales, Inc. District Court, S.D. Florida · Filed May 30, 2001
    Docket
    9:01-cv-08493
    Filed
    May 30, 2001
    Terminated
    Apr 15, 2002
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Searched name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil rights jobs

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMzAxNTIxMDAwMDAwMC4wJnM9NTgxOTkwMyZ0PWQmZD0yMDI2LTEwLTEyJnA9Mw%3D%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22BLOOMINGDALES+INC%22&type=d
    About
    BLOOMINGDALES INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:77d19c8b85d2c45642100b54
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flsd
    Case Name
    Harvey v. Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Docket ID
    11511141
    Date Filed
    2001-05-30
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    9:01-cv-08493
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil rights jobs
    Date Terminated
    2002-04-15
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC
  • Williams v. Bloomingdales, Inc. District Court, S.D. Florida · Filed Dec 11, 1996
    Docket
    1:96-cv-03534
    Filed
    Dec 11, 1996
    Terminated
    Feb 27, 1998
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Searched name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil rights jobs

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjYxNTg2OTAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTEwNzg4OTQmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0xMiZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22BLOOMINGDALES+INC%22&type=d
    About
    BLOOMINGDALES INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:ebe6563ebe14212601bbf910
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flsd
    Case Name
    Williams v. Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Docket ID
    10694669
    Date Filed
    1996-12-11
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:96-cv-03534
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil rights jobs
    Date Terminated
    1998-02-27
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC
  • Martinez v. Bloomingdales, Inc. District Court, S.D. Florida · Filed Dec 11, 1996
    Docket
    1:96-cv-03540
    Filed
    Dec 11, 1996
    Terminated
    Feb 27, 1998
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Searched name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil rights jobs

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjYxNTg2OTAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTEwNzg4OTQmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0xMiZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22BLOOMINGDALES+INC%22&type=d
    About
    BLOOMINGDALES INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:62da65e65aa38f0a93bf63ef
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flsd
    Case Name
    Martinez v. Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Docket ID
    10694670
    Date Filed
    1996-12-11
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:96-cv-03540
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil rights jobs
    Date Terminated
    1998-02-27
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC
  • Dewberry v. Bloomingdales, Inc. District Court, S.D. Florida · Filed Dec 11, 1996
    Docket
    1:96-cv-03541
    Filed
    Dec 11, 1996
    Terminated
    Feb 27, 1998
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Searched name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil rights jobs

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?cursor=cz0xMjYxNTg2OTAwMDAwMC4wJnM9MTEwNzg4OTQmdD1kJmQ9MjAyNi0xMC0xMiZwPTQ%3D&order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22BLOOMINGDALES+INC%22&type=d
    About
    BLOOMINGDALES INC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:15adf1660af5cf5b47442cb6
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flsd
    Case Name
    Dewberry v. Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Docket ID
    10694671
    Date Filed
    1996-12-11
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:96-cv-03541
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil rights jobs
    Date Terminated
    1998-02-27
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Bloomingdales, Inc.
    Queried Legal Name
    BLOOMINGDALES INC

Aventura Mall Employees & Ownership

Alexandre Mattiussifounder and creative directorAMI

Roles

  • Work location AMI, Aventura
    Source not recorded
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
Alex WangCreative DirectorAlexander Wang · last seen 2005

Roles

  • Work location Alexander Wang, Aventura
    Source not recorded
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
Ana RojasSenior Director of Leasing
  • As printed Jelena Apt Leasing Representative Elkharia Powell Specialty Leasing Representative
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com/retail-leasing/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Brian BressChefs
  • As printed View More
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com/arts/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 4 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://arts-strapi.aventuramall.com/graphql

    https://aventuramall.com/arts/
    Chefs #4
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Camilla FranksFounder & Creative DirectorCamilla

Roles

  • Work location Camilla, Aventura
    Source not recorded
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
Cesar AnguloAssistant Director of Public Safety
  • As printed Viergela Antoine Assistant Housekeeping Manager
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com/mall-management/ → Published person (name and role labels)
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Christian AcostaFarmers Market Manager
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Daniel ArshamChefs #4
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Emily LeyvaSenior Director of Business Development

Roles

Stated by 2 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://aventuramall.com/mall-management/

    https://aventuramall.com/mall-management/
    Senior Marketing Manager
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Erin ThomasFarmers Market Manager

Roles

Stated by 2 sources
Person issues · 1
  • Title

    the sources state different capacities for the same organisation and interval; jobTitle projects the one more independent sources, a newer authority or a stronger source states, and the others are kept as titles

    Selected source: https://aventuramall.com/mall-management/

    https://aventuramall.com/mall-management/
    Senior Tenant Coordination Manager
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Fabio Granatochefs and restaurateurs
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
George RaduVP of Leasing
Stated by 2 sources
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
15 people not confirmed

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

  • Peter E. Nordstrom

    Co-CEO · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.

    REGISTERED AGENT · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=AMC+CONCESSIONAIRE+SERVICES+OF+FLORIDA+LLC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • ANTONIO BANFI

    MGR · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=EATALY+MIAMI+LLC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • EATALY USA LLC

    MBR · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=EATALY+MIAMI+LLC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY

    REGISTERED AGENT · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • Edwin F. Gladbach

    MGR · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=AMC+CONCESSIONAIRE+SERVICES+OF+FLORIDA+LLC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • SEAN GOODMAN

    MGR · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=AMC+CONCESSIONAIRE+SERVICES+OF+FLORIDA+LLC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • Rebecca Mulligan

    VP · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • Kelly M. Dilts

    CFO and Treasurer · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • DANIEL E ELLIS

    MGR · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=AMC+CONCESSIONAIRE+SERVICES+OF+FLORIDA+LLC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • ERIK B NORDSTROM

    Co-CEO, Director · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • BRIAN DEFOE

    Asst. Secretary · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • Ann Munson Steines

    Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=NORDSTROM+INC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • ABRAHAM CHEHEBAR

    MGR · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=CARROT+LOVE+AVENTURA+MALL+OPERATING+LLC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files
  • UNITED CORPORATE SERVICES, INC.

    REGISTERED AGENT · filed_party

    register_party_kind_unstated

    Source not recorded · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://search.sunbiz.org/Inquiry/CorporationSearch/SearchResults?inquiryType=EntityName&searchTerm=EATALY+MIAMI+LLC → Filed party of unstated kind on the authority's record of the operating entity, in the role it files

Job Postings

1,672 job listings

  • Recruiting platformworkday
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://nordstrom.wd501.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/nordstrom/nordstrom_careers/jobs
    Read from
    https://nordstrom.wd501.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Boardnordstrom.wd501/nordstrom_careers
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://nordstrom.wd501.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/nordstrom/nordstrom_careers/jobs
    Read from
    https://nordstrom.wd501.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Open roles1,399
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:27 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://nordstrom.wd501.myworkdayjobs.com/wday/cxs/nordstrom/nordstrom_careers/jobs
    Read from
    https://nordstrom.wd501.myworkdayjobs.com
  • Recruiting platformgreenhouse
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/onrunning/jobs?content=false
    Read from
    https://boards-api.greenhouse.io
  • Boardonrunning
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/onrunning/jobs?content=false
    Read from
    https://boards-api.greenhouse.io
  • Open roles213
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://boards-api.greenhouse.io/v1/boards/onrunning/jobs?content=false
    Read from
    https://boards-api.greenhouse.io
  • Recruiting platformpublisher_declared
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.nordstrom.com/workday-systems-analyst-2-seattle-wa-hybrid/job/FA7BA0BF76AF9F0247D1F93C68442536
    Read from
    https://careers.nordstrom.com
  • Board
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.nordstrom.com/workday-systems-analyst-2-seattle-wa-hybrid/job/FA7BA0BF76AF9F0247D1F93C68442536
    Read from
    https://careers.nordstrom.com
  • Open roles60
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://careers.nordstrom.com/workday-systems-analyst-2-seattle-wa-hybrid/job/FA7BA0BF76AF9F0247D1F93C68442536
    Read from
    https://careers.nordstrom.com
  • Associate Store Leader, Hong Kong (multiple location) Hong Kong · ID 7609546
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://boards.greenhouse.io/onrunning/jobs/7609546?gh_jid=7609546
    Read from
    https://boards.greenhouse.io
    All published fields
    Title
    Associate Store Leader, Hong Kong (multiple location)
    Identifier
    7609546
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    Hong Kong
  • Head of Key Account Services Portland · ID 8031892
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://boards.greenhouse.io/onrunning/jobs/8031892?gh_jid=8031892
    Read from
    https://boards.greenhouse.io
    All published fields
    Title
    Head of Key Account Services
    Identifier
    8031892
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    Portland
  • Retail - Lead Store Advisor(Indigo) Beijing · ID 5950004
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://boards.greenhouse.io/onrunning/jobs/5950004?gh_jid=5950004
    Read from
    https://boards.greenhouse.io
    All published fields
    Title
    Retail - Lead Store Advisor(Indigo)
    Identifier
    5950004
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    Beijing
  • Retail - Lead Store Advisor(WUHAN SKP) Wuhan · ID 5996090
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://boards.greenhouse.io/onrunning/jobs/5996090?gh_jid=5996090
    Read from
    https://boards.greenhouse.io
    All published fields
    Title
    Retail - Lead Store Advisor(WUHAN SKP)
    Identifier
    5996090
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    Wuhan
  • Senior Lead - Ecommerce Mexico Mexico City · ID 8207477
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://boards.greenhouse.io/onrunning/jobs/8207477?gh_jid=8207477
    Read from
    https://boards.greenhouse.io
    All published fields
    Title
    Senior Lead - Ecommerce Mexico
    Identifier
    8207477
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    Mexico City
  • Senior Lead - Key Accounts São Paulo · ID 8180861
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://boards.greenhouse.io/onrunning/jobs/8180861?gh_jid=8180861
    Read from
    https://boards.greenhouse.io
    All published fields
    Title
    Senior Lead - Key Accounts
    Identifier
    8180861
    Recruiting platform
    greenhouse
    Published location
    São Paulo

Contact Information

Phones

786-220-0057

Phone 786-220-0057

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/shops/pure-barre/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

786-320-5131

Phone 786-320-5131

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/dining/doggis-arepa-bar/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

645-400-6077

645-400-6077

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/dining/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

646-741-8640

646-741-8640

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/dining/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

+17863157907

7863157907

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/aventura-market/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

786-401-3979

Phone 786-401-3979

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/shops/prada/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

347-283-5609

347-283-5609

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/dining/ → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

1-888-550-3187

Phone 1-888-550-3187

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/shops/lucky-box/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

917-421-9701

Phone 917-421-9701

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/shops/industrious/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

305-542-1373

Phone 305-542-1373

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/dining/gaby-cucina/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

External references

Emails

leasing@turnberry.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/retail-leasing/ → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point → printed beside it: "leasing@turnberry.com"
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:24 PM UTC

Lisa.Demmy@nordstrom.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://careers.nordstrom.com/jobs?filter%5Bcf_career_site_sub_category%5D%5B0%5D=Technology%20%26%20Product → written in the page's inline script, not printed → address on another registrable domain — referenced, not the subject's contact point
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
More contact information (138)
Contact forms

https://aventuramall.com/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/ → form headed "Newsletter form footer" → submits to https://aventuramall.com/ → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://aventuramall.com/aventura-mall-rewards/ → https://aventuramall.com/signup/ → https://aventuramall.com → https://aventuramall.com/about-aventura-mall/ → https://aventuramall.com/amenities/ → https://aventuramall.com/arts/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/aventura-mall-gift-card-3/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/brightline/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/car-rental-services/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/currency-exchange/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/ev-charging-stations/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/mall-concierge/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/parking-garages/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/public-transportation/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/rideshare-services/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/tsa-precheck-enrollment-provided-by-clear/ → https://aventuramall.com/av_vist_item/valet-service/ → https://aventuramall.com/aventura-mall-map/ → https://aventuramall.com/aventura-mall-news/ → https://aventuramall.com/aventura-market/ → https://aventuramall.com/code-of-conduct/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/brunch/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/cafes/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/eateries/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/outdoor-dining/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/quick-bites/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/restaurants/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/specialty/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/sweets-treats/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining-category/the-abbey/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/bella-luna/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/bubbice/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/cha-cha-matcha/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/cvi-che-105/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/divieto-ristorante/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/doggis-arepa-bar/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/eataly/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/gaby-cucina/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/honey-veil/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/il-pastaio/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/jacinta/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/jrk/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/la-pizza-la-pasta/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/laduree-paris/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/motek/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/norimoto/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/ossobuco/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/pollos-y-jarras/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/pubbelly-sushi-restaurant/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/rosetta-bakery-treats-food-hall/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/sanguich/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/serafina/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/tap-42-kitchen-bar/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/the-cheesecake-factory/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/toku/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/trubar-juice-bar/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/udon/ → https://aventuramall.com/dining/yann-couvreur/ → https://aventuramall.com/do-good/ → https://aventuramall.com/dog-friendly/ → https://aventuramall.com/eataly/ → https://aventuramall.com/employment/ → https://aventuramall.com/events/little-free-libraries/ → https://aventuramall.com/events/nike-by-you/ → https://aventuramall.com/events/no-tech-kids-activities/ → https://aventuramall.com/events/pet-adoptions/ → https://aventuramall.com/events/rainbow-valley-storytime/ → https://aventuramall.com/events/run-known-run-club/ → https://aventuramall.com/events/today-at-apple/ → https://aventuramall.com/everythingeverything/ → https://aventuramall.com/experiences/ → https://aventuramall.com/frequently-asked-questions/ → https://aventuramall.com/happenings-events/ → https://aventuramall.com/hotels/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall-management/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall-walk/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/gorillas-in-the-mist/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/koi-pond/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/love-sculpture/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/outdoor-courtyard/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/outdoor-dining/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/rainbow-valley-playground/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/rooftop-games/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/the-art-collection/ → https://aventuramall.com/mall_experience/the-aventura-market/ → https://aventuramall.com/media-kit/ → https://aventuramall.com/privacy-policy-web/ → https://aventuramall.com/retail-leasing/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/active-sports/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/automobile/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/beauty-fragrance/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/childrens-wear-toys/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/eyewear/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/gifts-specialty/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/home-furnishings/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/jewelry-watches/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/menswear-accessories/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/shoes/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/shops-at-the-abbey/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/spa-health-fitness/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/the-abbey/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/whats-new/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops-category/womenswear-accessories/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/120-lino/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/7-for-all-mankind/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/7th-avenue/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/abercrombie-fitch/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/abercrombie-kids/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/adidas-group/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/aerie/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/aesop/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/agua-bendita/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/agua-de-coco/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/aldo/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/alexander-wang/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/allsaints/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/alma-by-angel/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/alo-yoga/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/alt-fragrances/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/amc-aventura-24/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/american-eagle/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ami/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/amiri/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/amouage/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/anatomy/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/andres-otalora/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/anine-bing/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ann-taylor/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/anne-fontaine/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/anthropologie-3/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/apple/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/arcade-zone-experience/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/aritzia/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/armani-exchange/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/aventura-pups/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/aventuras-finest-car-wash/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/avis/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/azulu/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/babycottons/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/balmain/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/banana-republic-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bananhot/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bank-of-america/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/baobab-collection/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/baobab/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bath-body-workswhite-barn/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bershka/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/blended/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bloomingdales-4/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bloomingdales-upper-level/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bond-no-9/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/boss-hugo-boss/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/breitling/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/brooks-brothers/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/burberry/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bvlgari/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/bylt/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/calzedonia/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/camilla/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/camp/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/cartier-3/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/cbd-essentials/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ccrm-fertility/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/celine-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ch-carolina-herrera/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/chalah-designs/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/champs-sports/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/chanel/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/charlotte-tilbury/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/chloe/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/christian-louboutin/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/cigar-box/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/cinq-a-sept/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/clive-christian/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/coach/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/cocos-hair-salon-spa/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/creed/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/crocs/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/crystal-laser-gifts/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/currency-exchange-international/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/cvs-health/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/david-yurman/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/design-a-cell/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/designer-eyes/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/diesel/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/dior/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/dolce-gabbana/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/dolce-vita/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/douglas-elliman/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/dr-martens/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/dyson/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/eataly/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/edikted/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/edward-beiner/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/equinox-aventura/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/eternity-gallery/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/evry-jewels/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/eye-origin/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/farm-rio/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/fendi/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ferragamo/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ferrari-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/feulard-aesthetic-lab/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/figs/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/fit-2-run/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/flabelus/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/footlocker/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/fortune-international-realty/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/free-people/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/g-star-raw/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ganni/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/gap-kids-baby-gap/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/gap/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/garage/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/gelskins/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/gem-studio/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/gilly-hicks-by-hollister/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/givenchy-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/golden-goose/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/google/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/gorjana/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/gucci/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/guizio/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/hastens/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/hermes-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/hive-colony/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/hm-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/hollister/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/if-so/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/illesteva/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/industrious/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/initio-parfums-prives/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/intimissimi/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/istore/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/iwc-schaffhausen/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/j-crew/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/janie-and-jack/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/jason-hyde/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/jcpenney-upper-level/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/jcpenney/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/jd-sports/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/jenny-polanco/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/jimmy-choo/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/jo-malone-london/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/journeys/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/kay-jewelers/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/kick-essentials/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/kurt-geiger/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/kylie-cosmetics/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lacoste/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lego/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lenscrafters/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/levis/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lids/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/loccitane/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lola-the-boys/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/longchamp-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/longines/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/louis-vuitton/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lucky-box/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lucky-eyes/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lululemon/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/lumini-med-spa/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/mac-aventura/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/macys-mens-home-furniture/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/macys-womens/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/maje/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/mango/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/mania-jeans-noizz/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/marc-jacobs/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/massage-haven-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/massimo-dutti/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/mayors/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/mcm/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/mejuri/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/messika/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/mia-jewelry/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/michael-kors/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/missoni/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/moda-39/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/montblanc/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/neko/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/nespresso/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/new-balance/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/next-health/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/nike/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/nini-and-loli/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/no-tech-kids-activities/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/noizz/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/nordstrom/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/oakley-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ocean-breeze-nail/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/oliver-peoples/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/on/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/one-medical/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/optical-world/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/pacsun/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/parfums-de-marly/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/perfumania/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/pink-by-victoria-secret/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/pinko/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/porsche-design/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/prada/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/psycho-bunny/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/pure-barre/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/racing-miami/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ralph-lauren/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/ray-ban/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/reformation/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/restoration-hardware/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/revolve/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/rimowa/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/rivian/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/robert-graham-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/roberto-coin/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/rolex-at-mayors/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/romero-britto/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/runner-depot/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/runners-depot-at-the-abbey/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/saint-laurent/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/sandro-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/schutz/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/sephora/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/sher-dental/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/skechers/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/skims/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/skin-laundry/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/splendid/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/steve-madden-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/stuart-weitzman/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/subdued/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/suitsupply/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/sukoshi/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/sunglass-hut-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/swarovski/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/swatch/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/t-mobile/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tag-heuer/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tecovas/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tesla/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/the-b12-store/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/the-keyes/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/the-north-face/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/the-shade-store/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/thirdlove/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tiffany-co/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tissot/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tonellas-flower-truck/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tory-burch/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tous/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tremble/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/trudon/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/tumi/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/uniqlo-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/uniqlo/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/uno-de-50/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/valentino/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/vans/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/victorias-secret/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/vilebrequin/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/vuori/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/wairua/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/warby-parker/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/white-house-black-market/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/wilson/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/world-phones-cart/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/y-3/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/yum-pal/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/zadig-voltaire/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/zales/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/zara-2/ → https://aventuramall.com/shops/zumiez/ → https://aventuramall.com/story_blog/celebrate-the-olympic-spirit-with-ralph-laurens-iconic-team-usa-designs/ → https://aventuramall.com/story_blog/crafted-with-purpose-the-people-behind-the-dish/ → https://aventuramall.com/story_blog/dressing-for-the-future-how-achieve-miami-and-aventura-mall-uplift-tomorrows-leaders/ → https://aventuramall.com/story_blog/shift-into-high-gear-with-season-02-of-reiss-x-mclarens-f1-team-collection/ → https://aventuramall.com/story_blog/why-give-miami-day-matters-meet-aventura-malls-community-partners/ → https://aventuramall.com/the-stylist-aventura-mall/ → https://aventuramall.com/treats-food-hall/ → https://aventuramall.com/visit/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com/austin-lee/joy

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com/austin-lee/joy → form headed "NEXT ART PIECEThat’s a good question, Don’t try at home" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com/austin-lee/joy → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC

https://aventuramall.com/shops/

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/shops/ → form headed "All Shops" → submits to https://aventuramall.com/shops/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com/tom-friedman/takeaway

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com/tom-friedman/takeaway → form headed "NEXT ART PIECEGorillas in the Mist" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com/tom-friedman/takeaway → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com/carsten-holler/aventura-slide-tower

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com/carsten-holler/aventura-slide-tower → form headed "NEXT ART PIECETakeaway" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com/carsten-holler/aventura-slide-tower → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC

https://aventuramall.us7.list-manage.com/subscribe/post?u=da9a1ab6cf089db9cb2605839&id=99c2372f9d&f_id=00058ae0f0

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://aventuramall.com/aventura-mall-rewards/ → form headed "Style. Taste. Culture." → submits to https://aventuramall.us7.list-manage.com/subscribe/post?u=da9a1ab6cf089db9cb2605839&id=99c2372f9d&f_id=00058ae0f0 → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com/robert-indiana/love

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com/robert-indiana/love → form headed "NEXT ART PIECEAventura Mall Directories" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com/robert-indiana/love → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com/donald-baechler/walking-figure

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com/donald-baechler/walking-figure → form headed "NEXT ART PIECEBack of a Snowman" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com/donald-baechler/walking-figure → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com/daniel-buren/the-colored-screens

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com/daniel-buren/the-colored-screens → form headed "NEXT ART PIECEWalking Portraits" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com/daniel-buren/the-colored-screens → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com → form headed "Third Level" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://arts.aventuramall.com/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com/paola-pivi/thats-a-good-question-dont-try-at-home

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com/paola-pivi/thats-a-good-question-dont-try-at-home → form headed "NEXT ART PIECERainbow Valley" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com/paola-pivi/thats-a-good-question-dont-try-at-home → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC

https://arts.aventuramall.com/louise-bourgeois/eye-benches

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://arts.aventuramall.com/louise-bourgeois/eye-benches → form headed "NEXT ART PIECEWalking Figure" → submits to https://arts.aventuramall.com/louise-bourgeois/eye-benches → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 11:25 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is Aventura Mall located?

207 known locations

Loading location map…
  • Abercrombie & Fitch19501 Biscayne Blvd, Aventura, FL, 33180, US
  • Abercrombie Kids19501 Biscayne Blvd, Aventura, FL, 33180, US
  • Adidas19565 Biscayne Blvd, Aventura, FL, 33180, US
  • Aerie19501 Biscayne Blvd, Aventura, FL, 33180, US
  • Aesop19575 Biscayne Blvd, Aventura, FL, 33180, US
View more locations

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

Aventura Mall mobile apps app icon

Aventura Mall mobile apps

Does Aventura Mall have a mobile app?

Official apps on iOS and Android. Store updates: iOS: May 9, 2026; Android: May 2, 2026.

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence

Nothing observed in this category.

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence
  • Channel presence at AMC Aventura 24, 19501 Biscayne Blvd

    AMC Aventura 24, 19501 Biscayne Blvd · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (0), with 0 of 23 platform menus read among 207 accepted locations

    • Toastnot declared · 0/207 locations
    • Grubhubsearch_confirmed · 0/207 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/207 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/207 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/207 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/207 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/207 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/207 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/207 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/207 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/207 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/207 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/207 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/207 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/207 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/207 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/207 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/207 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/207 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/207 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/207 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/207 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/207 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:7a1d600cbfa782abc27df8f8

Website & Digital Technology

What powers Aventura Mall's website?

Appears to use WordPress with PHP and MySQL.

Who manages Aventura Mall's domain and DNS?

aventuramall.com was first registered on December 4, 2002. Its registrar is MarkMonitor Inc..

What web infrastructure does Aventura Mall use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is Aventura Mall's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 2, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does Aventura Mall use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does Aventura Mall's website use?

Google Tag Manager (tag management). Google Analytics 4 (GA4).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Which services can send email for Aventura Mall's domain?

SPF authorizes us._netblocks.mimecast.com, sendgrid.net, mailgun.org, among other services.

Does Aventura Mall publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com → https://aventuramall.com/wp-content/themes/aventura-merge/dist/images/favicon/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • App display modestandalone
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com → https://aventuramall.com/wp-content/themes/aventura-merge/dist/images/favicon/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • App theme colour#ffffff
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com → https://aventuramall.com/wp-content/themes/aventura-merge/dist/images/favicon/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com
  • App icons declared2
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://aventuramall.com → https://aventuramall.com/wp-content/themes/aventura-merge/dist/images/favicon/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://aventuramall.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.