Aunt Chiladas
Aunt Chilada's Mexican Grill in Northport New York offers a casual restaurant experience.
Sources & updates
- Published nameAunt Chiladas
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/ → declared og:site_name
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
- Published descriptionAunt Chilada's Mexican Grill in Northport New York offers a casual restaurant experience.
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
- Canonical URLhttps://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
- Copyright line© Aunt Chilada's Mexican Grill
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/
- Read from
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on auntchiladasrestaurant.com, health.suffolkcountyny.gov
- Last observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:39 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:39 AM UTC
- Observations
- 657
- Sources read
- 27 of 27
Job Postings
- Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
Contact Information
+16317578226
(631) 757-8226
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
Contact forms
https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/contact-reservations
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/contact-reservations → form headed "Contact" → submits to https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/contact-reservations → purpose: reservation (its page names it)
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/
- Observed via
- https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/ → form headed "Aunt Chilada's" → submits to https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com/ → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://www.auntchiladasrestaurant.com
- First observed
- Oct 14, 2026, 9:38 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Aunt Chiladas Employees & Ownership
People extraction status: People pages read, no person named with a role: 12 of the site's pages read
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Aunt Chiladas located?
1 known location
Northport729 Fort Salonga Road, NY, 11768, US
Website & Digital Technology
What powers Aunt Chiladas's website?
Appears to use Wix and React.
Who manages Aunt Chiladas's domain and DNS?
auntchiladasrestaurant.com was first registered on November 21, 2011. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC.
What web infrastructure does Aunt Chiladas use?
Protocols: TLS 1.3, HTTP/2 and HTTP/3.
How is Aunt Chiladas's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 16, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.
Does Aunt Chiladas use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Which services can send email for Aunt Chiladas's domain?
SPF authorizes _spf.google.com.
Does Aunt Chiladas publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
Outbound links: Nothing observed in this category.
.png)
