Anna's Pizza Loves Park
With multiple locations to serve you, we specialize in delicious pizza, pasta and much more! Visit our pizza store in Rockford and Loves Park today to learn more!
Sources & updates
- Published nameAnna's Pizza Loves Park
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/11/annas-pizza-loves-park → declared application-name
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
- Published descriptionWith multiple locations to serve you, we specialize in delicious pizza, pasta and much more! Visit our pizza store in Rockford and Loves Park today to learn more!
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
- Declared languageen
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
- Canonical URLhttps://annaspizzaonline.com/
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
- Copyright lineCopyright © Anna's Pizza 2026
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
How this name was decided
the site's published name — stated on annaspizzaonline.com
Names weighed and not chosen
- Also declared in the site's markup: Anna's Pizza Rockford — annaspizzaonline.com
- Last observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:53 AM UTCCurrent
- Record last changed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:53 AM UTC
- Observations
- 405
- Sources read
- 26 of 27
This collection is not finished: 1 source (declared_live) could not be read.
Job Postings
- Careers page publishedhttps://annaspizzaonline.com/page/21/employment
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/21/employment → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
- Accepting applicationsfirst_name, last_name, address, city, state, zip, contact_home_phone, contact_cell_phone, email, hear_about_us, position, available_date, expected_starting_wage, highschool_name, highschool_location, highschool_graduate_degree, highschool_major_subjects, college_name, college_location, college_graduate_degree
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/21/employment → application form published on the careers page — the fields it asks for, not a list of openings → https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/22/employment
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
- Careers page publishedhttps://annaspizzaonline.com/page/22/employment
Directly observed · confirmed Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/22/employment → read — no schema.org JobPosting declared on it, and no ATS board observed in this run
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
- Hiring statusno open role: careers page read, no roles listed (2 pages); an application form is published; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
Derived from observations
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/21/employment → https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/22/employment
- Read from
- https://annaspizzaonline.com
Contact evidence
Contact evidence
Contact Information
No contact information listed.
Contact forms
https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/22/annas-pizza-rockford-employment
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/22/annas-pizza-rockford-employment → form headed "General Information" → submits to https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/22/annas-pizza-rockford-employment → purpose: hiring (its page names it) → https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/21/annas-pizza-loves-park-employment
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/18/annas-pizza-rockford-write-a-review
- Observed via
- https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/18/annas-pizza-rockford-write-a-review → form headed "Write A Review" → submits to https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/18/annas-pizza-rockford-write-a-review → purpose: review (its page names it) → https://annaspizzaonline.com/page/4/annas-pizza-loves-park-write-a-review
- First observed
- Oct 21, 2026, 6:52 AM UTC
People evidence
People evidence
Anna's Pizza Loves Park Employees & Ownership
The latest people collection is incomplete.
People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 1 unresolved, 0 not reached, 0 deferred behind other pages, 3 failed, 0 read only in part
No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.
Locations
Where is Anna's Pizza Loves Park located?
2 known locations
Loves Park Pizza2113 Harlem Rd, Loves Park, IL, 61111, US
Rockford Pizza3505 N. Main Street, Rockford, IL, 61103, US
Restaurant details
What cuisine does Anna's Pizza Loves Park serve?
Cuisine: Pizza.
View evidence
Location detailsMenus evidence
Menus evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Channel pricing evidence
Website & Digital Technology
Who manages Anna's Pizza Loves Park's domain and DNS?
annaspizzaonline.com was first registered on September 16, 2015. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.
What web infrastructure does Anna's Pizza Loves Park use?
Protocols: TLS 1.2 and HTTP/2.
How is Anna's Pizza Loves Park's website secured?
HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires December 15, 2026.
Does Anna's Pizza Loves Park use DNSSEC?
DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.
What marketing and analytics tools does Anna's Pizza Loves Park's website use?
Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics).
View technology, DNS, network and security evidence
Email & Mail Infrastructure
Does Anna's Pizza Loves Park publish SPF and DMARC?
SPF is configured.
View mail records and evidence
More website details
More website details
Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology
View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence
App store details: Nothing observed in this category.
Publisher files
Nothing observed in this category.
Feeds
Nothing observed in this category.
GitHub
Nothing observed in this category.
Additional site intelligence
Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.
