Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine

Sources & updates
  • Published nameAli Baba Fine Persian Cuisine
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 5:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    http://alibabapersianrestaurant.com/ → the title segment the domain name corroborates
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 5:42 PM UTC
    Read from
    http://alibabapersianrestaurant.com
  • LogoLogo
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 5:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    http://alibabapersianrestaurant.com/ → image inside the header's link to the site root
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 5:42 PM UTC
    Read from
    http://alibabapersianrestaurant.com
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on alibabapersianrestaurant.com

Last observed
Oct 12, 2026, 5:42 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 12, 2026, 5:42 PM UTC
Observations
56
Sources read
27 of 27

Job Postings

  • Hiring statusno open role: no careers page or job board found; LinkedIn Jobs not searched: the site links no LinkedIn company of its own to read postings by; Indeed and ZipRecruiter not searched
    Derived from observations

Contact evidence

Contact Information

No contact information listed.

People evidence

Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete.

People extraction status: People pages could not all be read: 3 unresolved, 0 not reached, 8 deferred behind other pages, 1 failed, 0 read only in part

No confirmed people are currently attached to this site.

Locations

Where is Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • Ali Baba Persian Catering17513 Chatsworth St, Los Angeles, CA, 91344, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine serve?

Cuisine: Mediterranean and Middle Eastern.

View evidenceLocation details

Menus evidence

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu & price evidence
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 5:42 PM UTC
    Observed via
    http://alibabapersianrestaurant.com
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 5:42 PM UTC
    Read from
    http://alibabapersianrestaurant.com

Channel pricing evidence

Channel pricing

View evidence
  • Channel presence at Ali Baba Persian Catering, 17513 Chatsworth St

    Ali Baba Persian Catering, 17513 Chatsworth St · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (1), with 0 of 23 platform menus read

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatssearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaterlinked · 1/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations
    Observed via
    no channel menu was read for this location
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:b3e615c56a678fb49d950b0c

Website & Digital Technology

Who manages Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine's domain and DNS?

alibabapersianrestaurant.com was first registered on July 13, 2007. Its registrar is GoDaddy.com, LLC, and GoDaddy manages its DNS.

What web infrastructure does Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine use?

Protocols: HTTP/1.1.

Does Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Which services can send email for Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine's domain?

SPF authorizes secureserver.net (GoDaddy).

Does Ali Baba Fine Persian Cuisine publish SPF and DMARC?

SPF is configured with a hard fail (-all).

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

App store details: Nothing observed in this category.

Publisher files

Nothing observed in this category.

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.