1800Flowers Petal Talk

Send flowers and send a smile! Discover fresh flowers online, gift baskets, and florist-designed arrangements. Flower delivery is easy at 1-800-Flowers.com.

Sources & updates
How this name was decided

the site's published name — stated on 1800flowers.com, facebook.com

Profile sources
Last observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTCRecent
Record last changed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Observations
13,995
Sources read
27 of 27

Legal Entities & Relationships

1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.Job openings are posted under
“Sr. Director, Performance Marketing” — linkedin.com
Relationship evidence

Identity revision 1, last changed

  • a declared affiliated site is a relationship the publisher states, not common ownership
  • a declared provider account (gift cards, hiring, ordering) is a service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a register party at the business's premises is a candidate operator until the Place and legal resolvers bind it
  • a licensed operator of the business's premises operates those locations; it is not thereby the brand's owner
  • an employer a job board names on the openings posts them; it is not thereby the owner or the operator
  • an app's store seller or developer publishes the app; neither is thereby the restaurant's owner
  • a menu that names a producer names it; it is not a supply contract, a volume or an exclusivity
  • a mail or DMARC service domain in DNS is a technical service relationship, not an affiliation
  • a group the site says it is part of is a public affiliation; the equity chain and buying rights are separate questions
  • an organization that posts the openings, sells the app or holds a program account shares services with the business; that is not affiliation or ownership
  • Published name1800Flowers Petal Talk
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/blog/local-florists → declared og:site_name
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • Published descriptionSend flowers and send a smile! Discover fresh flowers online, gift baskets, and florist-designed arrangements. Flower delivery is easy at 1-800-Flowers.com.
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • Declared languageen
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • 1-800-Flowers
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://bcsbot-stg.1800flowers.com
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://bcsbot-stg.1800flowers.com
  • 1-800-Flowers Corporate Gifting

    1-800-Flowers Corporate Gifting

    https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com

    About a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business

    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/shop-by-occasion/employee-appreciation.html
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
    About
    a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com

SEC EDGAR

  • Registrant1 800 FLOWERS COM INC

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • CIK1084869

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • EIN11-3117311

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • SIC5990 Retail-Retail Stores, NEC

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity typeoperating

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Filer categoryAccelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • State of incorporationDE

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Fiscal year end06-28

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Listed asNasdaq:FLWS

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Business addressTWO JERICHO PLAZA, SUITE 200, JERICHO, NY, 11753

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084869.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets
    2026-06-28Jun. 28, 20262025-06-29Jun. 29, 2025
    Current assets:
    Cash and cash equivalents11,366,00046,502,000
    Trade receivables, less allowances for credit losses of $2,287 and $2,440, respectively21,572,00021,693,000
    Inventories152,783,000177,127,000
    Prepaid and other25,719,00037,405,000
    Total current assets211,440,000282,727,000
    Property, plant and equipment, net194,216,000215,596,000
    Operating lease right-of-use assets103,035,000107,476,000
    Goodwill3,071,00037,625,000
    Trademarks with indefinite lives76,073,00086,673,000
    Other intangibles, net1,304,0002,691,000
    Other assets47,853,00039,829,000
    Show the remaining 27 line items
    2026-06-28Jun. 28, 20262025-06-29Jun. 29, 2025
    Total assets636,992,000772,617,000
    Current liabilities:
    Accounts payable68,963,00074,581,000
    Accrued expenses118,961,000109,887,000
    Current maturities of long-term debt24,000,00021,000,000
    Current portion of long-term operating lease liabilities17,291,00015,918,000
    Total current liabilities229,215,000221,386,000
    Long-term debt, net112,176,000134,764,000
    Long-term operating lease liabilities95,468,00099,644,000
    Deferred tax liabilities, net5,986,0006,679,000
    Other liabilities50,496,00041,862,000
    Total liabilities493,341,000504,335,000
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 16)
    Stockholders' equity:
    Preferred stock, $0.01 par value, 10,000,000 shares authorized, none issued00
    Additional paid-in capital422,528,000411,280,000
    Accumulated (deficit) retained earnings(69,780,000)64,985,000
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss(98,000)(140,000)
    Treasury stock, at cost, 23,209,569 and 22,919,849 Class A shares in 2026 and 2025, respectively, and 5,280,000 Class B shares in 2026 and 2025(209,924,000)(208,760,000)
    Total stockholders’ equity143,651,000268,282,000
    Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity636,992,000772,617,000
    Class AClass A
    Class AStockholders' equity:
    Class ACommon stock602,000594,000
    Class BClass B
    Class BStockholders' equity:
    Class BCommon stock323,000323,000

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486926000029/R3.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Balance Sheets (Parenthetical)
    2026-06-28Jun. 28, 20262025-06-29Jun. 29, 2025
    Allowances for credit losses2,287,0002,440,000
    Preferred stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Preferred stock, shares authorized (in shares)10,000,00010,000,000
    Preferred stock, shares issued (in shares)00
    Class AClass A
    Class ACommon stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Class ACommon stock, shares authorized (in shares)200,000,000200,000,000
    Class ACommon Stock, shares, issued (in shares)60,311,97659,470,528
    Class ATreasury stock (in shares)23,209,56922,919,849
    Class BClass B
    Class BCommon stock, par value (in dollars per share)0.010.01
    Class BCommon stock, shares authorized (in shares)200,000,000200,000,000
    Show the remaining 2 line items
    2026-06-28Jun. 28, 20262025-06-29Jun. 29, 2025
    Class BCommon Stock, shares, issued (in shares)32,348,22132,348,221
    Class BTreasury stock (in shares)5,280,0005,280,000

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486926000029/R4.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Operations and Comprehensive Loss
    12 Months Ended2026-06-282025-06-292024-06-30
    Income Statement [Abstract]
    Net revenues1,503,511,0001,685,658,0001,831,421,000
    Cost of revenues (excludes depreciation and amortization)932,176,0001,033,386,0001,096,668,000
    Gross profit571,335,000652,272,000734,753,000
    Operating expenses:
    Marketing and sales402,821,000480,439,000485,016,000
    Technology and development57,857,00062,279,00060,235,000
    General and administrative139,003,000116,926,000118,060,000
    Depreciation and amortization53,617,00053,618,00053,752,000
    Goodwill impairment34,554,000119,023,0000
    Intangible impairment10,600,00024,800,00019,762,000
    Total operating expenses698,452,000857,085,000736,825,000
    Show the remaining 14 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-06-282025-06-292024-06-30
    Operating loss(127,117,000)(204,813,000)(2,072,000)
    Interest income(1,857,000)(3,380,000)(6,680,000)
    Interest expense16,959,00015,438,00017,303,000
    Other income, net(7,450,000)(3,514,000)(6,793,000)
    Loss before income taxes(this filer’s own measure)(134,769,000)(213,357,000)(5,902,000)
    Income tax (benefit) expense(4,000)(13,364,000)203,000
    Net loss(134,765,000)(199,993,000)(6,105,000)
    Other comprehensive income (loss) - currency translation42,000(13,000)43,000
    Comprehensive loss(134,723,000)(200,006,000)(6,062,000)
    Basic net loss per common share (in dollars per share)(2.11)(3.13)(0.09)
    Diluted net loss per common share (in dollars per share)(2.11)(3.13)(0.09)
    Weighted average shares used in the calculation of net loss per common share:
    Basic (in shares)63,912,00063,807,00064,586,000
    Diluted (in shares)63,912,00063,807,00064,586,000

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486926000029/R5.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    12 Months Ended2026-06-282025-06-292024-06-30
    Operating activities:
    Net loss(134,765,000)(199,993,000)(6,105,000)
    Reconciliation of net loss to net cash provided by (used in) operating activities, net of acquisitions:
    Goodwill and intangible impairment45,154,000143,823,00019,762,000
    Depreciation and amortization53,617,00053,618,00053,752,000
    Amortization of deferred financing costs1,412,000866,000724,000
    Deferred income taxes(693,000)(12,723,000)(11,732,000)
    Bad debt expense223,000674,000251,000
    Stock-based compensation11,256,00011,891,00010,688,000
    Other non-cash items776,0002,013,000310,000
    Changes in operating items, net of acquisitions:
    Trade receivables3,553,000(4,284,000)2,143,000
    Show the remaining 20 line items
    12 Months Ended2026-06-282025-06-292024-06-30
    Inventories24,344,000756,00014,572,000
    Prepaid and other11,686,000(5,682,000)2,913,000
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses(199,000)(16,997,000)6,404,000
    Other assets and other liabilities1,944,000(325,000)1,317,000
    Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities18,308,000(26,363,000)94,999,000
    Investing activities:
    Acquisitions, net of cash acquired0(3,000,000)(3,672,000)
    Capital expenditures(31,280,000)(41,463,000)(38,632,000)
    Net cash used in investing activities(31,280,000)(44,463,000)(42,304,000)
    Financing activities:
    Acquisition of treasury stock(1,164,000)(10,175,000)(10,394,000)
    Proceeds from exercise of employee stock options0281,000329,000
    Proceeds from bank borrowings175,000,000110,000,00082,000,000
    Repayment of bank borrowings(196,000,000)(140,000,000)(92,000,000)
    Debt issuance costs0(2,215,000)0
    Net cash used in financing activities(22,164,000)(42,109,000)(20,065,000)
    Net change in cash and cash equivalents(35,136,000)(112,935,000)32,630,000
    Cash and cash equivalents:
    Beginning of year46,502,000159,437,000126,807,000
    End of year11,366,00046,502,000159,437,000

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486926000029/R7.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows (Parenthetical)
    12 Months Ended2026-06-282025-06-292024-06-30
    Supplemental Cash Flow Information
    Interest paid15,900,00014,400,00016,300,000
    Income tax (refunds) paid , net(2,576,000)1,600,0008,000,000

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486926000029/R8.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Long-term DebtUSD 29,250,000 · as at 2012-07-01 · 10-K filed 2012-09-14 · NOT CURRENT: this filer last reported this concept here, and reports more recent periods under another

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001084869/us-gaap/LongTermDebt.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Entity Public FloatUSD 103,511,000 · as at 2025-12-28 · 10-K filed 2026-09-11

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001084869/dei/EntityPublicFloat.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • Operating Lease, CostUSD 22,926,000 · year to 2026-06-28 · 10-K filed 2026-09-11

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyconcept/CIK0001084869/us-gaap/OperatingLeaseCost.json → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://data.sec.gov
  • MCCANN CHRISTOPHER G

    director · ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    603,951 Class A Common Stock
    Indirect
    110 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1105954
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2025-12-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.7,012 @ 4.3disposed
    2025-12-11shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.5,024 @ 4.39disposed
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Mr. McCanns compensation package from the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company and Christopher G. McCann receives, as of the date of the annual meeting of the stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the annual meeting of the stockholders. Such grant vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.20,964acquired
    2025-11-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.5,830 @ 3.29disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925037977/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • MCCANN JAMES F

    Executive Chairman · officer · director · ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    385,788 Class A Common Stock
    By Spouse
    480 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1205164
    Show 4 reported transactions
    2026-09-11grant or award16,233acquired
    2025-12-10grant or award96,054acquired
    2025-11-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.5,433 @ 3.29disposed
    2025-11-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.7,703 @ 3.49disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774926030412/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • HARTNETT THOMAS G

    Special Advisor

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    330,584 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1240817
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-11-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.7,964 @ 3.49disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925033763/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Langrock James M

    Chief Financial Officer & SVP · officer

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    438,656 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1327453
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2026-09-11grant or award18,314acquired
    2026-09-11grant or award62,843acquired
    2025-12-10grant or award108,368acquired
    2025-12-10grant or award216,736acquired
    2025-11-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.3,720 @ 3.49disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774926030420/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Zarin Larry

    director

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    91,198 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1460292
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Mr. Zarin's compensation package as a Director of the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company receives, as of the date of the annual meeting of the stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the annual meeting of the stockholders. Such grant vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.20,964acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925037636/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Hanft Adam

    director

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    58,951 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1481963
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Mr. Hanft's compensation package as a Director of the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company receives, as of the date of the annual meeting of the stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the annual meeting of the stockholders. Such grant vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.20,964acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925037642/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • DeMark Eugene F

    director

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    79,013 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1510779
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Mr. DeMark's compensation package as a Director of the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company receives, as of the date of the annual meeting of the stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the annual meeting of the stockholders. Such grant vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.20,964acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925037634/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Brown Celia

    director

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    67,289 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1540154
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Ms. Brown's compensation package as a Director of the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company receives, as of the date of the annual meeting of the stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the annual meeting of the stockholders. Such grant vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.20,964acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925037630/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Manley Michael R

    SVP and General Counsel · officer

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    270,669 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1553167
    Show 7 reported transactions
    2026-09-11grant or award39,319acquired
    2026-09-11grant or award7,492acquired
    2025-12-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.2,288 @ 4.3disposed
    2025-12-10grant or award44,333acquired
    2025-12-10grant or award88,665acquired
    2025-11-10shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.1,770 @ 3.29disposed
    2025-11-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.2,511 @ 3.49disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774926030418/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Pleasant Lake Partners LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    See Footnotes
    5,359,437 Class A Common Stock, $0.01 par value
    SEC CIK
    1580144
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.1,159,139 @ 6.174disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.1,964,681 @ 5.6369disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.200,000 @ 6.2997disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.2,813 @ 4.8357disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.841,180 @ 6.2363disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000092189525002803/form413866005_10242025.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Kasenchak Priscilla

    Chief Accounting Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    154,354 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1793048
    Show 8 reported transactions
    2026-09-11grant or award30,245acquired
    2026-09-11grant or award4,995acquired
    2026-07-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.15,087 @ 3.77disposed
    2025-12-15shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.1,440 @ 4.3disposed
    2025-12-10grant or award29,555acquired
    2025-12-10grant or award59,110acquired
    2025-11-07shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.2,861 @ 3.49disposed
    2025-11-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.1,622 @ 3.49disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774926030416/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Colombo Dina M.

    director

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    52,244 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1858435
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Ms. Colombo's compensation package as a Director of the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company receives, as of the date of the annual meeting of the stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the annual meeting of the stockholders. Such grant vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.20,964acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925037674/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Rowland Joseph

    Special Advisor

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    75,961 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1937304
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-11-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.2,297 @ 3.49disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925033775/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Fund 1 Investments, LLC

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    See Footnote
    3,607,004 Class A Common Stock, $0.01 par value
    SEC CIK
    1959730
    Show 18 reported transactions
    2026-04-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.1,200 @ 4.0783disposed
    2026-04-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.156,640 @ 3.9068disposed
    2026-04-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.190,098 @ 4.4643disposed
    2026-04-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.46,300 @ 4.1134disposed
    2026-04-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.95,000 @ 4.0303disposed
    2026-04-21open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.138,799 @ 4.5214disposed
    2026-04-21open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.229,486 @ 4.0282disposed
    2026-04-21open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.27,539 @ 4.7233disposed
    2026-04-21open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.288,651 @ 4.0462disposed
    2026-04-21open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.35,525 @ 4.7116disposed
    2026-04-20open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.26,287 @ 4.8457disposed
    2026-04-20open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.434,606 @ 4.5353disposed
    2026-04-20open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein for Fund 1 Investments, LLC are held by private investment vehicles for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC serves as managing member of Pleasant Lake Partners LLC. Jonathan Lennon serves as managing member of Fund 1 Investments, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.82,302 @ 4.856disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.1,159,139 @ 6.174disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.1,964,681 @ 5.6369disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.200,000 @ 6.2997disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.2,813 @ 4.8357disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.841,180 @ 6.2363disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000092189526001065/form413866005_04222026.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Feldman Jonathan J.

    Chief Commercial Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    334,577 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1974796
    Show 1 notice of intent to sell
    • Intends to sell 7,259 Common, worth 22,466.61 when filed, on or about 2025-11-21held as Restricted Stock · through Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services
    Show 7 reported transactions
    2026-09-11grant or award12,209acquired
    2026-09-11grant or award59,146acquired
    2026-03-25shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.4,643 @ 3.08disposed
    2025-12-10grant or award144,490acquired
    2025-12-10grant or award72,246acquired
    2025-11-21open-market or private sale7,259 @ 3.1disposed
    2025-11-05shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.4,092 @ 3.49disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774926030419/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shim Christina

    director

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    40,517 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1997872
    Show 1 reported transaction
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Ms. Shim's compensation package as a Director of the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company receives, as of the date of the annual meeting of the stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the annual meeting of the stockholders. Such grant vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.20,964acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925037639/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Villagomez Adolfo

    Chief Executive Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    384,150 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    1998019
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-11grant or award134,423acquired
    2026-05-13shares withheld for exercise price or taxTransaction is a deemed disposition that is exempt under Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act consisting of the withholding for tax purposes of shares of Common Stock by the Company upon vesting of restricted shares of Common Stock.36,533 @ 4.27disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774926030417/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • PLP Funds Master Fund LP

    ten percent owner

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    See Footnotes
    5,359,437 Class A Common Stock, $0.01 par value
    SEC CIK
    2052009
    Show 5 reported transactions
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.1,159,139 @ 6.174disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.1,964,681 @ 5.6369disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.200,000 @ 6.2997disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.2,813 @ 4.8357disposed
    2025-10-22open-market or private saleSecurities reported herein are held for the benefit of PLP Funds Master Fund LP ("Master Fund") for which Pleasant Lake Partners LLC ("PLP") serves as investment adviser. Fund 1 Investments, LLC ("Fund 1") serves as managing member of PLP. Jonathan Lennon (together with Fund 1, PLP and Master Fund, the "Reporting Persons") serves as managing member of Fund 1. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.Securities held for the account of Master Fund.841,180 @ 6.2363disposed

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000092189525002803/form413866005_10242025.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Palmer Shelton Leigh

    director

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    34,174 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2060771
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Mr. Palmer's compensation package as a Director of the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company receives, as of the date of the Annual Meeting of the Stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the Annual Meeting of the Stockholders. This grant was subject to pro-ration as a result of Mr. Palmer joining the Board following the Annual Meeting of Stockholders in fiscal year 2025. Mr. Palmer's shares vest on the first anniversary of the date Mr. Palmer joined the Board of Directors.13,210acquired
    2025-12-10grant or awardThe Restricted Shares were issued under Mr. Palmer's compensation package as a Director of the Company. Each non-employee Director of the Company receives, as of the date of the Annual Meeting of the Stockholders, shares of Class A Common Stock valued at $100,000 based on the closing price of the stock on the day of the Annual Meeting of the Stockholders. Such grant vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.20,964acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774925037718/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Zelikovsky Alexander

    Chief Information Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    78,647 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2067564
    Show 3 reported transactions
    2026-09-11grant or award23,944acquired
    2026-09-11grant or award7,908acquired
    2025-12-10grant or award46,795acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774926030441/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Tejada Nelson Niviades Jr

    Chief Merchandising Officer · officer

    • SEC insider of 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC
    Holds
    198,263 Class A Common Stock
    SEC CIK
    2101680
    Show 2 reported transactions
    2026-09-11grant or award30,917acquired
    2026-09-11grant or award7,659acquired

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000143774926030411/rdgdoc.xml → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Other named executive officers, average

    average of the named executive officers other than the chief executive

    Pay, year to 2025-06-29
    1,152,314 reported total · 223,282 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-06-30
    1,289,695 reported total · 1,363,970 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-07-02
    2,009,019 reported total · 1,774,272 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-07-03
    1,908,034 reported total · (818,909) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-06-27
    3,312,977 reported total · 4,631,438 actually paid

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486925000025/R2.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Current PEO

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-06-29
    3,107,697 reported total · 3,027,502 actually paid

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486925000025/R2.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Prior PEO

    principal executive officer

    Pay, year to 2025-06-29
    2,785,287 reported total · (2,191,435) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2024-06-30
    8,116,816 reported total · 8,234,351 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2023-07-02
    2,491,246 reported total · 2,254,209 actually paid
    Pay, year to 2022-07-03
    4,818,185 reported total · (541,510) actually paid
    Pay, year to 2021-06-27
    3,157,705 reported total · 5,461,145 actually paid

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486925000025/R2.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Shareholder return and performance
    2025-06-292 Months Ended2025-05-1110 Months Ended2025-06-2912 Months Ended2024-06-3012 Months Ended2023-07-0212 Months Ended2022-07-0312 Months Ended2021-06-2712 Months Ended
    Value of $100 invested in this company25483948159
    Value of $100 invested in the peer group174147130104137
    Net income(199,993,000)(6,105,000)(44,702,000)29,610,000118,652,000

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486925000025/R2.htm → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Material events reported in the last year
    • 2026-09-29 entered a material agreement · made a Regulation FD disclosure
    • 2026-09-10 entered a material agreement · reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-05-07 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2026-04-20 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2026-01-29 reported results of operations and financial condition
    • 2025-12-12 reported the results of a shareholder vote
    • 2025-11-04 changed its directors or principal officers
    • 2025-10-30 reported results of operations and financial condition

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486926000033/0001084869-26-000033-index.html → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov
  • Latest annual report10-K filed 2026-09-11 · for the year ending 2026-06-28

    About 1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links

    Published by a third-party source
    Observed via
    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1084869/000108486926000029/0001084869-26-000029-index.html → https://www.1800flowersinc.com/investors/financial-information/results-center
    About
    1 800 FLOWERS COM INC, the SEC registrant the site links
    Read from
    https://www.sec.gov

Litigation

  • Strickland v. Harry and David, LLC District Court, M.D. Florida · Filed Aug 18, 2023
    Docket
    6:23-cv-01580
    Filed
    Aug 18, 2023
    Terminated
    Sep 15, 2023
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:6a7e31851a3e941246a7d224
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, M.D. Florida
    Court ID
    flmd
    Case Name
    Strickland v. Harry and David, LLC
    Docket ID
    67705849
    Date Filed
    2023-08-18
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    6:23-cv-01580
    Date Terminated
    2023-09-15
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • Farabaugh v. 1-800-Flowers.Com, Inc. District Court, E.D. New York · Filed Dec 1, 2021
    Docket
    2:21-cv-06694
    Filed
    Dec 1, 2021
    Terminated
    Jul 6, 2022
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    442 Civil Rights: Jobs

    Cause

    42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:beeb033a40c11a01a4d912d2
    All published fields
    Cause
    42:2000e Job Discrimination (Employment)
    Court
    District Court, E.D. New York
    Court ID
    nyed
    Case Name
    Farabaugh v. 1-800-Flowers.Com, Inc.
    Docket ID
    61588898
    Date Filed
    2021-12-01
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:21-cv-06694
    Nature Of Suit
    442 Civil Rights: Jobs
    Date Terminated
    2022-07-06
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • Petculescu v. Harry and David LLC District Court, D. Arizona · Filed Sep 16, 2021
    Docket
    2:21-cv-01596
    Filed
    Sep 16, 2021
    Terminated
    Feb 2, 2022
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    Harry and David LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    Personal Injury: Prod. Liability

    Cause

    28:1332 Diversity-Personal Injury

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:fc6cd71c76914b5ab06f4eb3
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332 Diversity-Personal Injury
    Court
    District Court, D. Arizona
    Court ID
    azd
    Case Name
    Petculescu v. Harry and David LLC
    Docket ID
    60393383
    Date Filed
    2021-09-16
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:21-cv-01596
    Nature Of Suit
    Personal Injury: Prod. Liability
    Date Terminated
    2022-02-02
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • Brown v. Harry and David, LLC District Court, S.D. New York · Filed Feb 10, 2017
    Docket
    1:17-cv-00999
    Filed
    Feb 10, 2017
    Terminated
    May 22, 2017
    Jurisdiction
    Diversity
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    370 Other fraud

    Cause

    28:1332fr Diversity-Fraud

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:8efe13c37bb926dec09649c5
    All published fields
    Cause
    28:1332fr Diversity-Fraud
    Court
    District Court, S.D. New York
    Court ID
    nysd
    Case Name
    Brown v. Harry and David, LLC
    Docket ID
    13349076
    Date Filed
    2017-02-10
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    1:17-cv-00999
    Nature Of Suit
    370 Other fraud
    Date Terminated
    2017-05-22
    Jurisdiction Type
    Diversity
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • Rodkey v. 1-800 Flowers.com, Inc. District Court, S.D. Ohio · Filed Jul 25, 2016
    Docket
    3:16-cv-00311
    Filed
    Jul 25, 2016
    Terminated
    Jul 9, 2019
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    Labor: Fair Standards

    Cause

    15:5(a) Fair Labor Standards Act

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:12e64e12f5cadadd6ddcb8cb
    All published fields
    Cause
    15:5(a) Fair Labor Standards Act
    Court
    District Court, S.D. Ohio
    Court ID
    ohsd
    Case Name
    Rodkey v. 1-800 Flowers.com, Inc.
    Docket ID
    5366107
    Date Filed
    2016-07-25
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    3:16-cv-00311
    Nature Of Suit
    Labor: Fair Standards
    Date Terminated
    2019-07-09
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • BSG Tech LLC v. Autozone.com, Inc. District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed May 19, 2016
    Docket
    2:16-cv-00529
    Filed
    May 19, 2016
    Terminated
    Mar 30, 2017
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Cause

    35:271 Patent Infringement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:6020eaa3b78521da2ede99a7
    All published fields
    Cause
    35:271 Patent Infringement
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    BSG Tech LLC v. Autozone.com, Inc.
    Docket ID
    4388944
    Date Filed
    2016-05-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:16-cv-00529
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Date Terminated
    2017-03-30
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • BSG Tech LLC v. Harry and David, LLC District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed May 19, 2016
    Docket
    2:16-cv-00531
    Filed
    May 19, 2016
    Terminated
    Mar 1, 2017
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Cause

    35:271 Patent Infringement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:0372a3ea91128ff92265534c
    All published fields
    Cause
    35:271 Patent Infringement
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    BSG Tech LLC v. Harry and David, LLC
    Docket ID
    4388946
    Date Filed
    2016-05-19
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:16-cv-00531
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Date Terminated
    2017-03-01
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • Genaville LLC v. Harry and David, LLC District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed May 28, 2015
    Docket
    2:15-cv-00871
    Filed
    May 28, 2015
    Terminated
    Aug 18, 2015
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Cause

    35:271 Patent Infringement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:bfd63fcaa124b31b971e5003
    All published fields
    Cause
    35:271 Patent Infringement
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    Genaville LLC v. Harry and David, LLC
    Docket ID
    4387834
    Date Filed
    2015-05-28
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:15-cv-00871
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Date Terminated
    2015-08-18
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • eDekka LLC v. Harry and David, LLC District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed Apr 23, 2014
    Docket
    2:14-cv-00444
    Filed
    Apr 23, 2014
    Terminated
    Nov 4, 2014
    Jurisdiction
    Federal question
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    530 Prisoner petitions - habeas corpus

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:dd5726010e0641cd9246fdb8
    All published fields
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    eDekka LLC v. Harry and David, LLC
    Docket ID
    14410465
    Date Filed
    2014-04-23
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:14-cv-00444
    Nature Of Suit
    530 Prisoner petitions - habeas corpus
    Date Terminated
    2014-11-04
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal question
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC
  • eDekka LLC v. Barneys New York, Inc. District Court, E.D. Texas · Filed Apr 23, 2014
    Docket
    2:14-cv-00405
    Filed
    Apr 23, 2014
    Terminated
    Oct 27, 2015
    Jurisdiction
    Federal Question
    Matched party
    Harry and David, LLC
    Searched name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

    Nature Of Suit

    830 Patent

    Cause

    35:271 Patent Infringement

    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.

    View court docket
    Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.courtlistener.com/api/rest/v4/search/?order_by=dateFiled+desc&q=party%3A%22HARRY+AND+DAVID%2C+LLC%22&type=d
    About
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC, a party this site's own evidence does not bind to the business
    Read from
    https://www.courtlistener.com
    Interpreted by rule
    court-dockets-v2
    Evidence ID
    courtlistener:1836de8118fffb11ccf4341b
    All published fields
    Cause
    35:271 Patent Infringement
    Court
    District Court, E.D. Texas
    Court ID
    txed
    Case Name
    eDekka LLC v. Barneys New York, Inc.
    Docket ID
    4386777
    Date Filed
    2014-04-23
    Match scope
    Exact party-name match in CourtListener; not an independently resolved legal identity, finding of wrongdoing or litigation outcome.
    Docket number
    2:14-cv-00405
    Nature Of Suit
    830 Patent
    Date Terminated
    2015-10-27
    Jurisdiction Type
    Federal Question
    Matched Party Name
    Harry and David, LLC
    Queried Legal Name
    HARRY AND DAVID, LLC

1800Flowers Petal Talk Employees & Ownership

The latest people collection is incomplete. Previously confirmed people remain available with their original dates.

Adam HanftDirectorlast seen 2025-12-10
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Adolfo VillagomezChief Executive Officerlast seen 2026-09-11
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Alexander ZelikovskyChief Information Officerlast seen 2026-09-11
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Celia BrownDirectorlast seen 2025-12-10
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Christina ShimDirectorlast seen 2025-12-10
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Christopher G MccannDirectorlast seen 2025-12-15
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Current PEO
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Customer SuccessTeam Leads
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Diana Martinmanaging director
Stated by 1 source
Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Dina M. ColomboDirectorlast seen 2025-12-10
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
Eugene F DeMarkDirectorlast seen 2025-12-10
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
James F MccannExecutive Chairmanlast seen 2026-09-11
Stated by 1 source
Published by a third-party source · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC

Job Postings

10 job listings

  • Recruiting platformlinkedin_jobs
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.linkedin.com/jobs-guest/jobs/api/seeMoreJobPostings/search?f_C=8474&start=0
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
  • Board1800flowers-com
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.linkedin.com/jobs-guest/jobs/api/seeMoreJobPostings/search?f_C=8474&start=0
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
  • Open roles10
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    publisher careers link → resolved board identity → https://www.linkedin.com/jobs-guest/jobs/api/seeMoreJobPostings/search?f_C=8474&start=0
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
  • Assistant Manager, CRM Atlanta, GA · ID 4459020008
    Posted
    Sep 14, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Employer
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/assistant-manager-crm-at-1-800-flowers-com-inc-4459020008
    First observed
    Sep 14, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Assistant Manager, CRM
    Posted
    2026-09-14
    Identifier
    4459020008
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    Published location
    Atlanta, GA
  • Director of Product, Marketing Technology New York, NY · ID 4473526807
    Posted
    Sep 29, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Employer
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/director-of-product-marketing-technology-at-1-800-flowers-com-inc-4473526807
    First observed
    Sep 29, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Director of Product, Marketing Technology
    Posted
    2026-09-29
    Identifier
    4473526807
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    Published location
    New York, NY
  • HR Business Partner Obetz, OH · ID 4445619290
    Posted
    Sep 29, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Employer
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/hr-business-partner-at-1-800-flowers-com-inc-4445619290
    First observed
    Sep 29, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
    All published fields
    Title
    HR Business Partner
    Posted
    2026-09-29
    Identifier
    4445619290
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    Published location
    Obetz, OH
  • Manager, Paid Search Jericho, NY · ID 4456471359
    Posted
    Sep 11, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Employer
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/manager-paid-search-at-1-800-flowers-com-inc-4456471359
    First observed
    Sep 11, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Manager, Paid Search
    Posted
    2026-09-11
    Identifier
    4456471359
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    Published location
    Jericho, NY
  • Paid Media Manager, SEM Atlanta, GA · ID 4470925645
    Posted
    Oct 10, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Employer
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/paid-media-manager-sem-at-1-800-flowers-com-inc-4470925645
    First observed
    Oct 10, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Paid Media Manager, SEM
    Posted
    2026-10-10
    Identifier
    4470925645
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    Published location
    Atlanta, GA
  • Project Manager, Enterprise PMO Jericho, NY · ID 4462894146
    Posted
    Sep 18, 2026
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Employer
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    View job posting
    Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:28 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/view/project-manager-enterprise-pmo-at-1-800-flowers-com-inc-4462894146
    First observed
    Sep 18, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.linkedin.com
    All published fields
    Title
    Project Manager, Enterprise PMO
    Posted
    2026-09-18
    Identifier
    4462894146
    Recruiting platform
    linkedin_jobs
    Hiring Organization
    Name
    1-800-FLOWERS.COM, INC.
    Published location
    Jericho, NY

Contact Information

Emails

npriorityunit@1800flowers.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/ → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC

NewVendorProductSubmission@1800flowers.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/become-an-affiliate
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC

nwagemann@1800flowers.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/ → written in the page's inline script, not printed
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC

Accessibility@1800flowers.com

The Company is committed to making our Website's content accessible and user friendly to everyone. If you are having difficulty viewing or navigating the content on the Website, or notice any content,

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/About-Us-Privacy-Policy → printed near a mention of optout.aboutads.info: a candidate relation, not the route's venue
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC

corporate@1800flowers.com

Email: corporate@1800flowers.com

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:29 PM UTC
Observed via
https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/shop-by-occasion/employee-appreciation.html
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:29 PM UTC

copyrightagent@1800flowers.com

Jericho, NY 11753 Telephone: (516) 237-6000 Facsimile: (516) 433-2184 Email: copyrightagent@1800flowers.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/About-Us-Terms-of-Use → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Phones

(516) 237-6000

Jericho, NY 11753 Telephone: (516) 237-6000 Facsimile: (516) 433-2184 Email: copyrightagent@1800flowers.com

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/About-Us-Terms-of-Use → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC

586-247-1500

Phone: 586-247-1500

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/blog/local-florists → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

(516) 237-4521

Phone: 1-516-237-4521

Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowersinc.com/
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC

(916) 445-1254

Under California Civil Code Section 1789.3, California users of the Service are entitled to the following specific consumer rights notice: The Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Ser

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/About-Us-Terms-of-Use → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:26 PM UTC

713-742-6527

Phone: 713-742-6527

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/blog/local-florists → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC

702-739-8484

Phone: 702-739-8484

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/blog/local-florists → printed in page text, not marked up
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
More contact information (24)
Contact forms

https://api.bounceexchange.com/capture/submit

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:29 PM UTC
Observed via
https://www.1800flowers.com/ → form headed "Enter your email to unlock the offer" → submits to https://api.bounceexchange.com/capture/submit → purpose: newsletter (a lone email input) → https://www.1800flowers.com/Gift-Baskets-Food → https://www.1800flowers.com/contact-us → https://www.1800flowers.com/subscriptions-food
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:29 PM UTC

https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
Observed via
https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa → submits to https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa → purpose: contact (a field to write or be reached through) → https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa/business → https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa/enterprise → https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa/greeting-cards → https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa/shipping-tables
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC

https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa/bridge-page

Directly observed · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Observed via
https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa/bridge-page → form headed "Enterprise offerings" → submits to https://corporategifts.1800flowers.com/pwa/bridge-page → purpose: contact (a way to reply and a free-text field)
First observed
Oct 12, 2026, 1:27 PM UTC
Full contact-form data (JSON)

Locations

Where is 1800Flowers Petal Talk located?

1 known location

Loading location map…
  • 1-800-FLOWERS | GREENROSE3579 W Northern Ave, Phoenix, AZ, 85051, US
Location evidence

The latest location collection is incomplete.

View location data

Restaurant details

What cuisine does 1800Flowers Petal Talk serve?

Cuisine: Flowers.

View evidenceLocation details

Menu & Online Ordering

Menu at 1-800-FLOWERS | GREENROSE

What is on 1800Flowers Petal Talk's menu?

45 menu items, including Peace Lily Plant Spathiphyllym.

How can I order online from 1800Flowers Petal Talk?

Order online through Uber Eats.

What are 1800Flowers Petal Talk's online ordering prices?

Online ordering prices: Peace Lily Plant Spathiphyllym ([Large]): USD 104.99 on Uber Eats.

Menu & price evidenceSources
  • Channel prices at 1-800-FLOWERS | GREENROSE, 3579 W Northern Ave

    1-800-FLOWERS | GREENROSE, 3579 W Northern Ave · the accepted location carrying the most storefront identities (3), with 1 of 23 platform menus read

    • Uber Eats vs the site's own menu—

      no item name matched exactly on both channels; 3 the site's own menu items unmatched

    Uber Eats: 44 items (44 priced)

    • Toastnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Grubhubsearch incomplete · 0/1 locations
    • Uber Eatsmenu read · 1/1 locations
    • DoorDashnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • ChowNownot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Olonot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SkyTabnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Clovernot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Slicenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • KwickMenunot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Restolabs (onlineordering.io)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • CHOMPnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OrderSave (Owner.com)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotOnnot declared · 0/1 locations
    • TouchBistronot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Square Onlinenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • DoorDash Storefront (order.online)not declared · 0/1 locations
    • SpotHoppersearched, not found · 0/1 locations
    • ezCaternot declared · 0/1 locations
    • OpenTablenot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Resynot declared · 0/1 locations
    • Tocknot declared · 0/1 locations
    • SevenRoomsnot declared · 0/1 locations

    One representative location per record: the accepted location carrying the most channel menus. Channel menus come from each provider's own store object for that store; prices are as each channel lists them, in the channel's currency; comparisons are projected from the resolved catalog -- one row per dish, portion-aware identity, prices kept as scoped offers -- and a pair the policy refuses is counted and explained rather than dropped.

    Derived from observations · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:35 PM UTC
    Observed via
    channel menus read for this location: ubereats
    Interpreted by rule
    channel-pricing/1
    Evidence ID
    channel-pricing:5e544550147743ab5f463029

Resolved for 1-800-FLOWERS | GREENROSE. 45 dishes across 2 surfaces; the first 12 are shown here.

Compared against Instant Plant Food — the site's own menu, resolved to this location.

Everyday Bouquets

Floral Embrace Bouquet[Small]"Like a warm embrace, our vibrant flower bouquet delivers your sentiments to someone special. A rich gathering of yellow and orange blooms, with pops of bright pink and purple, it's more than a gift… it's a way to express how you feel. Opt to have them delivered in kraft paper with a raffia bow or designed in a glass vase. Bouquet only options come wrapped in kraft paper with a raffia bow, with a water-absorbent wrap on the stems to help keep them hydrated during delivery Our florists hand-design each arrangement, so colors and varieties may vary due to local availability. To ensure lasting beauty, lilies may arrive in bud form and will fully bloom over the next few days. Sunflowers may arrive with light or dark center"Uber Eats$49.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Everyday Bouquets
not merged with "Floral Embrace Bouquet [Extra Large]": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace Bouquet [Extra Large]": portion_conflict
not merged with "Floral Embrace Bouquet [Large]": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace Bouquet [Large]": portion_conflict
not merged with "Floral Embrace Bouquet [Medium]": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace Bouquet [Medium]": portion_conflict
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Extra Large]": name_shortened
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Extra Large]": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Extra Large]": portion_conflict
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Extra Large]": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Large]": name_shortened
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Large]": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Large]": portion_conflict
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Large]": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Medium]": name_shortened
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Medium]": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Medium]": portion_conflict
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Medium]": two_rows_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Small]": name_shortened
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Small]": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Floral Embrace [Small]": two_rows_one_menu

Roses

Red Rose Bouquet - Two DozenA bouquet of gorgeous red roses is a timelessly beautiful way to show your love. Carefully arranged by florists for optimal freshness and beauty. Bouquet only. Essentials Line exclusive.Uber Eats$119.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Roses
not merged with "Red Rose - Two Dozen": name_shortened
not merged with "Red Rose - Two Dozen": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Red Rose - Two Dozen": two_rows_one_menu
Red Rose Bouquet - One DozenA bouquet of gorgeous red roses is a timelessly beautiful way to show your love. Carefully arranged by florists for optimal freshness and beauty. Bouquet only. Essentials Line exclusive.Uber Eats$69.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Roses
not merged with "Red Rose - One Dozen": name_shortened
not merged with "Red Rose - One Dozen": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Red Rose - One Dozen": two_rows_one_menu

Balloons

Congratulations Mylar Balloons- 3 CountGive them a little extra lift with a festive arrangement of Congratulations Mylar balloons. Selected by our expert florists, they're a great way to congratulate someone special for any occasion, from a new job or promotion to a new baby or housewarming. Balloon Designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$24.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - Single": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - Single": portion_conflict
Birthday Mylar Balloons- 6 CountSend a Birthday gift that always rises to the occasion -- our fun "arrangement" of helium-filled Happy Birthday Mylar balloons. Hand-delivered by our select florists with your best wishes for their special day. Balloon designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$44.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - Single": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - Single": portion_conflict
Congratulations Mylar Balloons- SingleGive them a little extra lift with a festive arrangement of Congratulations Mylar balloons. Selected by our expert florists, they're a great way to congratulate someone special for any occasion, from a new job or promotion to a new baby or housewarming. Balloon Designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$7.50
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": portion_conflict
Get Well Mylar Balloons- SingleLift their spirits with our fun-filled arrangement of Get Well Mylar balloons. Gathered by our select florists, it's a truly original way to brighten the mood and send a smile when they're feeling a little under the weather. Balloon designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$7.50
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": portion_conflict
Birthday Mylar Balloons- SingleSend a Birthday gift that always rises to the occasion -- our fun "arrangement" of helium-filled Happy Birthday Mylar balloons. Hand-delivered by our select florists with your best wishes for their special day. Balloon designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$7.50
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": portion_conflict
Get Well Mylar Balloons- 3 CountLift their spirits with our fun-filled arrangement of Get Well Mylar balloons. Gathered by our select florists, it's a truly original way to brighten the mood and send a smile when they're feeling a little under the weather. Balloon designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$24.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - Single": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - Single": portion_conflict
Congratulations Mylar Balloons- 6 CountGive them a little extra lift with a festive arrangement of Congratulations Mylar balloons. Selected by our expert florists, they're a great way to congratulate someone special for any occasion, from a new job or promotion to a new baby or housewarming. Balloon Designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$44.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - Single": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Congratulations Mylar Balloons - Single": portion_conflict
Get Well Mylar Balloons- 6 CountLift their spirits with our fun-filled arrangement of Get Well Mylar balloons. Gathered by our select florists, it's a truly original way to brighten the mood and send a smile when they're feeling a little under the weather. Balloon designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$44.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - 3 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - Single": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Get Well Mylar Balloons - Single": portion_conflict
Birthday Mylar Balloons- 3 CountSend a Birthday gift that always rises to the occasion -- our fun "arrangement" of helium-filled Happy Birthday Mylar balloons. Hand-delivered by our select florists with your best wishes for their special day. Balloon designs will vary by regional availability.Uber Eats$24.99
Instant Plant Food not listed on this surface
Balloons
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - 6 Count": portion_conflict
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - Single": native_id_differs_within_one_menu
not merged with "Birthday Mylar Balloons - Single": portion_conflict
Uber Eats has no comparable dish against Instant Plant Food

Apps, Loyalty & Guest Technology

1800Flowers: Flowers & Gifts app icon

1800Flowers: Flowers & Gifts

Does 1800Flowers Petal Talk have a mobile app?

Official apps on Android. Store updates: Android: September 25, 2026.

Who publishes 1800Flowers Petal Talk's app?

Published by 1-800-flowers.com (Android).

View apps, provider accounts and technical evidence

Website & Digital Technology

What powers 1800Flowers Petal Talk's website?

Appears to use React.

Who manages 1800Flowers Petal Talk's domain and DNS?

1800flowers.com was first registered on September 1, 1995. Its registrar is CSC Corporate Domains, Inc..

What web infrastructure does 1800Flowers Petal Talk use?

Protocols: TLS 1.3 and HTTP/2.

How is 1800Flowers Petal Talk's website secured?

HTTPS certificate: Let's Encrypt, expires November 27, 2026. The nosniff security header is enabled.

Does 1800Flowers Petal Talk use DNSSEC?

DNSSEC was not enabled when observed.

What marketing and analytics tools does 1800Flowers Petal Talk's website use?

Google Analytics 4 (GA4; website analytics) and Google Tag Manager (tag management).

View technology, DNS, network and security evidence

Email & Mail Infrastructure

Who handles 1800Flowers Petal Talk's incoming email?

Incoming email is routed through Microsoft 365 / Exchange Online Protection.

Does 1800Flowers Petal Talk publish SPF and DMARC?

DMARC requests rejection for messages that fail DMARC.

View mail records and evidence

More website details

Publisher files

  • Android asset linkscom.flowers1800.androidapp2, com.flowers1800.passport.app
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://1800flowers.com/.well-known/assetlinks.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://1800flowers.com
  • Apple app site associationVR5V2TP5YK.com.1800flowers.iphoneapp, VR5V2TP5YK.com.1800flowers.passport.app
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://1800flowers.com/.well-known/apple-app-site-association
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://1800flowers.com
  • Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/ → https://www.1800flowers.com/static/manifests/18F/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • App name declared1-800-Flowers.com
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/ → https://www.1800flowers.com/static/manifests/18F/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • App short name declared1-800-Flowers
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/ → https://www.1800flowers.com/static/manifests/18F/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • App start URL/
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/ → https://www.1800flowers.com/static/manifests/18F/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • App display modestandalone
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/ → https://www.1800flowers.com/static/manifests/18F/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • App theme colour#603cba
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/ → https://www.1800flowers.com/static/manifests/18F/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • Native app declaredGoogle Play com.flowers1800.androidapp2
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/ → https://www.1800flowers.com/static/manifests/18F/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com
  • App icons declared7
    Published by the company · confirmed Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Observed via
    https://www.1800flowers.com/ → https://www.1800flowers.com/static/manifests/18F/manifest.json
    First observed
    Oct 12, 2026, 1:25 PM UTC
    Read from
    https://www.1800flowers.com

Feeds

Nothing observed in this category.

GitHub

Nothing observed in this category.

Additional site intelligence

Useful site-graph evidence is available on demand instead of being pre-rendered into every company profile.